JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,900,877
Total Passed1,652,049
Total Failed248,828
Total A+49,012
Pass Rate86.91%
Fail Rate13.09%
GPA 5.00 Rate2.58%

Overall Analysis

In JSC 2012, 1900877 students have appeared. Among them, 1652049 students have passed and 248828 students have failed. 49012 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2012 is 86.91% and average A+ rate is 2.58%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes28,207
100% Pass Rate4,990
0% Pass Rate101
Total Student 152
Total Students 1000+6

Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 28207, 100% pass rate is for 4990 institutes and 101 institutes have 100% fail rate. 52 institutes have 1 student in total and 6 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in JSC 2012 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Sohopathi Score
1 (Feni)595959100%100%85.01
2 (Rajshahi)565656100%100%85
3 (Pabna)484847100%97.92%84.28
4 (Rangpur)545452100%96.3%83.71
5 (Joypurhat)393937100%94.87%83.21
6 (Jhenaidah)474744100%93.62%82.77
7 (Barisal)555551100%92.73%82.46
8 (Mymensingh)515147100%92.16%82.26
9 (Nilphamari)727262100%86.11%80.15
10 (Khulna)616152100%85.25%79.84

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared474,997Dhaka
Passed403,854Dhaka
GPA 5.0017,778Dhaka
Pass Rate93.81%Barisal
GPA 5.00 Rate3.88%Barisal

Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2012, highest 403854 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 403854 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 17778 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 93.811502296086% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 3.8802633816848% students have got A+ from Barisal board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Dhaka474,997403,85471,14317,77885.02%3.74%
Chittagong133,884104,96028,9243,57278.4%2.67%
Comilla187,461172,24515,2163,98191.88%2.12%
Rajshahi186,287157,89328,3946,42684.76%3.45%
Barisal82,31477,2205,0943,19493.81%3.88%
Jessore181,144154,52726,6174,00285.31%2.21%
Sylhet75,73968,3367,40379090.23%1.04%
Dinajpur174,102147,55726,5454,57784.75%2.63%
Madrasah334,156303,93130,2252,81490.95%0.84%
Tec70,79361,5269,2671,87886.91%2.65%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 474997 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 403854 students have passed and 71143 students have failed. 17778 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dhaka board is 85.022431720621% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.7427604805925%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 133884 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 104960 students have passed and 28924 students have failed. 3572 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Chittagong board is 78.396223596546% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6679812374892%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 187461 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 172245 students have passed and 15216 students have failed. 3981 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Comilla board is 91.883111687231% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.1236417174772%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 186287 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 157893 students have passed and 28394 students have failed. 6426 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Rajshahi board is 84.757927284244% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.4495160692909%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 82314 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 77220 students have passed and 5094 students have failed. 3194 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Barisal board is 93.811502296086% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.8802633816848%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 181144 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 154527 students have passed and 26617 students have failed. 4002 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Jessore board is 85.306165260787% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.2092920549397%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 75739 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 68336 students have passed and 7403 students have failed. 790 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Sylhet board is 90.225643327744% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.0430557572717%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 174102 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 147557 students have passed and 26545 students have failed. 4577 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dinajpur board is 84.75319065835% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6289186798543%.

Madrasah Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 334156 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 303931 students have passed and 30225 students have failed. 2814 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Madrasah board is 90.954823495613% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0.84212164378314%.

Tec Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 70793 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 61526 students have passed and 9267 students have failed. 1878 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Tec board is 86.909722712698% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6528046558276%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Khagrachari27261096.3%0%
Lakshmipur21,76020,4791,28121193.85%0.75%
Comilla82,39677,0175,3792,22993.83%1.67%
Chandpur41,38239,0112,37179493.7%1.33%
Barisal37,33535,2752,0601,63293.4%2.52%
Feni23,07821,6861,39248193.32%1.42%
Narayanganj32,23729,4342,80370893.29%1.9%
Sylhet34,53232,0282,50437392.63%0.7%
Sunamganj20,61518,6002,01512392.19%0.43%
Dhaka112,234103,4558,77911,29791.14%5.36%
Pirojpur17,05515,8031,25238491.01%1.12%
Patuakhali22,45520,9681,48764890.87%1.31%
Noakhali41,95037,9833,96738790.43%0.62%
Habiganj18,55016,6111,93921490.37%0.82%
Barguna12,90711,8621,04536590.24%1.39%
Gazipur38,74635,3333,4131,09989.55%1.33%
Joypurhat13,03111,8461,18538789.31%1.59%
Magura15,56013,9021,65824688.98%1.07%
Moulvibazar23,98521,2382,74719688.87%0.59%
Khulna33,26629,9623,3041,18688.86%1.72%
Jamalpur30,60927,6372,97258488.77%0.95%
Jessore40,15435,7004,45493688.42%1.31%
Meherpur8,7457,6961,04911188.11%0.8%
Tangail48,64343,5305,1131,31988.1%1.31%
Gaibandha28,44925,3593,09069487.99%1.16%
Rangpur38,48134,1784,3031,40587.37%1.76%
Bogra46,38141,4344,9472,03687.34%1.95%
Bhola19,40417,4641,94043186.85%1.04%
Jhalokathi11,72110,4771,24424286.73%1%
Brahamanbaria34,44829,7894,65939586.55%0.91%
Satkhira28,92224,9333,98934886.34%0.74%
Cox's Bazar24,81521,1943,62133786.25%0.91%
Munshiganj18,82416,0852,73914186.08%0.53%
Dinajpur44,87238,7496,12394986.03%0.92%
Rajshahi39,01633,7575,2591,36985.97%1.76%
Sherpur16,89614,4502,44630885.66%1.04%
Naogaon33,05028,3544,69670985.36%1.07%
Panchagarh16,25613,8432,41328384.83%0.72%
Narsingdi29,47025,2994,17159184.74%1.41%
Norail11,5199,9051,61417484.66%0.79%
Kushtia28,61424,7703,84450584.39%0.86%
Chittagong116,66194,91821,7433,39283.99%2.06%
Rajbari17,46814,5352,93318883.96%0.66%
Kurigram28,39724,1234,27453983.84%1.03%
Mymensingh64,95554,81210,1431,51883.37%1.01%
Natore22,74019,2023,53859983.3%1.41%
Chapainawabganj22,20718,5403,66746482.41%1.03%
Madaripur16,40712,9803,42714781.91%0.48%
Bagerhat21,25417,5213,73318781.82%0.48%
Jhenaidah26,84222,1014,74137981.75%0.87%
Sirajganj37,26430,8946,37086381.61%1.39%
Pabna34,00528,0605,94594481.41%1.83%
Nilphamari25,29521,2074,08861081.4%1.23%
Chuadanga15,96613,0242,94221681.27%0.89%
Rangamati9,1897,2271,9629181.08%0.98%
Thakurgaon22,81919,4723,34743680.68%0.77%
Kishoreganj36,59229,2247,36837380.63%0.54%
Faridpur28,11121,5766,53529477.01%0.5%
Gopalganj18,33614,5533,78311576.99%0.33%
Netrakona26,17420,1496,02526676.67%0.48%
Lalmonirhat19,97315,6334,34026576.47%0.78%
Bandarban3,7192,7819384575.87%1.08%
Shariatpur15,44411,1494,2955275.62%0.27%
JSC result 2012 Khagrachari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 27 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 26 students have passed and 1 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 96.296296296296% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21760 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 20479 students have passed and 1281 students have failed. Total 211 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.113051470588% and A+ rate is 0.0045955882352941%.

JSC result 2012 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 82396 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 77017 students have passed and 5379 students have failed. Total 2229 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.471770474295% and A+ rate is 0.001213651148114%.

JSC result 2012 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 41382 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 39011 students have passed and 2371 students have failed. Total 794 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.270455753709% and A+ rate is 0.10390991252235%.

JSC result 2012 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 37335 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 35275 students have passed and 2060 students have failed. Total 1632 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.482389179055% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 23078 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 21686 students have passed and 1392 students have failed. Total 481 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.968281480198% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32237 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 29434 students have passed and 2803 students have failed. Total 708 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.305022179483% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Sylhet District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 34532 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 32028 students have passed and 2504 students have failed. Total 373 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.748754778177% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 20615 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 18600 students have passed and 2015 students have failed. Total 123 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.225563909774% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 112234 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 103455 students have passed and 8779 students have failed. Total 11297 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.177949640929% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17055 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 15803 students have passed and 1252 students have failed. Total 384 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.659044268543% and A+ rate is 0.064497214892993%.

JSC result 2012 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22455 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 20968 students have passed and 1487 students have failed. Total 648 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.377866844801% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 41950 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 37983 students have passed and 3967 students have failed. Total 387 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.543504171633% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18550 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 16611 students have passed and 1939 students have failed. Total 214 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.547169811321% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 12907 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 11862 students have passed and 1045 students have failed. Total 365 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.903618191679% and A+ rate is 0.007747733787867%.

JSC result 2012 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 38746 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 35333 students have passed and 3413 students have failed. Total 1099 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.191348784391% and A+ rate is 0.010323646311877%.

JSC result 2012 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 13031 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 11846 students have passed and 1185 students have failed. Total 387 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.906300360678% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15560 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 13902 students have passed and 1658 students have failed. Total 246 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.344473007712% and A+ rate is 0.22493573264781%.

JSC result 2012 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 23985 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 21238 students have passed and 2747 students have failed. Total 196 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.547008547009% and A+ rate is 0.0041692724619554%.

JSC result 2012 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 33266 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 29962 students have passed and 3304 students have failed. Total 1186 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.067937233211% and A+ rate is 0.0060121445319545%.

JSC result 2012 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 30609 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 27637 students have passed and 2972 students have failed. Total 584 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.290437453037% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 40154 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 35700 students have passed and 4454 students have failed. Total 936 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.907705334462% and A+ rate is 0.0049808238282612%.

JSC result 2012 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 8745 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 7696 students have passed and 1049 students have failed. Total 111 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.00457404231% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Tangail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 48643 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 43530 students have passed and 5113 students have failed. Total 1319 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.488723968505% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28449 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 25359 students have passed and 3090 students have failed. Total 694 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.138458293789% and A+ rate is 0.003515062040845%.

JSC result 2012 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 38481 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 34178 students have passed and 4303 students have failed. Total 1405 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.817858163769% and A+ rate is 0.0025986850653569%.

JSC result 2012 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 46381 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 41434 students have passed and 4947 students have failed. Total 2036 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.33399452362% and A+ rate is 0.025872663375089%.

JSC result 2012 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19404 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 17464 students have passed and 1940 students have failed. Total 431 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.002061430633% and A+ rate is 0.036075036075036%.

JSC result 2012 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 11721 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 10477 students have passed and 1244 students have failed. Total 242 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.38657111168% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 34448 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 29789 students have passed and 4659 students have failed. Total 395 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.475267069206% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28922 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 24933 students have passed and 3989 students have failed. Total 348 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.207731138925% and A+ rate is 0.0034575755480257%.

JSC result 2012 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 24815 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 21194 students have passed and 3621 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.408019343139% and A+ rate is 0.040298206729801%.

JSC result 2012 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18824 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 16085 students have passed and 2739 students have failed. Total 141 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.449426264343% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 44872 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 38749 students have passed and 6123 students have failed. Total 949 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.354519522196% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 39016 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 33757 students have passed and 5259 students have failed. Total 1369 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.520914496617% and A+ rate is 0.012815255279885%.

JSC result 2012 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16896 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 14450 students have passed and 2446 students have failed. Total 308 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.523200757576% and A+ rate is 0.023674242424242%.

JSC result 2012 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 33050 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 28354 students have passed and 4696 students have failed. Total 709 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.791225416036% and A+ rate is 0.018154311649017%.

JSC result 2012 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16256 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 13843 students have passed and 2413 students have failed. Total 283 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.15625% and A+ rate is 0.0061515748031496%.

JSC result 2012 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29470 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 25299 students have passed and 4171 students have failed. Total 591 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.846623685103% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Norail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 11519 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 9905 students have passed and 1614 students have failed. Total 174 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.988367045751% and A+ rate is 0.0086813091414185%.

JSC result 2012 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28614 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 24770 students have passed and 3844 students have failed. Total 505 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.566016635214% and A+ rate is 0.024463549311526%.

JSC result 2012 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 116661 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 94918 students have passed and 21743 students have failed. Total 3392 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 81.362237594397% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17468 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 14535 students have passed and 2933 students have failed. Total 188 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.209297000229% and A+ rate is 0.0057247538355851%.

JSC result 2012 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28397 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 24123 students have passed and 4274 students have failed. Total 539 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.949114343064% and A+ rate is 0.021128992499208%.

JSC result 2012 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 64955 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 54812 students have passed and 10143 students have failed. Total 1518 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.384573935802% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22740 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 19202 students have passed and 3538 students have failed. Total 599 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.441512752858% and A+ rate is 0.021987686895339%.

JSC result 2012 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22207 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 18540 students have passed and 3667 students have failed. Total 464 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.487188724276% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16407 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 12980 students have passed and 3427 students have failed. Total 147 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.112573901384% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21254 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 17521 students have passed and 3733 students have failed. Total 187 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.436247294627% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 26842 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 22101 students have passed and 4741 students have failed. Total 379 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.337381715222% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 37264 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 30894 students have passed and 6370 students have failed. Total 863 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.905753542293% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 34005 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 28060 students have passed and 5945 students have failed. Total 944 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.517276871048% and A+ rate is 0.023525952065873%.

JSC result 2012 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25295 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 21207 students have passed and 4088 students have failed. Total 610 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.838703301048% and A+ rate is 0.063253607432299%.

JSC result 2012 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15966 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 13024 students have passed and 2942 students have failed. Total 216 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 81.573343354629% and A+ rate is 0.018789928598271%.

JSC result 2012 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 9189 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 7227 students have passed and 1962 students have failed. Total 91 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78.648383937316% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22819 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 19472 students have passed and 3347 students have failed. Total 436 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.332398439897% and A+ rate is 0.01314693895438%.

JSC result 2012 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 36592 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 29224 students have passed and 7368 students have failed. Total 373 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.864451246174% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28111 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 21576 students have passed and 6535 students have failed. Total 294 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 76.752872540998% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18336 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 14553 students have passed and 3783 students have failed. Total 115 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.368455497382% and A+ rate is 0.0054537521815009%.

JSC result 2012 Netrakona District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 26174 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 20149 students have passed and 6025 students have failed. Total 266 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 76.980973485138% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19973 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 15633 students have passed and 4340 students have failed. Total 265 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78.270665398288% and A+ rate is 0.0050067591248185%.

JSC result 2012 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 3719 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 2781 students have passed and 938 students have failed. Total 45 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 74.778166173703% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Shariatpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15444 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 11149 students have passed and 4295 students have failed. Total 52 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 72.189847189847% and A+ rate is 0%.