Institute Statistics in Chandpur District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Chandpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Hasan Ali Govt. High School, Chandpur2011-20192,0151,996263.0
2Chandpur Govt. College, Chandpur2009-2010261256322.0
3Al Amin Academy School & College2009-20197,9857,830652.4
4Matripith Govt. Girls High School2011-20192,2112,179758.4
5The Carter Academy2014-2019144143879.5
6Munshirhat College2009-2010115991,047.0
7Roymonen Nessa Mahila College2009-20102772431,072.5
8Chitoshi Degree College2009-201083731,121.5
9Faridganj Bangabandhu Degree College2009-20103783181,156.5
10Kalir Bazar College2009-20101341161,204.5
11Alhaj Tafazzal Hussain Dhali Junior School2017-20193573531,208.7
12Nasirkot Shahid Smriti College2009-2010102861,312.0
13Munshi Azimuddin College2009-20102031661,376.5
14Nurul Azad College2009-201071591,397.5
15Jilani Chisty College2009-201057481,407.5
16Osmania Fazil Madrasah2009-20194554471,443.3
17Farakkabad Degree College2009-201039321,476.0
18Madrasatu Essa Atil Ulum2009-20192982951,517.5
19Sachar College2009-201055451,529.0
20Teguria High School, Teguria2009-20191,2011,1521,696.6
21Haimchar College2009-20101541241,718.0
22Adarsha Academy Faridgonj2009-20195425231,745.1
23Paik Para Iu Girls School2009-20123092891,750.3
24Sujatpur College2009-20102211731,795.0
25Gallak Darussunnat Dakhil Madrasah2009-20191751701,812.6

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Chandpur District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Matha Bhanga Adrasha High School2009-20092267.0
2Madrasatu Essa Atil Ulum2009-2019237235308.9
3Dr. Mansooruddin Mohila College2012-2019734732348.1
4The Carter Academy2017-20197070371.7
5Ragoi Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2019256251446.9
6Nesarabad Salehia Fazil Dig. Madrasah2009-2019312298481.6
7Nindupur M K Alamgir High School2017-2019170164562.5
8Munshirhat Eddrisia Habibia Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2019487469575.9
9Daffodil International School And College2018-2019247238577.0
10Hajijigong Darul Ulum Ahamedia Kamil Madrasha2009-2019970923582.0
11Mulpara Samsuddin Khan Tech. & Commerce College2013-2018600576621.8
12Dasadi D.sis Kamil M A Madrasha2009-2019319309655.3
13Gazipur (haripur) Nesaria Fazil Digri Madrasha2009-2019183172677.9
14Ramchandrapur Kashemiya Siddiquiya Fazil Madrasa2009-2019240229685.5
15Gilatoli Sa. K. U. Fazil Madrasah2009-2019490465707.7
16Saleh Abad M.n.fazil Madrasha2009-2019359342709.1
17Balakhal J N High School & Technical College2013-2018521500709.5
18Khachiara Jamili Alim Madrasa2009-2019351332713.9
19Rampur Adarsha Alim Madrasha2009-2019195188719.1
20Osmania Fazil Madrasah2009-2019363344740.6
21Nishchintapur D.s Islamia Kamil Madrasha2009-2019630595752.9
22Hajigonj Pilot High School And College2013-20181,037962755.3
23Faridganj Majidia Kamil Madrasha2009-2019631599758.8
24Puran Rampura A. Rob Alim Madrasah2009-2019248233759.4
25Chandr Samadia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019420403795.3
Close Menu
x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share