Narsingdi District

Narsingdi District

Institute Statistics in Narsingdi District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Narsingdi District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1N K M High School And Homes2012-201972572529.1
2Jamea Quasemia (kamil Madrasah) Mohila Shakha2012-20124646123.0
3Janata Adarsha Bidyapith2009-2019623622210.5
4Jamea Quasemia Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,3211,311403.6
5Narsingdi Govt. College2009-2010200193430.5
6Jamea Quasemia Mohila Kamil Madrasah2015-2019390388518.8
7Narsingdi Govt. Girls High School, Narsingdi2011-20191,8381,818526.0
8Brahmondi K.k.m. Govt. High School2011-20192,0672,032530.3
9Palash Sarkarkhana High School2011-2019504498585.0
10Raipura College2009-2010196184623.5
11Gulesta Hafiz Memorial Institute2009-20191,1501,142642.7
12Khidirpur College2009-2010231213685.5
13Barachapa Moha Biddalay2009-2010125116723.0
14Narsingdi Model School2017-2019102101804.3
15Power Development Board High School, Ghorashal2009-20191,1761,146825.1
16Sharifpur Mohammadia Dakhil Madrasa2009-2019307306912.5
17Narshingdi Model College2009-2010201177968.5
18Shaheed Smriti Degree College2009-20102301941,006.0
19Hazi Abed Ali College2009-20102792381,113.0
20Hatirdia Raziuddin College2009-20101341161,148.0
21Pubali Jute Mills High School2009-20197867471,273.9
22Seraj Nagar M A Pilot Model High School2009-20193,2013,1371,284.2
23Syedpur Mohammadia Fazil Madrasah2009-20194354331,301.7
24Lakhpur Shimulia College2009-20101571321,402.0
25Urea Sarkarkhana College2009-20191,0289661,415.6

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Narsingdi District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Abdul Kadir Mollah City College2009-20195,0965,09325.0
2Jamea Quasemia Mohila Kamil Madrasah2015-2019251250127.4
3Narshingdi Model College2009-20194,3524,324140.0
4Jamea Quasemia Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,6081,592148.5
5Daulatkandi Adarsha Girls High School2013-2018262254153.5
6Narsingdi Public College2016-2019657655177.0
7Narsingdi Science College2012-20191,3661,357189.8
8Panch Kandi Degree College2009-20192,6972,656257.0
9Narsingdi Udayon College2017-2019285284295.3
10Scholastica Model College2012-20191,4481,439308.1
11Preparatory College, Narsingdi2016-20199191383.3
12Gulesta Hafiz Memorial Institute2015-2019106106471.2
13Narsingdi Imperial College2017-2019308292573.7
14Narsingdi United College2016-2019237226643.5
15Seraj Nagar Ummul Qura Alim Madrasha2009-2019204199649.3
16Syedpur Mohammadia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019449423703.7
17Dashsona Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019363342710.4
18Sarder Asmat Ali Mohila College2009-20191,9451,847724.8
19Asad Nagar D. M. Fazil Madrasha2009-2019177168747.9
20Baroygaon Jamiul Ulum Senior Alim Madrasha2009-2019397378751.2
21Hazi Abed Ali College2009-20192,1921,990811.7
22Chandan Bari Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019502469818.4
23Char Madhabpur Madinatul Ulum Dakhil Madrasha2018-20193633824.0
24Nazarpur Union Battala Dakhil Madrasha2012-201255829.0
25Narsingdi Commerce College2013-2019211204854.9
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x