Narail District

Narail District

Institute Statistics in Narail District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 12 May, 2019

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Narail District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Bangladesh School Saham,oman2019-2019191964.0
2Krisnolota Girls Secondary School2019-20191515640.0
3A.m.c.r.samutulla Secondary School2019-20192323712.0
4Juralia J.b.m High School2019-20192626728.0
5S.h.b.r Alim Madrasha2019-20193030737.0
6Shahabad Majidia Kamil Madrasah2019-20195151769.0
7Debdun Babul Jannat Dakhil Madrasha2019-20193232846.0
8Bangladesh Islamia School And College2019-20193131847.0
9Sonadah Panchuria Baria Dakhil Madrasha2019-20192727851.0
10Debbhog High School2019-20191919859.0
11Debepur High School2019-20191111867.0
12Bangladesh Community School, Tripoli2019-201922876.0
13Nalidi B.s.s. Institution2019-201982811,225.0
14Bangladesh School, Bahrain2019-201957561,552.0
15Bishnupur Hamidpur High School2019-201985831,847.0
16Guakhola High School2019-201940391,894.0
17Kotakole Baytul Falah Dakhil Madrasha2019-201941401,900.0
18Bersrasto Nur Mohammad Secondary School2019-201940391,926.0
19Bangladesh Mashhor-ul-haque Memorial High School Doha-qatar2019-201974721,973.0
20Shorusuna Dakhil Madrasah2019-201938372,002.0
21B. R. D. Adarsha Junior High School2019-201935342,108.0
22Chanchra N.u.b. High School2019-201933322,182.0
23Boramara Secondary School2019-201932312,243.0
24Zalalshi Nowapara Dakhil Madrasha2019-201929282,402.0
25Baronal Dakhil Madrasha2019-201926252,591.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Narail District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Kalia Alim Madrasah2019-20191111261.0
2Lahuria Siddiquia Fazil Madrasah2019-20193938483.0
3Ballartop Ideal College2019-20196663697.0
4Chanchra Darul Ulum Alim Madrasah2019-20192120718.0
5Naragati College2019-2019128121784.0
6S.h.b.r Alim Madrasha2019-201928251,204.0
7Kumri Talbaria Hamidia Alim Madrasa2019-201918161,236.0
8Al Zamiatul Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-201935311,260.0
9Narail Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-201930251,636.0
10Maij Para College2019-20193162531,856.0
11Habibul Alam Bir Protic College2019-20193963131,943.0
12Barshula Shisu Sadan Complex Cadet Alim Madrasah2019-201923182,002.0
13Naril Govt. Vectoria College2019-20199197162,016.0
14Shahabad Majidia Kamil Madrasah2019-201978602,105.0
15Lohagara MA Haque Technical & Commercial College2013-20184974102,147.3
16Dakhin Narail Shimulia College2019-201963482,156.0
17Gobra Mitra College2019-20192521892,236.0
18Juralia Alim Madrasah2019-201920152,252.0
19Juralia Bahumukhy Adrasha College2019-20191292,254.0
20Monoranjan Kapuria College2019-20192341752,263.0
21Modhumoti Technical & Commercial College2013-20184273362,512.2
22Shaheed Abdus Salam Degree College2019-20193782712,516.0
23Nabaganga Degree College2019-20193882732,602.0
24Tona Islamia Alim Madrasha2019-201922152,783.0
25Narail Govt Mohila College2019-20192361523,062.0
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share