Institute Statistics in Gaibandha District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Gaibandha District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Green Field International High School And College2017-2020278278273.8
2Gaibandha Govt. College2009-2010248241397.5
3Gaibanda Govt. Boys High School2011-20202,0742,049433.3
4Amina Govt Girls High School2009-2020863850442.8
5Ahammad Uddin Shah Shishu Niketan School And College2012-20201,2561,244468.3
6Gaibandha Govt. Girls High School2009-20202,4192,386496.3
7Sundarganj Abdul Mojid Govt Boys High School2009-20201,2571,232531.8
8Biam Laboratory School2020-20204646737.0
9Shaghata Shisu Niketon Junior School2017-2020133133747.3
10Nutonkuonri Biddyapith Junior School2020-20203939853.0
112020-20201010947.0
122020-202011956.0
13Bamandanga Shishu Niketon Secondary School2017-2020200199975.3
14Fakirhat Shahid Smriti Degree College2009-20103228977.0
15Nakai Hat College2009-20101591351,118.0
16Gobinda Ganj Bm Girls High School2009-20202,1862,0451,374.3
17Harinabari College2009-201088751,400.5
18Palashbari Govt.college Gaibandha2009-20102341851,615.0
19Lakshmipur School & College2012-20201,3041,2721,629.0
20Gobinda Ganj Bahumukhi High School2011-20202,9412,7571,800.1
21Gaibandha Govt. Mohila College,gaibandha2009-20104403321,833.5
22Gaibandha Sadar Upazila Model School And College2012-20207277141,881.1
23Sadullapur Girls College2009-2010106801,929.0
24Belka Degree College2009-2010118882,001.5
25Sadullapur Degree College2009-20102531862,054.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Gaibandha District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Ahammad Uddin Shah Shishu Niketan School And College2013-20191,6891,640319.7
2Bishubari Mohila Technical College2014-2018183172426.0
3Chapri Gonj S. M. Fazil Madrasah2009-2019459424808.5
4Ponditpur Sirajul Ulum Hamidia Dakhil Madrasha2013-2018299280822.5
5Solaiman Nagar Technical And Business Management College2013-2018146137827.5
6Shahargachi Model M/l Girl’s School & College2013-2019461438840.8
7Gaibandha Govt. College2009-20198,6147,661879.2
8Chakmanikpur Aminia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019269251902.9
9Ayezabad Mazidia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019301287920.0
10Badiakhali Station Alim Madrasha2009-20193893581,024.1
11Brurail High School And Technical College2013-20189228581,099.8
12Shibpur Fozoria Fazil Madrasha2009-20191391281,123.5
13Darul Huda Alim Madrasha2015-20191181091,124.0
14Mouzamalibari Technical School And B M College2015-20181751571,147.8
15Mahimagonj Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,7341,5421,178.4
16Shahargachi Adarsha Alim Madrasha2009-20193813461,185.3
17Kathal Bari Mostafia B.l Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20192792551,262.5
18Fulchari Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20193783371,326.5
19Mather Bazar Abu Baker Fazil Degree Madrasa2009-20193192841,336.6
20Imamganj Fazil Madrasah2009-20191541391,343.4
21Golapbag Alim Madrasha2009-20193323031,373.4
22Palashbari A A S B P Girls Fazil Madrasha2009-20194213641,375.4
23Solagari Eidgha Alim Madrasha2009-20192041841,383.1
24Rakhal Buruze Munshirhat Keramotia Alim Madrasha2009-20193202781,413.1
25Hingerpara High School And B M College2013-20181681491,428.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019628547.525943.20090.9%0%
201959200033.9191532.580.195.8%0.4%
201992802087.2695775.6275386.7%3.4%
201987754386.7696580.1172292.3%2.3%
201965482874.3413163.61722.685.6%3.6%
201919177293.3142474.990.580.4%0.5%
2019108528548.9472643.8800.789.4%1.5%
20191958330.753328.130.291.4%0.5%
201946450097.8406888.41182.690.4%2.6%
2019136767256.4681050.12091.588.8%2.7%
2018733948.427539.30081.1%0%
201859204734.7194132.960.194.8%0.3%
201892773384.1667472.53073.386.3%4%
201887677177.8622871.6175292%2.6%
201865473272.8414263.7901.487.5%1.9%
201819183296.4145576.680.479.4%0.4%
2018109510046.8435439.9870.885.4%1.7%
20181956529.748125.30085.1%0%
201846451698.2424892.31172.594.1%2.6%
2018136804159.1696751.21731.386.6%2.2%
201724194080.8175773.21094.590.6%5.6%
201789710579.8616269.27298.286.7%10.3%
2017146765552.4737050.57835.496.3%10.2%
201769506273.4453765.85197.589.6%10.3%
201721427113768.5241296.5%16.9%
2017110543649.45063464203.893.1%7.7%
201766414962.9390859.24857.394.2%11.7%
20172345172.5322161422193.3%12.2%
2017138711851.6668448.46744.993.9%9.5%
201624147761.5141859.11285.396%8.7%
201690640171.15938668329.292.8%13%
2016145771353.2760652.51160898.6%15%
201669479469.5444064.36569.592.6%13.7%
2016298499547.5115.596.9%11.2%
2016108511347.3492245.65975.596.3%11.7%
201666387758.7374556.74847.396.6%12.5%
20162356178346173562897.2%15.7%
2016138668448.4641646.58516.296%12.7%
201524174272.6170170.9823.497.6%4.7%
201589665374.8598767.36527.390%9.8%
2015144762452.9739251.37805.497%10.2%
201569465867.5433662.85347.793.1%11.5%
20152126631246252.598.4%4%
2015107478844.7444241.53493.392.8%7.3%
201564380459.4362856.73455.495.4%9.1%
20152364182285142.52713.578.3%7.4%
2015137656547.9611444.66214.593.1%9.5%
201423156868.2154967.31024.498.8%6.5%
201487582066.9494556.84625.385%7.9%
2014143718850.3709849.66964.998.7%9.7%
201468421662383656.4339591%8%
2014213969.513366.531.595.7%2.2%
2014107450142.14065382782.690.3%6.2%
201465373957.5354954.62734.294.9%7.3%
20142389194.5371185.5361895.4%9.3%
2014135633646.9575742.64163.190.9%6.6%
201323123453.7113349.3642.891.8%5.2%
201317700000%0%
201384518761.8459454.76057.288.6%11.7%
2013145629343.4576639.84813.391.6%7.6%
201368378955.7346350.93124.691.4%8.2%
20131666654541181.8%1.5%
2013107404637.8347132.42612.485.8%6.5%
201365361755.6325550.1197390%5.4%
20132337168.5295147.5301587.5%8.9%
2013135540440494036.65083.891.4%9.4%
201222111750.88814050.278.9%0.4%
201221891470077.8%0%
201284518061.7445953.11822.286.1%3.5%
2012145615142.45947411561.196.7%2.5%
201269365453328547.61151.789.9%3.1%
20121868654542262.8%2.3%
2012108377735319529.6470.484.6%1.2%
201264313349269642.1350.586.1%1.1%
20122340170267133.5201078.5%5.9%
2012135499337456133.8132191.3%2.6%
201121116455.4110952.820195.3%1.7%
201179420853.3343643.5630.881.7%1.5%
2011140537138.4472133.7690.587.9%1.3%
201160249341.621603659186.6%2.4%
201199292929.6245024.7370.483.6%1.3%
201158253943.8216937.4160.385.4%0.6%
2011127450335.5421133.2820.693.5%1.8%
20102181238.751324.450.263.2%0.6%
201078315540.4184923.7110.158.6%0.3%
2010140413929.6312322.3230.275.5%0.6%
201058185331.9136023.4110.273.4%0.6%
201097232424156716.23067.4%0.1%
201057218238.3160328.140.173.5%0.2%
2010127339626.7246019.42072.4%0.1%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020519639.26412.810.232.7%0.5%
2020721330.417424.90081.7%0%
202011212660050%0%
202059165528.1153826.1200.392.9%1.2%
2020857271.547759.6303.883.4%5.2%
202064499578442169.14336.888.5%8.7%
202076562274475462.62883.884.6%5.1%
2020826232.820525.640.578.2%1.5%
202069398757.8347550.42283.387.2%5.7%
202015131587.788158.715167%1.1%
2020214773.50050%0%
20202152725.147622.7120.690.3%2.3%
20201259949.947339.4272.379%4.5%
2020101422541.83430341631.681.2%3.9%
20202049824.942821.40085.9%0%
202042349083.1279666.61523.680.1%4.4%
20201202016164480%20%
202063005023238.740.777.3%1.3%
2020125591347.35125414073.386.7%6.9%
20201130427.623321.230.376.6%1%
20201111100100%0%
2019520841.61803640.886.5%1.9%
2019725536.4231330090.6%0%
2019188660075%0%
201959185131.4146524.8170.379.1%0.9%
201989636471.5561463.13443.988.2%5.4%
201976595878.4521868.71892.587.6%3.2%
201972243218025.730.480.4%1.3%
20191222200100%0%
201969410859.5340449.31071.682.9%2.6%
201915122781.8110073.3110.789.6%0.9%
201922412115.50045.8%0%
20191153448.540136.5151.475.1%2.8%
2019100448844.93900391071.186.9%2.4%
20192054427.241420.70076.1%0%
201941328580.1269665.8661.682.1%2%
20191161611110068.8%0%
20196300502283810.276%0.3%
2019125617049.4544743.62692.288.3%4.4%
20191138434.932229.340.483.9%1%
2018413433.510927.320.581.3%1.5%
201822168676.6130259.290.477.2%0.5%
201811111880072.7%0%
201889604267.9475753.43824.378.7%6.3%
2018138720552.2550739.92681.976.4%3.7%
2018513627.211623.220.485.3%1.5%
20181121200000%0%
201869382955.5281440.8991.473.5%2.6%
2018110210296964494.1%3.9%
20182199.51050052.6%0%
2018729642.322632.340.676.4%1.4%
20181044162403220311951.977.4%4.7%
201863357056.7293646.61432.382.2%4%
20182287143.526613318992.7%6.3%
201811111770063.6%0%
2018314548.310434.70071.7%0%
2018126572945.5452535.92782.279%4.9%
20181031431.417817.830.356.7%1%
2017421152.817844.520.584.4%0.9%
201722142064.5122155.5241.186%1.7%
20171141411110078.6%0%
201789506556.9429448.22823.284.8%5.6%
2017137672949.1565341.31941.484%2.9%
2017513827.69819.610.271%0.7%
20171888800100%0%
201768320947.2249936.8610.977.9%1.9%
20171969681810084.4%0%
201722412157.50062.5%0%
2017723032.916423.450.771.3%2.2%
2017103351434.1288028600.682%1.7%
201763345254.8290646.1550.984.2%1.6%
20172348174303151.5115.587.1%3.2%
2017315551.710735.70069%0%
2017126524241.6452035.91030.886.2%2%
2017103003022822.810.176%0.3%
2016416741.811127.830.866.5%1.8%
201622112251103747.1170.892.4%1.5%
201611111881172.7%9.1%
201688474253.9423548.13093.589.3%6.5%
2016137570241.6505536.92041.588.7%3.6%
2016416240.513734.361.584.6%3.7%
201667284542.5244236.41111.785.8%3.9%
20161666658580087.9%0%
2016419749.316541.34183.8%2%
2016102309230.32860281271.292.5%4.1%
201661307250.4252041.3951.682%3.1%
20162285142.52421214284.9%1.4%
2016312441.390300072.6%0%
2016125474938435934.91651.391.8%3.5%
2016102102118318.340.487.1%1.9%
2015417042.515839.530.892.9%1.8%
20152287139.669331.5261.279.6%3%
201511212660050%0%
201583373345328539.62743.388%7.3%
2015136517038446632.85714.286.4%11%
2015512324.68116.240.865.9%3.3%
201563226536200731.91462.388.6%6.4%
20151444430302268.2%4.5%
2015726237.422331.914285.1%5.3%
201598267027.2236124.1820.888.4%3.1%
201557219538.5187332.91202.185.3%5.5%
20151145145125125191986.2%13.1%
2015314347.713444.70093.7%0%
2015122391932.1321726.41811.582.1%4.6%
2015920522.817419.310.184.9%0.5%
2014412731.811428.520.589.8%1.6%
20142290841.383838.1331.592.3%3.6%
20141151512120080%0%
2014242210050%0%
201485387045.53488414875.790.1%12.6%
2014136443832.6416530.64513.393.8%10.2%
2014612921.511318.871.287.6%5.4%
201466240836.5216332.8261489.8%10.8%
20141575754543394.7%5.3%
2014518937.812825.6122.467.7%6.3%
2014102259825.52247221691.786.5%6.5%
201459221737.6196733.3801.488.7%3.6%
20142225112.519597.5199.586.7%8.4%
2014314247.313344.320.793.7%1.4%
2014126383030.4345827.42832.290.3%7.4%
20141227923.318615.520.266.7%0.7%
2013413734.312932.310.394.2%0.7%
20132168132.462629.8150.791.9%2.2%
20132157.5840053.3%0%
201382358343.7318738.93223.988.9%9%
2013134369027.5326924.41771.388.6%4.8%
201368814.76510.820.373.9%2.3%
201364200031.3175027.3741.287.5%3.7%
20131535350500094.3%0%
201351553111322.65172.9%3.2%
2013100242524.3201920.2910.983.3%3.8%
201359200033.9161027.3641.180.5%3.2%
2013221010518994.512690%5.7%
2013310334.34414.70042.7%0%
2013123321526.1291623.71571.390.7%4.9%
20131128325.719918.110.170.3%0.4%
2012310033.38227.30082%0%
2012218394075936.1311.590.5%3.7%
20124256.3215.30084%0%
201283421450.8364243.93464.286.4%8.2%
2012133455034.2404630.42882.288.9%6.3%
201238829.381270092%0%
201262249640.3212534.31442.385.1%5.8%
20121696964640092.8%0%
2012518136.214128.210.277.9%0.6%
2012100291829.2242824.3880.983.2%3%
201258223038.4193433.3631.186.7%2.8%
2012220010017085157.585%7.5%
2012211155.5743710.566.7%0.9%
2012126374929.8322725.61851.586.1%4.9%
2012719828.313919.90070.2%0%
20112081140.669734.9221.185.9%2.7%
201172308642.9232132.21742.475.2%5.6%
2011127439534.6349027.52041.679.4%4.6%
201151186536.6139227.3841.674.6%4.5%
201187250328.8194422.3490.677.7%2%
201151203940158831.1551.177.9%2.7%
2011118342129282423.91691.482.5%4.9%
20101668843496310072.1%0%
201068281441.4214431.50076.2%0%
2010125386430.9291023.30075.3%0%
201054167431114521.20068.4%0%
201084210025150017.90071.4%0%
201041125830.792022.40073.1%0%
2010126352828254920.20072.3%0%
20091655834.937723.60067.6%0%
200968256537.7169224.90066%0%
2009125344527.62251180065.3%0%
200954150627.993517.30062.1%0%
200983201524.3128615.50063.8%0%
20094111062769116.90062.5%0%
2009125334826.8235018.80070.2%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191333329290087.9%0%
20191555837.253935.970.596.6%1.3%
2019163970248.13254203.419412.182%4.9%
2019143656261.12404171.760.465.8%0.2%
2019172331137.11781104.8271.676.4%1.2%
201961425237.51290215376.290.5%2.6%
2019192114111.3149878.840.270.9%0.2%
201924120.53718.50090.2%0%
2019817042131140142.58166.9%0.5%
2019253018120.7208083.280.368.9%0.3%
20182227113.52001006388.1%2.6%
20185906181.2753150.60083.1%0%
2018213944187.828971381115.373.5%2.8%
2018334497136.3292788.7351.165.1%0.8%
2018432781.828270.5174.386.2%5.2%
2018155440080%0%
2018202551127.6149174.660.358.4%0.2%
20182387193.52981490077%0%
2018628948.221936.50075.8%0%
201821206698.4101948.560.349.3%0.3%
201881299162.467684.530.452%0.2%
20182345172.5211105.510.561.2%0.3%
20181292915150051.7%0%
20183457152.33871290084.7%0%
2018242923121.8173672.340.259.4%0.1%
2018956863.140745.2111.271.7%1.9%
20172223111.5203101.54291%1.8%
20175561112.247294.4234.684.1%4.1%
2017213671174.82819134.21778.476.8%4.8%
2017323864120.825598065266.2%1.7%
201742205520250.54191.8%1.8%
201711515880053.3%0%
2017192194115.5130868.8140.759.6%0.6%
20172265132.5231115.5136.587.2%4.9%
2017623839.720033.320.384%0.8%
201721160576.499447.320.161.9%0.1%
201791216135.172380.30059.5%0%
20172259129.5166830064.1%0%
20171343423230067.6%0%
20173400133.325183.710.362.8%0.3%
2017242413100.5171571.5140.671.1%0.6%
2017836345.430237.820.383.2%0.6%
2016221410720410214795.3%6.5%
20165537107.446793.4224.487%4.1%
2016213511167.22779132.31858.879.2%5.3%
2016333471105.2264980.31364.176.3%3.9%
2016422556.3212537318.394.2%32.4%
20161777700100%0%
2016192054108.1147377.5221.271.7%1.1%
20162283141.5237118.58483.7%2.8%
2016620634.318430.781.389.3%3.9%
201621161376.8121257.7110.575.1%0.7%
201691068118.752458.250.649.1%0.5%
2016224412214371.50058.6%0%
201611414141400100%0%
201633661222287672.362.3%1.9%
2016242503104.3187178210.974.8%0.8%
2016743962.73715381.184.5%1.8%
2015217788.516683241293.8%13.6%
201554458941983.820.494.2%0.4%
2015213263155.42486118.41326.376.2%4%
201534287984.7236769.6651.982.2%2.3%
2015420551.3192484310.893.7%21%
20151181817171194.4%5.6%
201519165887.3116061.180.470%0.5%
201522181091889410.586.2%0.5%
2015620534.219432.324494.6%11.7%
201521156174.3107351.150.268.7%0.3%
20158898112.363479.320.370.6%0.2%
2015223811918994.510.579.4%0.4%
201512323232388100%34.8%
20153333111311103.7113.793.4%3.3%
201524217090.4163768.220.175.4%0.1%
2015740758.134549.3101.484.8%2.5%
20142208104203101.552.597.6%2.4%
201454709440380.620485.7%4.3%
2014193529185.72783146.522711.978.9%6.4%
2014323365105.2275786.21023.281.9%3%
2014425764.324761.85012.596.1%19.5%
2014172091123158893.4442.675.9%2.1%
2014217185.514572.50084.8%0%
2014514829.610921.85173.6%3.4%
201422175879.9123456.1261.270.2%1.5%
201481052131.5841105.124379.9%2.3%
20142241120.519095115.578.8%4.6%
201411010991190%10%
20143372124304101.3113.781.7%3%
201424229895.817757447277.2%2%
201474346239055.760.989.9%1.4%
201321969818391.54293.4%2%
2013562512547795.415376.3%2.4%
2013183246180.32641146.71608.981.4%4.9%
201332317799.3242875.9772.476.4%2.4%
2013318461.31715724892.9%13%
2013171827107.5127975.2181.170%1%
2013212562.511155.50088.8%0%
2013312140.310735.741.388.4%3.3%
201321158875.6106750.890.467.2%0.6%
2013879499.356370.4303.870.9%3.8%
2013221010516783.52179.5%1%
20133398132.7365121.718691.7%4.5%
201324219691.5160967552.373.3%2.5%
2013853166.445056.3273.484.7%5.1%
20125410823006071.473.2%1.7%
2012102173217.31819181.920720.783.7%9.5%
201226245394.3186871.879376.2%3.2%
201212134411296980.8383.272.1%2.8%
201213104780.570354.1151.267.1%1.4%
2012863679.556370.4526.588.5%8.2%
201222183883.5152669.4823.783%4.5%
2011533967.827054132.679.6%3.8%
2011101896189.61473147.3999.977.7%5.2%
201126186371.7137052.7291.173.5%1.6%
20111211769883669.7151.371.1%1.3%
20111398675.869253.2181.470.2%1.8%
2011864580.655068.8222.885.3%3.4%
201121179985.7141267.2371.878.5%2.1%
2010527955.821743.40077.8%0%
2010101863186.31395139.50074.9%0%
201026208980.3149157.30071.4%0%
201012112293.572960.80065%0%
201013106882.279160.80074.1%0%
201086087644956.10073.8%0%
201022179681.6138062.70076.8%0%
2009527254.414629.20053.7%0%
2009101544154.41002100.20064.9%0%
200926153859.280030.80052%0%
20091285070.849941.60058.7%0%
20091381062.345735.20056.4%0%
2009843954.921326.60048.5%0%
20092213416179536.10059.3%0%