Gaibandha District

Gaibandha District

Institute Statistics in Gaibandha District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Gaibandha District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Green Field International High School And College2017-2019174174329.0
2Gaibanda Govt. Boys High School2011-20191,8431,820368.9
3Ahammad Uddin Shah Shishu Niketan School And College2012-20191,0611,050394.1
4Gaibandha Govt. College2009-2010248241397.5
5Gaibandha Govt. Girls High School2009-20192,1902,159446.5
6Amina Govt Girls High School2009-2019787774474.0
7Sundarganj Abdul Mojid Govt Boys High School2009-20191,1391,114570.7
8Shaghata Shisu Niketon Junior School2017-20198585817.7
9Fakirhat Shahid Smriti Degree College2009-20103228977.0
10Nakai Hat College2009-20101591351,118.0
11Bamandanga Shishu Niketon Secondary School2017-20191481471,261.7
12Gobinda Ganj Bahumukhi High School2011-20192,5002,3661,367.1
13Harinabari College2009-201088751,400.5
14Gobinda Ganj Bm Girls High School2009-20191,9801,8401,408.7
15Lakshmipur School & College2012-20191,0811,0571,507.0
16Palashbari Govt.college Gaibandha2009-20102341851,615.0
17Gaibandha Govt. Mohila College,gaibandha2009-20104403321,833.5
18Sadullapur Girls College2009-2010106801,929.0
19Gaibandha Sadar Upazila Model School And College2012-20196496371,966.1
20Belka Degree College2009-2010118882,001.5
21Sadullapur Degree College2009-20102531862,054.5
22Gaibanda Adarsha College2009-2010132982,069.5
23Rakhal Buruze Munsirhat Keramotia Senior Madrasah2014-2014882,075.0
24Udakhali Women’s College2009-20103952932,114.0
25Adarsha De Mukhi Dakhil Madrasha2009-20193493322,134.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Gaibandha District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Ahammad Uddin Shah Shishu Niketan School And College2013-20191,6891,640319.7
2Bishubari Mohila Technical College2014-2018183172426.0
3Chapri Gonj S. M. Fazil Madrasah2009-2019459424808.5
4Ponditpur Sirajul Ulum Hamidia Dakhil Madrasha2013-2018299280822.5
5Solaiman Nagar Technical And Business Management College2013-2018146137827.5
6Shahargachi Model M/l Girl’s School & College2013-2019461438840.8
7Gaibandha Govt. College2009-20198,6147,661879.2
8Chakmanikpur Aminia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019269251902.9
9Ayezabad Mazidia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019301287920.0
10Badiakhali Station Alim Madrasha2009-20193893581,024.1
11Brurail High School And Technical College2013-20189228581,099.8
12Shibpur Fozoria Fazil Madrasha2009-20191391281,123.5
13Darul Huda Alim Madrasha2015-20191181091,124.0
14Mouzamalibari Technical School And B M College2015-20181751571,147.8
15Mahimagonj Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,7341,5421,178.4
16Shahargachi Adarsha Alim Madrasha2009-20193813461,185.3
17Kathal Bari Mostafia B.l Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20192792551,262.5
18Fulchari Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20193783371,326.5
19Mather Bazar Abu Baker Fazil Degree Madrasa2009-20193192841,336.6
20Imamganj Fazil Madrasah2009-20191541391,343.4
21Golapbag Alim Madrasha2009-20193323031,373.4
22Palashbari A A S B P Girls Fazil Madrasha2009-20194213641,375.4
23Solagari Eidgha Alim Madrasha2009-20192041841,383.1
24Rakhal Buruze Munshirhat Keramotia Alim Madrasha2009-20193202781,413.1
25Hingerpara High School And B M College2013-20181681491,428.0
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share