Institute Statistics in Nilphamari District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Nilphamari District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Govt.saidpur Intermediate Technical College2012-201985485434.4
2Domar Govt College2009-2010265265106.0
3Cantonment Public School And College Saidpur2012-20191,3031,299118.0
4Nilphamari Govt. Womens College2009-2010206206121.5
5Jaldhaka Degree College2009-2010110110157.0
6Nilphamari Govt. High School2011-20191,7731,771170.0
7Chilahati Govt. College2009-2010128126303.0
8Domar Womens Degree College2009-2010106104344.0
9Lions School And College2012-20192,1172,098435.1
10Sunflowar School & College2012-2019951948558.9
11Ideal Coollege2009-20105754590.5
12Dimla Islamia Degree College2009-2010168159591.0
13Dimla Rani Brinda Rani Government High School2011-2019601594657.3
14Nilphamari Govt. Girls High School2009-20192,1152,074661.0
15Al Farque Academy2009-20191,7171,706746.2
16Dimla Govt. Girls High School2011-2019502498966.6
17Domar Govt. Girls High School2009-20196846631,158.6
18Collectorate Public School & College Nilphamari2012-20196326261,212.6
19Rabeya Chowdhury Women’s College2009-2010103801,699.5
20Sonakuli Munshipara Kamil Madrasha2009-20195134991,707.0
21Kishoreganj M.l High School2011-20192,4832,3671,738.8
22Saidpur Cantoment Borad High School2011-20196126001,763.6
23Janata Degree College2009-20101571231,765.0
24Dimla Mahila College2009-201083641,869.5
25Tulshiram Girls High School2009-20195905702,028.9

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Nilphamari District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Govt.saidpur Intermediate Technical College2013-20191,6261,61233.4
2Cantonment Public School And College Saidpur2013-20193,0452,984155.7
3Lions School And College2013-20192,5912,555300.7
4Mokbul Hossain Technical And Business Management College2013-2018425388504.0
5Jaldhaka Women College2015-20181212544.0
6Sonakuli Munshipara Kamil Madrasha2009-2019989924766.7
7Jaldhaka Business Management Institute2013-20181,5461,433791.8
8Saidpur Adarsha Girls School & College2013-2019536518819.6
9Chilahati Zame Ul Ulum Fazil Madrasha2009-2019448429828.2
10Dimla Nizpara Fazil Madrasah2009-2019504479860.1
11Sunflowar School & College2013-20191,9961,881861.6
12Sangalshi Hazipara Alim Madrasah2009-2019224213966.6
13Porarhat Siddikia Alim Madrasha2009-20192061911,004.6
14Golna Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193032791,026.2
15Domra Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20196245801,046.0
16Golmonda Fazil Madrasha2009-20193423111,057.1
17Charchra Bari Darus Sunnat Alim Madrasah2009-20192041881,089.0
18Chotokhata Fazil Madrasah2009-20193873461,101.7
19Paschim Chpra Alim Madrasah2009-20191221121,106.7
20Rashidpur Girls High School2018-201931281,107.0
21Kachukata Majapara Fazil Madrasah2009-20192342131,115.0
22Khutamara Alim Madrasha2009-20193863491,129.5
23Tupamari Fazil Madrasah2009-20193022711,136.2
24Panga Chawpathy Abdul Mazid Madrasha2009-20191981801,152.2
25Khalisha Chani Bapari Tola Alim Madrasah2009-20192191981,157.5
Close Menu
x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share