Institute Statistics in Narail District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Narail District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bangladesh School Saham,oman2019-20204646116.5
2Bangladesh Community School, Tripoli2019-202066618.0
3Bangladesh Islamia School And College2019-20206262647.5
4Krisnolota Girls Secondary School2019-20203030790.5
5Debbhog High School2019-20203939897.5
6Guakhola High School2019-202086851,116.0
7Shahabad Majidia Kamil Madrasah2019-20201021001,687.5
8Lohagara Govt. Pilot High School2019-20207487192,064.3
9Gobra Parbati Bidyapith2019-20203313192,471.5
10Baronal Dakhil Madrasha2019-202056542,489.0
11B. R. D. Adarsha Junior High School2019-202058562,498.0
12Shimultala Girls High School2019-202050482,699.0
13Tularampur High School2019-20201671602,721.0
14A.m.c.r.samutulla Secondary School2019-202068642,724.0
15Narail Govt. Girls High School2019-20204844612,759.0
16Bangladesh International School, Jeddah2019-20202222082,805.5
17Charikhara Girls High School2019-202032312,860.5
18Narail Govt. High School2019-20204934693,003.0
19Bangladesh Mashhor-ul-haque Memorial High School Doha-qatar2019-20201411343,056.0
20A.b.n.r High School2019-202041393,100.0
21Nalidi B.s.s. Institution2019-20201631543,184.0
22Uzipur High School2019-202063603,304.0
23Kashipur A.c. Secondary School2016-201619193,389.0
24Bangladesh School, Bahrain2019-202076733,473.0
25Tabra Naba Krishna High School2019-202016153,476.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Narail District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kalia Alim Madrasah2019-20191111261.0
2Lahuria Siddiquia Fazil Madrasah2019-20193938483.0
3Ballartop Ideal College2019-20196663697.0
4Chanchra Darul Ulum Alim Madrasah2019-20192120718.0
5Naragati College2019-2019128121784.0
6S.h.b.r Alim Madrasha2019-201928251,204.0
7Kumri Talbaria Hamidia Alim Madrasa2019-201918161,236.0
8Al Zamiatul Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-201935311,260.0
9Narail Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-201930251,636.0
10Maij Para College2019-20193162531,856.0
11Habibul Alam Bir Protic College2019-20193963131,943.0
12Barshula Shisu Sadan Complex Cadet Alim Madrasah2019-201923182,002.0
13Naril Govt. Vectoria College2019-20199197162,016.0
14Shahabad Majidia Kamil Madrasah2019-201978602,105.0
15Lohagara MA Haque Technical & Commercial College2013-20184974102,147.3
16Dakhin Narail Shimulia College2019-201963482,156.0
17Gobra Mitra College2019-20192521892,236.0
18Juralia Alim Madrasah2019-201920152,252.0
19Juralia Bahumukhy Adrasha College2019-20191292,254.0
20Monoranjan Kapuria College2019-20192341752,263.0
21Modhumoti Technical & Commercial College2013-20184273362,512.2
22Shaheed Abdus Salam Degree College2019-20193782712,516.0
23Nabaganga Degree College2019-20193882732,602.0
24Tona Islamia Alim Madrasha2019-201922152,783.0
25Narail Govt Mohila College2019-20192361523,062.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191606057574495%6.7%
20191717167679994.4%12.7%
20191103103100100272797.1%26.2%
201944383887.2328774.7400.985.6%1%
2019374345117.43861104.4972.688.9%2.2%
20191355142.44943820.289.7%0.4%
20191333300100%0%
201915555555522100%3.6%
201983507261.1454154.71852.289.5%3.6%
201914444444433100%6.8%
201912929292922100%6.9%
20191626259596695.2%9.7%
20191555500100%0%
201814545454533100%6.7%
2018182827979151596.3%18.3%
20181151151145145161696%10.6%
201845395187.8336474.8390.985.1%1%
2018364730131.440311121203.385.2%2.5%
2018135854552140.10089.1%0%
201811313131322100%15.4%
20181868685850098.8%0%
201882474857.9404249.31441.885.1%3%
201813333333355100%15.2%
201814949494900100%0%
2018177777676151598.7%19.5%
20181555500100%0%
2013133220066.7%0%
2012199550055.6%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20201383835353392.1%7.9%
2020167676262151592.5%22.4%
20201878787871818100%20.7%
202039286573.5209853.8551.473.2%1.9%
202039340987.42964762215.786.9%6.5%
20201342232.531524.260.574.6%1.4%
20201191917172289.5%10.5%
202012062061371370066.5%0%
202059318454288248.82834.890.5%8.9%
20201272727271515100%55.6%
202013131313166100%19.4%
20201626255553388.7%4.8%
20201949125.837919.919177.2%3.9%
202011100000%0%
20201272713130048.1%0%
20201444411100%25%
20191393934341187.2%2.6%
2019174747272111197.3%14.9%
20191135135121121242489.6%17.8%
201943304370.8254659.2330.883.7%1.1%
201939379097.2320582.21132.984.6%3%
2019134683644133.950.494.2%1.1%
20191575756560098.2%0%
201979395050319640.51722.280.9%4.4%
20191191919191414100%73.7%
201913131313100100%0%
20191666654546681.8%9.1%
201911616550031.3%0%
20191222200100%0%
20181414139391195.1%2.4%
20181363632320088.9%0%
20182180907738.54242.8%2.2%
201811717661135.3%5.9%
20171363633330091.7%0%
20171313120200064.5%0%
201712072071611611177.8%0.5%
20171555500100%0%
201611212990075%0%
20162542750250092.6%0%
2016114114169690048.9%0%
20161888800100%0%
20151111100100%0%
20151161613130081.3%0%
201511631631481482290.8%1.2%
20151181815150083.3%0%
2014294.5840088.9%0%
20141252520200080%0%
201411971971431430072.6%0%
201411212121200100%0%
20132136.594.50069.2%0%
201311221221011010082.8%0%
201311010550050%0%
20121202019190095%0%
2012217989.51487431.582.7%1.7%
2012166550083.3%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201971665237.91224174.9121.773.5%0.7%
201962167361.21366227.7193.263%0.9%
201941203011027.520.591.7%1.7%
2019182525140.31842102.3894.973%3.5%
201811301301111112285.4%1.5%
201811121121001000089.3%0%
20181505029290058%0%
20171848445451153.6%1.2%
2017110410483833379.8%2.9%
20171797939392249.4%2.5%
20161787864640082.1%0%
20161959574740077.9%0%
20161959561610064.2%0%
20151404030300075%0%
20151777758584475.3%5.2%
20151888863630071.6%0%
20141464638381182.6%2.2%
20141535340402275.5%3.8%
20141898940400044.9%0%
20131494948481198%2%
20131565655556698.2%10.7%
20131848451510060.7%0%