Institute Statistics in Sherpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Sherpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Sherpur Govt Victoria Academy2009-20181,6081,591303.5
2Imam Bari High School2009-2018835793608.7
3Atiur Rahman Model Girl’s Institute2009-2018999952678.7
4Sherpur Govt Girls High School2011-20181,4181,396885.4
5Technical Training Center2018-20185149887.0
6Aisha Ayen Uddin Mohila College2009-20102322011,273.0
7Kumar Katajan Girls High School2009-20184353821,454.3
8Jamsad Ali Memorial College2009-201047401,550.5
9Satani Para Girl’s Institute2014-20182852561,633.2
10Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2009-20185134881,694.6
11Kamarer Char Public Girls High School2009-20186725571,856.5
12Govt. Sreebordi College2009-20101501072,451.5
13Alhaj Shafiuddin Ahmed College2009-201049342,460.0
14G.k Pilot High Shcool2011-20187126872,478.9
15Jangaldi High School2009-20185784872,530.2
16Nabinagar Adarsha Bidyapith2009-20189438142,684.0
17Abdul Hakim Smriti Girls High School2009-20186726082,710.7
18Amtola High School2013-20183903512,737.3
19Sherpur Govt. College, Sherpur2009-20101891232,742.5
20Chowdhery Sabarun Nnesa Mahila Degree College2009-20103232122,742.5
21Jhenaigati Mahila Adarsha Degree College2009-201051332,750.0
22Sankanda Dr.m.t. Hossain High School2009-20184824242,811.8
23Kamarerchar High School2011-20187396362,873.3
24Kamarar Char College2009-2010135812,883.5
25Model Girls College ,sherpur2009-20101861172,910.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Sherpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2009-20181,006984584.8
2Halima Ahsan Technical (bm) Institute2016-2018254241847.0
3Nalitabari Garkanda Womens Alim Madrasah2009-20183252941,153.8
4Sreebordi Ideal Technical School And Mohela Bm College2015-201892811,259.0
5Bibirchhar Rahamaina Fazil Madrasha2009-20182452191,372.9
6Seebordi Technical And Business Management College2013-20187897251,407.3
7Kharia Kajirchar Model Technical And B.m College2013-20189928951,470.2
8Kamarer Char K.M.I. Alim Madrasah2009-20183753221,556.1
9Rupnarayan Kura Alim Madrasha2009-20182031741,559.4
10Kakilakura Fazil Madrasha2009-20183222541,624.8
11Ideal Technical And B M College2013-20186295581,626.3
12Ideal Technical And Mohila Bm College2015-20181241071,666.3
13Nakla Shaharia Fazil Madrasha2009-20181,5301,2981,768.7
14Rajnagar Rahmania Fazil Madrasah2009-20182421971,877.4
15Bhatpur Islamia Alim Madrasa2009-20183773111,901.1
16Taraganj Fazil Madrasah2009-20186085001,921.4
17Model Girls College ,sherpur2009-20183,3022,6371,955.6
18Kumri Teghoria Fazil Madrasah2009-20183683082,025.3
19Sreebardi Islamia Kamil Madrasha2009-20181,2609722,028.7
20Panchkahania Alim Madrasah2009-20182652142,048.5
21Al Jamiatul Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20185123982,068.9
22Halgora Technical School And College2015-20182061692,085.5
23Atiur Rahman Model Alim Madrasha2012-20182662222,162.7
24Sherpur Govt. College, Sherpur2009-201814,07310,2912,219.8
25Bhelua M K Alim Madrasha2009-20182812052,229.5

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201740270967.7224556.11924.882.9%7.1%
201751407079.8333565.42765.481.9%6.8%
201761342956.2298348.92043.387%5.9%
201787815593.7627672.17668.877%9.4%
201758440275.9363762.7292582.6%6.6%
201639271069.5251564.52305.992.8%8.5%
201650381576.33551713216.493.1%8.4%
201660333455.6316452.7239494.9%7.2%
201688763786.8732883.3122513.996%16%
201658416871.9391567.55791093.9%13.9%
201539272970240661.7711.888.2%2.6%
201550373374.7336167.21462.990%3.9%
201558321955.5302252.1116293.9%3.6%
201588824893.7764386.98279.492.7%10%
201557379766.63534621963.493.1%5.2%
201438233261.4200152.7461.285.8%2%
201449315464.4256552.3831.781.3%2.6%
201454268249.7208038.5671.277.6%2.5%
201488683677.7621070.67258.290.8%10.6%
201455364766.3342462.31011.893.9%2.8%
201337221659.9208956.52496.794.3%11.2%
201348317166.1284759.31683.589.8%5.3%
201354251646.6221941.11162.188.2%4.6%
201387640673.6590967.96297.292.2%9.8%
201355343562.5302054.91332.487.9%3.9%
201236213859.4201455.9210.694.2%1%
201248295461.5246851.4390.883.5%1.3%
201253245446.3205738.8240.583.8%1%
201287589167.7515559.32012.387.5%3.4%
201255345962.9275650.1230.479.7%0.7%
201136172547.9153442.670.288.9%0.4%
201148283159240050140.384.8%0.5%
201153235144.4171232.390.272.8%0.4%
201183488358.8432152.11231.588.5%2.5%
201152251148.3203939.22081.2%0.1%
201035122835.1101729.10082.8%0%
201048197341.1156432.650.179.3%0.3%
201052169532.6116622.42068.8%0.1%
201083381446325839.3220.385.4%0.6%
201052188436.2157030.20083.3%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201838244164.2200752.8691.882.2%2.8%
201852343166298457.41633.187%4.8%
201855277450.4217339.5971.878.3%3.5%
201892790485.9625668648779.1%8.2%
201853339464192036.2480.956.6%1.4%
2018520140.29819.60048.8%0%
201738201853.1149939.4611.674.3%3%
201750253050.6203640.71302.680.5%5.1%
201753200437.8162930.71402.681.3%7%
201791616267.7465351.15736.375.5%9.3%
201753288254.4230643.5771.580%2.7%
2017518436.81452910.278.8%0.5%
201637204655.3180048.673288%3.6%
201651283255.5252849.6104289.3%3.7%
201649197740.3177636.21092.289.8%5.5%
201628341.56331.50075.9%0%
201688586466.6533760.67428.491%12.7%
201653277452.3253147.8891.791.2%3.2%
2016520741.41803610.287%0.5%
201536180250.1149841.6230.683.1%1.3%
201551240947.2206640.5731.485.8%3%
201549174335.6153331.3701.488%4%
20152100507336.54273%4%
201587496157432349.74495.287.1%9.1%
201553227242.9201638571.188.7%2.5%
2015522845.62154381.694.3%3.5%
201435146641.9134138.3571.691.5%3.9%
201449238648.7214443.8901.889.9%3.8%
201446164435.7151432.91002.292.1%6.1%
2014314046.7102346272.9%4.3%
201487463753.3429149.36827.892.5%14.7%
201453201938.1188735.6104293.5%5.2%
2014413934.89423.510.367.6%0.7%
201334115033.8104330.7471.490.7%4.1%
201347199742.5163734.8681.482%3.4%
201346154933.7134629.3380.886.9%2.5%
2013312040872920.772.5%1.7%
201385417549.1364542.94555.487.3%10.9%
201353195536.9168231.7280.586%1.4%
2013272366130.510.584.7%1.4%
201234152544.9137840.5471.490.4%3.1%
201245232551.7197443.9541.284.9%2.3%
201246173737.8138930.247180%2.7%
2012311237.3872982.777.7%7.1%
201281491760.7422652.23874.885.9%7.9%
201252217041.7172833.2340.779.6%1.6%
201223718.530150081.1%0%
201129126343.6100834.8381.379.8%3%
201143209148.6168439.2320.780.5%1.5%
201143144333.6106324.7340.873.7%2.4%
201177407652.9313740.73023.977%7.4%
201147175837.4137129.2350.778%2%
201031105233.983426.90079.3%0%
201044225451.21673380074.2%0%
20104413183093521.30070.9%0%
201072329945.8268937.30081.5%0%
201047158033.6120925.70076.5%0%
20093196331.159919.30062.2%0%
20094417183994221.40054.8%0%
200944119127.1659150055.3%0%
200972278838.7197927.50071%0%
200947146031.186318.40059.1%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20181095995.950850.820.253%0.2%
2018111599145.4109699.670.668.5%0.4%
2018161661103.8106966.830.264.4%0.2%
2018205782289.13598179.9331.762.2%0.6%
2018121774147.873861.530.341.6%0.2%
20186683113.855792.871.281.6%1%
20179933103.744649.60047.8%0%
2017111206109.696187.410.179.7%0.1%
201716136385.289956.2140.966%1%
2017204977248.93117155.9552.862.6%1.1%
2017121576131.384870.750.453.8%0.3%
2017644574.238263.710.285.8%0.2%
2016981590.640745.210.149.9%0.1%
2016111382125.6107797.9373.477.9%2.7%
201616149593.496360.2231.464.4%1.5%
20162203101.5120602159.1%1%
2016174433260.83420201.21337.877.1%3%
2016111402127.584576.810.160.3%0.1%
2016652587.546377.2111.888.2%2.1%
2015767195.931745.310.147.2%0.1%
2015101348134.889589.520266.4%1.5%
201515135190.175050110.755.5%0.8%
20152295147.527613852.593.6%1.7%
2015173578210.52429142.91136.667.9%3.2%
2015101012101.249749.70049.1%0%
2015535971.832865.65191.4%1.4%
20147953136.1768109.781.180.6%0.8%
201491518168.71298144.2141.685.5%0.9%
201415137391.5105070322.176.5%2.3%
20142291145.51929694.566%3.1%
2014174541267.13919230.524314.386.3%5.4%
201491178130.9987109.7171.983.8%1.4%
20143372124355118.3175.795.4%4.6%
2013777711147768.130.461.4%0.4%
201391488165.3959106.69164.4%0.6%
201313109684.379861.4171.372.8%1.6%
2013226213118994.552.572.1%1.9%
2013173645214.42450144.1955.667.2%2.6%
20139977108.6666749168.2%0.9%
20133358119.3344114.772.396.1%2%
2012458814739598.851.367.2%0.9%
201261024170.7808134.7111.878.9%1.1%
20121081281.261361.3262.675.5%3.2%
2012133440264.62737210.516412.679.6%4.8%
201297928859365.970.874.9%0.9%
20114415103.8216540052%0%
20116764127.348580.86163.5%0.8%
2011106606646246.2191.970%2.9%
2011112900263.61721156.5918.359.3%3.1%
201195586243348.19177.6%1.6%
20104441110.325062.50056.7%0%
20106816136408680050%0%
2010964571.741145.70063.7%0%
2010102785278.516901690060.7%0%
2010951156.8396440077.5%0%
2009429373.396240032.8%0%
2009652487.336861.30070.2%0%
2009945750.831835.30069.6%0%
2009101893189.31211121.10064%0%
2009933437.126829.80080.2%0%