Institute Statistics in Narsingdi District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Narsingdi District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1N K M High School And Homes2012-202093993928.4
2Jamea Quasemia (kamil Madrasah) Mohila Shakha2012-20124646123.0
3Janata Adarsha Bidyapith2009-2020681680215.3
4Narsingdi Govt. College2009-2010200193430.5
5Brahmondi K.k.m. Govt. High School2011-20202,3502,310615.0
6Narsingdi Govt. Girls High School, Narsingdi2011-20202,1282,103616.1
7Jamea Quasemia Kamil Madrasah2009-20201,4231,408621.5
8Raipura College2009-2010196184623.5
9Narsingdi Model School2017-2020184183668.3
10Khidirpur College2009-2010231213685.5
11Gulesta Hafiz Memorial Institute2009-20201,3201,310691.1
12Barachapa Moha Biddalay2009-2010125116723.0
13Sharifpur Mohammadia Dakhil Madrasa2009-2020342341862.9
14Power Development Board High School, Ghorashal2009-20201,2591,227912.4
15Palash Sarkarkhana High School2011-2020576565920.5
16Narshingdi Model College2009-2010201177968.5
17Shaheed Smriti Degree College2009-20102301941,006.0
18Hazi Abed Ali College2009-20102792381,113.0
19Hatirdia Raziuddin College2009-20101341161,148.0
20Jamea Quasemia Mohila Kamil Madrasah2015-20204854751,191.7
21Syedpur Mohammadia Fazil Madrasah2009-20204684661,214.8
22Seraj Nagar M A Pilot Model High School2009-20203,5493,4781,315.4
23Pubali Jute Mills High School2009-20208628201,387.9
24Lakhpur Shimulia College2009-20101571321,402.0
25Hari Shangan High School2009-20201,5591,5221,550.8

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Narsingdi District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Abdul Kadir Mollah City College2009-20195,0965,09325.0
2Jamea Quasemia Mohila Kamil Madrasah2015-2019251250127.4
3Narshingdi Model College2009-20194,3524,324140.0
4Jamea Quasemia Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,6081,592148.5
5Daulatkandi Adarsha Girls High School2013-2018262254153.5
6Narsingdi Public College2016-2019657655177.0
7Narsingdi Science College2012-20191,3661,357189.8
8Panch Kandi Degree College2009-20192,6972,656257.0
9Narsingdi Udayon College2017-2019285284295.3
10Scholastica Model College2012-20191,4481,439308.1
11Preparatory College, Narsingdi2016-20199191383.3
12Gulesta Hafiz Memorial Institute2015-2019106106471.2
13Narsingdi Imperial College2017-2019308292573.7
14Narsingdi United College2016-2019237226643.5
15Seraj Nagar Ummul Qura Alim Madrasha2009-2019204199649.3
16Syedpur Mohammadia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019449423703.7
17Dashsona Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-2019363342710.4
18Sarder Asmat Ali Mohila College2009-20191,9451,847724.8
19Asad Nagar D. M. Fazil Madrasha2009-2019177168747.9
20Baroygaon Jamiul Ulum Senior Alim Madrasha2009-2019397378751.2
21Hazi Abed Ali College2009-20192,1921,990811.7
22Chandan Bari Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019502469818.4
23Char Madhabpur Madinatul Ulum Dakhil Madrasha2018-20193633824.0
24Nazarpur Union Battala Dakhil Madrasha2012-201255829.0
25Narsingdi Commerce College2013-2019211204854.9

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019424527107.8397194.585287.7%1.9%
201952475391.44419851172.393%2.5%
20192574829.968927.61092.1%0.1%
20196710313153.98947133.55017.586.8%4.9%
2019313531113.9290493.7782.582.2%2.2%
2019943948.8369410084.1%0%
2019589306160.48492146.41021.891.3%1.1%
201961606299.4521085.4651.185.9%1.1%
2018414330105.6399997.51924.792.4%4.4%
201852428782.4368470.8851.685.9%2%
20182672627.963824.51087.9%0.1%
20186510394159.99404144.73565.590.5%3.4%
2018303663122.13143104.81033.485.8%2.8%
2018957864.253659.60092.7%0%
20185790081587490131.4751.383.1%0.8%
2018616334103.8524185.9711.282.7%1.1%
2017444624105.1436599.267515.394.4%14.6%
201775496866.2468162.487711.794.2%17.7%
2017669865149.58796133.3116217.689.2%11.8%
201740397999.5292573.12997.573.5%7.5%
20171000000NAN%NAN%
2017588894153.38128140.189615.491.4%10.1%
2017636462102.6543486.34967.984.1%7.7%
201643422398.2398192.64301094.3%10.2%
201675544872.6528770.596712.997%17.7%
2016659784150.59404144.7127919.796.1%13.1%
2016394032103.43904100.155214.296.8%13.7%
201612200000%0%
2016588494146.48242142.180813.997%9.5%
2016636479102.8596594.75779.292.1%8.9%
2015424358103.8412998.32385.794.7%5.5%
201575514568.6478063.73634.892.9%7.1%
2015649674151.29016140.98311393.2%8.6%
2015394105105.3373995.93699.591.1%9%
2015587767133.97270125.33916.793.6%5%
2015626657107.46251100.85188.493.9%7.8%
201441391795.5324679.21122.782.9%2.9%
201472454263.1397955.32613.687.6%5.7%
2014122110050%0%
20146282431337000112.966510.784.9%8.1%
201438349692310181.62787.388.7%8%
20141333300100%0%
2014567155127.86459115.32855.190.3%4%
201462563190.8441771.21722.878.4%3.1%
201340368392.1341985.52446.192.8%6.6%
201372457963.6409656.94486.289.5%9.8%
201311515550033.3%0%
2013627395119.3669310876012.390.5%10.3%
201338334287.9322884.947112.496.6%14.1%
2013177440057.1%0%
2013566242111.5530094.63165.684.9%5.1%
201361535587.8456974.92854.785.3%5.3%
201241357987.3289470.6380.980.9%1.1%
201272408956.8346348.1911.384.7%2.2%
2012587041121.459721032434.284.8%3.5%
201236317288.1286279.5802.290.2%2.5%
20121111100100%0%
2012545990110.95488101.6631.291.6%1.1%
201261559891.8461975.7761.282.5%1.4%
201136309686252170220.681.4%0.7%
201172350048.6315443.8660.990.1%1.9%
2011566152109.94870871402.579.2%2.3%
201136284879.1247368.7742.186.8%2.6%
2011525268101.3431182.9350.781.8%0.7%
201157446578.3353762.1320.679.2%0.7%
201035259374.1198456.740.176.5%0.2%
201072289840.3262036.4230.390.4%0.8%
201056516292.2419474.9380.781.2%0.7%
201036266574241267160.490.5%0.6%
201052397476.4321561.82080.9%0.1%
201057365364.1308954.230.184.6%0.1%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202039732.3782641.380.4%4.1%
20201696956560081.2%0%
2020363723103.4300283.42316.480.6%6.2%
202054411976.3364067.43847.188.4%9.3%
2020255252146518.6140.688.6%2.7%
2020406952173.86140153.572618.288.3%10.4%
2020262629101.1230788.71847.187.8%7%
202092973326028.940.487.5%1.3%
2020546688123.96061112.23606.790.6%5.4%
2020418145.315839.5174.387.3%9.4%
20202191843.77353541280.1%4.5%
202061507483.2435871.42243.785.9%4.4%
2019311638.710033.310.386.2%0.9%
20191393922220056.4%0%
201936333092.5303084.22075.891%6.2%
201953470188.7412877.9160387.8%3.4%
20192570228.163525.4140.690.5%2%
20195975541286568111.365811.286.9%8.7%
2019262892111.2253397.41495.787.6%5.2%
2019944849.841746.30093.1%0%
2019546397118.55680105.21222.388.8%1.9%
2019423358.319047.5133.381.5%5.6%
201962516683.3425368.61732.882.3%3.3%
20181878768680078.2%0%
201840368592.1331082.82897.289.8%7.8%
201874454961.5351147.41782.477.2%3.9%
2018413132.8962410.373.3%0.8%
2018597637129.46743114.365911.288.3%8.6%
201836323689.9247468.7144476.5%4.4%
20182224112198994288.4%1.8%
20181626258581193.5%1.6%
2018546042111.953991002324.389.4%3.8%
201862528685.34526731732.885.6%3.3%
20171979758580059.8%0%
201740309277.3282770.7201591.4%6.5%
201774407155361148.8295488.7%7.2%
2017410125.37318.30072.3%0%
2017133220066.7%0%
2017596402108.55945100.871212.192.9%11.1%
201736292781.3266173.9323990.9%11%
20172224112188948483.9%3.6%
20171393924240061.5%0%
201754503093.1435280.61723.286.5%3.4%
201761409467.1375661.62163.591.7%5.3%
20161686835350051.5%0%
201638324985.5293877.31163.190.4%3.6%
201673428558.7373151.1148287.1%3.5%
2016246234321.50093.5%0%
201612200000%0%
2016575777101.452469258010.290.8%10%
201636309085.8272775.8216688.3%7%
2016218592.513768.510.574.1%0.5%
20161383829290076.3%0%
201654450083.3409975.91322.491.1%2.9%
201662411566.4362258.41632.688%4%
20151535348482290.6%3.8%
201537245466.3204155.2802.283.2%3.3%
201572331646.1258035.8901.377.8%2.7%
201525929.5542731.591.5%5.1%
201557500487.8460580.85489.692%11%
201536255370.92195611594.486%6.2%
201511421421231233386.6%2.1%
20151353534342297.1%5.7%
201554402474.5338662.71352.584.1%3.4%
201561397565.2346256.81933.287.1%4.9%
20141363634340094.4%0%
201438252966.6240863.41874.995.2%7.4%
201471312043.9285940.3210391.6%6.7%
2014244224120.50093.2%0%
2014188440050%0%
201455472185.8442180.470412.893.6%14.9%
201436245568.2235465.43289.195.9%13.4%
2014217989.516381.510.591.1%0.6%
20141424238380090.5%0%
201453391873.9374670.74097.795.6%10.4%
201463383860.9344454.72253.689.7%5.9%
201337238264.4212157.3501.489%2.1%
201371296041.7263937.21572.289.2%5.3%
201323316.52713.531.581.8%9.1%
20131555500100%0%
201355465484.6408574.33456.387.8%7.4%
201336254070.6234265.12145.992.2%8.4%
2013216180.512763.54278.9%2.5%
2013236183517.50097.2%0%
201353329762.2284753.71011.986.4%3.1%
201363370158.7285545.3801.377.1%2.2%
201237258669.9233363.1832.290.2%3.2%
201268344550.7304044.71181.788.2%3.4%
20121343429292285.3%5.9%
201256488087.1424075.73115.686.9%6.4%
201235256473.3222563.62126.186.8%8.3%
201221688412562.50074.4%0%
2012274377135.52195.9%2.7%
201251316062280955.1101288.9%3.2%
201263409164.9348155.3127285.1%3.1%
201131202265.2175656.6782.586.8%3.9%
201162286846.3233337.61051.781.3%3.7%
201151409580.33568703456.887.1%8.4%
201135214761.3198256.61835.292.3%8.5%
201147292462.2241251.31192.582.5%4.1%
201157346260.7293551.51332.384.8%3.8%
201031174456.3145046.80083.1%0%
201068300444.2245336.10081.7%0%
201042271764.72226530081.9%0%
201035219862.8193655.30088.1%0%
201044266660.6221950.40083.2%0%
201055325659.2246644.80075.7%0%
200931146947.4113436.60077.2%0%
200968263338.7179726.40068.2%0%
200941254962.2182444.50071.6%0%
200934214963.2152844.90071.1%0%
200944213448.5156535.60073.3%0%
200955263948179832.70068.1%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201981182147.867584.440.557.1%0.3%
201982261282.61909238.6283.584.4%1.2%
20191223719.821217.720.289.5%0.8%
2019358451241.57330209.489025.486.7%10.5%
201961579263.21284214213.581.3%1.3%
201936120.354180088.5%0%
2019101221122.11105110.590.990.5%0.7%
2019143449246.42017144.150.458.5%0.1%
20182369184.5329164.510589.2%2.7%
20181757558580077.3%0%
201881299162.4823102.90063.4%0%
2018212477118163177.7180.965.8%0.7%
2018426566.320651.520.577.7%0.8%
2018387725203.35833153.540510.775.5%5.2%
2018111632148.4105996.3121.164.9%0.7%
2018110010088880088%0%
2018111195108.6108898.9343.191%2.8%
2018173492205.4163896.4110.646.9%0.3%
20172289144.5252126178.587.2%5.9%
20171808060600075%0%
201781261157.673792.120.358.4%0.2%
201721204897.5149671.2361.773%1.8%
2017416942.313333.310.378.7%0.6%
2017376912186.85854158.258015.784.7%8.4%
2017111380125.594986.390.868.8%0.7%
2017110310340400038.8%0%
2017101062106.291591.5323.286.2%3%
2017173188187.5168198.9100.652.7%0.3%
20162283141.5225112.5281479.5%9.9%
20161595946465578%8.5%
201681463182.9947118.420.364.7%0.1%
2016212219105.7175883.7894.279.2%4%
2016421754.320551.34194.5%1.8%
2016336590199.75684172.299530.286.3%15.1%
2016111527138.81193108.544478.1%2.9%
2016115015097975564.7%3.3%
2016101182118.21057105.7737.389.4%6.2%
2016173236190.42090122.9231.464.6%0.7%
20152275137.525412718992.4%6.5%
20151484844446691.7%12.5%
20158115214451364.130.444.5%0.3%
201521202696.5157475472.277.7%2.3%
2015421553.818245.571.884.7%3.3%
2015285866209.55177184.968424.488.3%11.7%
2015111465133.21101100.111175.2%0.8%
20151656515150023.1%0%
20151090690.671271.2191.978.6%2.1%
2015162749171.81600100191.258.2%0.7%
20142288144259129.516889.9%5.6%
201471445206.41166166.6111.680.7%0.8%
2014212492118.72137101.81647.885.8%6.6%
2014215075140704293.3%2.7%
2014266247240.35665217.9109942.390.7%17.6%
2014111790162.71522138.4787.185%4.4%
20141747458580078.4%0%
20141094894.890890.8666.695.8%7%
20141330552352413185.6574.479%1.9%
20132213106.518190.56385%2.8%
201361225204.284014091.568.6%0.7%
201321201896.1156274.4914.377.4%4.5%
2013214170.513366.531.594.3%2.1%
2013235585242.84844210.672331.486.7%12.9%
2013101379137.997097383.870.3%2.8%
20131636350500079.4%0%
20131089589.579679.6252.588.9%2.8%
2013132592199.41834141.1624.870.8%2.4%
201261087181.2763127.2142.370.2%1.3%
201220176388.2153276.61376.986.9%7.8%
2012194859255.74418232.569536.690.9%14.3%
201291315146.1944104.9475.271.8%3.6%
2012874092.568685.8455.692.7%6.1%
2012102012201.21592159.2646.479.1%3.2%
20116915152.5657109.56171.8%0.7%
201120148174.1122761.4552.882.8%3.7%
2011134364335.73694284.242132.484.6%9.6%
201191518168.71187131.9586.478.2%3.8%
2011863579.459674.5182.393.9%2.8%
2011101958195.81339133.9252.568.4%1.3%
20106826137.7609101.50073.7%0%
201020129564.897148.60075%0%
2010113782343.82814255.80074.4%0%
201091499166.688498.20059%0%
2010851163.946357.90090.6%0%
2010101983198.31205120.50060.8%0%
2009657796.238564.20066.7%0%
20092098549.381640.80082.8%0%
2009112796254.21994181.30071.3%0%
200991157128.670077.80060.5%0%
2009830037.528435.50094.7%0%
2009101285128.579379.30061.7%0%