Naogaon District

Naogaon District

Institute Statistics in Naogaon District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 15 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Naogaon District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Naogaon K.D. Govt High School2011-20181,5781,57756.9
2Naogaon Zilla School, Naogaon2009-20181,3241,316138.0
3Naogaon Govt. College, Naogaon2009-2010295294179.0
4Naogaon Govt. Girls High School2009-20182,2402,226204.6
5Al. Helal Islami Academy And College2012-2018852846435.9
6Biam Laboratory School,atrai2017-2018164160436.5
7Abad Pukur College,abad Pukur2009-20107571476.0
8Chandan Nagar College2009-20105350595.5
9Seemanta Public High School2009-2018739732646.7
10Mollah Azad Memorial College2009-2010163153660.0
11Daxmin Mainam High School And College2012-2018700694661.7
12Goalmanda High School2009-2018626616668.7
13Hazrat Khadiza (r) Mohila Fazil Madrasha2009-2018344333716.1
14Badlagachi Women’s College2009-20109485818.0
15Nimotpur College2009-20107064888.5
16Alhaj Zahangir Alam Memorial College2009-201080711,007.5
17P-k-a High School2009-20183813701,011.0
18Kola Adarsha Degree College2009-201040351,016.0
19Chakmoiram Model High School2009-20181,6591,6111,074.5
20Tilna College2009-201066551,075.0
21Kaligram Dodangi High School2009-20188297891,096.6
22Mohadebpur Sarba Mongala Pilot High School2011-20181,3181,2651,112.3
23Kashab High School2009-20185915681,167.2
24Abadpukur Mohavidyalaya,kaligram Morupara2009-201039341,226.0
25Bangabandhu Govt.college2009-20101641391,226.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Naogaon District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Hazrat Khadiza (r) Mohila Fazil Madrasha2009-2018489478193.4
2Karidaha Technical And Busines Management College2013-2018613570413.2
3Sapahar Technical And Business Management College2014-2018555515434.6
4Naogaon Govt. College, Naogaon2009-201811,61310,686528.0
5Rahimapur Fazil Madrasah2009-2018269251616.1
6Index Technical And Bm College2013-2018527491627.3
7Daspara Dimukhi Sinior Madrasah2009-2018282272739.4
8Daxmin Mainam High School And College2015-20187877744.5
9Mohadevpur (kanjabon) Technical And Business Management Mohila College2013-2018155149757.0
10Nazipur Mohila Technical Bm College2014-2018150139826.8
11Khidrakalikapur Daudia Alim Madrasha2009-2018165159844.1
12Mazidpur Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-2018261251856.3
13Namazgar Gawsul Azam Kamil Madrasha2009-20183,0562,803890.7
14Karmajai Fazil Digree Madrasha2009-2018260246913.2
15Nunuj Kalimia Alim Madrasha2009-2018213202915.2
16Khalna Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-2018212191956.6
17Jot Bazar Womens College2009-2018384360958.8
18Gurnai Senior Madrasha2009-2018154142973.7
19Joanpur Siddiquia Fazil Madrasah2009-2018347318979.4
20Naogaon Technical And Commercial College2013-20182982851,003.2
21Raghunath Pur Kamil Madrasha2009-20184033731,009.2
22Kalilapur Alim Madrasah2009-20181881731,014.0
23Giasuddin Memorial Multilanguage Shorthand Traing And Research Academy2013-20187386981,016.8
24Satbaria Tec & B.m,. College2013-20186856191,017.8
25Bamoil Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20182402231,073.4
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share