Institute Statistics in Habiganj District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Habiganj District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Brindaban Govt College Habiganj2009-2010268265286.0
2Ajmiriganj Degree College2009-2010270265334.5
3Habiganj Govt High School Habiganj2011-20202,0802,059618.6
4Biddyut Unnayan Board High School Shahjibazar2009-2020569560920.5
5Shaistaganj Islami Academy And High School2009-20201,2211,200988.6
6B K G C Govt Girls High School2011-20202,2812,241996.5
7Nabigonj Degree College2009-20102161911,096.5
8Darul Hikma Jameeya Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2010-20204684591,555.1
9Shahjalal College2009-20101381081,743.0
10Shachindra College2009-20102081621,804.0
11Syed Sayeeduddin Degree College2009-20102491901,902.5
12Paharpur Adarsho College2009-2010104791,905.0
13Gobindapur Govt High School2009-20201,6151,5371,918.2
14Dharmaghar Degree College2009-201039292,039.5
15Sufia Matin Mohila College2009-20102261692,041.5
16Shaistagonj Degree College2009-20101421052,149.0
17Salehabad Mohiussunnat Dakhil Madrasha2009-20204083872,255.4
18Jonab Ali Degree College2009-20102802012,287.0
19Chunarughat Govt Degree College2009-2010133952,293.5
20Govt.habigonj Mohila College2009-20102571822,340.5
21Inathganj College2009-20105904162,380.0
22Alif Subhan Chowdury College2009-201073502,521.0
23Lakhai Muktijoddha Degree College2009-20105493752,529.0
24Sufia Motin Technical School And College2015-20203393232,575.7
25Nadampur High School2009-20201,1531,1092,612.8

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Habiganj District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Oxbridge College2019-201999263.0
2Tahirpur Noymouja Ettaqia Alim Madrasah2009-2019456430834.1
3Syedpur Bazar Fazil Madrasha2009-2019619574873.1
4Darul Islam Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-2019294277957.9
5Shayestaganj Model Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,0009111,073.6
6Kirti Narayan College2015-20192942711,238.6
7Ideal Womens College2018-20191231101,251.0
8Baniyachong Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20193382951,286.6
9Sufia Matin Mohila College2009-20191,8011,4941,298.9
10Brindaban Govt College Habiganj2009-201912,38710,7391,347.3
11Etakhola Sinior Alim Madrasah2009-20193392991,421.5
12B.s.d.girls Alim Madrash2009-20191441211,539.6
13Habiganj Darussunnat Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,1569791,585.0
14Tazia Mobashiria Alim Madrasha2009-20191201041,728.0
15Dimura Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20195614721,833.1
16Mukimpur Rashidia Alim Madrasha2009-20194003201,858.5
17Jirunda Manpur Tofailia Senior Alim Madrasah2009-20193042501,885.2
18Hazrat Shajalal( R:) Alim Madrasha2009-20191751431,886.5
19Hazi Allim Ullah Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20196375231,926.5
20Chat Para Fazil Madrasah2009-20194253431,936.5
21Inathganj College2009-20192,5412,0132,063.1
22Nabigonj Degree College2009-20195,7254,4752,131.4
23Zohur Chan Bibi Mohila College2011-20191,4331,1862,140.2
24Bahubal Degree College2009-20192,1441,5582,180.0
25Shachindra College2009-20198,0285,9102,379.2

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191686864640094.1%0%
2019111393126.61253113.9141.389.9%1%
2019244037168.23404141.8281.284.3%0.7%
2019385383141.74943130.1812.191.8%1.5%
2019476880146.46545139.31162.595.1%1.7%
20194674051616986151.9274694.3%3.7%
2019141881134.41682120.1211.589.4%1.1%
2019374729127.84358117.81042.892.2%2.2%
2019541983.838376.60091.4%0%
201917128875.8118169.520.191.7%0.2%
20192241371883927178.5763.594.9%1.8%
20181828280800097.6%0%
2018111213110.387279.320.271.9%0.2%
2018233158137.32421105.3371.676.7%1.2%
2018385336140.44112108.260.277.1%0.1%
2018475819123.84851103.2230.583.4%0.4%
2018436352147.75110118.81563.680.4%2.5%
2018151962130.81718114.590.687.6%0.5%
2018284751169.73730133.2401.478.5%0.8%
2018540981.836673.220.489.5%0.5%
201817137180.612587410.191.8%0.1%
2018224214191.53188144.9281.375.7%0.7%
2017121338111.51234102.8433.692.2%3.2%
2017222562116.5218299.2763.585.2%3%
2017374757128.64155112.31403.887.3%2.9%
2017455546123.25232116.3313794.3%5.6%
2017436009139.75577129.753212.492.8%8.9%
2017151911127.41631108.7442.985.3%2.3%
2017335070153.64111124.62387.281.1%4.7%
2017374183113.1366799.11052.887.7%2.5%
20173590196.7492164196.383.4%3.2%
2016121208100.7111592.9312.692.3%2.6%
2016222766125.72451111.41185.488.6%4.3%
2016374154112.33940106.52205.994.8%5.3%
2016454715104.8443798.62806.294.1%5.9%
2016405662141.65326133.253413.494.1%9.4%
2016151804120.31614107.6493.389.5%2.7%
2016334827146.3442313436110.991.6%7.5%
2016373941106.53716100.41674.594.3%4.2%
2016357019053117724893.2%4.2%
2015111116101.5107898131.296.6%1.2%
2015222869130.42495113.422187%0.8%
2015364077113.33859107.2681.994.7%1.7%
2015434997116.24886113.61844.397.8%3.7%
2015406016150.45751143.83578.995.6%5.9%
2015141544110.31423101.6120.992.2%0.8%
2015334674141.64228128.12999.190.5%6.4%
2015353985113.93852110.11594.596.7%4%
20153603201595198.321798.7%3.5%
20141094794.787887.850.592.7%0.5%
201421203797168280.141282.6%2%
2014333569108.23352101.6471.493.9%1.3%
2014414112100.3384093.7992.493.4%2.4%
2014384834127.24601121.13811095.2%7.9%
2014131445111.2128098.5171.388.6%1.2%
2014323894121.73736116.82287.195.9%5.9%
2014343647107.33424100.71223.693.9%3.3%
20143673224.360620224890%3.6%
20139999111923102.627392.4%2.7%
201321166879.4135564.5391.981.2%2.3%
2013292944101.5270293.2913.191.8%3.1%
201341366089.3317277.41573.886.7%4.3%
2013364449123.6399611139911.189.8%9%
201312104787.394879423.590.5%4%
2013323403106.3309096.61625.190.8%4.8%
201334309190.9280982.61735.190.9%5.6%
20133543181489163227.390.1%4.1%
20129966107.381890.960.784.7%0.6%
201219174591.8143275.480.482.1%0.5%
201228261393.3241886.4200.792.5%0.8%
201237319286.3280875.9140.488%0.4%
2012353848109.93535101882.591.9%2.3%
2012121207100.6100783.910.183.4%0.1%
201227232386217080.4441.693.4%1.9%
201233265680.5242373.433191.2%1.2%
20118809101.165381.610.180.7%0.1%
2011161704106.5120675.450.370.8%0.3%
201126247795.3212681.820.185.8%0.1%
201135327593.6253872.560.277.5%0.2%
2011323481108.8286689.633182.3%0.9%
2011111139103.588780.610.177.9%0.1%
2011222484112.9205793.5160.782.8%0.6%
201131232975.1221171.3140.594.9%0.6%
20101454527270060%0%
201063065121435.70069.9%0%
201052004014929.80074.5%0%
20101778646.2544320069.2%0%
2010935038.925428.20072.6%0%
201027537.55326.50070.7%0%
2010514829.613827.60093.2%0%
20101548332.240727.10084.3%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202015656565600100%0%
202091255139.41038115.3151.782.7%1.2%
2020202261113.1160780.4472.471.1%2.1%
2020333668111.2284186.165277.5%1.8%
20201979783832285.6%2.1%
2020454787106.4282262.7541.259%1.1%
2020325260164.438711212487.873.6%4.7%
2020131432110.2114988.4181.480.2%1.3%
2020273715137.6260796.6943.570.2%2.5%
2020529358.628757.45198%1.7%
20201776945.268940.5160.989.6%2.1%
20201282820200071.4%0%
2020202990149.52374118.7763.879.4%2.5%
2020106506547447.490.972.9%1.4%
20191656559590090.8%0%
201991079119.968576.19163.5%0.8%
2019202413120.7147473.7100.561.1%0.4%
2019333633110.1274183.1501.575.4%1.4%
20191666665651198.5%1.5%
201944403491.7314771.5481.178%1.2%
2019385581146.93804100.12436.468.2%4.4%
2019131318101.483564.290.763.4%0.7%
2019273654135.32895107.2752.879.2%2.1%
20195295592705440.891.5%1.4%
20191796856.993154.8201.296.2%2.1%
20191333327271181.8%3%
2019202992149.62268113.440275.8%1.3%
2018101104110.479979.990.972.4%0.8%
2018202290114.5142171.1110.662.1%0.5%
2018333679111.5259578.6521.670.5%1.4%
20181444443434497.7%9.1%
2018444474101.734337843176.7%1%
2018365166143.53831106.42547.174.2%4.9%
201813653652692696673.7%1.6%
2018131379106.1115088.5201.583.4%1.5%
2018323838119.9257180.363267%1.6%
201835337896.5204758.536160.6%1.1%
20183642214452150.76270.4%0.9%
20171089189.15905910.166.2%0.1%
201719166187.4115961130.769.8%0.8%
201733307693.2235171.2431.376.4%1.4%
201713838383822100%5.3%
201742339480.8265363.2240.678.2%0.7%
2017354142118.33532100.92286.585.3%5.5%
201712342342042041187.2%0.4%
201713121293.288668.280.673.1%0.7%
2017313360108.4242578.2822.672.2%2.4%
201734300288.3234569381.178.1%1.3%
20173527175.7386128.7134.373.2%2.5%
20161090690.681281.270.789.6%0.8%
201619131869.4100152.7160.875.9%1.2%
201630263487.8235178.4280.989.3%1.1%
201614646464644100%8.7%
201642318675.9282667.3350.888.7%1.1%
2016353690105.4328893.92356.789.1%6.4%
201612552552302300090.2%0%
20161288273.578365.312188.8%1.4%
2016292990103.1234981391.378.6%1.3%
201634250573.7217964.1381.187%1.5%
20163493164.3442147.341.389.7%0.8%
2015870588.156470.5111.480%1.6%
201516122576.697761.1120.879.8%1%
201527217380.5184168.2321.284.7%1.5%
201514848484833100%6.3%
201541303073.9241959320.879.8%1.1%
201535329894.2295884.51965.689.7%5.9%
201513123122852853391.3%1%
20151289474.568857.3100.877%1.1%
201527262797.3225883.61204.486%4.6%
201532225570.5199662.4551.788.5%2.4%
20153371123.7314104.720.784.6%0.5%
2014864280.360775.9121.594.5%1.9%
201416111569.789055.6261.679.8%2.3%
201427197773.2172563.9331.287.3%1.7%
201440274368.6236559.1651.686.2%2.4%
201434312892286484.2273891.6%8.7%
201412312311311314456.7%1.7%
20141176469.567361.2151.488.1%2%
201427252593.5226183.71565.889.5%6.2%
201430213771.2180560.2752.584.5%3.5%
20143416138.7368122.751.788.5%1.2%
2013853967.442052.530.477.9%0.6%
201316102263.985053.1130.883.2%1.3%
201326162662.5144355.5140.588.7%0.9%
201339244462.7212954.6641.687.1%2.6%
201333264280.1236371.61634.989.4%6.2%
201311591591361361185.5%0.6%
20131165359.460955.4232.193.3%3.5%
201327216780.3192771.41003.788.9%4.6%
201330163154.4142047.3351.287.1%2.1%
20133361120.32919720.780.6%0.6%
2012763290.354878.350.786.7%0.8%
201216112170.195359.6191.285%1.7%
201225181172.4162865.1331.389.9%1.8%
201238258468227259.8431.187.9%1.7%
201231290993.8256782.81926.288.2%6.6%
201212012011841841191.5%0.5%
20121163257.557352.1151.490.7%2.4%
201227233986.6210978.1963.690.2%4.1%
201230177759.2168956.3561.995%3.2%
20123350116.7344114.727998.3%7.7%
2011750171.63505091.369.9%1.8%
20111688555.366441.516175%1.8%
201124142459.3116648.6311.381.9%2.2%
201131170555132942.9270.977.9%1.6%
201128205173.3180464.41425.188%6.9%
20111049649.642842.8111.186.3%2.2%
201122143465.2114051.8512.379.5%3.6%
201128138449.4123144441.688.9%3.2%
2010959165.743648.40073.8%0%
20101663439.650731.70080%0%
201022123556.190641.20073.4%0%
201031143046.1106534.40074.5%0%
201025132052.8112344.90085.1%0%
2010854167.640450.50074.7%0%
201023142061.7113749.40080.1%0%
201028122443.799035.40080.9%0%
200995676340645.10071.6%0%
20091657435.941826.10072.8%0%
200922109449.782837.60075.7%0%
200931125540.586227.80068.7%0%
200924112546.983434.80074.1%0%
2009849361.634943.60070.8%0%
200923113149.287137.90077%0%
200926112543.387733.70078%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20193676225.3503167.70074.4%0%
201941398349.5645161.30046.1%0%
201982215276.91319164.90059.5%0%
201981441180.11049131.150.672.8%0.3%
2019134972382.53551273.2826.371.4%1.6%
201926063033281640054.1%0%
201971997285.31511215.940.675.7%0.2%
20191484847470097.9%0%
2019522845.621142.220.492.5%0.9%
2019821922741716214.530.478.3%0.1%
20183685228.3307102.30044.8%0%
201841187296.8525131.320.544.2%0.2%
201882053256.61002125.310.148.8%0%
20188160020010801350067.5%0%
2018134670359.23030233.1332.564.9%0.7%
2018113613662620045.6%0%
20182503251.5297148.50059%0%
2018102119211.91019101.90048.1%0%
2018111655150.51159105.410.170%0.1%
20183560186.745315120.780.9%0.4%
201735101703451150067.6%0%
2017410042516281570062.5%0%
201781802225.31301162.610.172.2%0.1%
201781472184979122.410.166.5%0.1%
20171344073393168243.780.671.9%0.2%
2017111411472720063.2%0%
20172447223.53141572170.2%0.4%
2017101924192.41133113.320.258.9%0.1%
2017101443144.31139113.940.478.9%0.3%
2017353717939313110.373.2%0.2%
201625222614022010077%0%
20163972324755251.7237.777.7%2.4%
201671590227.11094156.320.368.8%0.1%
201681363170.4862107.830.463.2%0.2%
2016124204350.32866238.848468.2%1.1%
2016110410477770074%0%
201624382193201600073.1%0%
2016101977197.71264126.450.563.9%0.3%
2016101381138.11077107.720278%1.4%
20163475158.323377.70049.1%0%
20152426213301150.50070.7%0%
20153942314625208.320.766.3%0.2%
201571445206.41254179.191.386.8%0.6%
201581257157.1978122.370.977.8%0.6%
2015113834348.52851259.2504.574.4%1.3%
2015110910981810074.3%0%
20152368184291145.510.579.1%0.3%
2015101615161.595695.620.259.2%0.1%
2015101126112.699299.240.488.1%0.4%
20153480160431143.710.389.8%0.2%
201424982493181590063.9%0%
20143967322.3750250144.777.6%1.4%
201471467209.61237176.7304.384.3%2%
2014490422675618961.583.6%0.7%
201493302366.92594288.21351578.6%4.1%
201411641641361361182.9%0.6%
20142335167.5269134.50080.3%0%
20144469117.339097.54183.2%0.9%
201481266158.31107138.470.987.4%0.6%
2013229414717788.510.560.2%0.3%
20133704234.7604201.318685.8%2.6%
201361306217.71136189.3223.787%1.7%
20134620155509127.371.882.1%1.1%
201382580322.52113264.1801081.9%3.1%
2013112712774740058.3%0%
20132215107.514371.510.566.5%0.5%
201361323220.51048174.771.279.2%0.5%
20138833104.163579.416276.2%1.9%
201312032031931938895.1%3.9%
20132373186.52581290069.2%0%
20131959575751178.9%1.1%
20132420210219109.510.552.1%0.2%
201222321161608031.569%1.3%
20123682227.3566188.724883%3.5%
20125995199840168275.484.4%2.7%
20124576144483120.8143.583.9%2.4%
201262503417.22199366.514323.887.9%5.7%
2012219999.518793.56394%3%
201241041260.3887221.8112.885.2%1.1%
2012755278.950472324.691.3%5.8%
20112203101.5144720070.9%0%
20113506168.7409136.351.780.8%1%
20115845169733146.6193.886.7%2.2%
20114466116.540810210.387.6%0.2%
201162085347.51400233.3437.267.1%2.1%
201121286410351.510.580.5%0.8%
20114811202.8498124.551.361.4%0.6%
2011742961.339756.7202.992.5%4.7%
2010210954.54924.50045%0%
2010328193.723277.30082.6%0%
2010547494.839779.40083.8%0%
2010426666.519448.50072.9%0%
201051578315.61131226.20071.7%0%
20102623156280090.3%0%
20104463115.8296740063.9%0%
2010733147.3273390082.5%0%
200921206082410068.3%0%
2009327290.7195650071.7%0%
2009535470.8300600084.7%0%
2009421353.316240.50076.1%0%
2009514802961056211.20071.4%0%
2009238192512.50065.8%0%
2009439097.529473.50075.4%0%
200972663818326.10068.8%0%