Institute Statistics in Faridpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Faridpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Faridpur Zilla School2009-20202,7042,686388.3
2Faridpur Govt Girl’s High School2009-20202,7532,699545.2
3Govt. Yasin College Faridpur2009-201087771,071.0
4Bangabandhu College2009-201058491,182.5
5Mohila College Sadarpur2009-2010109881,578.0
6Faridpur Muslim Mission College2009-201048391,582.5
7Govt. Alfadanga Degree College2009-201096771,625.0
8Sadarpur Govt. College2009-201066531,625.5
9Govt.boalmari College2009-20101771401,684.0
10Govt. Rajendra College Faripur2009-201095721,773.5
11Alhaj Abdul Khaleque College2009-201083641,833.0
12Akhchashi Mahila College2009-2010104801,847.0
13Bakhunda College2009-201073571,924.0
14Vanga Mohila College2009-20101421042,147.5
15Govt. Kazi Mahabubulla Km College2009-201067502,229.0
16Police Lines High School2009-20202,5722,4162,261.3
17Nabakam Polli Digree College2009-2010135932,327.0
18Govt. Bishwa Zaker Monjil High School2009-20201,1611,0602,438.4
19Haji Abdur Rahman Abdul Karim College2009-20101681132,443.5
20Kadirdi Degree College2009-20101631132,492.0
21Faridpur Mohabiddalaya2009-201072482,551.0
22Begum Rokeya Kisholoya Girl’s High School2009-20207296792,676.0
23Faridpur City College2009-20102431512,744.0
24Faridpur Muslim Mission Dakhil Madrasha2009-20207146732,754.4
25Govt Sarada Sundari Mohila College2009-2010101642,892.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Faridpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Abdur Rahman Technical & Engineering College2014-20144242225.0
2Hakkani Dorbar Sharif Dhakil Madrasha2019-20191818254.0
3Govt. Rajendra College Faripur2010-20195,4274,757709.9
4Bakigonj Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019271251966.9
5Ikamatedin Fazil Madrasha2009-20194273891,156.5
6Sobjan Nessa Mohila Fazil Madrasah2009-20192041791,253.3
7Baikhair Bonchaki Fazil Madrasah2009-20193363051,254.4
8Govt Sarada Sundari Mohila College2009-201913,70211,5371,356.6
9Hari Har Nagar Senior Madrasha2009-20192322101,364.1
10Ashapur Alim Madrasah2009-20193012681,414.1
11Bismillasha Dargah Alim Madrasah2009-20193533091,443.8
12Bhabukdia Than Thanea Fazil Madrasha2009-20192602311,461.1
13Bisha Zaker Manzil Madrasha, Atrosi2009-20196645811,461.6
14Abdur Rahman Technical And Engineering College2015-20183563061,470.8
15Arpara Kamarkhali M. U. N Alim Madrasha2009-20193933471,488.5
16Boalmari Solna Salamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20194353811,542.4
17Sialdi Adarsha Alim Madrasha2009-20191571391,545.0
18Shaharul Laila Dina Alim Madrasha2009-20191891631,569.2
19Rayekdaha Technical And B M College2013-20189818261,576.7
20Dobara Siddiqia Sinior Alim Madrasha2009-20192111811,590.1
21Kadmi Abu Zafor Sddiqueniornior Madrasha2009-20191981701,677.4
22Dhalair Char Borkotia Alim Madrasha2009-20192241931,683.8
23Madhobpur Technical And Business Management College2013-20186075361,722.5
24Makrail Saleha Fazil Ba Madrasah2009-20192452001,744.3
25Yousufdia Dakhil Madrasha2016-2019108891,795.8

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201927252593.5168562.450.266.7%0.2%
2019294465154218075.2170.648.8%0.4%
2019465052109.829446490.258.3%0.2%
201915108272.182955.310.176.6%0.1%
20191303023230076.7%0%
2019728952124.3672593.42703.875.1%3%
201942371888.5251659.9330.867.7%0.9%
20191147142.83743410.179.4%0.2%
2019253295131.82506100.2130.576.1%0.4%
201932312397.6218168.2180.669.8%0.6%
201923225598165972.130.173.6%0.1%
2019125524628423.70051.4%0%
201827269299.7160259.370.359.5%0.3%
2018294746163.73116107.4321.165.7%0.7%
2018465259114.3326671150.362.1%0.3%
201815115977.384856.520.173.2%0.2%
20181353525250071.4%0%
2018729110126.5718699.82663.778.9%2.9%
201841393195.930777540178.3%1%
20181145841.636833.510.180.3%0.2%
2018253581143.22702108.170.375.5%0.2%
2018323286102.7260181.3100.379.2%0.3%
2018232315100.71748761075.5%0%
20181252343.641934.90080.1%0%
201728262293.6159857.1943.460.9%3.6%
2017455776128.4394687.71864.168.3%3.2%
2017474845103.1312366.41463.164.5%3%
201716114771.770343.9301.961.3%2.6%
2017738106111624485.57331077%9%
201752407078.3307559.11693.375.6%4.2%
2017253208128.3209984973.965.4%3%
2017333583108.6251476.2912.870.2%2.5%
201724224693.6180275.1411.780.2%1.8%
201628251889.9215877.11154.185.7%4.6%
2016465343116.24879106.13337.291.3%6.2%
2016475131109.24781101.72164.693.2%4.2%
20161696860.574746.7181.177.2%1.9%
2016738011109.7676692.76889.484.5%8.6%
201653419379.1364968.8213487%5.1%
20162530511222772110.91475.990.9%4.8%
201633314695.3237872.1882.775.6%2.8%
201624210287.6178674.4210.985%1%
201529230679.5213573.61816.292.6%7.8%
20154554471214918109.32034.590.3%3.7%
2015474834102.9437493.11563.390.5%3.2%
201516109468.492858120.884.8%1.1%
2015728248114.67290101.35988.388.4%7.3%
201553374170.6327061.71452.787.4%3.9%
2015273164117.22840105.2108489.8%3.4%
201533320897.2277184722.286.4%2.2%
201522210295.5178981.321185.1%1%
201428229281.9220578.8913.396.2%4%
2014444573103.9342977.91363.175%3%
201446422291.8376881.9136389.2%3.2%
20141573949.347931.9100.764.8%1.4%
201472717399.6588681.84876.882.1%6.8%
2014513571703262641673.391.3%4.7%
2014262790107.3212681.8552.176.2%2%
201432261981.8183757.4341.170.1%1.3%
201422197990173879130.687.8%0.7%
201328184065.7153854.9782.883.6%4.2%
201344356381301968.6133384.7%3.7%
201346365479.4336973.21743.892.2%4.8%
20131567845.258038.7312.185.5%4.6%
201372687895.5588781.86138.585.6%8.9%
201350329265.8276055.21472.983.8%4.5%
201326250496.3192474431.776.8%1.7%
201332238874.6189259.1682.179.2%2.8%
201322173178.7139063.2100.580.3%0.6%
201229216474.6162155.91074.9%0%
201243369585.9290267.5370.978.5%1%
201246415190.2340073.9110.281.9%0.3%
20121666041.356535.350.385.6%0.8%
201272649990.34967692072.976.4%3.2%
201248394482.2323867.5140.382.1%0.4%
2012262725104.8177368.260.265.1%0.2%
201232244076.3187558.6100.376.8%0.4%
201223183379.7123553.730.167.4%0.2%
201127179966.6106839.620.159.4%0.1%
201140317179.3218454.650.168.9%0.2%
201145330773.5280962.480.284.9%0.2%
20111571347.554636.410.176.6%0.1%
201169607288453865.8140274.7%2.3%
201148323867.5245351.160.175.8%0.2%
201125235194142957.280.360.8%0.3%
201130223774.614714990.365.8%0.4%
201122167676.2112851.330.167.3%0.2%
201027125846.6946350075.2%0%
201040238459.6152738.220.164.1%0.1%
201045242253.8166136.92068.6%0.1%
20101548932.640627.110.183%0.2%
201069435863.2335648.6490.777%1.1%
201048238549.7164834.30069.1%0%
201025162264.999339.70061.2%0%
201030166255.4100533.50060.5%0%
201022106948.677735.30072.7%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202027181367.188432.726148.8%1.4%
202012020220010%0%
2020303650121.7182360.8150.549.9%0.4%
202048394782.2213344.4440.954%1.1%
20201365150.157644.3221.788.5%3.4%
20201151511110073.3%0%
20205606121.2541108.26713.489.3%11.1%
202054529298412776.44528.478%8.5%
202040324581.1219855711.867.7%2.2%
20201131328.528926.330.392.3%1%
2020214874884410.559.5%0.7%
202025223089.2147959.2451.866.3%2%
20201338229.426620.550.469.6%1.3%
202030227875.9156852.3341.168.8%1.5%
202022179281.5120254.630.167.1%0.2%
20201233027.517514.620.253%0.6%
201927189470.1121144.940.163.9%0.2%
20191303014140046.7%0%
2019303588119.6174158150.548.5%0.4%
201948440591.8283259440.964.3%1%
20191362848.352440.370.583.4%1.1%
20191242416160066.7%0%
201972628687.3480266.7289476.4%4.6%
201940339484.9224656.2481.266.2%1.4%
2019113413128525.910.183.6%0.3%
2019217989.513567.52175.4%1.1%
201925242697171968.8200.870.9%0.8%
201930219173166955.6190.676.2%0.9%
201922162073.6112751.21069.6%0.1%
20191241734.827723.130.366.4%0.7%
201827220381.6153857391.469.8%1.8%
201812626770026.9%0%
201844402891.5266060.5471.166%1.2%
201848388180.9182838.1300.647.1%0.8%
20181374257.159145.5120.979.6%1.6%
201873696095.3571878.34746.582.2%6.8%
201852341465.7239446300.670.1%0.9%
20181565612120021.4%0%
201826253797.6181169.7542.171.4%2.1%
201828217777.8172861.7431.579.4%2%
201823175476.3126354.9110.572%0.6%
201728187466.9138449.4381.473.9%2%
20171343425252273.5%5.9%
201745306468.1259357.61312.984.6%4.3%
201748334769.7278558911.983.2%2.7%
20171347036.242532.790.790.4%1.9%
201773586680.4468764.25337.379.9%9.1%
201752343266278453.51092.181.1%3.2%
20171525240400076.9%0%
201727179066.3147654.7632.382.5%3.5%
201728167159.7139749.9662.483.6%3.9%
201722164274.696543.9150.758.8%0.9%
201627149455.3135550.2311.190.7%2.1%
20161161615152293.8%12.5%
201643263661.3218450.8741.782.9%2.8%
201648296261.7264155731.589.2%2.5%
20161350338.741632120.982.7%2.4%
201673567677.84748654696.483.7%8.3%
201651285055.9212441.6751.574.5%2.6%
20161515143430084.3%0%
201627172363.8154757.3672.589.8%3.9%
201628153955133447.6421.586.7%2.7%
201622126257.493142.340.273.8%0.3%
201527133449.4108840.3200.781.6%1.5%
201545244454.3213847.588287.5%3.6%
201548292460.9273957.11052.293.7%3.6%
20151342832.937128.560.586.7%1.4%
201572456063.3413057.45477.690.6%12%
201550299860268553.7851.789.6%2.8%
20151161613130081.3%0%
201525143257.3130152562.290.9%3.9%
201528143751.3129046.1602.189.8%4.2%
20152198446.98394050.285.3%0.5%
201428130346.5121243.3451.693%3.5%
201444222050.5202446982.291.2%4.4%
201448271256.5247951.695291.4%3.5%
20141350038.546035.4171.392%3.4%
201473474865446761.26649.194.1%14%
201450238547.7209842100288%4.2%
201412200000%0%
201424143759.9135956.6753.194.6%5.2%
201428146152.2127845.6692.587.5%4.7%
201422115252.4105948.121191.9%1.8%
201328136748.8110639.5170.680.9%1.2%
201342229354.6191245.5390.983.4%1.7%
201348235649.1183338.2370.877.8%1.6%
20131343933.838029.290.786.6%2.1%
201373449361.5399554.74265.888.9%9.5%
201348243450.7218245.5571.289.6%2.3%
201325157362.9120448.2190.876.5%1.2%
201328144451.6124644.5411.586.3%2.8%
201322110850.492141.9100.583.1%0.9%
201228157856.4121043.2190.776.7%1.2%
201241269165.6212451.8471.178.9%1.7%
201248290560.5246551.4340.784.9%1.2%
20121348837.542632.820.287.3%0.4%
201269482870410059.43264.784.9%6.8%
201247276358.8219246.6320.779.3%1.2%
201225187475141956.8120.575.7%0.6%
201227172663.9141152.3451.781.7%2.6%
201222130859.5102846.770.378.6%0.5%
20121898974740083.1%0%
201124128353.5108445.225184.5%1.9%
201138211655.7161742.6441.276.4%2.1%
201140287571.9235658.9431.181.9%1.5%
20111237431.231726.460.584.8%1.6%
201160399766.6335355.93545.983.9%8.9%
201145287864225150491.178.2%1.7%
201123155767.7113549.3371.672.9%2.4%
201124139358113847.4431.881.7%3.1%
20112197546.477837120.679.8%1.2%
201023109347.576733.30070.2%0%
2010401958491319330067.4%0%
201030179960139846.60077.7%0%
20101236330.331526.30086.8%0%
201067411561.4336550.20081.8%0%
201042217051.7146334.80067.4%0%
201022137662.51012460073.5%0%
201026120446.392735.70077%0%
20101987345.971237.50081.6%0%
20092264829.543319.70066.8%0%
200939164642.299025.40060.1%0%
200930167255.7131743.90078.8%0%
20091236230.222919.10063.3%0%
200966343652.1229834.80066.9%0%
200942206949.3154636.80074.7%0%
200922121555.273733.50060.7%0%
200926103739.970927.30068.4%0%
20091965534.536819.40056.2%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201922713.52512.50092.6%0%
2019293246644822431.548.1%0.3%
201931618539.3494164.73130.5%0.2%
2019121870155.8114395.330.361.1%0.2%
201913253251741740053.5%0%
2019186867381.54419245.51025.764.4%1.5%
201992257250.879187.940.435%0.2%
201948721.86716.820.577%2.3%
201981390173.8930116.350.666.9%0.4%
201951000200661132.210.266.1%0.1%
2019244223115.50070.5%0%
201931053584280080%0%
201871207172.452474.920.343.4%0.2%
201871654236.3762108.910.146.1%0.1%
2018142186156.1115182.20052.7%0%
201812562561541542260.2%0.8%
2018206483324.23815190.8723.658.8%1.1%
2018162783173.9141088.1110.750.7%0.4%
20187887126.749170.10055.4%0%
201861147191.2749124.830.565.3%0.3%
20185722144.442985.830.659.4%0.4%
20177915130.754477.710.159.5%0.1%
201771516216.6800114.330.452.8%0.2%
2017142258161.3138198.6151.161.2%0.7%
201712542541881880074%0%
2017206250312.54024201.222711.464.4%3.6%
2017162620163.8103664.850.339.5%0.2%
20177759108.436351.90047.8%0%
20176944157.347779.540.750.5%0.4%
201757351474809620.465.3%0.3%
201671129161.3860122.9101.476.2%0.9%
201661535255.8773128.830.550.4%0.2%
2016132023155.6110084.6191.554.4%0.9%
201613123122502502280.1%0.6%
2016206416320.84253212.730415.266.3%4.7%
2016152258150.5128985.930257.1%1.3%
20166713118.8408680057.2%0%
201671043149808115.481.177.5%0.8%
201657251454709420.464.8%0.3%
20157960137.152374.7111.654.5%1.1%
201561323220.5636106142.348.1%1.1%
2015131566120.5105781.3171.367.5%1.1%
201512472471361360055.1%0%
2015215247249.93262155.31768.462.2%3.4%
2015141866133.3120285.9342.464.4%1.8%
2015658497.338263.710.265.4%0.2%
20157827118.157682.391.369.6%1.1%
20154570142.536691.510.364.2%0.2%
201471139162.7770110172.467.6%1.5%
201461633272.21224204203.375%1.2%
20141319761521569120.7181.479.4%0.9%
201412392391851856677.4%2.5%
2014215957283.74949235.72941483.1%4.9%
2014131765135.81500115.4584.585%3.3%
20146633105.549682.720.378.4%0.3%
201471014144.9860122.9152.184.8%1.5%
20144712178607151.892.385.3%1.3%
20136927154.555692.712260%1.3%
201361201200.2778129.7111.864.8%0.9%
2013132009154.51534118151.276.4%0.7%
201311551551021021165.8%0.6%
2013195345281.3395220826814.173.9%5%
2013111713155.71542140.2534.890%3.1%
2013652888408680077.3%0%
20137778111.161387.6131.978.8%1.7%
2013454013526265.54148.5%0.7%
2012465616444411171.867.7%1.1%
201251021204.2793158.6193.877.7%1.9%
2012111292117.5101392.1151.478.4%1.2%
201211551551301306683.9%3.9%
2012134313331.83412262.524919.279.1%5.8%
201281128141998124.8273.488.5%2.4%
2012535771.42354710.265.8%0.3%
20125662132.4553110.610283.5%1.5%
20123423141307102.372.372.6%1.7%
2011449612428972.38258.3%1.6%
20115779155.849899.65163.9%0.6%
2011119909077470.4171.578.2%1.7%
201111381381101102279.7%1.4%
2011123437286.42655221.316213.577.2%4.7%
201181243155.41029128.624382.8%1.9%
2011529859.621242.410.271.1%0.3%
2011557011441082112.271.9%1.9%
2011327591.717357.710.362.9%0.4%
20104546136.5405101.30074.2%0%
20105681136.238276.40056.1%0%
20101194085.582975.40088.2%0%
2010113813880800058%0%
2010113644331.32657241.50072.9%0%
20108112814171188.90063%0%
201052705417134.20063.3%0%
20105571114.233967.80059.4%0%
2010329999.7216720072.2%0%
2009438596.3224560058.2%0%
20095517103.4265530051.3%0%
20091180473.156351.20070%0%
2009110210256560054.9%0%
2009102697269.71807180.70067%0%
2009864380.432640.80050.7%0%
2009519338.690180046.6%0%
200954559126953.80059.1%0%
20093147495819.30039.5%0%