Rangpur District

Rangpur District

Institute Statistics in Rangpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 15 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Rangpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Rangpur Cadet College2012-20194124125.5
2The Millennium Stars School & College2012-201954254216.1
3Cantonment Public School And College, Rangpur2012-20192,9192,91733.3
4Rangpur Zilla School2009-20192,6352,629130.1
5Bir Uttam Shaheed Samad High School2009-20191,0071,006143.0
6Mahigonj College Ranguur2009-20109797163.5
7Ideal Public School2013-2019463463211.1
8Dhap-satgara Baitul Mukerramkamil Madrasha2009-2019917913217.5
9Police Line School And College Rangpur2012-20191,9161,908291.7
10International Grammar School, Rangpur2017-20195351296.7
11Govt Girls High School,rangpur2011-20192,5302,511306.0
12Cantonment Board Girls High School2009-2019760756331.0
13Pirgang Government High School2011-2019619610347.3
14Madarganj B.l.high School2009-20191,1831,169447.6
15Siddique Memorial School And College2012-2019437435473.8
16Border Guard Bangladesh Public School And College, Rangpur2012-2019619616519.7
17Collectorate School And College2012-20191,3151,296700.1
18Rcci Public School And College2012-2019973963880.4
19Lions School And College Rangpur2012-20191,3691,345887.4
20Madarganj College2009-20102826889.0
21Parbatypur Jr. High School,pirganj2018-20196059939.5
22Biam Model School And College Rangpur2012-2019607597953.7
23Shah Abdur Rouf College2009-20103392971,013.0
24Paglarhat Monjusree High School2009-20195305181,197.7
25Bakshiganj Degree College2009-20101601371,244.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Rangpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Rangpur Cadet College2013-20193463464.9
2The Millennium Stars School & College2016-201929729718.0
3Cantonment Public School And College, Rangpur2013-20196,3686,35132.9
4Police Line School And College Rangpur2013-20193,8103,79044.4
5Chat Hat Alim Madrasa2009-20091168.0
6Dura Mithipur Darus Sannath Dakhil Madrasha2009-20091168.0
7Dhap-satgara Baitul Mukerramkamil Madrasha2009-20192,1322,12994.7
8Rangpur City Technical And Business Management College2013-2018674648165.8
9Khalashpur Technical And Business Managemant College2013-2018688664242.8
10Collectorate School And College2013-20192,6862,632281.3
11K Ali Business Management Institute2013-2018327316382.2
12Modhupur Moynakuri Technical Institute2018-20181313408.0
13Chatra Science And Technical College2013-2018671631430.2
14Taragonj Karigori & Business Management College2013-20181,063955502.2
15Rangpur Govt. College, Rangpur2009-201912,82011,646527.1
16Laldighi Pirpal College(b.m)2013-2018429413615.5
17Begum Jobeda Azizon Girls School And College2014-2019216212624.0
18Border Guard Bangladesh Public School And College, Rangpur2014-2019761730625.5
19Horkali Bahumukhi Fazil Degree Madrasha2009-2019333324658.7
20Siddique Memorial School And College2014-2019211202693.2
21Govt. Charmicheal College Rangpur2013-20195,9615,526718.9
22Mainakuri Darussunnat Fail Madrasha2009-2019250241764.7
23Shahebgonj Technical And Business Management College2013-2018356315768.7
24Mulatol Madinatul Ulum Kamil Madrasah2009-2019543510781.5
25Jafarpara Darul Ulum Kamil Madrasaah2009-2019511475819.4
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share