Institute Statistics in Jhenaidah District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Jhenaidah District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Jhenidah Cadet College2009-202060660633.2
2Jehnaidah Govt. High School, Jhenaidah2009-20202,3392,285533.8
3Jhenaida Govt. Secondary Girls High School2009-20202,7352,665718.4
4Shishukali Model High School2009-20201,1871,145871.7
5Mobarakganj Sugar Mills Secondary School2009-20207597361,159.2
6Kanchannagar Model School And College2009-20202,5982,4811,537.6
7Ayesha Fuljan Memorial Dakhil Madrasah2019-202042412,215.0
8Govt Nurunnahar Mohila College2009-201080572,279.0
9Maheshpur High School2009-20202,0711,9212,450.9
10Solimunnessa Pilot Girls High School2009-20202,0221,8442,828.1
11Nadpara Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202832693,178.2
12K. K.p. B. High School2009-20204113803,266.8
13Mostabapur Sommilta High School2009-20206145533,292.1
14Kotchandpur Alia (kamil )madrasha2009-20203453093,314.3
15Harinakundu Preonath Onath High School2009-20201,2241,0753,315.4
16Jhinaidah Siddikia Kamil Madrasha2009-20204564073,393.4
17Raigram Banikanta Secondary School2009-20207116363,456.8
18Maheshpur Pilot Girl’s High School2009-20201,4961,3283,499.0
19Adarsha Mohila Dakhil Madrasa2009-20201561473,513.8
20Shailazanath Jr.girls High School2009-20202972713,541.4
21K B High School2009-20204564133,553.3
22Bhaina Shahid Mosaraf Dalil Uddin High School2009-20208567633,572.6
23Khalishpur M .l Secondary School2009-20202,2611,9803,581.7
24Dakhalpur Siddikia Fazil Madrasah2009-20202392133,702.1
25Hasan Hati Baro Dhopadi A.ali High School2009-20206916243,748.8

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Jhenaidah District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Sailkupa Govt. Pilot High School2009-2010959534.5
2Jhenidah Cadet College2009-20191,3041,046295.2
3K B High School2009-201010393421.0
4Samanta Siddikea Dskhil Madrasah2009-2010119522.5
5Jehnaidah Govt. High School, Jhenaidah2009-2010735639583.5
6Jhenaidah S. P Secondary School2009-2010250216638.0
7Jhenidah New Academy2009-2010921781690.0
8Belat Daulatpur Alim Madrasha2009-2019510481754.5
9Kalukhali Modhupur Secondary School2009-20103428830.5
10Hazi Altaf Hossain Horindia Alim Madrasha2009-2019355330867.7
11Shamsul Huda Khan College2013-2019471449888.0
12Jhenaida Govt. Secondary Girls High School2009-2010460365979.5
13Bongobondhu Biggan And Beboshay Babostapona College2013-20172302031,098.2
14Kastovanga Technical And Business Management College2013-20171621461,104.8
15G.k.united Secondary School2009-20102051651,118.5
16Nagar Bathan High School2009-20102541951,132.0
17K. B. Sammiloni Secondary School2009-20104693591,136.0
18Jhinaidah Siddikia Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,3671,2211,139.1
19Islampur (horipur) K F A High School2009-20104513451,168.0
20Naldanga Bhushan Pilot Secondary School2009-20105113891,179.0
21Narikel Baria Z A High School2009-20102031511,246.0
22Abu Bakar Biswas Moksed Ali Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20194734161,269.4
23Hetampur Secondary School2009-20109396971,302.0
24Panch Pakhia Siddiquea Fazil Madrasha2009-20192732411,316.8
25Halidhani Alim Madrasha2009-20192872551,319.4

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191236930.832026.70086.7%0%
201941351285.7310475.7781.988.4%2.2%
201926107041.287933.860.282.1%0.6%
201982720087.8657580.24425.491.3%6.1%
201974461662.4424357.3146291.9%3.2%
201935276879.1249271.2722.190%2.6%
2019485185108471498.21292.790.9%2.5%
20192410314385835.80083.2%0%
20191358745.248737.50083%0%
2019606628110.5570795.11762.986.1%2.7%
20191464640400087%0%
2018123482928924.110.183%0.3%
201842373288.9305672.8521.281.9%1.4%
201828113840.692933.250.281.6%0.4%
201878723392.7627480.43194.186.7%4.4%
201874485465.6407655.11091.584%2.2%
201835265675.9205058.6381.177.2%1.4%
2018485062105.5394882.395278%1.9%
201824124051.7105343.90084.9%0%
20181351539.642232.510.181.9%0.2%
2018606820113.7521987871.576.5%1.3%
20181525240400076.9%0%
2017543836712969551793.377.4%4.7%
2017106743770.2548851.85124.873.8%6.9%
201711281281121128887.5%6.3%
201774472463.8396453.62723.783.9%5.8%
201736253870.5189252.61544.374.5%6.1%
201772546275.9418358.11852.676.6%3.4%
201776640784.3412054.22363.164.3%3.7%
201654366967.9347664.43125.894.7%8.5%
2016107792774.1749970.16746.394.6%8.5%
201611331331291294497%3%
201675491065.5460961.52783.793.9%5.7%
201636275076.4261072.51594.494.9%5.8%
201673552275.6526672.12984.195.4%5.4%
201675603080.4566975.64135.594%6.8%
201552319761.53066591963.895.9%6.1%
2015106783173.97213684724.592.1%6%
201511131131001001188.5%0.9%
201575478263.8451360.22543.494.4%5.3%
201536258971.9239566.51333.792.5%5.1%
201570537676.8514673.53815.495.7%7.1%
201575638785.2604080.53344.594.6%5.2%
201452306959279953.8105291.2%3.4%
2014105696966.4607457.83333.287.2%4.8%
201411301301131133386.9%2.3%
201474451561410755.51522.191%3.4%
201435234467214361.21283.791.4%5.5%
201468477270.2448065.91732.593.9%3.6%
201473547875489767.12062.889.4%3.8%
201353299956.62649501312.588.3%4.4%
2013104677265.1588756.64334.286.9%6.4%
201311351351111110082.2%0%
201374445060.1390652.82493.487.8%5.6%
201335206258.9182952.31333.888.7%6.5%
201368450566.3414060.93855.791.9%8.5%
201373533273471164.52823.988.4%5.3%
201255311556.6239543.5260.576.9%0.8%
2012103712069.1575455.91881.880.8%2.6%
201221306590450069.2%0%
201274439759.4362549390.582.4%0.9%
201234229467.5187555.1270.881.7%1.2%
201269477769.2429462.2550.889.9%1.2%
201272500969.6406856.5440.681.2%0.9%
201153310458.625954980.283.6%0.3%
2011101671866.5556555.11231.282.8%1.8%
201172434360.3357049.6240.382.2%0.6%
201133226268.5162949.4230.772%1%
201166470271.2414662.8260.488.2%0.6%
201170497771.1439862.8320.588.4%0.6%
201053248146.8124323.50050.1%0%
2010100536553.7318731.9600.659.4%1.1%
201072353149228131.7120.264.6%0.3%
201033162849.365219.830.140%0.2%
201066368755.9218833.270.159.3%0.2%
201066370256.1222233.780.160%0.2%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20201226922.418715.60069.5%0%
202039249263.9209553.71383.584.1%5.5%
202031565213444.782.785.9%5.1%
2020874593.143754.6141.858.7%1.9%
20201181815150083.3%0%
202072457863.6399355.5505787.2%11%
202073336846.1263736.11752.478.3%5.2%
202052154315230.4112.270.7%5.1%
2020213165.59748.50074%0%
202031162152.3127741.2963.178.8%5.9%
202039314680.7268368.81413.685.3%4.5%
20202471029.649020.420.169%0.3%
2020214472118594281.9%2.8%
2020277032644116.380.362.7%1.1%
20201323218185556.3%15.6%
20201344634.326420.340.359.2%0.9%
202058409670.6318254.92043.577.7%5%
20191227823.223019.20082.7%0%
201939295975.9261267922.488.3%3.1%
2019314347.77424.751.751.7%3.5%
201935171849.1117433.5310.968.3%1.8%
20191131312120092.3%0%
201972576280528173.33785.391.7%6.6%
201973402755.2352848.31411.987.6%3.5%
2019527855.623246.4499.883.5%17.6%
201921386910552.594.576.1%6.5%
201932209665.5195461.1862.793.2%4.1%
201939352690.4324683.21423.692.1%4%
20192483034.656423.530.168%0.4%
2019211959.58944.573.574.8%5.9%
20191434329291167.4%2.3%
20191445432.430421.750.467%1.1%
201958548894.6457578.91482.683.4%2.7%
201856303754.2206136.81031.867.9%3.4%
2018106702866.3517048.83953.773.6%5.6%
20181161600000%0%
2018110110166661165.3%1%
201874407755.1288238.91532.170.7%3.8%
2018317859.3108369360.7%5.1%
201834219264.5171650.5772.378.3%3.5%
201865492475.8353354.41031.671.8%2.1%
20181404030301175%2.5%
201873580879.63725511932.664.1%3.3%
201756270848.4221739.61252.281.9%4.6%
20171065935564663442962.878.6%5%
20171949474741178.7%1.1%
201774352147.6273036.9791.177.5%2.2%
20173126426421.312450.8%9.5%
201734183053.8138740.8621.875.8%3.4%
201765394460.7290544.71061.673.7%2.7%
20171373736361197.3%2.7%
201772461064372751.81712.480.8%3.7%
201656251544.9228640.81462.690.9%5.8%
2016106584755.2518648.93813.688.7%6.5%
2016110410488881184.6%1%
201673341846.8315543.21421.992.3%4.2%
2016310735.78929.727983.2%25.2%
201634163748.1147943.5601.890.3%3.7%
201664365157320850.11402.287.9%3.8%
20161323229291190.6%3.1%
201671480667.7437361.61912.791%4%
201554212939.4194936.11372.591.5%6.4%
2015106550151.9466644318384.8%5.8%
20151848477771191.7%1.2%
201571290740.9245134.51081.584.3%3.7%
2015311337.710434.7237.792%20.4%
201533150245.5134440.7682.189.5%4.5%
201564339853.1287144.91672.684.5%4.9%
20151686857573383.8%4.4%
201571384954.2301742.5144278.4%3.7%
201455227441.3209838.11402.592.3%6.2%
20141055248504622443823.688.1%7.3%
20141848476760090.5%0%
201471295641.6274838.72173.193%7.3%
2014153533131131358.5%24.5%
201434147143.3137440.4862.593.4%5.8%
201466327449.6311747.23174.895.2%9.7%
20141333314141142.4%3%
201470400857.3359651.41822.689.7%4.5%
201355200936.5178532.51071.988.9%5.3%
2013108467243.3422539.13443.290.4%7.4%
20131757561610081.3%0%
201371294541.5274538.71321.993.2%4.5%
20131616151518883.6%13.1%
201334136140124636.668291.6%5%
201366293644.52770421462.294.3%5%
201368332648.9277940.91472.283.6%4.4%
201255247845.1220640.1881.689%3.6%
2012106535650.5466144313387%5.8%
2012110110185851184.2%1%
201271328446.32911411371.988.6%4.2%
20121464643434493.5%8.7%
201234174351.3141241.5531.681%3%
201265315948.6280343.1711.188.7%2.2%
201268426862.8377655.51562.388.5%3.7%
201150219043.8176335.3621.280.5%2.8%
201196461648.1390340.73213.384.6%7%
201169312845.3261437.91612.383.6%5.1%
201130156252.1117839.3581.975.4%3.7%
201162291547251140.5911.586.1%3.1%
201163372559.1293446.61382.278.8%3.7%
201050198739.7139127.80070%0%
201094427545.53482370081.5%0%
201069290142226832.90078.2%0%
201030142247.4107035.70075.2%0%
201062269543.5223736.10083%0%
201062408865.9313050.50076.6%0%
200948170935.6112123.40065.6%0%
200994388441.3281029.90072.3%0%
200968255437.6185227.20072.5%0%
200931123239.779325.60064.4%0%
200962231137.31677270072.6%0%
200961321852.8218235.80067.8%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201937625.37023.30092.1%0%
201971367195.31008144182.673.7%1.3%
2019413934.810726.80077%0%
2019235048219.53975172.836515.978.7%7.2%
2019152366157.71764117.6785.274.6%3.3%
2019111365124.1104294.7373.476.3%2.7%
2019103016301.62455245.510910.981.4%3.6%
201935518.32480043.6%0%
2019410125.3922351.391.1%5%
2019144701335.82782198.756459.2%1.2%
2018101549154.976476.410149.3%0.6%
2018305418180.63647121.6180667.3%3.3%
2018172542149.5131177.1362.151.6%1.4%
2018131347103.679561.2322.559%2.4%
2018153409227.32037135.8251.759.8%0.7%
2018194504237.12012105.9211.144.7%0.5%
2017111310119.181774.390.862.4%0.7%
20171454534343375.6%6.7%
20173249601553726116.41705.375.1%3.4%
2017171986116.8117669.2211.259.2%1.1%
2017512725.49719.420.476.4%1.6%
201713128498.899376.4181.477.3%1.4%
2017152924194.91916127.7312.165.5%1.1%
20171444437370084.1%0%
2017243311138206786.1331.462.4%1%
2016111554141.31217110.6211.978.3%1.4%
2016150504545151590%30%
2016306078202.653391782327.787.8%3.8%
2016172806165.12259132.9603.580.5%2.1%
2016514128.213627.261.296.5%4.3%
2016131648126.81488114.5443.490.3%2.7%
2016153311220.72699179.9875.881.5%2.6%
20161505038386676%12%
2016244139172.53417142.4793.382.6%1.9%
2015111127102.560254.7100.953.4%0.9%
20151474744443393.6%6.4%
2015295335184282297.31374.752.9%2.6%
2015162354147.1104165.1231.444.2%1%
201551352710621.281.678.5%5.9%
2015131463112.557544.2221.739.3%1.5%
2015162910181.91726107.9503.159.3%1.7%
201512828282833100%10.7%
2015223122141.9179281.521157.4%0.7%
2014111362123.8100691.5282.573.9%2.1%
20141575753536693%10.5%
2014265610215.83598138.430611.864.1%5.5%
2014182765153.6173196.2925.162.6%3.3%
2014311638.710334.315588.8%12.9%
2014111557141.592383.9625.659.3%4%
2014162584161.51762110.11026.468.2%3.9%
20141272725254492.6%14.8%
2014204025201.33263163.21336.781.1%3.3%
2013111213110.395787242.278.9%2%
20131313127275587.1%16.1%
2013264999192.33521135.431512.170.4%6.3%
2013182741152.3173896.61216.763.4%4.4%
2013311839.310334.3103.387.3%8.5%
2013111317119.778171343.159.3%2.6%
2013152326155.11737115.8765.174.7%3.3%
2013193566187.72642139.11035.474.1%2.9%
201291069118.874482.7313.469.6%2.9%
2012194480235.83195168.226413.971.3%5.9%
20121422821631584113.11198.569.4%5.2%
201291318146.481690.7404.461.9%3%
20121323661821854142.6876.778.4%3.7%
2012163674229.62872179.51579.878.2%4.3%
2011984393.747652.9151.756.5%1.8%
2011193861203.22711142.720010.570.2%5.2%
2011141990142.1128291.6594.264.4%3%
20119994110.452758.6394.353%3.9%
2011131894145.7109183.939357.6%2.1%
2011162586161.61770110.6764.868.4%2.9%
2010542384.630260.40071.4%0%
2010326506203.34499140.60069.2%0%
2010192114111.3141274.30066.8%0%
2010742360.427539.30065%0%
2010970077.848754.10069.6%0%
20108827103.462077.50075%0%
2009431578.823157.80073.3%0%
2009325776180.54632144.80080.2%0%
2009161769110.6131582.20074.3%0%
2009742460.632346.10076.2%0%
2009959566.142447.10071.3%0%
20097772110.363590.70082.3%0%