Institute Statistics in Bandarban District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bandarban District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-2020854843695.0
2Quantum Cosmo School2017-20201691661,780.5
3Madinatul Ulum Model Institute Alim Madrasah.2009-20204914612,937.3
4Ali Kadam Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203363063,210.5
5Haidar Nashi Mohammadia Sunnia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20204454083,764.2
6Bandarban Goverment High School2009-20201,8481,6143,782.8
7Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20203352933,954.6
8Bandarban Collectorate School And College2016-20202211974,380.2
9Tamire Millat Islamia Madrasah2009-20202121924,395.8
10Al Faruk Institute2009-20205004364,476.1
11Lainziry Mohammadia Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20204854284,526.0
12Dakhin Ghumdhum Miska Tul Nabi(s;) Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202862575,066.3
13Baishari Shah Nuruddin Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203512965,300.3
14Lama Adarsha Girl’s High School2009-20207836385,506.8
15Goalia Khola Sesdp Model High School2018-202097775,632.0
16Cakdala Mahiussunnah Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202411865,986.0
17Lama Islamia Fhazil (degree) Madrasa2009-20209657906,073.2
18Bandarban Govt.girls High School2009-20201,6041,2986,107.3
19Ruma Upajatiyo Residencial High School2009-20204663406,287.1
20Chambi High School2009-20201,2759946,596.0
21Alikadam Govt High School2009-20201,1378666,643.8
22Naikhong Chari Girls High School2009-20205444156,843.3
23Naikhongchari Saleh Ahamed Govt. High School2009-20209597127,077.2
24Lama Mukh High School2009-20209266637,079.1
25Lama Govt. High School2009-20202,0181,4237,672.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bandarban District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Quantum Cosmo College2018-2019155153211.0
2Madinatul Ulum Model Institute Alim Madrasah.2018-20195454296.0
3Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-20191,3551,311399.8
4Bandarban Collectorate School And College2019-201935321,033.0
5Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20191311211,194.5
6Lama Islamia Fhazil (degree) Madrasa2009-20196285591,327.6
7Hazi M.A. Kalam Degree College2009-20191,3521,0522,391.5
8Matamuhuri College2009-20193,7652,5402,499.2
9Hefazatur Rahman College2018-201922152,881.5
10Govt.bandarban College2009-20195,5492,7654,019.0
11Bandarban Govt. Women College2010-20193,4671,7814,029.7
12Bandarban Technical School And College2013-20188244314,500.7
13Chambi High School2019-2019714,693.0
14Ruma Sangu College2018-201973294,782.5

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20197754107.761287.4101.481.2%1.3%
2019181971109.5146081.1482.774.1%2.4%
2019202267113.4194597.3211.185.8%0.9%
2019431879.530275.50095%0%
20197963137.6843120.430.487.5%0.3%
2019220210115376.50075.7%0%
2019426566.318646.50070.2%0%
2019531262.418737.40059.9%0%
20187746106.65748210.176.9%0.1%
2018182024112.4157587.5211.277.8%1%
2018202201110.1176888.470.480.3%0.3%
2018422155.320250.50091.4%0%
20187844120.6757108.181.189.7%0.9%
20182244122223111.50091.4%0%
2018429874.5152380051%0%
20183335111.726387.70078.5%0%
20176716119.347679.340.766.5%0.6%
201718174096.7137076.1824.678.7%4.7%
201721171981.9159475.9391.992.7%2.3%
20171193885.383275.6232.188.7%2.5%
20172243121.518793.54277%1.6%
2017430375.813433.50044.2%0%
2017332410821772.30067%0%
20166711118.557796.250.881.2%0.7%
201618173196.2146881.61216.784.8%7%
201621160276.3149471.1773.793.3%4.8%
20161176069.169663.3343.191.6%4.5%
2016217386.5162812193.6%1.2%
2016421754.3112280051.6%0%
2016334811620367.70058.3%0%
20156639106.541569.240.764.9%0.6%
201517159493.8120270.71015.975.4%6.3%
201520141470.7124062552.887.7%3.9%
20151181173.775168.333392.6%4.1%
201521969819597.50099.5%0%
2015424761.823759.310.396%0.4%
2015322474.778260034.8%0%
2014548496.827454.820.456.6%0.4%
201417139882.2103060.6945.573.7%6.7%
201420141770.9120860.4351.885.3%2.5%
20141067567.560460.4343.489.5%5%
2014113713780800058.4%0%
2014319966.387290043.7%0%
20143237792227420.793.7%0.8%
2013537474.827655.210273.8%2.7%
201316128380.2105265.81318.282%10.2%
201318125769.8103957.7673.782.7%5.3%
2013946751.941245.8323.688.2%6.9%
201311431431361363395.1%2.1%
201331986619464.76298%3%
2013321270.7147490069.3%0%
201253406822344.60065.6%0%
201216122876.882851.8342.167.4%2.8%
201216111769.889756.190.680.3%0.8%
2012947853.140845.320.285.4%0.4%
201211471471061060072.1%0%
2012322775.717959.70078.9%0%
2012318260.714046.70076.9%0%
201152855718637.20065.3%0%
201116120575.372645.4110.760.2%0.9%
201115885597054750.379.7%0.6%
201193964423826.410.160.1%0.3%
2011113813898980071%0%
20112160803919.50024.4%0%
201131565214849.30094.9%0%
201042125396240045.3%0%
20101589059.348632.420.154.6%0.2%
20101570747.145630.40064.5%0%
2010928932.120522.80070.9%0%
2010110610674740069.8%0%
2010212763.510954.50085.8%0%
2010211758.59346.50079.5%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020547494.832865.620.469.2%0.4%
2020171722101.3123372.5331.971.6%1.9%
2020151566104.4123082110.778.5%0.7%
2020417744.314335.830.880.8%1.7%
20205692138.44809640.869.4%0.6%
20201787856560071.8%0%
2020117517599990056.6%0%
2020321571.7159530074%0%
20201313130300096.8%0%
202022121066934.50032.5%0%
20195507101.434969.820.468.8%0.4%
2019181878104.3128471.354368.4%2.9%
201915135890.590360.2181.266.5%1.3%
2019415037.512731.871.884.7%4.7%
20195559111.833767.420.460.3%0.4%
2019112012067670055.8%0%
201911801801491490082.8%0%
20193243817725.70031.7%0%
2019212562.558290046.4%0%
2018538376.622945.80059.8%0%
201818158888.299555.3583.262.7%3.7%
201816126078.874146.316158.8%1.3%
2018868485.545156.4151.965.9%2.2%
2018117117161610035.7%0%
2018319364.33812.70019.7%0%
20182964846230047.9%0%
2017424862176440071%0%
201717140682.7106662.7563.375.8%4%
20171611207087454.650.378%0.4%
2017855569.445857.330.482.5%0.5%
2017111411487870076.3%0%
2017211356.564320056.6%0%
2017215778.5132660084.1%0%
2016428170.324761.810.387.9%0.4%
201617123272.596556.8543.278.3%4.4%
20161587158.170647.170.581.1%0.8%
2016841151.435744.630.486.9%0.7%
2016112812890900070.3%0%
201622221112001000090.1%0%
20162209104.516582.50078.9%0%
2015415338.37318.351.347.7%3.3%
201516110869.386954.3523.378.4%4.7%
20151166460.447142.822270.9%3.3%
2015833341.625531.930.476.6%0.9%
201511071071001000093.5%0%
2015210150.53517.50034.7%0%
201521085420100018.5%0%
2014416942.31523851.389.9%3%
201416105265.887754.8895.683.4%8.5%
20141159754.352647.8242.288.1%4%
2014825131.420926.18183.3%3.2%
2014111111188880079.3%0%
201421105510351.50093.6%0%
201411341341221220091%0%
2013413333.31162920.587.2%1.5%
201316100762.983452.1523.382.8%5.2%
20131057357.347147.170.782.2%1.2%
2013825932.422728.4111.487.6%4.2%
2013110910975750068.8%0%
20132196981587910.580.6%0.5%
20131989881810082.7%0%
2012413734.38220.520.559.9%1.5%
201216108767.983252261.676.5%2.4%
20121256246.845437.890.880.8%1.6%
2012828335.422227.870.978.4%2.5%
20121838352520062.7%0%
201221648258290035.4%0%
20121696951510073.9%0%
2011413132.88220.50062.6%0%
2011136635145535161.268.6%2.4%
2011940144.630934.350.677.1%1.2%
2011821026.31201510.157.1%0.5%
20111848455550065.5%0%
201121246256280045.2%0%
20111666654540081.8%0%
20104120306315.80052.5%0%
20101353040.835127342.666.2%6.4%
20101034234.224124.130.370.5%0.9%
201082162716220.360.875%2.8%
20101525220200038.5%0%
2010210351.55527.50053.4%0%
20101424231310073.8%0%
2009410325.87518.80072.8%0%
20091253344.430325.30056.8%0%
20091032732.722522.50068.8%0%
2009815919.910513.10066%0%
20091535338380071.7%0%
2009213768.54924.50035.8%0%
200913636770019.4%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201951749349.8963192.6122.455.1%0.7%
20195767153.4507101.491.866.1%1.2%
201913535353511100%2.9%
201912482481971970079.4%0%
20191383818180047.4%0%
201851664332.8927185.471.455.7%0.4%
20185759151.8571114.240.875.2%0.5%
20182221110.5184920083.3%0%
20181353511110031.4%0%
201751377275.472514510252.7%0.7%
20174496124308770062.1%0%
201711361361201200088.2%0%
201651385277847169.430661.2%2.2%
20164638159.5445111.30069.7%0%
201611481481041040070.3%0%
201551285257720144275.456%2.1%
20154480120292730060.8%0%
201511681681291290076.8%0%
201451147229.4703140.691.861.3%0.8%
2014440410130676.510.375.7%0.2%
2014112912993930072.1%0%
20135908181.645390.6316.249.9%3.4%
2013433583.828170.30083.9%0%
20131828246460056.1%0%
20124651162.839598.8358.860.7%5.4%
201222061031849210.589.3%0.5%
20121828275750091.5%0%
20114511127.827167.861.553%1.2%
20112211105.5162812176.8%0.9%
20111585843430074.1%0%
2010438195.321854.58257.2%2.1%
20102138699547.50068.8%0%
20101484832320066.7%0%
20092303151.5219109.50072.3%0%
2009214371.511758.50081.8%0%
20091515148480094.1%0%