Institute Statistics in Panchagarh District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Panchagarh District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Moqular Rahman Govt. College, Panchagarh2009-2010230229180.0
2Jagdal Degree College2009-2010251250181.5
3Gobinda Ideal Junior School2019-20206464237.5
4Panchagarh Govt.girls High School2011-20202,2002,185406.6
5Panchagar B.p Govt. High School2011-20202,1462,107512.9
6Tatulia Degree College2009-2010167156706.5
7Mirza Gholam Hafiz Degree College2009-2010143133717.5
8Pathraj College2009-201048411,325.5
9Kaligong College2009-2010102851,569.0
10Chengthi Hazradanga College2009-201089691,638.0
11Bhajanpur Degree College2009-20102441921,665.5
12Nripen Dra Narayan Govt. High School2011-20208968631,673.7
13Boda Pilot Girls High School And College2012-20201,3971,3271,767.6
14Shahid Ziaur Rahman Mohabiddayalaya2009-201079601,947.0
15Debiganj College2009-201093701,976.5
16Debigong Alodini Govt.girls High School2009-20207667252,052.8
17Majhipara Women”s Degree College”2009-2010122902,068.5
18Karatowa Adarsha Jr Shiksha Niketan2010-20204043932,153.3
19Amlaher Degree College2009-2010115802,156.5
20Panchagarh Chinikal High School2009-20206746412,259.3
21Bhaulaganj College2009-201081552,566.0
22Sakowa College2009-20101941292,611.5
23Bangabandhu Dangir Hat Adarsha College2009-20103082042,674.5
24Balarampur Adarsha College2009-201088542,693.0
25Boda Womens College2009-2010107692,785.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Panchagarh District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bhajanpur Nagar Technical & Business Management College2013-2017152148509.2
2D R Technical And Bm Girls Institute2013-20176662762.2
3Panchagar Technical And Bm Girls College2013-20172825842.4
4BSCIC Nagar Technical & Business Management College2013-2017405380895.8
5Boda Mohila Mohabiddalya2013-20171421311,029.2
6Sakowa Technical And Business Management College2013-20172462311,087.4
7Nuton Hat Technical And Business Management College2013-20171771641,090.4
8Manikpir Benghari Fazil Madrasha2009-20192822581,190.1
9Bhowlaganj D.s.n. Alim Madrasha2009-20192702361,384.4
10Sakowa Jamil Atunnesa Fazil Madrasha2009-20196405691,387.9
11Haji Khamir Uddin Prodan Alim Madrasha2009-20193803421,393.2
12Mithapukur Technical And Business Management College2013-20174103661,441.0
13Shalbahan Higher Secondary B.M & Technical Institute2013-20172592311,445.6
14Panchagarh Technical And Business Management College2013-20177366631,549.2
15Duipara Alim Madrasah2009-20194153451,606.1
16R N D Technical And Business Management College2013-2016871,756.8
17Panchagarh Nurun Ala Nur Kamil Madrasha2009-20199717661,930.2
18Shal Shiri Akramia Alim Madrasah2009-20192361951,993.2
19Govt. Panchagarh Mohila College2009-20196,7795,2832,080.3
20Lakhipur Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20193492702,134.5
21Kalandi Gonj Fazil Madrasah2009-20194063252,153.3
22Goleha Hat Fazil Madrasha2009-20191581222,387.5
23Atwari Technical & Business Management College2013-20175794742,422.4
24Begum Fokrunnesa Fazil Madrasha2009-20193202342,452.3
25Balarampur Adarsha College2009-20192,0941,5552,546.8

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191345434.939130.10086.1%0%
201951266152.2197438.7190.474.2%0.7%
201996497651.8436345.4330.387.7%0.7%
201978489562.8374448540.776.5%1.1%
201987621371.4500657.51681.980.6%2.7%
201938270671.2222958.7140.482.4%0.5%
20181345935.3351270076.5%0%
201851267552.5205340.3350.776.7%1.3%
201896501052.2409642.7270.381.8%0.5%
201877456359.3353445.9300.477.4%0.7%
201887587467.54787551271.581.5%2.2%
201838225559.3157641.540.169.9%0.2%
201764258740.4231536.2761.289.5%2.9%
201789412846.4348139.11571.884.3%3.8%
201769432762.7335248.61602.377.5%3.7%
201787541462.2486755.94024.689.9%7.4%
201737234463.4198053.5270.784.5%1.2%
20171161161132132181882%11.2%
201658278448263645.42153.794.7%7.7%
201686419948.8389045.22693.192.6%6.4%
201666412162.43633552033.188.2%4.9%
201685507159.7490257.77378.796.7%14.5%
201637201454.4181849.1501.490.3%2.5%
20161127127115115171790.6%13.4%
201555262847.8234242.61322.489.1%5%
201582438053.4397748.51431.790.8%3.3%
201567389058.1323948.31191.883.3%3.1%
201586511559.5494457.53744.396.7%7.3%
201537241065.121825936190.5%1.5%
2015113813813813888100%5.8%
201457252044.2224639.4831.589.1%3.3%
201486358641.7327938.11301.591.4%3.6%
201464332652277543.4921.483.4%2.8%
201486475855.3445451.82973.593.6%6.2%
201436194153.9147140.9140.475.8%0.7%
2014212361.59346.5136.575.6%10.6%
201355212138.6182333.11312.486%6.2%
201386322337.5287833.51972.389.3%6.1%
201365309147.6261640.21121.784.6%3.6%
201387452252392545.13624.286.8%8%
201336201956.1146540.7130.472.6%0.6%
2013210150.58542.5115.584.2%10.9%
201256228840.9208037.1260.590.9%1.1%
201291342737.7314934.6530.691.9%1.5%
201265346353.3282343.4410.681.5%1.2%
201288465052.84045461481.787%3.2%
201235229265.5163846.8120.371.5%0.5%
20122136681085431.579.4%2.2%
201158235740.6216537.3210.491.9%0.9%
201185327838.6288033.950.187.9%0.2%
201164335852.5228735.7170.368.1%0.5%
201184451353.7396447.21201.487.8%2.7%
201134183153.9155845.890.385.1%0.5%
201059170528.9109418.550.164.2%0.3%
201084208124.8114813.70055.2%0%
201064237337.1116118.10048.9%0%
201085338539.8200023.5370.459.1%1.1%
201034119735.256216.50047%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20201751930.542925.260.482.7%1.2%
202039195350.1147237.7350.975.4%1.8%
202077358346.5298838.81321.783.4%3.7%
202056318556.9275549.21212.286.5%3.8%
2020313344.38829.320.766.2%1.5%
20202313156.5239119.50076.4%0%
202061417068.4340155.82704.481.6%6.5%
20202149423.5398190080.6%0%
202036203256.4153542.6401.175.5%2%
20201343428280082.4%0%
20191762536.852530.910.184%0.2%
201939225757.9174344.7501.377.2%2.2%
201976391651.5306140.3590.878.2%1.5%
201953350566.1278752.651179.5%1.5%
20193111376822.70061.3%0%
20192295147.513366.50045.1%0%
201982491960402649.12192.781.8%4.5%
201937219759.4160243.3190.572.9%0.9%
20191353529290082.9%0%
20181383824240063.2%0%
201856257746166029.6871.664.4%3.4%
201878373047.8253232.51241.667.9%3.3%
201853305457.6215840.755170.7%1.8%
2018310535451510.342.9%1%
2018231815922811410.571.7%0.3%
201879474360326041.31752.268.7%3.7%
201836210158.4128135.6150.461%0.7%
20181127127118118111192.9%8.7%
20181373732320086.5%0%
20171373735351194.6%2.7%
201756218739.1167729.9290.576.7%1.3%
201778305039.1239030.6490.678.4%1.6%
201753264349.9216240.8130.281.8%0.5%
2017280406934.52186.3%2.5%
201722081041025131.549%1.4%
201780400450.1324240.51802.381%4.5%
201736140739.188224.560.262.7%0.4%
20171878780808892%9.2%
20171303022220073.3%0%
201613535353500100%0%
201655206037.5189634.5500.992%2.4%
201681280734.7255831.61021.391.1%3.6%
201651253349.7216142.453185.3%2.1%
201629547.5683410.571.6%1.1%
2016220210118592.531.591.6%1.5%
201679376647.7356145.12423.194.6%6.4%
201636139138.6121133.690.387.1%0.6%
20161737369696694.5%8.2%
20161343432323394.1%8.8%
20151202018182290%10%
201553195136.8157929.8410.880.9%2.1%
201576252733.3223529.41281.788.4%5.1%
201552225943.4187936.1105283.2%4.6%
2015210351.5824131.579.6%2.9%
2015218391.514371.552.578.1%2.7%
201578355045.5319440.92993.890%8.4%
201534144342.4123536.380.285.6%0.6%
201518181818166100%7.4%
20151424241411197.6%2.4%
20141292926264489.7%13.8%
201454194536178733.1861.691.9%4.4%
201479290636.8253732.12162.787.3%7.4%
201450200540.1189637.9150394.6%7.5%
20142100509346.52193%2%
201421949718793.58496.4%4.1%
201478338443.4309339.7388591.4%11.5%
201435137639.3113832.535182.7%2.5%
2014178787676101097.4%12.8%
20141383836362294.7%5.3%
201313030303011100%3.3%
201353161730.5151328.5821.593.6%5.1%
201376213928.1196425.81061.491.8%5%
201350184336.9165133531.189.6%2.9%
201326532.55728.52187.7%3.1%
2013213768.5128648493.4%5.8%
201379303138.4282635.83284.293.2%10.8%
201335102129.287224.9130.485.4%1.3%
20131555545455581.8%9.1%
201311515770046.7%0%
201212828282800100%0%
201253209039.4187335.3470.989.6%2.2%
201270275739.4250835.8138291%5%
201249237248.4202241.3681.485.2%2.9%
201226934.56331.50091.3%0%
201221809016783.52192.8%1.1%
201281328940.6294236.32603.289.4%7.9%
201234136940.3117134.4280.885.5%2%
2012177776868111188.3%14.3%
201148175836.6125026420.971.1%2.4%
201159217836.9159127310.573%1.4%
201145233551.9162236380.869.5%1.6%
201178312640.1258933.21762.382.8%5.6%
201133131439.898429.8130.474.9%1%
201051188637136126.70072.2%0%
201062210433.9147323.80070%0%
201042190945.5127830.40066.9%0%
201079290836.8208526.40071.7%0%
201028108638.880528.80074.1%0%
200951155130.492318.10059.5%0%
200962176628.5116018.70065.7%0%
200942160738.3103624.70064.5%0%
200975231130.8155420.70067.2%0%
20092890832.461421.90067.6%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201935819.33712.30063.8%0%
201951105221574114.840.851.9%0.4%
2019121539128.378165.180.750.7%0.5%
201991798199.81093121.440.460.8%0.2%
2019163173198.32150134.4140.967.8%0.4%
201976659527639.410.141.5%0.2%
201891311145.755661.820.242.4%0.2%
201812164413777264.340.347%0.2%
201891805200.690910130.350.4%0.2%
2018173578210.51857109.2241.451.9%0.7%
20185716143.229258.420.440.8%0.3%
2018120320399992248.8%1%
201721226110351.52184.4%1.6%
2017101145114.55205210.145.4%0.1%
201716154396.488555.370.457.4%0.5%
201791678186.41104122.7101.165.8%0.6%
201742726822255.510.381.6%0.4%
2017536973.831763.461.285.9%1.6%
2017163318207.41872117201.356.4%0.6%
20175728145.6285570039.1%0%
2017328795.7189630065.9%0%
20171333322220066.7%0%
201711010770070%0%
2016212562.510150.510.580.8%0.8%
2016101251125.183583.530.366.7%0.2%
2016161772110.8124077.5311.970%1.7%
2016816402051043130.4182.363.6%1.1%
201642526313032.54151.6%1.6%
2016537374.632364.6285.686.6%7.5%
2016153087205.82179145.3483.270.6%1.6%
20165717143.44208430.658.6%0.4%
201642686720852174.377.6%6.3%
20161474743430091.5%0%
20161888822100%25%
2015215477124622180.5%1.3%
201591012112.465572.850.664.7%0.5%
201516148592.897560.9171.165.7%1.1%
201581522190.31117139.650.673.4%0.3%
2015425563.8192484175.3%1.6%
2015540881.63657325589.5%6.1%
2015152793186.21993132.9362.471.4%1.3%
2015567013436372.60054.2%0%
2015420651.516040153.877.7%7.3%
201511010660060%0%
20151555544100%80%
20142166831286431.577.1%1.8%
201491233137967107.4101.178.4%0.8%
2014141674119.6103173.6171.261.6%1%
201481705213.11211151.4344.371%2%
2014431779.324260.561.576.3%1.9%
2014547494.838276.4122.480.6%2.5%
2014153019201.32223148.21046.973.6%3.4%
20145816163.250510130.661.9%0.4%
2014429573.82085271.870.5%2.4%
20141121211110091.7%0%
20141333311100%33.3%
201321386911758.573.584.8%5.1%
20139998110.972780.8101.172.8%1%
2013121518126.597180.9272.364%1.8%
2013815281911029128.6182.367.3%1.2%
2013430576.326666.5102.587.2%3.3%
2013546392.639779.4173.485.7%3.7%
2013152637175.81812120.8634.268.7%2.4%
20135661132.237675.240.856.9%0.6%
2013428170.31844630.865.5%1.1%
201311212990075%0%
20131222200100%0%
20127954136.3715102.1101.474.9%1%
201281429178.61017127.1354.471.2%2.4%
2012714282041072153.1415.975.1%2.9%
2012122207183.91762146.8957.979.8%4.3%
2012560512139879.691.865.8%1.5%
20117876125.153476.360.961%0.7%
201181195149.465882.3111.455.1%0.9%
201171291184.4825117.9111.663.9%0.9%
2011121796149.7113994.9262.263.4%1.4%
20115507101.43406830.667.1%0.6%
20107955136.454477.70057%0%
201081084135.563779.60058.8%0%
201071171167.37001000059.8%0%
2010121914159.51298108.20067.8%0%
20105514102.8275550053.5%0%
20097715102.129842.60041.7%0%
2009890411345356.60050.1%0%
20097891127.347067.10052.7%0%
2009121590132.596380.30060.6%0%
200953957919839.60050.1%0%