Institute Statistics in Barguna District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Barguna District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Chawra Chandra Junior High School2010-201055287.0
2Baliatali C.t. Junior High School2010-201044288.0
3Haldia Grudal Bango Bandu High School2010-201044288.0
4Taslima Memorial Academy2009-2020617614312.7
52020-202033954.0
6Barguna Darul Ulum Nesaria Kamil Model Madrasha2009-2020677650962.3
7Khakbunia Fazil Madrasah2009-20204824691,392.5
8Purba Gudigata Salehia Kamil Madrasha2009-20204844691,440.4
9Patakta Nurul Haque Junior High School2010-2010761,559.0
10Khagdon Junior High School2010-2010651,791.0
11Udayan Junior High School2010-20101191,925.0
12Rahmatpur Alim Madrasah2009-20203002882,098.7
13Harin Khola C.N.A Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202692602,223.0
14Taltali Salehia Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20203283192,235.7
15Barguna Zilla School2009-20202,1632,0252,264.8
16Noli Charok Gasia Eatim Manjil Alim Madrasha2009-20202362262,323.5
17Baliatali Charakgachhia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202392282,325.2
18Karaibaria Darussunat Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202722632,386.6
19Choto Bogi Comdeca Girls’ High School2012-201214142,521.0
20Karuna Mokamia Kamil Madrasha2009-20203222972,584.3
21Panchakoralia Bazar Babu Ali Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202612492,602.2
22Barguna Govt Girl’s High School2009-20202,1992,0292,647.6
23Amragachia Shalehia Dakhil Amdrasah2009-20201901812,675.8
24Gazi Mahmud Junior High School2010-201014102,853.0
25Textile Vocational Institute2012-20207667002,853.7

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Barguna District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Ghopalkhali Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20092267.0
2Chowdhury Masum Technical And Business Management College2013-2018506491488.2
3Purba Gudigata Salehia Kamil Madrasha2009-2019388373512.2
4Rahmatpur Alim Madrasah2009-2019269254570.8
5Majhar Uddin Technical & Business Management College2013-2018811772604.3
6Nizlathi Mara Darus Sunnat Alim Madrasah2009-2019193178837.4
7Barguna Darul Ulum Nesaria Kamil Model Madrasha2009-20191,3851,292864.2
8Patharghata Siddiquia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019614576888.4
9Khakbunia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019481444921.9
10West Chila Aminia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019426396995.5
11Noli Charok Gasia Eatim Manjil Alim Madrasha2009-20192692451,081.2
12Darul Islam Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20193072861,102.8
13Karuna Mokamia Kamil Madrasha2009-20195164691,185.8
14Ghatkhali Aminuddin Girls Alim Madrasha2009-20192462291,210.6
15Bamna Sadar Ar- Rashid Fazil Madrasha2009-20193232881,308.3
16Keorah Bunia Yatimkhana Girls Ali Madrasha2009-20191921631,389.1
17Engineer Sultana Saelh Tbm College2013-20186465781,399.0
18Raihanpur Sinior Madrasha2009-20192221981,413.5
19Badarkhali Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20192322061,463.5
20Chhopkhali Zahur Uddin Fazil Madrasaha2009-20192442181,476.3
21Betagi Shalehia Alim Madrasah2009-20193462971,509.2
22Gazipur Senior Fazil (b.a) Madrasha2009-20192271971,535.7
23Barguna Technical And Bm College2016-201876681,557.7
24Keroabunia Ishakia Alim Madrasha2009-20192332021,595.5
25Puthimara Nachnapara Alim Madrasha2009-20192201881,645.6

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201985390045.9381444.91491.897.8%3.8%
201923144262.7142061.7311.398.5%2.1%
201995502452.9482750.82412.596.1%4.8%
201948245251.1233948.7581.295.4%2.4%
201930197665.9187562.5571.994.9%2.9%
20191865436.353029.40081%0%
201917107563.2106662.7100.699.2%0.9%
201885395446.53829451161.496.8%2.9%
201823145663.3139160.5251.195.5%1.7%
201895531756519154.62682.897.6%5%
201849252751.6240849.1751.595.3%3%
201830206768.9195965.3541.894.8%2.6%
20181859232.952329.10088.3%0%
201814100371.699971.4533.899.6%5.3%
201772379652.7369251.31982.897.3%5.2%
201724163568.1152763.649293.4%3%
201799609961.6600560.75855.998.5%9.6%
201752311159.8302458.22053.997.2%6.6%
201749288758.9273555.81052.194.7%3.6%
201727163060.41621601997.499.4%12.2%
201672338147307842.82032.891%6%
201624152363.5141458.9552.392.8%3.6%
201699547955.3541954.77247.398.9%13.2%
201652306458.9298957.52434.797.6%7.9%
201649284358270655.21032.195.2%3.6%
201627149455.3148354.941515.499.3%27.8%
201571322445.4279539.41011.486.7%3.1%
201524128553.5116348.5461.990.5%3.6%
201596493451.4477349.75836.196.7%11.8%
201552285254.8261850.31522.991.8%5.3%
201549267454.6263653.83166.498.6%11.8%
201527143053138151.11545.796.6%10.8%
201471293641.4287540.5281497.9%9.6%
201424123051.312245197499.5%7.9%
201497448946.3436044.93083.297.1%6.9%
201451257050.4249949205497.2%8%
201447227748.4226248.13737.999.3%16.4%
201426121146.6120746.429711.499.7%24.5%
201370246435.2240934.4560897.8%22.7%
201324109345.5104843.7903.895.9%8.2%
201397428444.2402441.54644.893.9%10.8%
201352238045.8226243.51653.295%6.9%
201347202143190140.41613.494.1%8%
201325104341.71024412038.198.2%19.5%
201276286937.8277336.576196.7%2.6%
201224108145103243421.895.5%3.9%
201298410241.9353936.1820.886.3%2%
201250212342.5189537.949189.3%2.3%
201247201642.9192641881.995.5%4.4%
20121971637.769736.7281.597.3%3.9%
201152153729.6144527.8200.494%1.3%
20112391739.990039.1301.398.1%3.3%
201193365439.3326135.1400.489.2%1.1%
201145208946.4180840.2310.786.5%1.5%
201146205944.8190141.3210.592.3%1%
20111968536.167335.4432.398.2%6.3%
201052191136.8175133.71091.6%0.1%
201023134758.6120052.260.389.1%0.4%
201092539458.6437747.6240.381.1%0.4%
201046276360.1189241.1120.368.5%0.4%
201045298366.3209846.6120.370.3%0.4%
20101986645.686445.5180.999.8%2.1%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202075364748.63228431902.588.5%5.2%
202026149957.7121446.7301.281%2%
202064026725342.212262.9%3%
202050414382.9349369.91583.284.3%3.8%
202044261759.5205446.787278.5%3.3%
202027170363.1144453.5742.784.8%4.3%
20201852729.331317.440.259.4%0.8%
202038108128.495325.1661.788.2%6.1%
202013127297.8100277.1292.278.8%2.3%
201974331644.8282538.21111.585.2%3.3%
201926137552.9109242481.879.4%3.5%
201994517255433446.12702.983.8%5.2%
201946253555.1210545.8761.783%3%
201929173859.9126043.429172.5%1.7%
20191856831.639822.120.170.1%0.4%
201912102485.375963.3403.374.1%3.9%
201859319954.2268445.5811.483.9%2.5%
201826126348.689134.3200.870.5%1.6%
201897496151.1416642.92202.384%4.4%
201847260255.4217246.2631.383.5%2.4%
201847231449.2143930.6300.662.2%1.3%
201825125450.2116246.5351.492.7%2.8%
201759285948.5151025.6290.552.8%1%
201726113643.779530.6150.670%1.3%
201797429744.3345135.61241.380.3%2.9%
201747230349175737.4230.576.3%1%
201747199942.5143030.4140.371.5%0.7%
201726133651.4127048.8501.995.1%3.7%
201659227838.6148625.2170.365.2%0.7%
201626100038.576629.5170.776.6%1.7%
201695392741.3333635.12042.185%5.2%
201647206243.9165135.1360.880.1%1.7%
201647183739.1149031.7310.781.1%1.7%
20162686633.353020.450.261.2%0.6%
201559217336.8178730.3681.282.2%3.1%
20152497340.585635.7391.688%4%
201591330136.3290031.91231.487.9%3.7%
201547165635.2137429.2781.783%4.7%
201546170937.2142731751.683.5%4.4%
2015229014188340.11245.698%13.8%
201461227337.3201733.1911.588.7%4%
20142492138.484135562.391.3%6.1%
201494353737.6311233.12012.188%5.7%
201447192040.9170036.2581.288.5%3%
201446164535.8152133.193292.5%5.7%
20141864135.662434.7301.797.3%4.7%
20141666600100%0%
201362209233.7197931.9941.594.6%4.5%
20132487736.576431.8200.887.1%2.3%
201396342635.72877301451.584%4.2%
201346174237.9137229.8240.578.8%1.4%
201343150134.9140032.61062.593.3%7.1%
20131861434.155931.1251.491%4.1%
201260198033163127.259182.4%3%
20122496440.284435.2411.787.6%4.3%
2012943568382916311001.181.7%2.8%
201246182539.7142531290.678.1%1.6%
201243146134129930.2681.688.9%4.7%
20121852329.148226.8201.192.2%3.8%
201142104724.986220.5380.982.3%3.6%
20112167832.358127.721185.7%3.1%
201182277533.8223827.31041.380.6%3.7%
201142175841.9143834.2511.281.8%2.9%
201141117528.7102124.9531.386.9%4.5%
20111748228.445026.551393.4%10.6%
201052109921.197518.80088.7%0%
2010237363265628.530.189.1%0.4%
201091288131.7234425.8110.181.4%0.4%
201046151332.99652160.163.8%0.4%
201045160535.711682660.172.8%0.4%
20101947625.146724.690.598.1%1.9%
20094282719.762714.90075.8%0%
20092250122.839317.90078.4%0%
200982198624.2138716.90069.8%0%
200943117027.289520.80076.5%0%
200940108327.171117.80065.7%0%
20091737221.933319.60089.5%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019151663110.9108172.1191.365%1.1%
2019983492.765472.7111.278.4%1.3%
2019212218105.6176183.9401.979.4%1.8%
201916148993.1109068.1281.873.2%1.9%
201951030206623124.671.460.5%0.7%
2019411528.811127.830.896.5%2.6%
201818165291.8119266.2100.672.2%0.6%
20181192984.549244.730.353%0.3%
2018252515100.6186074.4371.574%1.5%
201819160084.2123665.1130.777.3%0.8%
2018131338102.975658.2221.756.5%1.6%
201852855718937.80066.3%0%
2017181972109.6118365.790.560%0.5%
20171192183.749344.840.453.5%0.4%
201726252497.1189873371.475.2%1.5%
201720157278.6118659.3261.375.4%1.7%
201714133695.497869.9181.373.2%1.3%
20175603120.6547109.410.290.7%0.2%
2016181808100.477543.1140.842.9%0.8%
20161196787.96606040.468.3%0.4%
2016242473103169570.6150.668.5%0.6%
201619168288.5111058.4241.366%1.4%
2016141404100.396869.1372.668.9%2.6%
2016546893.62004010.242.7%0.2%
201518146081.195352.9261.465.3%1.8%
20151183075.559654.211171.8%1.3%
2015232319100.8177877.3431.976.7%1.9%
201518135175.195553.1231.370.7%1.7%
201514139699.7117083.6624.483.8%4.4%
2015438696.5316794181.9%1%
201417138681.5126574.41227.291.3%8.8%
20141193484.981474201.887.2%2.1%
2014202519126190695.3894.575.7%3.5%
201417156492138281.3412.488.4%2.6%
2014101346134.61141114.1696.984.8%5.1%
20144757189.3565141.361.574.6%0.8%
201317154590.9128275.4673.983%4.3%
20131081481.469869.8333.385.7%4.1%
2013202320116148374.2522.663.9%2.2%
201316159599.7118373.9412.674.2%2.6%
201391213134.81076119.6647.188.7%5.3%
2013372324149516512468.5%1.7%
201212105788.157247.7413.454.1%3.9%
2012860575.639148.9131.664.6%2.1%
201216146791.785953.7493.158.6%3.3%
201214113781.275854.1382.766.7%3.3%
20127823117.665393.3456.479.3%5.5%
20122273136.51788912665.2%4.4%
20111183475.851747141.362%1.7%
2011846858.535244182.375.2%3.8%
201116127379.690356.4382.470.9%3%
201114105575.476254.4372.672.2%3.5%
2011778411254377.6273.969.3%3.4%
201122101051748794.582.9%4.3%
20101178571.468662.4524.787.4%6.6%
2010841251.533742.170.981.8%1.7%
201016129080.695659.8261.674.1%2%
20101491265.170350.2151.177.1%1.6%
2010768397.648068.6131.970.3%1.9%
2010219396.516180.56383.4%3.1%
20091160454.940436.70066.9%0%
2009933437.128731.90085.9%0%
200916101663.564440.30063.4%0%
2009147005048634.70069.4%0%
20097718102.649971.30069.5%0%
2009215477116580075.3%0%