Complete Analysis / Statistics of JSC Result 2012 | All Board JSC Result 2012 Analysis
125129
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125129,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

JSC Result 2012

JSC Result 2012

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1563843
Total Passed1345486
Total Failed218357
Total A+46168
Pass Rate86%
GPA 5.00 Rate3%

Overall Analysis

In JSC 2012, 1563843 students have appeared. Among them, 1345486 students have passed and 218357 students have failed. 46168 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2012 is 86% and average A+ rate is 3%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes18989
100% Pass Rate2832
0% Pass Rate61
Total Student 127
Total Students 1000+6

Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 18989, 100% pass rate is for 2832 institutes and 61 institutes have 100% fail rate. 27 institutes have 1 student in total and 6 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Nilphamari)727262100%86%
2 (Khulna)616152100%85%
3 (Dhaka)389389330100%85%
4 (Dinajpur)909074100%82%
5 (Mymensingh)275275223100%81%
6 (Bogra)245245197100%80%
7 (Comilla)245245196100%80%
8 (Chittagong)333333265100%80%
9 (Bogra)276276217100%79%
10 (Chittagong)343343259100%76%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared474997Dhaka
Passed403854Dhaka
GPA 5.0017778Dhaka
Pass Rate94%Barisal
GPA 5.00 Rate4%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2012, highest 403854 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 403854 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 17778 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 94% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 4% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka474997403854711431777885%4%
Chittagong13386010493728923357278%3%
Comilla18743117221615215398192%2%
Rajshahi18628715789328394642685%3%
Barisal82314772205094319494%4%
Jessore18114415452726617400285%2%
Sylhet7573968336740379090%1%
Dinajpur17407014752526545457785%3%
Madrasah1098920482%4%
Tec67892588899003184487%3%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 474997 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 403854 students have passed and 71143 students have failed. 17778 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dhaka board is 85% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 133860 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 104937 students have passed and 28923 students have failed. 3572 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Chittagong board is 78% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 187431 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 172216 students have passed and 15215 students have failed. 3981 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Comilla board is 92% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 186287 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 157893 students have passed and 28394 students have failed. 6426 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Rajshahi board is 85% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 82314 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 77220 students have passed and 5094 students have failed. 3194 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Barisal board is 94% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 181144 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 154527 students have passed and 26617 students have failed. 4002 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Jessore board is 85% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 75739 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 68336 students have passed and 7403 students have failed. 790 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Sylhet board is 90% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 174070 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 147525 students have passed and 26545 students have failed. 4577 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dinajpur board is 85% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Madrasah Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 109 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 89 students have passed and 20 students have failed. 4 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Madrasah board is 82% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

Tec Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 67892 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 58889 students have passed and 9003 students have failed. 1844 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Tec board is 87% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Khagrachari27261096%0%
Barisal29641282541387156795%3%
Chandpur3151429844167071894%2%
Lakshmipur146051378881714294%1%
Comilla64167598034364203094%2%
Feni1690715843106441393%2%
Patuakhali153101447483660693%2%
Sylhet2657924626195332293%1%
Barguna9611895365834892%2%
Bhola118521115170142292%2%
Narayanganj2903926339270066992%2%
Sunamganj1656514814175110691%0%
Pirojpur128201188094034591%1%
Dhaka1067339816585681090890%6%
Gazipur32508296902818100990%2%
Habiganj1478213178160420290%1%
Noakhali3236029107325333190%1%
Jamalpur2502522578244755689%1%
Moulvibazar1987517548232718988%1%
Joypurhat9680871496635088%2%
Khulna29551264693082112388%2%
Magura1256711100146722587%1%
Jhalokathi8459759086920487%1%
Meherpur7927693199610887%1%
Gaibandha2327120610266165687%1%
Tangail41221366964525124387%2%
Jessore3249528591390485986%2%
Rangpur32075282823793132786%2%
Brahamanbaria2991425720419435886%1%
Rajshahi33228285974631133186%2%
Bogra36140320184122191786%3%
Panchagarh1393911844209528085%1%
Dinajpur3709131671542091585%1%
Munshiganj1758814959262913585%1%
Sherpur1330611287201929785%1%
Naogaon2571021870384069085%2%
16212636084%0%
Kushtia2591622354356248884%1%
Narsingdi2555921756380353483%2%
Satkhira2216218626353631582%1%
Nawabganj1710614270283645082%1%
Natore1983716574326358582%2%
Norail101188595152315682%1%
Rajbari1450311878262517582%1%
Kurigram2135417733362147881%1%
Mymensingh49413409478466147480%1%
Jhenaidah2273018518421237180%1%
Sirajganj3098425402558282080%2%
Pabna2828023032524886780%2%
Chittagong986337786920764317079%3%
Thakurgaon1958016569301142079%1%
Cox's Bazar1674513501324426179%1%
Rangamati8752680019528179%1%
Chuadanga1421711430278719878%1%
Bagerhat1677413487328716378%1%
Kishoreganj2954023048649235078%1%
Madaripur1380810569323913278%0%
Nilphamari2130717527378058977%2%
Gopalganj1621212835337710777%0%
Lalmonirhat1753013675385526176%1%
Faridpur2415218374577828875%1%
Manikganj1779413226456810473%0%
Netrakona2149616085541124972%1%
Bandarban325123538984072%1%
JSC result 2012 Khagrachari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 27 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 26 students have passed and 1 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 96% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29641 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 28254 students have passed and 1387 students have failed. Total 1567 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 95% and A+ rate is 3%.

JSC result 2012 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 31514 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 29844 students have passed and 1670 students have failed. Total 718 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 14605 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 13788 students have passed and 817 students have failed. Total 142 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 64167 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 59803 students have passed and 4364 students have failed. Total 2030 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16907 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 15843 students have passed and 1064 students have failed. Total 413 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15310 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 14474 students have passed and 836 students have failed. Total 606 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Sylhet District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 26579 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 24626 students have passed and 1953 students have failed. Total 322 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 9611 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 8953 students have passed and 658 students have failed. Total 348 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 11852 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 11151 students have passed and 701 students have failed. Total 422 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29039 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 26339 students have passed and 2700 students have failed. Total 669 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16565 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 14814 students have passed and 1751 students have failed. Total 106 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 12820 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 11880 students have passed and 940 students have failed. Total 345 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 106733 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 98165 students have passed and 8568 students have failed. Total 10908 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2012 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32508 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 29690 students have passed and 2818 students have failed. Total 1009 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 14782 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 13178 students have passed and 1604 students have failed. Total 202 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32360 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 29107 students have passed and 3253 students have failed. Total 331 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25025 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 22578 students have passed and 2447 students have failed. Total 556 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19875 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 17548 students have passed and 2327 students have failed. Total 189 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 9680 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 8714 students have passed and 966 students have failed. Total 350 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29551 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 26469 students have passed and 3082 students have failed. Total 1123 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 12567 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 11100 students have passed and 1467 students have failed. Total 225 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 8459 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 7590 students have passed and 869 students have failed. Total 204 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 7927 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 6931 students have passed and 996 students have failed. Total 108 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 23271 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 20610 students have passed and 2661 students have failed. Total 656 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Tangail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 41221 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 36696 students have passed and 4525 students have failed. Total 1243 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32495 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 28591 students have passed and 3904 students have failed. Total 859 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32075 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 28282 students have passed and 3793 students have failed. Total 1327 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29914 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 25720 students have passed and 4194 students have failed. Total 358 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 33228 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 28597 students have passed and 4631 students have failed. Total 1331 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 36140 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 32018 students have passed and 4122 students have failed. Total 1917 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86% and A+ rate is 3%.

JSC result 2012 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 13939 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 11844 students have passed and 2095 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 37091 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 31671 students have passed and 5420 students have failed. Total 915 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17588 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 14959 students have passed and 2629 students have failed. Total 135 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 13306 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 11287 students have passed and 2019 students have failed. Total 297 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25710 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 21870 students have passed and 3840 students have failed. Total 690 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 162 students appeared in District. Among them, 126 students have passed and 36 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25916 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 22354 students have passed and 3562 students have failed. Total 488 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25559 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 21756 students have passed and 3803 students have failed. Total 534 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22162 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 18626 students have passed and 3536 students have failed. Total 315 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17106 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 14270 students have passed and 2836 students have failed. Total 450 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19837 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 16574 students have passed and 3263 students have failed. Total 585 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Norail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 10118 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 8595 students have passed and 1523 students have failed. Total 156 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 14503 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 11878 students have passed and 2625 students have failed. Total 175 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21354 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 17733 students have passed and 3621 students have failed. Total 478 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 81% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 49413 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 40947 students have passed and 8466 students have failed. Total 1474 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 80% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22730 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 18518 students have passed and 4212 students have failed. Total 371 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 80% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 30984 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 25402 students have passed and 5582 students have failed. Total 820 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28280 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 23032 students have passed and 5248 students have failed. Total 867 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 98633 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 77869 students have passed and 20764 students have failed. Total 3170 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79% and A+ rate is 3%.

JSC result 2012 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19580 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 16569 students have passed and 3011 students have failed. Total 420 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16745 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 13501 students have passed and 3244 students have failed. Total 261 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 8752 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 6800 students have passed and 1952 students have failed. Total 81 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 14217 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 11430 students have passed and 2787 students have failed. Total 198 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16774 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 13487 students have passed and 3287 students have failed. Total 163 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29540 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 23048 students have passed and 6492 students have failed. Total 350 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 13808 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 10569 students have passed and 3239 students have failed. Total 132 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21307 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 17527 students have passed and 3780 students have failed. Total 589 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 77% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2012 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16212 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 12835 students have passed and 3377 students have failed. Total 107 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 77% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17530 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 13675 students have passed and 3855 students have failed. Total 261 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 76% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 24152 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 18374 students have passed and 5778 students have failed. Total 288 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 75% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Manikganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17794 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 13226 students have passed and 4568 students have failed. Total 104 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 73% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Netrakona District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21496 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 16085 students have passed and 5411 students have failed. Total 249 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 72% and A+ rate is 1%.

JSC result 2012 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 3251 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 2353 students have passed and 898 students have failed. Total 40 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 72% and A+ rate is 1%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X