Institute Statistics in Jessore District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Jessore District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Police Line Secondary School, Jessore2009-20201,1571,15771.8
2Dawood Public School And College2009-20201,0551,052135.3
3Sakhina Girls High School2009-2020346345150.7
4Akij Ideal Junior School2015-2020299299184.5
5Sk. Akijuddin Higher Secondery School And College2009-20201,6971,690232.2
6Jessore Govt. Girl’s High School, Jessore2009-20202,7612,744316.9
7Jessore Ziila School, Jessaore2009-20202,9472,907403.4
8Jessore Shikkha Board Model School & College2010-2020850848431.7
9B A F Shaheen College Jessore2009-20201,6971,681447.9
10Cantonment High School2009-20201,3541,347554.0
11Manirampur Govt.pilot High School2009-2020818808585.8
12Sacred Heart High School2009-2020511506668.1
13Noapara Model Secondary School2009-20201,7711,741675.0
14Border Guard Public School Jessore2009-2020975963697.9
15Jhikargacha B.m. High School2009-20202,0281,963861.3
16Monirampur Govt. Girls High School2009-2020706697928.2
17Jessore English School And College (jesc)2019-20205655977.0
18Sekenderpur Secondary School2009-20207487281,092.3
19Jessore Collectorate School2017-20202372351,152.0
20Computer Little Jewels School2019-202062611,389.0
21Jessore Aminia Kamil Madrasah2009-20204684621,426.6
22Sammilani Degree College2009-201081651,500.0
23Jhikargacha Darul Ulum Kamil Madrasha2009-20203173011,721.3
24Zirat Alim Madrasah2009-20203813641,845.4
25Badshah Faisal Islami Institute (res)new Town2009-20201,5061,4491,875.7

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Jessore District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Rudrapur B.l.high School2009-2010139136127.5
2Progoti Maddhamik Balika Bidalay2009-2010202195173.0
3Verchi Secondary School2009-2010452425269.5
4Alimonnessa Girls High School & Technical College2013-2018254241318.8
5Buruj Bagan Secondary School2009-2010648598339.5
6Chhatian Tala Churmonkati High School2009-201010193341.5
7Bagher Para Girls Alim Madrasah2009-20114038347.0
8Hashimpur Ml. High School2009-20108174358.0
9Bahadurpur High School2009-2010138128360.0
10Municipal Preparatory High School2009-20101,4431,320388.0
11Cantonment College , Jessore2011-20197,4616,946416.2
12Dhakuria Protapkati M.l. High School2009-2010396354460.5
13Danbir Haji Md Mohasin High School2009-2010448405463.5
14Narendrapur High School2009-2010992886469.0
15Dawood Public School And College2009-20192,5512,427493.8
16Pathra Pally Unnayan High School2009-2010346305530.0
17Shinghajhully Senior (alim) Madrasha2009-2019244235581.4
18Bashbaria High School2009-2010141123617.0
19Jhikorgacha Mohila Degree College2013-2018145128646.3
20Zirat Alim Madrasah2009-2019522494679.7
21Muktarpur Gowalbari Secondary School2009-2010693595703.5
22Sk. Akijuddin Higher Secondery School And College2011-20191,1271,032731.7
23Jessore Shikkha Board Model School & College2011-2019948877755.8
24Tangra Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20112421768.0
25Islamia Girls High School2009-2010570478796.5

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191969836.765234.30093.4%0%
201958327156.4311153.61903.395.1%5.8%
201980384748.1368246991.295.7%2.6%
20192173134.861729.40084.4%0%
201951373973.3331365801.688.6%2.1%
20191581166173.81091669.19315.993.6%8%
20193295429.888027.51092.2%0.1%
201952400477377372.62164.294.2%5.4%
201971349249.2290240.9851.283.1%2.4%
201952120123.182215.82068.4%0.2%
2019187690836.9589131.51510.885.3%2.2%
2019394012102.9366293.91062.791.3%2.6%
201930114638.295131.70083%0%
20181964934.250326.50077.5%0%
201858356461.4332657.31492.693.3%4.2%
201880377947.2344043851.191%2.2%
20182176936.666631.730.186.6%0.4%
201851383975.3344467.5811.689.7%2.1%
20181581186975.11063967.37274.689.6%6.1%
20183298530.88972860.291.1%0.6%
201852404177.7373571.82114.192.4%5.2%
201871347248.9260436.7590.875%1.7%
201852128924.897118.70075.3%0%
2018188680036.25819311540.885.6%2.3%
2018394602118383798.41142.983.4%2.5%
201830135745.212304140.190.6%0.3%
201781421052353243.62803.583.9%6.7%
201781371345.8315238.91752.284.9%4.7%
201775483164.4395352.71932.681.8%4%
201787519359.7441650.83614.185%7%
2017126468037.1338326.81451.272.3%3.1%
20171601127270.5956559.812497.884.9%11.1%
2017188682736.3650034.64322.395.2%6.3%
2017177550071.4%0%
201771591583.3456464.32173.177.2%3.7%
201680422052.8410251.3403597.2%9.5%
201681370145.7357044.12312.996.5%6.2%
201675445859.4435858.13084.197.8%6.9%
201688515358.6496556.45946.896.4%11.5%
2016126440034.9433134.47646.198.4%17.4%
20161601166772.91138971.2168210.597.6%14.4%
2016189702837.2686436.38374.497.7%11.9%
201673551375.5499268.42593.590.5%4.7%
201581444654.9428352.92863.596.3%6.4%
2015813647453487432362.995.6%6.5%
201574448660.6436058.9367597.2%8.2%
201587519859.75049586667.797.1%12.8%
2015126455036.1435134.55424.395.6%11.9%
20151571191175.91145172.915079.696.1%12.7%
2015189716337.9695536.86093.297.1%8.5%
20151444400100%0%
201571521773.5497870.12894.195.4%5.5%
201479385248.8352244.62823.691.4%7.3%
201411212660050%0%
201480339542.43197401952.494.2%5.7%
201472408756.84032563014.298.7%7.4%
201485456853.7448552.85396.398.2%11.8%
2014125393331.5368129.43582.993.6%9.1%
20141561078969.21007564.69816.393.4%9.1%
2014189632533.5615132.54342.397.2%6.9%
201470437262.5430661.55718.298.5%13.1%
201378357445.8330742.43063.992.5%8.6%
2013199660066.7%0%
201380320240299037.42332.993.4%7.3%
201370367252.5343649.12143.193.6%5.8%
201385398846.9385445.35376.396.6%13.5%
2013127396431.2377629.74163.395.3%10.5%
2013155994564.2921159.411927.792.6%12%
2013189570930.25290284382.392.7%7.7%
201370448364429661.45918.495.8%13.2%
201279375647.5333442.2710.988.8%1.9%
20121131312120092.3%0%
201279328641.6300238410.591.4%1.2%
201271385754.3308543.5260.480%0.7%
201284419850382045.5167291%4%
2012127388830.6344127.1440.388.5%1.1%
20121541062669930660.44032.687.6%3.8%
2012189621332.9553629.3650.389.1%1%
201270431761.7416459.51191.796.5%2.8%
201175369149.2310141.3390.584%1.1%
201179351644.5313739.7180.289.2%0.5%
201167385257.532134870.183.4%0.2%
201180423753385848.21131.491.1%2.7%
2011123401532.6335227.3220.283.5%0.5%
20111491110574.5911761.23082.182.1%2.8%
2011188645034.3499226.6390.277.4%0.6%
201165436767.2415463.962195.1%1.4%
201073324244.4201227.6100.162.1%0.3%
201079273634.6176422.32064.5%0.1%
201067324148.42079312064.1%0.1%
201080367646267633.5440.672.8%1.2%
2010123315325.6178014.53056.5%0.1%
2010148911061.66064411340.966.6%1.5%
2010187534528.63744209070%0.2%
201065374457.6282743.5140.275.5%0.4%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20201333311003%0%
20201936018.933317.5110.692.5%3.1%
20204120301082771.890%5.8%
202049262953.7248850.82775.794.6%10.5%
202076290138.2270735.62463.293.3%8.5%
2020413734.3124318290.5%5.8%
2020215892844621.290.475.7%1.5%
202044292466.5251457.11493.486%5.1%
2020520440.88416.80041.2%0%
2020749470.636752.4131.974.3%2.6%
202099759276.7707771.511871293.2%15.6%
20203271322.356917.860.279.8%0.8%
202052309059.42862554087.892.6%13.2%
2020844355.425832.3172.158.2%3.8%
202064254939.8198831.11191.978%4.7%
20205292517.871113.750.176.9%0.5%
2020184623733.9492926.82791.579%4.5%
20205011482397919.660.185.3%0.5%
202035259474.1236067.4211691%8.1%
202036103128.680222.3280.877.8%2.7%
20191945924.240921.5110.689.1%2.4%
2019419849.516240.520.581.8%1%
201949291859.6272455.61823.793.4%6.2%
201976307340.4277036.41321.790.1%4.3%
2019410526.39122.851.386.7%4.8%
20192161629.355126.21089.4%0.2%
201944309970.4256158.2731.782.6%2.4%
2019511022489.60043.6%0%
20191571033665.8938059.710256.590.8%9.9%
20193279824.971122.260.289.1%0.8%
201952341165.6320661.7366794%10.7%
2019937441.623626.2141.663.1%3.7%
201964284044.4228535.7510.880.5%1.8%
20195211462271213.70062.1%0%
2019188770087.5%0%
2019184623533.9524828.52331.384.2%3.7%
201935285881.72694771514.394.3%5.3%
201936112831.378221.7210.669.3%1.9%
201870365552.2300342.91792.682.2%4.9%
20181303012120040%0%
20181545450502292.6%3.7%
201878319240.9280035.9921.287.7%2.9%
20181373728282275.7%5.4%
201869411059.6302143.8141273.5%3.4%
20181151512120080%0%
2018439097.528872143.573.8%3.6%
201884430051.2356642.53103.782.9%7.2%
20183111375317.720.747.7%1.8%
2018122378431196216.1450.451.8%1.2%
2018166110016.7%0%
20181521054169.388115810176.783.6%9.6%
2018180651936.2552430.72951.684.7%4.5%
2018414335.81243112386.7%8.4%
201871399256.2300542.31091.575.3%2.7%
201770311344.5264437.81311.984.9%4.2%
201722412630025%0%
20171424235352283.3%4.8%
201778282836.3239830.7650.884.8%2.3%
20171626258583393.5%4.8%
201769344049.9249436.1560.872.5%1.6%
2017188330037.5%0%
2017439999.831077.551.377.7%1.3%
201784368443.9286634.12052.477.8%5.6%
201737926.37625.351.796.2%6.3%
2017122327226.8278622.81381.185.1%4.2%
201711100000%0%
2017152881358718247.36704.481.5%7.6%
2017180540230444124.71560.982.2%2.9%
2017410325.87318.312370.9%11.7%
201772355149.3257135.7490.772.4%1.4%
201670295442.2274939.31602.393.1%5.4%
201624120.51680039%0%
2016236183316.594.591.7%25%
201679269734.1248731.51361.792.2%5%
20161424233333378.6%7.1%
201668306545.1290842.81522.294.9%5%
201613131313100100%0%
2016433383.324561.312373.6%3.6%
201684323138.5286134.11982.488.5%6.1%
201639431.38327.712488.3%12.8%
2016121337327.9315626.11921.693.6%5.7%
20161888800100%0%
2016151845356793652.69646.493.9%11.4%
2016180495527.5462425.72431.493.3%4.9%
201649523.88922.3184.593.7%18.9%
201671350749.4278739.31211.779.5%3.5%
201570269138.4242134.62002.990%7.4%
201524120.516810.539%2.4%
20151232322223395.7%13%
201579258532.7231329.31031.389.5%4%
20151444437371184.1%2.3%
201568252437.12111311301.983.6%5.2%
20151343414140041.2%0%
2015434686.530175.38287%2.3%
201584299635.7272432.43434.190.9%11.4%
2015310735.79030175.784.1%15.9%
2015121288323.8240919.9890.783.6%3.1%
201511111880072.7%0%
2015150810754730048.77635.190%9.4%
2015179452525.3380621.31600.984.1%3.5%
2015414536.312330.892.384.8%6.2%
201570300542.9229732.81662.476.4%5.5%
201470279439.9258336.92463.592.4%8.8%
201424522.53517.531.577.8%6.7%
2014144220050%0%
201478257833.1240130.81632.193.1%6.3%
20141606053530088.3%0%
201468274340.3261838.51792.695.4%6.5%
20143343114.3302100.76288%1.7%
201484321038.2306336.54565.495.4%14.2%
201431173910033.3134.385.5%11.1%
2014119292024.5260921.91971.789.3%6.7%
20141000000NAN%NAN%
2014133220066.7%0%
2014151825554.7744449.3913690.2%11.1%
2014177464526.2425824.12851.691.7%6.1%
2014412932.310927.361.584.5%4.7%
201469326047.2307844.64095.994.4%12.5%
201370257436.8243834.81642.394.7%6.4%
2013232162713.510.584.4%3.1%
201311010990090%0%
201377230129.9217628.31351.894.6%5.9%
20131808059590073.8%0%
201368266239.1247636.41101.693%4.1%
2013330310127190.382.789.4%2.6%
201384294735.1273432.53023.692.8%10.2%
2013311237.39030165.380.4%14.3%
2013120270322.5247020.61060.991.4%3.9%
2013133220066.7%0%
201313300000%0%
2013151762650.5706746.88055.392.7%10.6%
2013178445225412923.2180192.7%4%
201338026.769233186.3%3.8%
201370280340272238.94155.997.1%14.8%
201270287241259937.11221.790.5%4.2%
2012166440066.7%0%
201277261734234330.474189.5%2.8%
20121808052521165%1.3%
201268275140.5235734.7560.885.7%2%
20123367122.3324108196.388.3%5.2%
201284334839.9308836.82663.292.2%7.9%
2012110410492927788.5%6.7%
2012120319026.6257021.4780.780.6%2.4%
2012393620066.7%0%
2012151807953.5708046.95013.387.6%6.2%
2012177514229.1437024.71390.885%2.7%
201227537.56331.52184%2.7%
201268342450.4323147.52493.794.4%7.3%
201167263439.32280341602.486.6%6.1%
201174240532.5206627.91111.585.9%4.6%
201164260140.6234736.71221.990.2%4.7%
201179298337.8269534.13123.990.3%10.5%
2011113286725.4222719.71040.977.7%3.6%
2011144759152.7657545.77084.986.6%9.3%
2011174497928.6402423.11450.880.8%2.9%
201164306047.8275943.12143.390.2%7%
201067241036206230.80085.6%0%
201073227131.1188625.80083%0%
201064225835.3188129.40083.3%0%
201079278735.3241030.50086.5%0%
2010111257123.2197317.80076.7%0%
2010144730350.7611942.50083.8%0%
2010176500628.4403722.90080.6%0%
201064293945.9244138.10083.1%0%
200967211031.5164324.50077.9%0%
200973189225.9143219.60075.7%0%
200963186429.61514240081.2%0%
200979251031.8201425.50080.2%0%
2009110227320.7160414.60070.6%0%
2009143655945.9499234.90076.1%0%
2009176429824.42996170069.7%0%
200963250039.7195831.10078.3%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019716022.915622.30097.5%0%
2019121989165.81506125.5796.675.7%4%
201925231592.6182973.2381.579%1.6%
201939431.393316298.9%6.4%
2019111713155.71437130.6787.183.9%4.6%
2019398941229.37048180.766717.178.8%7.5%
201972243221630.920.396.4%0.9%
2019121773147.81495124.6554.684.3%3.1%
2019111640149.1107297.5393.565.4%2.4%
20191029629.620820.810.170.3%0.3%
201938319784.1200352.7591.662.7%1.8%
2019122056171.31511125.9403.373.5%1.9%
20191231025.821017.50067.7%0%
2018222445111.1149668542.561.2%2.2%
201827237888.1141852.5110.459.6%0.5%
20182562846230082.1%0%
2018182322129149883.2271.564.5%1.2%
2018274376130.510.582.4%1.4%
2018422957.317443.510.376%0.4%
201822207994.5122555.7361.658.9%1.7%
201835217.3451520.786.5%3.8%
2018436691.522756.892.362%2.5%
201825233193.2105042150.645%0.6%
2018448550194.356301283377.765.8%3.9%
201841333181.2180944.1220.554.3%0.7%
2018422756.81924812384.6%5.3%
201826254297.8132851.1130.552.2%0.5%
2017212137101.8139166.2281.365.1%1.3%
201727199974133549.4140.566.8%0.7%
2017266335929.50089.4%0%
201717155891.689552.6191.157.4%1.2%
201722814178.510.560.7%3.6%
2017426165.319849.510.375.9%0.4%
201722178381108449.3301.460.8%1.7%
2017354184414.73181.5%5.6%
2017428270.526365.88293.3%2.8%
201725185474.212004824164.7%1.3%
2017467990173.75495119.53928.568.8%4.9%
201742269264.1162438.7240.660.3%0.9%
2017415839.513433.520.584.8%1.3%
201727239788.8127047150.653%0.6%
2016212780132.42324110.7693.383.6%2.5%
201627253193.7229985.155290.8%2.2%
201626231562810.590.3%1.6%
2016171839108.21711100.617610.493%9.6%
2016424160.317343.30071.8%0%
2016212337111.3203196.7813.986.9%3.5%
201635317.73511.7196.366%35.8%
2016430375.827167.8215.389.4%6.9%
201626257699.1226787.2381.588%1.5%
2016429232219.88158194.266615.988.4%7.2%
201639363593.2301477.3541.482.9%1.5%
20164164411403571.885.4%4.3%
2016273123115.7201174.5321.264.4%1%
2015212421115.3125259.643251.7%1.8%
201527211178.2133949.6160.663.4%0.8%
201524321.54120.50095.3%0%
2015171843108.41718101.11277.593.2%6.9%
201542125313533.830.863.7%1.4%
201522202792.1122955.9331.560.6%1.6%
201535016.74816196.396%38%
2015427368.324761.828790.5%10.3%
201525216786.7103241.3411.647.6%1.9%
2015417778189.74299104.92516.155.3%3.2%
201538302079.5136335.9130.345.1%0.4%
2015417844.514536.351.381.5%2.8%
20152723228694334.9491.840.6%2.1%
2014212444116.4161476.9683.266%2.8%
201427221782.1163160.4471.773.6%2.1%
201426130.55728.54293.4%6.6%
2014171836108142683.968477.7%3.7%
201442446119147.820.578.3%0.8%
201421208099146369.71286.170.3%6.2%
201434414.74113.751.793.2%11.4%
201443087727869.5358.890.3%11.4%
201426216583.3145255.8712.767.1%3.3%
2014417618185.85802141.561214.976.2%8%
201438335088.2229560.4982.668.5%2.9%
2014421353.318546.361.586.9%2.8%
2014262631101.2223385.91174.584.9%4.4%
2013212365112.6175383.5104574.1%4.4%
201327200074.1168962.6592.284.5%3%
20132582950256386.2%10.3%
2013171911112.4150688.6945.578.8%4.9%
2013420551.3104260050.7%0%
201320193796.9162881.41577.984%8.1%
201335217.3481641.392.3%7.7%
2013424160.321954.84912.390.9%20.3%
201326216383.2149657.51003.869.2%4.6%
20131202016160080%0%
2013407529188.25997149.969417.479.7%9.2%
201340356189228657.2862.264.2%2.4%
2013314849.310635.372.371.6%4.7%
201326250296.22183841274.987.3%5.1%
2012192061108.5159884.11246.577.5%6%
201225201480.6180772.3843.489.7%4.2%
2012131400107.795173.2675.267.9%4.8%
2012172097123.41719101.11569.282%7.4%
201223178977.8111548.5592.662.3%3.3%
20123571052035323152.173020.974.9%10.3%
201235327593.6219362.7932.767%2.8%
2012212250107.1209199.61778.492.9%7.9%
201119179794.6130668.71015.372.7%5.6%
201126182270.1123447.553267.7%2.9%
201113126597.387967.6453.569.5%3.6%
201117168399117669.21106.569.9%6.5%
201123171074.3100343.6431.958.7%2.5%
2011345961175.34620135.955016.277.5%9.2%
201135288182.3169148.3772.258.7%2.7%
201122195388.8166775.8743.485.4%3.8%
20101087687.659459.40067.8%0%
201021134764.191843.70068.2%0%
2010111567142.51012920064.6%0%
2010131337102.891870.60068.7%0%
201028189367.6136848.90072.3%0%
2010527106136.75537106.50077.9%0%
201029212073.1156153.80073.6%0%
20101670143.863939.90091.2%0%
2009107307358758.70080.4%0%
200921116455.496445.90082.8%0%
2009111505136.81183107.50078.6%0%
2009131302100.2101277.80077.7%0%
200928190167.9159156.80083.7%0%
2009506681133.65728114.60085.7%0%
200929189565.31507520079.5%0%
20091663939.957235.80089.5%0%