Institute Statistics in Meherpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 15 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Meherpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Sherpur Govt Victoria Academy2019-201922222284.0
2Digherpar Senior Alim Madrasah2019-20191313298.0
3Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2019-20197070527.0
4Shandhani School And College2009-2019877855636.4
5Bagervita Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20194747765.0
6Ghailara Shamsul Haque Smrity High School2019-20196262816.0
7Chithalia Dakhil Madrasah2019-20194040838.0
8Mominakanda Al-amin Dakhil Madrasha2019-20193737841.0
9Kamarer Char Public Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-20192828850.0
10Cahr Sherpur P.k.t. Ali Dakhil Madrasa2019-20192525853.0
11Longarpara D.s Dakhil Madrasa2019-20192424854.0
12Alina Para Dhakil Madrasah2019-20192323855.0
13Purba Talki Girls Dakhil Madrasah2019-20192121857.0
14Hazi Zomir Uddin Dakhil Madrasah2019-201988870.0
15Shahid Aiz Uddin Dakhil Madrasah2019-201944874.0
16Genius Laboratory School & College2012-20192972961,021.3
17Jangaldi High School2019-20191041031,056.0
18Imam Bari High School2019-20191551531,139.0
19Kharkaria Shohid Golam Mostafa High School2019-201975741,222.0
20Bharoua Adarsha High School2019-201970691,367.0
21Sherpur Govt Girls High School2019-20192242201,434.0
22Model Girls Institute2019-20191041021,617.0
23Meherpur Govt. Girls High School2009-20191,9961,8911,654.8
24Ganai Shahid Motaleb High School2019-20191391361,683.0
25Meherpur Govt. High School2009-20191,8611,7431,709.1

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Meherpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2019-20195858132.0
2Rajnagar Rahmania Fazil Madrasah2019-20192020158.0
3Mujibnagar Adarsha Mohila College2019-20192626246.0
4Panchkahania Alim Madrasah2019-20192121251.0
5Nalitabari Garkanda Womens Alim Madrasah2019-20191818254.0
6Bibirchhar Rahamaina Fazil Madrasha2019-20191010262.0
7Kumri Teghoria Fazil Madrasah2019-201977265.0
8Dhukuria Dakhil Madrasah2019-201966266.0
9Beer Muktijodda Atiur Rahman Model College2019-2019260259290.0
10Taraganj Fazil Madrasah2019-20194948434.0
11Atiur Rahman Model Alim Madrasha2019-20192625621.0
12Horirampur High School2009-20104337626.5
13Nischintapur Alim Madrasha2019-20192524637.0
14Mujib Nagar Secondary School2009-20107665647.5
15Rupnarayan Kura Alim Madrasha2019-20193634793.0
16Al Jamiatul Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20195753919.0
17Amjhupi Secondary School2009-20103933161,000.0
18Kamarer Char K.M.I. Alim Madrasah2019-201923211,049.0
19Meherpur Girls School & B.m College2013-20182372241,049.8
20Dariapur Secondary School2009-20101431131,065.5
21Amjhupi Alim Madrasah2009-20192161921,178.6
22Nakla Shaharia Fazil Madrasha2019-20191271131,228.0
23Sherpur Biggan College2019-201962551,249.0
24Joypur Taranagar High School2009-2010108781,370.0
25Gangni Siddikia Senior Alim Madrasah2009-20191751561,440.3
Close Menu
x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share