Institute Statistics in Magura District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Magura District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Dohor Singhra Dakhil Madrasah2019-202022916.5
2Magura Govt. Girls High School2009-20202,4562,3751,073.8
3Magura Govt. High School2009-20202,5582,4131,397.9
4Magura Siddiquia Kamil Madrasah2009-20207747461,689.3
5Pulum Golam Sarwar Secondary School2009-20208948452,540.6
6Gongarampur Shadria Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202302192,668.8
7K.s.darul Quran Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203152992,935.3
8Police Lines High School Magura2009-20206546242,956.8
9Magura Adarsha Girls High School2009-20202942783,222.0
10Nuhat English Medium Secondary High School2015-201841393,228.8
11A. Mozid Academy Greehogram2012-20203763473,378.0
12Al Amin Trust Dakhil Madrasa2009-20201231083,530.2
13R.s K.h Institiution,mohamodpur2009-20202,4262,1593,543.4
14Naghosha Ideal Girls High School2009-20202832463,716.2
15Hat Dariapur Sammilani Secondary School2009-20201,2201,1063,746.2
16Babukhali Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20204163563,920.0
17Beroil Poilita Girls High School2009-20203973533,948.2
18Arpara Ideal High School2009-20202,0271,7323,964.9
19Binodpur B. K. High School2009-20201,4161,2194,018.2
20Sammilony Bahumukhy Alim Madrasah2009-20202812594,051.5
21Sandara Madinatul Ulum Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202912424,072.8
22Satakhali High School2009-20205905324,080.7
23Nohata Collegiate Girl’s School And College2009-20208527554,135.0
24Bagdanga Shamsul Ulum Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202201904,180.1
25Chakulia S M Dakhil Madrasa2009-20205204534,236.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Magura District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Modhupur Radha Charan Secondary School2009-2010295282204.0
2Alokdia Pukharia Secondery School2009-20106864278.0
3Magura Govt. High School2009-2010327273757.5
4Magura Siddiquia Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,2451,169764.9
5Magura Stadium Para Girls’ Alim Madrasha2009-2019230220846.2
6Kuchiamora Girls High School2009-2010210171871.0
7Parnandual High School2009-20107662930.5
8Chhayghoria A B S Fazil Madrasah2009-20195905381,027.0
9Amuria Technical And Buisness Management College2013-20184203801,041.7
10Basur Dhuljuri High School2009-20102762151,086.0
11Magura Govt. Girls High School2009-20101,2899871,134.0
12Baniabahu Kawra Quaderia S.r. Alim Madrasha2009-20193222881,290.5
13Alhaz Kazi Abdul Wahed Secondary School2009-20108756451,330.5
14Hazipur Secondary School2013-20134244021,358.0
15Biharilal Shikder Mahabiddyala2011-20193,0612,7601,360.3
16Jhama Barkatul Ulum Senior (fazil) Madrasha2009-20194814131,387.8
17Bongram K.m.s. Secondary School2009-20102401761,411.5
18Arpara Ideal High School2009-20105343891,420.5
19Jagdol Rupati Alim Madrasha2009-20193042721,462.1
20Kumar Kota Alim Madrasah2009-201671651,469.3
21Kazli Collegiate School2013-201557521,490.0
22Chargoal Secondary School2009-20101561041,557.0
23Alaipur Alim Madrasha2009-20191261111,563.5
24Arpara Sadar Alim Madrasah2009-20195314491,620.3
25Magura A.g.academy2009-2010136931,642.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201997739576.2668268.9198290.4%2.7%
201940390697.7360890.21323.392.4%3.4%
20191875041.77023910.193.6%0.1%
20191656935.649330.80086.6%0%
201933226268.5206662.6431.391.3%1.9%
201945346276.9308068.445189%1.3%
201897737876.1612563.11992.183%2.7%
201840357389.3303075.8581.584.8%1.6%
20181995550.384044.230.288%0.3%
20181660337.753333.310.188.4%0.2%
201834238270.1208961.434187.7%1.4%
201845333374.1264658.8380.879.4%1.1%
201799633364479848.53443.575.8%5.4%
201761466076.4373361.22053.480.1%4.4%
201751302659.3208941831.669%2.7%
201749356472.7214743.8100260.2%2.8%
201697697671.9658767.94424.694.4%6.3%
201661449173.6395664.91993.388.1%4.4%
201651296158.1271753.31422.891.8%4.8%
201649346170.6294360.11292.685%3.7%
201596665069.3612263.83153.392.1%4.7%
201561426269.9379862.31402.389.1%3.3%
201551294757.8278254.51643.294.4%5.6%
201548346572.2305963.794288.3%2.7%
201496588161.3550557.32792.993.6%4.7%
201459383064.9370362.82113.696.7%5.5%
201450288157.6280656.1821.697.4%2.8%
2014483074642783581222.590.5%4%
201395554258.3489651.54034.288.3%7.3%
201359348959.1336757.13275.596.5%9.4%
201350276255.2247149.41733.589.5%6.3%
201348284359.2255253.21593.389.8%5.6%
201295590262.1521954.91361.488.4%2.3%
201258391267.4353961530.990.5%1.4%
201250275755.1260252350.794.4%1.3%
201248298962.3254253220.585%0.7%
201194567260.3477750.8820.984.2%1.4%
201155376468.4306155.7160.381.3%0.4%
201150277455.5250250240.590.2%0.9%
201145283763233351.8150.382.2%0.5%
201094414544.1249826.6310.360.3%0.7%
201053275552169231.950.161.4%0.2%
201050223644.7163632.72073.2%0.1%
201043202947.2116927.240.157.6%0.2%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020755579.337153121.766.8%2.2%
202062384562327952.92964.885.3%7.7%
2020734048.615021.410.144.1%0.3%
202032269084.1191859.9762.471.3%2.8%
20201848526.926414.70054.4%0%
20202763423.556621200.789.3%3.2%
20201202018181190%5%
20202365228.345019.6130.669%2%
202033157647.8139142.266288.3%4.2%
202047237150.4189640.3651.480%2.7%
201997640566578059.62202.390.2%3.4%
2019735350.424935.681.170.5%2.3%
201932287289.8258580.8521.690%1.8%
20191980742.572438.160.389.7%0.7%
20192472630.359424.8140.681.8%1.9%
201932190359.5180256.3461.494.7%2.4%
201948266455.5226447.2541.185%2%
201896633266438445.71711.869.2%2.7%
201858379765.5227339.2861.559.9%2.3%
201856813.635710.251.5%1.5%
201852289155.6160630.952155.6%1.8%
201849307262.7185337.8420.960.3%1.4%
201796528655.1381139.71091.172.1%2.1%
201758334157.6246142.4450.873.7%1.3%
201758216.46312.610.276.8%1.2%
201752278553.6198538.2260.571.3%0.9%
201749262753.6167334.1270.663.7%1%
201696513053.4455647.51821.988.8%3.5%
201658328256.6291050.2741.388.7%2.3%
201659819.6479.410.248%1%
201652272152.3228243.953183.9%1.9%
201649238748.7198540.5320.783.2%1.3%
201594485951.7382440.71231.378.7%2.5%
201559299150.7229638.9781.376.8%2.6%
2015512925.811122.230.686%2.3%
201552233945173733.453174.3%2.3%
201547215245.8170836.349179.4%2.3%
201494433146.1374139.82302.486.4%5.3%
201456291852.1258546.21402.588.6%4.8%
201449423.5561410.359.6%1.1%
201452227843.8215541.41723.394.6%7.6%
201448221146.1201141.91092.391%4.9%
201390370541.2341337.92202.492.1%5.9%
201355246144.7227441.3165392.4%6.7%
2013375256421.310.385.3%1.3%
201351199939.2191037.51072.195.5%5.4%
201347176237.5162134.5871.992%4.9%
201288436349.63868442042.388.7%4.7%
201254281252.1258147.8751.491.8%2.7%
201237926.37324.30092.4%0%
201251211141.4194138.1621.291.9%2.9%
201247224747.8202343561.290%2.5%
201182392347.83284401752.183.7%4.5%
201150267453.5230546.11052.186.2%3.9%
201148191539.9172035.898289.8%5.1%
201142200047.6175441.8741.887.7%3.7%
201081362344.7297836.80082.2%0%
201049229946.9168334.30073.2%0%
201048182738.11583330086.6%0%
201041194847.5161339.30082.8%0%
200981301837.3215326.60071.3%0%
200949200841131426.80065.4%0%
200948149031118824.80079.7%0%
200940147736.9114528.60077.5%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019243814158.92873119.7813.475.3%2.1%
2019101417141.788788.7333.362.6%2.3%
2019415438.514636.50094.8%0%
2019260305728.50095%0%
2019613982331213202.2193.286.8%1.4%
201991325147.2925102.8222.469.8%1.7%
2018304312143.7229876.6521.753.3%1.2%
2018161855115.991957.460.449.5%0.3%
20181858524240028.2%0%
20181707046460065.7%0%
201891434159.3657739145.8%0.6%
2018111455132.36275780.743.1%0.5%
2017313565115222071.6531.762.3%1.5%
201716151594.778549.190.651.8%0.6%
20171323233009.4%0%
20171838368680081.9%0%
2017101078107.875975.980.870.4%0.7%
2017121375114.673761.480.753.6%0.6%
2016314470144.23755121.1812.684%1.8%
2016162133133.31785111.6342.183.7%1.6%
20161555545450081.8%0%
20161797946461158.2%1.3%
2016111448131.61180107.3292.681.5%2%
20161219441621569130.8201.780.7%1%
2015313798122.5145046.8280.938.2%0.7%
2015151949129.975350.2161.138.6%0.8%
20151585833005.2%0%
20151727244443361.1%4.2%
201511108898.970664.2100.964.9%0.9%
2015121774147.846738.960.526.3%0.3%
2014324182130.7250578.31043.359.9%2.5%
2014151786119.191460.9332.251.2%1.8%
201413333660018.2%0%
2014198989393202094.9%20.4%
201481192149974121.8668.381.7%5.5%
2014111794163.182374.8393.545.9%2.2%
2013334475135.6295989.71213.766.1%2.7%
2013121583131.91230102.5423.577.7%2.7%
20131353517170048.6%0%
2013184847474121288.1%14.3%
201381212151.51053131.6506.386.9%4.1%
2013111657150.61132102.9353.268.3%2.1%
2012223273148.8204492.9994.562.5%3%
201291286142.9943104.8394.373.3%3%
201271120160970138.67610.986.6%6.8%
201291781197.91182131.3424.766.4%2.4%
2011232719118.2170974.3873.862.9%3.2%
201191194132.763370.3192.153%1.6%
20117952136781111.6334.782%3.5%
201191434159.380689.6323.656.2%2.2%
2010252919116.81924770065.9%0%
2010111209109.9737670061%0%
201081001125.156470.50056.3%0%
201081149143.665281.50056.7%0%
2009252698107.9211184.40078.2%0%
200911103093.678471.30076.1%0%
20098917114.668185.10074.3%0%
200981021127.678998.60077.3%0%