Tangail District

Tangail District

Institute Statistics in Tangail District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 15 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Tangail District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Ghatail Cantonment English School2019-2019121223.0
2Bindubasini Govt. Boy’s High School2009-20193,7673,757146.9
3Gopal Pur College2009-2010127127150.0
4Mirzapur College2009-2010177176195.0
5Bindubashini Govt. Girls High School Tangail2011-20192,3362,325195.2
6Cantonment Public School And College ,ghatail2009-2019775766254.2
7Mirzapur Cadet College2009-2019492483275.1
8Kalihati College2009-2010346340321.5
9Kumudini Govt. College, Tangail2009-2010488477337.0
10Cantonment Board High School2011-2019869867338.1
11Lokman Fakir Mahila Degree College2009-2010109107357.0
12Shamsul Haque College2009-20107169420.5
13Daffodil International School2011-2019136136457.9
14Madhupur Shahid Smrity Higher Secondary School2009-20193,0182,994582.5
15Sakhipur Residential Women’s College2009-20106156636.0
16Dhanbari Collegiate School2009-20191,7191,689763.0
17Police Lines Adarsha High School, Tangail2009-20192,1112,089828.9
18Bhai Ghat Ideal College2009-2010222202834.0
19Natun Kohela College2009-20107970843.5
20Baf Shaheen School And College,paharkanchanpur2009-2019648624854.7
21Asya Hasan Ali Mohila Degree College2009-2010133118916.0
22Janata Mahabiddaloy-tebaria2009-20108475971.5
23Ghatail Gano Pilot High School2009-20192,9982,878974.2
24Sristy College Of Tangail2016-20193,5223,381991.3
25Parakhali Girls Dakhil Madrasha2009-20193423371,009.6

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Tangail District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Mirzapur Cadet College2009-201951751412.3
2Hatila Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20091168.0
3Alhaz Shafiuddin Miah And Akabbar Hossain Technical College2013-20134040110.0
4Cantonment Public School And College ,ghatail2009-20193,9063,884134.5
5Alhaj Shafiuddin Miah And Akabbar Hossain Technical College2014-2018286277147.8
6Grambangla Buniness Management And Technical College, Gobora2013-2018474457333.8
7Varateshwari Homes2009-2019809795504.5
8Madhupur Shahid Smrity Higher Secondary School2009-20194,0703,828528.4
9Ellenga Bm College2013-2018653624602.2
10Baf Shaheen School And College,paharkanchanpur2014-20191,1561,096696.7
11Borhanul Ulom A. Y. Fazil Madrasha2009-2019375360752.5
12Ag Chamari Khushi Alim Madrasha2009-20103026765.5
13Abdul Mazid Bhuyan Mahila Alim Madrasha2009-2019322309766.5
14Tangail College2016-2019218204811.8
15Sandhanpur Gano High School2017-2019159148820.3
16Major General Mahmudul Hasan Adrsha College Tangail2009-201911,52210,137854.8
17Kanchan Pur Elahia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019306291857.6
18Habla Tenguria Para Fazil Madrasah2009-2019296279876.4
19Radhanagar Brahmanbari Siddiqia Darussunnat Fajil Madrasha2009-2019223209878.0
20Namderpur Fazil Madrasah2009-2019366348899.5
21Balla Coronation High School2017-2019398374924.0
22Hazi Abu Hashem Technical And Business Management College2013-20181,023956925.8
23Lion Ferdous Alam Firoz College2009-2019826765985.4
24Ukhariabari Technical And Business Management College2013-20186185851,004.2
25Madrasha Darul Islam Muhammadi Balla Alim Madrasha2009-20193833551,006.7
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share