Institute Statistics in Moulvibazar District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Moulvibazar District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Rukeya Khatun Lyceum School2015-2020376375216.0
2Maulvibazar Goverment College Moulvibazar2009-2010264258333.0
3Camellia Duncan Foundation School2017-20206565402.8
4Baf Shaheen College Shamshernagar2015-2020722720455.2
5Syed Shah Mostafa College2009-2010312297540.5
6The Buds Residential Model School And College2012-20201,2201,205591.6
7Rajnagar Degree College2009-2010210192813.0
8Moulavibazar Govt. High School2011-20202,0702,028898.3
9Abdul Gafur Chowdhury Mahila College2009-2010114103902.5
10Gawsul Azam Abul Ulaiya Sunni Dakhil Madarasah2019-202088913.5
11Kulaura Degree College2009-2010171150945.0
12Justice Surendra Kumar Sinha School And College2020-202044953.0
13The Flowers Kg And High School2009-2020984960970.8
14Kamal Ganj Gana Moha Bidyalay2009-20107768989.5
15Rajnagar Ideal High School2009-2020984972994.8
16B.t.r.i High School2009-20207277031,083.9
17Yousuf Goni Adarsha College2009-20104163631,103.5
18Dwarika Paul Mohila Degree College2009-20101481281,193.5
19Eakub Tajul Mohila Degree College2009-20101471281,217.5
20M. Muntazim Ali College2009-201025211,222.0
21Moulvi Bazar Govt. Women S College2009-20103242691,398.5
22Srimangal Govt. Girls High School2009-20201,1581,1131,696.1
23Sreemangal Govt. College2009-20103052411,899.0
24Dasher Bazar Adarsha College2009-201058431,986.5
25Taibunnessa Khanam Academy Degree College2009-201036272,018.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Moulvibazar District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Baf Shaheen College Shamshernagar2015-2019881877135.0
2The Buds Residential Model School And College2013-2019560528825.4
3Ebadur Rahman Chowdhury Technical And Bm College2013-20183202971,025.0
4Rajnagar Darussunnah Fazil Madrasha2009-20193803511,029.2
5Khalishpur Rahmania Senior Alim Model Madrasha2009-20194584161,194.3
6Porgonahi Daulotpur Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20193523151,231.0
7Srimongol Anwarul Ulum Fazil Madrasah2009-20193863451,267.8
8Sirajagar Gausia Jalalia Momtajia Sunnia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193603201,290.4
9Bhukshimahal Darul Ulum Alim Madrasha2010-20192912581,438.4
10Itauri Mohila Alim Madrasha2015-20191451291,502.8
11Patharia Gangkul Mansuria Senior(fazil)madrasha2009-20193162731,547.1
12Satgaon Samadia Alim Madrasah2009-20192902421,648.5
13Chandgram A. U. Fazil Degre Madrasha2009-20193452811,649.2
14Suzaul Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20195304221,657.5
15Maulvibazar Goverment College Moulvibazar2009-201913,84111,4061,725.4
16Barlekha Muhammadia Fazil Degree Madrasha2009-20195904981,736.4
17Sreepur Jalalia Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20194373681,843.0
18Monsur Mohammadia Senior Madrasha2009-20194163431,888.1
19Hingajia Senior Madrasah2009-20197936221,918.5
20Alhaj Md. Moklisur Rahman College2012-20191,0728911,972.5
21Hazi Aftab Uddin Amina Khatun College2014-20197436261,996.0
22Darus Sunnah Islamia Alim Madrasa, Robir Bazar2009-20195334202,002.7
23Bhatera Madinatul Ulum Saiful Tahmina Dakhil Madrasha2015-201980702,041.2
24Moulovi Bazar Town Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,3931,0942,108.8
25Uluail Islamia Alim Madrasha2012-20193512912,111.8

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019385177136.24782125.81163.192.4%2.2%
20191475253.768048.60090.4%0%
2019860575.653566.90088.4%0%
20192024601232290114.5422.193.1%1.7%
2019649983.246477.30093%0%
2019284913175.545081611645.991.8%3.3%
2019617544123.770131151572.693%2.1%
2019516092119.55554108.91743.491.2%2.9%
2019264273164.34034155.21164.594.4%2.7%
2019285751205.45269188.21575.691.6%2.7%
2019539178.236773.40093.9%0%
2018384892128.7347791.5651.771.1%1.3%
20181474453.16724810.190.3%0.1%
2018861777.145056.30072.9%0%
2018202651132.62332116.6251.388%0.9%
2018651285.346076.70089.8%0%
2018265481210.84348167.2592.379.3%1.1%
2018578241144.67052123.7410.785.6%0.5%
2018506293125.95157103.1891.881.9%1.4%
2018264193161.33118119.9230.974.4%0.5%
2018286095217.74468159.6762.773.3%1.2%
201854759543286.40090.9%0%
201713893893123123380.2%0.8%
201752516799.4446385.81873.686.4%3.6%
2017293034104.62916100.61575.496.1%5.2%
2017314535146.34111132.62136.990.7%4.7%
201711611611611619999100%61.5%
2017607297121.66522108.73555.989.4%4.9%
20174853781124656973136.586.6%5.8%
201724422213941974289.1%0.9%
2017253433137.32860114.41124.583.3%3.3%
2017335031152.54251128.82296.984.5%4.6%
201613173172712713385.5%0.9%
201652496195.4445985.82384.689.9%4.8%
201629286198.7276695.43181196.7%11.1%
2016314582147.84274137.932010.393.3%7%
201611191191191198686100%72.3%
2016607284121.46741112.45809.792.5%8%
2016465188112.84747103.22856.291.5%5.5%
20162462231415207.5221189.8%4.8%
2016253694147.83271130.81556.288.5%4.2%
2016335055153.24556138.12748.390.1%5.4%
201513813813433430090%0%
2015505009100.2432086.41342.786.2%2.7%
2015283230115.43044108.7139594.2%4.3%
2015305112170.44527150.9822.788.6%1.6%
201511231231231234040100%32.5%
2015597582128.56791115.11933.389.6%2.5%
2015455122113.84595102.11603.689.7%3.1%
20152462231411205.531.589%0.6%
2015243428142.82894120.6863.684.4%2.5%
2015335217158.14705142.61875.790.2%3.6%
201413103102572571182.9%0.3%
201448439091.5388280.995288.4%2.2%
201426259799.9230888.8682.688.9%2.6%
2014294048139.63703127.71595.591.5%3.9%
201411201201201205555100%45.8%
2014586071104.75683982273.993.6%3.7%
2014444453101.2398290.51844.289.4%4.1%
20142386193333166.510.586.3%0.3%
2014232718118.22380103.5562.487.6%2.1%
2014314317139.33752121154586.9%3.6%
20131265265254254131395.8%4.9%
201348353773.7327868.31663.592.7%4.7%
201326239292225686.81244.894.3%5.2%
2013294077140.63696127.42498.690.7%6.1%
20131828282827171100%86.6%
2013585868101.2532691.83566.190.8%6.1%
201344422095.9371184.32836.487.9%6.7%
20132355177.531815931.589.6%0.8%
2013232649115.2223197622.784.2%2.3%
2013313901125.834711122026.589%5.2%
201246371980.8310767.5190.483.5%0.5%
2012252503100.1242096.8180.796.7%0.7%
20122836111293350119.6461.692.8%1.3%
201249449591.7403882.4410.889.8%0.9%
201242389492.7340981.2571.487.5%1.5%
2012222348106.7185984.580.479.2%0.3%
2012273415126.53055113.170.389.5%0.2%
201145393487.4329073.1150.383.6%0.4%
2011232471107.42337101.650.294.6%0.2%
2011283878138.53377120.6130.587.1%0.3%
201148427289343371.5100.280.4%0.2%
201141371890.7289870.7330.877.9%0.9%
2011202271113.6159879.920.170.4%0.1%
2011262891111.2230788.780.379.8%0.3%
20101357944.527020.80046.6%0%
2010746165.933447.70072.5%0%
2010535270.428256.40080.1%0%
20101663839.944327.710.169.4%0.2%
20101446533.231322.40067.3%0%
2010416641.510325.80062%0%
2010527454.821843.60079.6%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020363847106.9290480.71032.975.5%2.7%
20201455039.34343120.178.9%0.4%
2020837546.918322.90048.8%0%
2020151973131.51681112.1332.285.2%1.7%
2020632053.327345.510.285.3%0.3%
20201191917170089.5%0%
2020233523153.22916126.81908.382.8%5.4%
202059546992.7452876.72233.882.8%4.1%
202012152151451451167.4%0.5%
2020324334135.43314103.61895.976.5%4.4%
2020242687112218290.91285.381.2%4.8%
20201777345.568140.140.288.1%0.5%
2020263957152.23183122.42057.980.4%5.2%
202052655325851.610.297.4%0.4%
2019363688102.4243467.6782.266%2.1%
2019145884254939.280.693.4%1.4%
2019833942.421026.30061.9%0%
2019151769117.9109072.770.561.6%0.4%
2019636961.532954.80089.2%0%
201912323232300100%0%
2019223804172.93001136.4904.178.9%2.4%
201959542591.9371963951.668.6%1.8%
2019505354107.1360872.21332.767.4%2.5%
2019232878125.12324101944.180.8%3.3%
2019264256163.729651141495.769.7%3.5%
2019522745.420140.20088.5%0%
20182435217.52861430065.7%0%
201848378278.8263254.895269.6%2.5%
2018242527105.3187178421.874%1.7%
2018284182149.4274097.9642.365.5%1.5%
201811211211211215959100%48.8%
201858529191.2355161.2821.467.1%1.5%
201845448499.6274961.11423.261.3%3.2%
20184575143.839799.330.869%0.5%
2018232753119.7203288.3512.273.8%1.9%
2018314408142.2280390.41444.663.6%3.3%
20172334167251125.54275.1%1.2%
201748326668233648.7721.571.5%2.2%
201723198586.3147964.323174.5%1.2%
2017283634129.8279199.7993.576.8%2.7%
201711181181181185252100%44.1%
201757442577.633645957176%1.3%
201743381088.6289867.41152.776.1%3%
2017451212837192.810.372.5%0.2%
2017232397104.2183980542.376.7%2.3%
2017313606116.32760891223.976.5%3.4%
20162312156245122.56378.5%1.9%
201648286959.8247051.5541.186.1%1.9%
201623209691.1182579.3261.187.1%1.2%
2016283417122261793.5511.876.6%1.5%
20161142142141141343499.3%23.9%
201656430276.8368365.8691.285.6%1.6%
201642355084.5290369.11072.581.8%3%
20164461115.336691.530.879.4%0.7%
201622207394.2151068.6170.872.8%0.8%
2016313503113291894.1742.483.3%2.1%
20152239119.5174872172.8%0.8%
201548273757217345.3561.279.4%2%
201523199086.5132057.4130.666.3%0.7%
201528269796.3205673.4822.976.2%3%
20151999999994646100%46.5%
201554396073.3334461.9761.484.4%1.9%
201541308875.3259963.41122.784.2%3.6%
20154422105.535388.330.883.6%0.7%
201521171381.6144268.720184.2%1.2%
2015293098106.8225177.6963.372.7%3.1%
2014221210619195.56390.1%2.8%
201445271960.4246854.8591.390.8%2.2%
201423190983172775.1964.290.5%5%
2014282932104.7269296.11665.991.8%5.7%
201454353465.4314458.21172.289%3.3%
201440287471.9245961.51734.385.6%6%
2014439498.531478.510.379.7%0.3%
201421155674.1130962.341284.1%2.6%
201429273594.3236981.71555.386.6%5.7%
20132207103.5182918487.9%3.9%
201343247657.6223952.1761.890.4%3.1%
201323154567.2142461.9642.892.2%4.1%
201327225983.72053761415.290.9%6.2%
201353318560.1278952.61011.987.6%3.2%
201340270767.7231257.81423.685.4%5.2%
2013439899.53368410.384.4%0.3%
201321149071126360.122184.8%1.5%
201328246388220678.81595.789.6%6.5%
201221949718391.510.594.3%0.5%
201242222853196946.9491.288.4%2.2%
201222130959.5122555.7733.393.6%5.6%
201227239688.7226583.91274.794.5%5.3%
201253335463.3300756.7861.689.7%2.6%
201239283072.6246063.11353.586.9%4.8%
2012441210330676.520.574.3%0.5%
201221138866.1123358.7291.488.8%2.1%
201228234083.6217077.51605.792.7%6.8%
201139180546.3146437.5461.281.1%2.5%
201121109552.198546.9391.990%3.6%
201124198982.9169670.797485.3%4.9%
201141214152.2171941.9501.280.3%2.3%
201138231060.8180747.61343.578.2%5.8%
20112095247.678839.4281.482.8%2.9%
201124177774140058.3592.578.8%3.3%
201037110229.885423.10077.5%0%
20102068234.1599300087.8%0%
201023123653.7102544.60082.9%0%
201037191551.8141638.30073.9%0%
201038203253.5152740.20075.1%0%
2010208194168934.50084.1%0%
201025145458.2119047.60081.8%0%
200936101228.178721.90077.8%0%
20092057328.747723.90083.2%0%
200923108647.294541.10087%0%
200936178549.6138238.40077.4%0%
200938176746.5141937.30080.3%0%
20091965534.556129.50085.6%0%
200925129351.7107743.10083.3%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201961853308.81129188.230.560.9%0.2%
2019617228.716327.20094.8%0%
201931474913645.30092.5%0%
201931367455.7841280.320.761.5%0.1%
20191747458580078.4%0%
201942371592.8156839211929.866.1%5%
2019192773145.9181895.7110.665.6%0.4%
2019145165368.93235231.1392.862.6%0.8%
20194874218.534285.50039.1%0%
201982180272.51314164.3374.660.3%1.7%
201937725.77324.30094.8%0%
20181606054540090%0%
2018111946176.91142103.80058.7%0%
201861397232.856293.70040.2%0%
201862072345.31187197.881.357.3%0.4%
2018152312154.1120780.570.552.2%0.3%
2018114368397.12624238.5272.560.1%0.6%
20181696957570082.6%0%
20184725181.326165.310.336%0.1%
201871982283.11347192.4334.768%1.7%
201721527611356.50074.3%0%
2017111759159.91023930058.2%0%
201761238206.3757126.20061.1%0%
201751851370.21162232.40062.8%0%
20171226226224224454599.1%19.9%
2017202804140.2177788.950.363.4%0.2%
2017104257425.72899289.9111.168.1%0.3%
2017349816628193.70056.4%0%
20175777155.440781.40052.4%0%
20171021102111602160.2131.375.9%0.6%
20162205102.513768.552.566.8%2.4%
2016111885171.41171106.540.462.1%0.2%
201661551258.51187197.850.876.5%0.3%
2016520054011051210.281.652.4%0.4%
20161212212211211525299.5%24.5%
2016162665166.61633102.150.361.3%0.2%
201693802422.42413268.1323.663.5%0.8%
2016349216424180.30049%0%
20165757151.4355710046.9%0%
2016102174217.41526152.6424.270.2%1.9%
201521829115175.5178.583%9.3%
2015111860169.11375125282.573.9%1.5%
201561238206.3879146.581.371%0.6%
201551548309.6903180.610258.3%0.6%
20151172172171171434399.4%25%
2015162321145.1132782.9120.857.2%0.5%
2015834404302466308.3465.871.7%1.3%
20153534178344114.70064.4%0%
20155851170.249498.80058%0%
201592046227.31533170.3333.774.9%1.6%
20141606056566693.3%10%
2014101693169.31315131.5151.577.7%0.9%
201461181196.81086181467.792%3.9%
201451964392.81787357.47815.691%4%
2014101972197.21504150.4343.476.3%1.7%
201483660457.52884360.513216.578.8%3.6%
20141777728280036.4%0%
20144815203.851612910.363.3%0.1%
201461853308.81533255.58814.782.7%4.7%
20131545449492290.7%3.7%
201391228136.4924102.7242.775.2%2%
20135958191.6835167489.687.2%5%
201351442288.41222244.4316.284.7%2.1%
2013101363136.31035103.5292.975.9%2.1%
201382925365.62122265.310012.572.5%3.4%
20131505032320064%0%
20134643160.8469117.34172.9%0.6%
201351469293.81155231499.878.6%3.3%
20131909074740082.2%0%
2013429974.824260.54180.9%1.3%
2013115815884840053.2%0%
2013212562.511356.5281490.4%22.4%
2012995410677586.1384.281.2%4%
20125839167.8795159418.294.8%4.9%
201241072268982245.5266.591.6%2.4%
201291172130.21017113505.686.8%4.3%
201272417345.3188326913118.777.9%5.4%
20123430143.327591.73164%0.7%
201251263252.610852175410.885.9%4.3%
2011989499.365873.1121.373.6%1.3%
20115670134581116.210286.7%1.5%
201141050262.5873218.320583.1%1.9%
20119962106.966674192.169.2%2%
201152006401.21472294.45310.673.4%2.6%
20113314104.719464.720.761.8%0.6%
201151048209.6807161.420477%1.9%
2010965672.949254.70075%0%
20104438109.535187.80080.1%0%
20104587146.839899.50067.8%0%
2010963971459510071.8%0%
201051539307.81122224.40072.9%0%
2010316655.310334.30062%0%
20105740148574114.80077.6%0%
2009951957.735839.80069%0%
200943568927067.50075.8%0%
20094475118.833483.50070.3%0%
2009863479.346057.50072.6%0%
200951374274.8969193.80070.5%0%
2009317558.3138460078.9%0%
20095722144.45051010069.9%0%