Habiganj District

Habiganj District

Institute Statistics in Habiganj District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Habiganj District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Brindaban Govt College Habiganj2009-2010268265286.0
2Ajmiriganj Degree College2009-2010270265334.5
3Habiganj Govt High School Habiganj2011-20191,8261,810513.3
4B K G C Govt Girls High School2011-20192,0061,985672.1
5Biddyut Unnayan Board High School Shahjibazar2009-2019516509771.2
6Shaistaganj Islami Academy And High School2009-20191,0521,034941.6
7Nabigonj Degree College2009-20102161911,096.5
8Darul Hikma Jameeya Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2010-20194094001,638.3
9Sufia Motin Technical School And College2015-20192422401,718.8
10Shahjalal College2009-20101381081,743.0
11Shachindra College2009-20102081621,804.0
12Syed Sayeeduddin Degree College2009-20102491901,902.5
13Paharpur Adarsho College2009-2010104791,905.0
14Gobindapur Govt High School2009-20191,4951,4201,915.2
15Dharmaghar Degree College2009-201039292,039.5
16Sufia Matin Mohila College2009-20102261692,041.5
17Shaistagonj Degree College2009-20101421052,149.0
18Nadampur High School2009-20191,0219972,204.8
19Jonab Ali Degree College2009-20102802012,287.0
20Chunarughat Govt Degree College2009-2010133952,293.5
21Govt.habigonj Mohila College2009-20102571822,340.5
22Inathganj College2009-20105904162,380.0
23Salehabad Mohiussunnat Dakhil Madrasha2009-20193653442,382.5
24Rajar Bazar Govt. High School2009-20191,1661,0942,457.3
25Alif Subhan Chowdury College2009-201073502,521.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Habiganj District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Tahirpur Noymouja Ettaqia Alim Madrasah2009-2018403377900.5
2Syedpur Bazar Fazil Madrasha2009-2018545502909.8
3Darul Islam Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20182692521,029.0
4Shayestaganj Model Kamil Madrasah2009-20189048201,105.3
5Sufia Matin Mohila College2009-20181,4311,2091,219.2
6Baniyachong Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20183082681,300.2
7Brindaban Govt College Habiganj2009-201810,9249,4211,369.2
8Kirti Narayan College2015-20182242031,417.0
9B.s.d.girls Alim Madrash2009-20181341141,429.3
10Etakhola Sinior Alim Madrasah2009-20182912521,519.7
11Ideal Womens College2018-201853451,568.0
12Habiganj Darussunnat Kamil Madrasah2009-20189387911,601.0
13Tazia Mobashiria Alim Madrasha2009-201896821,798.8
14Mukimpur Rashidia Alim Madrasha2009-20183512821,839.4
15Hazi Allim Ullah Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20185744731,926.8
16Hazrat Shajalal( R:) Alim Madrasha2009-20181471171,981.6
17Jirunda Manpur Tofailia Senior Alim Madrasah2009-20182722201,988.0
18Dimura Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20185264371,992.7
19Chat Para Fazil Madrasah2009-20183863091,994.0
20Bahubal Degree College2009-20181,8661,4212,000.0
21Inathganj College2009-20182,1631,7252,054.2
22Nabigonj Degree College2009-20184,7443,7092,139.3
23Zohur Chan Bibi Mohila College2011-20181,2641,0372,247.1
24Shachindra College2009-20186,9715,2732,282.4
25Baniachong Ideal College2014-20185694412,373.4
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x