Institute Statistics in Meherpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Meherpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2019-2020132132433.5
2Sherpur Govt Victoria Academy2019-2020445443555.0
3Shandhani School And College2009-2020997975598.8
4Sherpur Govt Girls High School2019-2020456452778.5
5Chithalia Dakhil Madrasah2019-20206767883.5
6Kamarer Char Public Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-20204747893.5
7Longarpara D.s Dakhil Madrasa2019-20204444895.0
8Cahr Sherpur P.k.t. Ali Dakhil Madrasa2019-20203232901.5
9Purba Talki Girls Dakhil Madrasah2019-20202727904.0
10Shahid Aiz Uddin Dakhil Madrasah2019-202055915.0
11Genius Laboratory School & College2012-2020354353927.9
12Ghailara Shamsul Haque Smrity High School2019-20201121111,270.5
13Daripara Public Dakhil Madrasha2019-202043421,495.0
14Sreebardi Islamia Kamil Madrasha2019-202052511,523.5
15Mominakanda Al-amin Dakhil Madrasha2019-202067661,619.0
16Kumri Teghoria Fazil Madrasah2019-202038371,702.5
17Imam Bari High School2019-20202922851,785.5
18Meherpur Govt. High School2009-20202,0781,9481,840.8
19Meherpur Govt. Girls High School2009-20202,2802,1551,850.2
20Jangaldi High School2019-20202051992,055.0
21Bagervita Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-202083812,085.5
22G.k Pilot High Shcool2019-20202132062,183.5
23Kaida Balika Dakhil Madrasha2019-202062602,321.5
24Chaitan Khila Jabbaria Alim Madrasah2019-202066642,376.0
25Fasih Ul Ulum Dakhil Madrasah2019-20201271222,451.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Meherpur District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Idrisia Fazil Madrasah2019-20195858132.0
2Rajnagar Rahmania Fazil Madrasah2019-20192020158.0
3Mujibnagar Adarsha Mohila College2019-20192626246.0
4Panchkahania Alim Madrasah2019-20192121251.0
5Nalitabari Garkanda Womens Alim Madrasah2019-20191818254.0
6Bibirchhar Rahamaina Fazil Madrasha2019-20191010262.0
7Kumri Teghoria Fazil Madrasah2019-201977265.0
8Dhukuria Dakhil Madrasah2019-201966266.0
9Beer Muktijodda Atiur Rahman Model College2019-2019260259290.0
10Taraganj Fazil Madrasah2019-20194948434.0
11Atiur Rahman Model Alim Madrasha2019-20192625621.0
12Horirampur High School2009-20104337626.5
13Nischintapur Alim Madrasha2019-20192524637.0
14Mujib Nagar Secondary School2009-20107665647.5
15Rupnarayan Kura Alim Madrasha2019-20193634793.0
16Al Jamiatul Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20195753919.0
17Amjhupi Secondary School2009-20103933161,000.0
18Kamarer Char K.M.I. Alim Madrasah2019-201923211,049.0
19Meherpur Girls School & B.m College2013-20182372241,049.8
20Dariapur Secondary School2009-20101431131,065.5
21Amjhupi Alim Madrasah2009-20192161921,178.6
22Nakla Shaharia Fazil Madrasha2019-20191271131,228.0
23Sherpur Biggan College2019-201962551,249.0
24Joypur Taranagar High School2009-2010108781,370.0
25Gangni Siddikia Senior Alim Madrasah2009-20191751561,440.3

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201978596176.4550570.62172.892.4%3.6%
2019252696107.82513100.5532.193.2%2%
20191452437.445532.50086.8%0%
201980545368.2489961.21161.589.8%2.1%
201941523812631.50082.9%0%
201918175397.4145881211.283.2%1.2%
201951415081.4336265.9390.881%0.9%
201963412165.4373059.2590.990.5%1.4%
2019586603113.86093105.1292592.3%4.4%
201955471685.7438779.8971.893%2.1%
201878549370.4435955.91271.679.4%2.3%
201825234593.8183973.6230.978.4%1%
20181440829.130021.40073.5%0%
201881583472504262.2961.286.4%1.6%
2018411729.311428.50097.4%0%
2018181881104.5158387.9221.284.2%1.2%
201851484395443186.9851.791.5%1.8%
201863381460.5309049320.581%0.8%
20185877151336667114.92614.586.4%3.4%
201855439279.9350163.7290.579.7%0.7%
201782566869.1520063.4410591.7%7.2%
201757456380.1369664.81933.481%4.2%
201723181478.9147264441.981.1%2.4%
201682534965.2519863.46297.797.2%11.8%
201657450279423374.3229494%5.1%
201623163971.3155667.7763.394.9%4.6%
201582485659.2465356.7244395.8%5%
201557410372385067.51442.593.8%3.5%
201522184483.8178080.9482.296.5%2.6%
201481398449.2350443.31391.788%3.5%
201456367665.6325458.11021.888.5%2.8%
201420158779.4129965241.281.9%1.5%
201380427753.5407851318495.3%7.4%
201356345961.8292052.11332.484.4%3.8%
201320130565.3108354.2261.383%2%
201280388848.6365945.7630.894.1%1.6%
201256340360.8271948.6430.879.9%1.3%
201220145472.7131865.950.390.6%0.3%
201174372350.3311842.1300.483.7%0.8%
201153328562253747.9280.577.2%0.9%
201119136872101353.340.274%0.3%
201071323845.6195227.550.160.3%0.2%
201052268551.6140927.150.152.5%0.2%
201018124869.362934.90050.4%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202079475960.2336442.62042.670.7%4.3%
202024206986.2167369.71044.380.9%5%
20201432823.424417.40074.4%0%
2020554010843186.2112.279.8%2%
202040262665.7226856.71634.186.4%6.2%
202048721.87919.820.590.8%2.3%
202015112174.785957.3181.276.6%1.6%
20201606036364460%6.7%
202052356768.6294756.71102.182.6%3.1%
202056305154.5252645.11322.482.8%4.3%
20203980620.769517.8200.586.2%2.5%
2020852966.136645.870.969.2%1.3%
2020565710102496788.780114.387%14%
202015500000%0%
202050358871.8268053.6721.474.7%2%
2020938142.324226.950.663.5%1.3%
20201363624240066.7%0%
201978501964.3438656.2154287.4%3.1%
201925214986178771.5401.683.2%1.9%
20191425418.120914.940.382.3%1.6%
201984480457.2429351.11752.189.4%3.6%
2019411729.31122820.595.7%1.7%
201915108772.5100867.2211.492.7%1.9%
20191484843433389.6%6.3%
201952338465.1247047.5831.673%2.5%
201955290452.8222340.4841.576.5%2.9%
2019862578.143354.130.469.3%0.5%
2019566017107.4512591.55611085.2%9.3%
201950386277.2289257.8460.974.9%1.2%
2019846558.133942.430.472.9%0.6%
201880474059.33280411261.669.2%2.7%
201855358565.2278850.71292.377.8%3.6%
201821153873.2128361.1391.983.4%2.5%
201780359645277634.7931.277.2%2.6%
201754297255250346.453184.2%1.8%
201721119356.894645150.779.3%1.3%
201678413953.1367447.11211.688.8%2.9%
201654258947.9225541.8921.787.1%3.6%
20162110284993444.5371.890.9%3.6%
201575316242.2236631.5801.174.8%2.5%
201553239545.2216140.81011.990.2%4.2%
20152110935298246.8552.689.8%5%
201475322142.9310441.44005.396.4%12.4%
201453231343.6204038.51422.788.2%6.1%
20141992648.781442.8271.487.9%2.9%
201373280138.4260835.71542.193.1%5.5%
201350213742.7196739.3931.992%4.4%
20131989246.980142.2231.289.8%2.6%
201273296340.625563570186.3%2.4%
201250242148.4203040.6771.583.8%3.2%
201219100652.989947.3130.789.4%1.3%
201164265141.4219034.21141.882.6%4.3%
201144187642.6146633.3691.678.1%3.7%
20111782548.567139.5251.581.3%3%
201062269643.52046330075.9%0%
201044178340.5138831.50077.8%0%
20101770641.560335.50085.4%0%
200960223337.2140223.40062.8%0%
200943160237.399823.20062.3%0%
20091757233.640123.60070.1%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019151836122.4136891.2342.374.5%1.9%
20196646107.732053.30049.5%0%
20191565637370066.1%0%
2019122566213.81958163.2332.876.3%1.3%
20194610152.5407101.810.366.7%0.2%
20196742123.753188.540.771.6%0.5%
2019111288117.186378.570.667%0.5%
2019125188432.33678306.5544.570.9%1%
201912170414296980.830.356.9%0.2%
2018212247107108351.6140.748.2%0.6%
2018112551231.91520138.2161.559.6%0.6%
20183541180.324481.30045.1%0%
20181808045450056.3%0%
201722175279.6137262.423178.3%1.3%
20171222321861466122.2221.865.7%1%
20173530176.73571190067.4%0%
20171828260605573.2%6.1%
2016222560116.4209995.4311.482%1.2%
2016122408200.71973164.4383.281.9%1.6%
2016466016560815220.592.1%0.3%
20161636349491177.8%1.6%
20152118688976236.3190.940.8%1%
2015122282190.21324110.3302.558%1.3%
2015459214824260.50040.9%0%
20151757566664488%5.3%
201419169489.2111558.7271.465.8%1.6%
2014122046170.5113494.5453.855.4%2.2%
20144668167469117.351.370.2%0.7%
20141595949492283.1%3.4%
201319181395.4132769.8522.773.2%2.9%
2013131962150.91303100.2463.566.4%2.3%
20134570142.52887220.550.5%0.4%
20131585840404469%6.9%
2012121379114.987973.3181.563.7%1.3%
2012714912131003143.3608.667.3%4%
20123412137.327190.341.365.8%1%
201112103586.357447.812155.5%1.2%
201171224174.9803114.7263.765.6%2.1%
20113304101.326086.720.785.5%0.7%
2010545190.230260.40067%0%
2010657595.839565.80068.7%0%
20105513102.636272.40070.6%0%
2009536773.430260.40082.3%0%
2009653388.841969.80078.6%0%
2009539478.831362.60079.4%0%