JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,897,567
Total Passed1,650,135
Total Failed247,432
Total A+48,821
Pass Rate86.96%
Fail Rate13.04%
A+ Rate2.57%

Overall Analysis

In JSC 2012, 1897567 students have appeared. Among them, 1650135 students have passed and 247432 students have failed. 48821 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2012 is 86.96% and average A+ rate is 2.57%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes28,181
100% Pass5,038
0% Pass99
Total Student 153
Total Students 1000+6

Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 28181, 100% pass rate is for 5038 institutes and 99 institutes have 100% fail rate. 53 institutes have 1 student in total and 6 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in JSC 2012 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
1 (Dhaka)15291528107799.93%70.44%
2 (Dhaka)1458145693099.86%63.79%
3 (Dhaka)17201720584100%33.95%
4 (Dhaka)13331333452100%33.91%
5 (Dhaka)13561356327100%24.12%
6 (Dhaka)896896499100%55.69%
7 (Comilla)1069106825799.91%24.04%
8 (Dhaka)798798275100%34.46%
9 (Dhaka)92090110297.93%11.09%
10 (Dhaka)8548273496.84%3.98%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared474,515Dhaka
Passed403,432Dhaka
A+17,776Dhaka
Pass Rate93.82%Barisal
A+ Rate3.89%Barisal

Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2012, highest 403432 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 403432 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 17776 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 93.822501917155% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 3.886650517936% students have got A+ from Barisal board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Dhaka474,515403,43271,08317,77685.02%3.75%
Chittagong133,288104,49128,7973,55678.39%2.67%
Comilla186,503171,33815,1653,80491.87%2.04%
Rajshahi185,567157,89327,6746,42685.09%3.46%
Barisal82,15377,0785,0753,19393.82%3.89%
Sylhet75,73968,3367,40379090.23%1.04%
Dinajpur173,819147,52526,2944,57784.87%2.63%
Jessore181,143154,52626,6174,00285.31%2.21%
Madrasah334,047303,99030,0572,81991%0.84%
Tec70,79361,5269,2671,87886.91%2.65%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 474515 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 403432 students have passed and 71083 students have failed. 17776 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dhaka board is 85.019862385804% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.7461407963921%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 133288 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 104491 students have passed and 28797 students have failed. 3556 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Chittagong board is 78.394904267451% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6679070884101%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 186503 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 171338 students have passed and 15165 students have failed. 3804 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Comilla board is 91.868763505145% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.0396454748717%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 185567 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 157893 students have passed and 27674 students have failed. 6426 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Rajshahi board is 85.086788060377% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.4629001923833%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 82153 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 77078 students have passed and 5075 students have failed. 3193 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Barisal board is 93.822501917155% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.886650517936%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 75739 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 68336 students have passed and 7403 students have failed. 790 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Sylhet board is 90.225643327744% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.0430557572717%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 173819 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 147525 students have passed and 26294 students have failed. 4577 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Dinajpur board is 84.872769950351% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6331989023064%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 181143 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 154526 students have passed and 26617 students have failed. 4002 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Jessore board is 85.306084143467% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.2093042513373%.

Madrasah Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 334047 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 303990 students have passed and 30057 students have failed. 2819 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Madrasah board is 91.002164366092% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0.84389322460612%.

Tec Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2012 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 70793 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 61526 students have passed and 9267 students have failed. 1878 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2012 in Tec board is 86.909722712698% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6528046558276%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Bagerhat21,25417,5213,73318782.44%0.88%
Bandarban3,7192,7819384574.78%1.21%
Barguna12,87411,8321,04236591.91%2.84%
Barisal37,30035,2372,0631,63194.47%4.37%
Bhola19,39017,4601,93043190.05%2.22%
Bogra45,87341,1854,6881,85989.78%4.05%
Brahamanbaria34,44829,7894,65939586.48%1.15%
Chandpur41,38239,0112,37179494.27%1.92%
Chapai Nawabganj21,53717,9453,59243883.32%2.03%
Chapainawabganj667610572691.45%3.9%
Chittagong116,07094,41921,6513,37281.35%2.91%
Chuadanga15,96613,0242,94221681.57%1.35%
Comilla82,39677,0175,3792,22993.47%2.71%
Coxs Bazar24,81521,1943,62133785.41%1.36%
Dhaka112,234103,4558,77911,29792.18%10.07%
Dinajpur44,73538,7635,97295086.65%2.12%
Faridpur28,01221,5316,48129476.86%1.05%
Feni23,07821,6861,39248193.97%2.08%
Gaibandha28,41025,3463,06469489.22%2.44%
Gazipur38,26434,9113,3531,09791.24%2.87%
Gopalganj18,30014,5213,77911579.35%0.63%
Habiganj18,55916,6211,93821489.56%1.15%
Jamalpur30,64527,6692,97658490.29%1.91%
Jessore40,06035,6134,44793688.9%2.34%
Jhalokathi485447381592.16%3.09%
Jhalokati11,1459,9481,19722789.26%2.04%
Jhenaidah26,71921,9944,72537982.32%1.42%
Joypurhat13,02811,8521,17638890.97%2.98%
Khagrachhari9,3536,7192,6345071.84%0.53%
Khulna32,95529,6643,2911,18690.01%3.6%
Kishoreganj36,59129,2237,36837379.86%1.02%
Kurigram28,37324,1174,25653985%1.9%
Kushtia28,61424,7703,84450586.57%1.76%
Lakshmipur21,76020,4791,28121194.11%0.97%
Lalmonirhat19,95115,6304,32126578.34%1.33%
Madaripur16,40712,9803,42714779.11%0.9%
Magura15,56013,9021,65824689.34%1.58%
Manikganj18,79114,0514,74010574.78%0.56%
Maulvibazar23,98521,2432,74219688.57%0.82%
Meherpur8,6727,6241,04811187.92%1.28%
Munshiganj18,82516,0862,73914185.45%0.75%
Mymensingh64,95554,81210,1431,51884.38%2.34%
Naogaon32,91628,3604,55670986.16%2.15%
Narayanganj32,23729,4342,80370891.31%2.2%
Narsingdi29,46925,2984,17159185.85%2.01%
Natore22,68319,2033,48060184.66%2.65%
Netrakona26,17420,1496,02526676.98%1.02%
Nilphamari25,27821,2274,05161083.97%2.41%
Noakhali41,95037,9833,96738790.54%0.92%
Norail11,5199,9051,61417485.99%1.51%
Pabna33,89528,0665,82994582.8%2.79%
Panchagarh16,22813,8422,38628385.3%1.74%
Patuakhali22,46720,9801,48764893.38%2.88%
Pirojpur17,04015,7891,25138492.66%2.25%
Rajbari17,46914,5362,93318883.21%1.08%
Rajshahi38,93633,7795,1571,36986.76%3.52%
Rangamati9,1897,2271,9629178.65%0.99%
Rangpur38,47034,1824,2881,40688.85%3.65%
Satkhira28,82724,8483,97934886.2%1.21%
Shariatpur15,44411,1494,2955272.19%0.34%
Sherpur16,89614,4502,44630885.52%1.82%
Sirajganj37,18530,9076,27886483.12%2.32%
Sunamganj20,61518,6032,01212390.24%0.6%
JSC result 2012 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21254 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 17521 students have passed and 3733 students have failed. Total 187 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.436247294627% and A+ rate is 0.12703491107556%.

JSC result 2012 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 3719 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 2781 students have passed and 938 students have failed. Total 45 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 74.778166173703% and A+ rate is 0.053777897284216%.

JSC result 2012 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 12874 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 11832 students have passed and 1042 students have failed. Total 365 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.906167469318% and A+ rate is 0.21749262078608%.

JSC result 2012 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 37300 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 35237 students have passed and 2063 students have failed. Total 1631 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.469168900804% and A+ rate is 0.57908847184987%.

JSC result 2012 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19390 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 17460 students have passed and 1930 students have failed. Total 431 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.046415678185% and A+ rate is 0.092831356369263%.

JSC result 2012 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 45873 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 41185 students have passed and 4688 students have failed. Total 1859 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.7804808929% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 34448 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 29789 students have passed and 4659 students have failed. Total 395 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.475267069206% and A+ rate is 0.0029029261495588%.

JSC result 2012 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 41382 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 39011 students have passed and 2371 students have failed. Total 794 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.270455753709% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21537 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 17945 students have passed and 3592 students have failed. Total 438 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.321725402795% and A+ rate is 0.0046431722152575%.

JSC result 2012 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 667 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 610 students have passed and 57 students have failed. Total 26 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.454272863568% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 116070 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 94419 students have passed and 21651 students have failed. Total 3372 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 81.346601188938% and A+ rate is 0.01120013784785%.

JSC result 2012 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15966 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 13024 students have passed and 2942 students have failed. Total 216 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 81.573343354629% and A+ rate is 0.29437554803958%.

JSC result 2012 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 82396 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 77017 students have passed and 5379 students have failed. Total 2229 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.471770474295% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 24815 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 21194 students have passed and 3621 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.408019343139% and A+ rate is 0.03626838605682%.

JSC result 2012 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 112234 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 103455 students have passed and 8779 students have failed. Total 11297 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.177949640929% and A+ rate is 0.077516617067912%.

JSC result 2012 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 44735 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 38763 students have passed and 5972 students have failed. Total 950 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.650273834805% and A+ rate is 0.0089415446518386%.

JSC result 2012 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28012 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 21531 students have passed and 6481 students have failed. Total 294 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 76.863487076967% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 23078 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 21686 students have passed and 1392 students have failed. Total 481 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.968281480198% and A+ rate is 0.082329491290406%.

JSC result 2012 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28410 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 25346 students have passed and 3064 students have failed. Total 694 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.215065117916% and A+ rate is 0.010559662090813%.

JSC result 2012 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 38264 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 34911 students have passed and 3353 students have failed. Total 1097 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.237194229563% and A+ rate is 0.13851139452227%.

JSC result 2012 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18300 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 14521 students have passed and 3779 students have failed. Total 115 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.349726775956% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18559 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 16621 students have passed and 1938 students have failed. Total 214 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.557627027318% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 30645 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 27669 students have passed and 2976 students have failed. Total 584 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.288790993637% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 40060 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 35613 students have passed and 4447 students have failed. Total 936 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.89915127309% and A+ rate is 0.042436345481777%.

JSC result 2012 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 485 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 447 students have passed and 38 students have failed. Total 15 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.164948453608% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Jhalokati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 11145 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 9948 students have passed and 1197 students have failed. Total 227 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.259757738896% and A+ rate is 0.16150740242261%.

JSC result 2012 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 26719 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 21994 students have passed and 4725 students have failed. Total 379 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.315954938433% and A+ rate is 0.22830195740859%.

JSC result 2012 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 13028 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 11852 students have passed and 1176 students have failed. Total 388 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.973288302119% and A+ rate is 0.092109303039607%.

JSC result 2012 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 9353 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 6719 students have passed and 2634 students have failed. Total 50 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 71.837912969101% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32955 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 29664 students have passed and 3291 students have failed. Total 1186 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.013654984069% and A+ rate is 0.679714762555%.

JSC result 2012 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 36591 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 29223 students have passed and 7368 students have failed. Total 373 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.863900959252% and A+ rate is 0.013664562324069%.

JSC result 2012 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28373 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 24117 students have passed and 4256 students have failed. Total 539 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.999823776125% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28614 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 24770 students have passed and 3844 students have failed. Total 505 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.566016635214% and A+ rate is 0.28307821346194%.

JSC result 2012 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 21760 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 20479 students have passed and 1281 students have failed. Total 211 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 94.113051470588% and A+ rate is 0.091911764705882%.

JSC result 2012 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 19951 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 15630 students have passed and 4321 students have failed. Total 265 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78.341937747481% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16407 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 12980 students have passed and 3427 students have failed. Total 147 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 79.112573901384% and A+ rate is 0.0060949594685195%.

JSC result 2012 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15560 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 13902 students have passed and 1658 students have failed. Total 246 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 89.344473007712% and A+ rate is 0.41131105398458%.

JSC result 2012 Manikganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18791 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 14051 students have passed and 4740 students have failed. Total 105 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 74.775158320473% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 23985 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 21243 students have passed and 2742 students have failed. Total 196 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.567854909318% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 8672 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 7624 students have passed and 1048 students have failed. Total 111 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 87.915129151292% and A+ rate is 0.23062730627306%.

JSC result 2012 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 18825 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 16086 students have passed and 2739 students have failed. Total 141 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.450199203187% and A+ rate is 0.0053120849933599%.

JSC result 2012 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 64955 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 54812 students have passed and 10143 students have failed. Total 1518 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.384573935802% and A+ rate is 0.0015395273650989%.

JSC result 2012 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32916 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 28360 students have passed and 4556 students have failed. Total 709 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.158707011788% and A+ rate is 0.0030380362133917%.

JSC result 2012 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 32237 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 29434 students have passed and 2803 students have failed. Total 708 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 91.305022179483% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 29469 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 25298 students have passed and 4171 students have failed. Total 591 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.846143404934% and A+ rate is 0.057687739658624%.

JSC result 2012 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22683 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 19203 students have passed and 3480 students have failed. Total 601 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 84.658114006084% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Netrakona District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 26174 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 20149 students have passed and 6025 students have failed. Total 266 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 76.980973485138% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2012 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 25278 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 21227 students have passed and 4051 students have failed. Total 610 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.97420682016% and A+ rate is 0.019780045889706%.

JSC result 2012 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 41950 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 37983 students have passed and 3967 students have failed. Total 387 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.543504171633% and A+ rate is 0.0023837902264601%.

JSC result 2012 Norail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 11519 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 9905 students have passed and 1614 students have failed. Total 174 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.988367045751% and A+ rate is 0.40802152964667%.

JSC result 2012 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 33895 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 28066 students have passed and 5829 students have failed. Total 945 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 82.802773270394% and A+ rate is 0.067856616020062%.

JSC result 2012 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16228 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 13842 students have passed and 2386 students have failed. Total 283 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.297017500616% and A+ rate is 0.0061621888094651%.

JSC result 2012 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 22467 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 20980 students have passed and 1487 students have failed. Total 648 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 93.381403836738% and A+ rate is 0.40058752837495%.

JSC result 2012 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17040 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 15789 students have passed and 1251 students have failed. Total 384 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 92.658450704225% and A+ rate is 0.19366197183099%.

JSC result 2012 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 17469 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 14536 students have passed and 2933 students have failed. Total 188 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.210258171618% and A+ rate is 0.011448852252562%.

JSC result 2012 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 38936 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 33779 students have passed and 5157 students have failed. Total 1369 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.755188000822% and A+ rate is 0.023114855146908%.

JSC result 2012 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 9189 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 7227 students have passed and 1962 students have failed. Total 91 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 78.648383937316% and A+ rate is 0.043530307976929%.

JSC result 2012 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 38470 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 34182 students have passed and 4288 students have failed. Total 1406 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 88.853652196517% and A+ rate is 0.064985703145308%.

JSC result 2012 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 28827 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 24848 students have passed and 3979 students have failed. Total 348 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 86.196968120165% and A+ rate is 0.13182086238596%.

JSC result 2012 Shariatpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 15444 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 11149 students have passed and 4295 students have failed. Total 52 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 72.189847189847% and A+ rate is 0.019425019425019%.

JSC result 2012 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 16896 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 14450 students have passed and 2446 students have failed. Total 308 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 85.523200757576% and A+ rate is 0.0059185606060606%.

JSC result 2012 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 37185 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 30907 students have passed and 6278 students have failed. Total 864 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 83.116848191475% and A+ rate is 0.016135538523598%.

JSC result 2012 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012, 20615 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 18603 students have passed and 2012 students have failed. Total 123 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2012 is 90.240116420082% and A+ rate is 0%.