Institute Statistics in Chuadanga District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Chuadanga District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Chuadanga Govt. Girls High School2009-20202,2882,224913.2
2V.j.govt. High School, Chuadanga2009-20202,5862,514935.7
3Carew High School2009-20201,4521,424951.8
4Jiban Nagar Degree College2009-20102501542,825.0
5Badarganj Baqui Billah Kamil Madrasha2009-20206315742,863.3
6Sarojgong High School2009-20202,6392,4693,047.8
7Jibonnagar Thana Pilot Girl’s High School2009-20201,5231,3593,145.4
8Madhab Pur Model High School2015-20206756263,453.3
9Hashadah Model Fazil Madrasah2009-20205745353,566.8
10Shahapur High School2009-20204764403,817.9
11Ail Hash Lakhipur High School2009-20206475793,989.2
12Sademannesa Girls High School2009-20206205614,146.6
13Dingadah Secondary Girls School2009-20205274654,147.5
14Shebabag Secondary School2009-20206025244,223.4
15Titudah Secondary School2009-20207846704,287.6
16Chuadanga Fazil Madrasah2009-20204503924,331.2
17Ershadpur Academy2009-20207656594,424.8
18Aliarpur Aziz High School2009-20201,5311,3444,450.4
19Nehinqundu Barandi Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203743334,478.2
20Panka Darus Salam Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203232884,541.9
21Damurhuda Pilot Girl’s School And College2009-20201,7151,4904,544.0
22Jhinuk Girls Secondary School2009-20201,0509174,578.7
23Shaplakali Adarsha Secondary School2009-20201,1229214,623.7
24Jannatul Khadra Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203683284,637.3
25Jiban Nagar Upazila Alim Madrasha2009-20205374734,794.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Chuadanga District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Chuadanga Academy2009-20101,4131,215622.5
2Badarganj Baqui Billah Kamil Madrasha2009-2019778717972.1
3Hashadah Model Fazil Madrasah2009-20196696091,153.3
4Paikpara Jana Kalyan Secondary School2009-20101751341,179.5
5Damurhuda Pilot High School2009-20108125861,404.0
6Alamdanga Govt. Pilot High School2009-20108185881,454.0
7Jiban Nagar Upazila Alim Madrasha2009-20196115361,535.3
8Sohrawardi Sarani Viddyapit Dingadah2009-20101711171,583.5
9Nilmoniganj Secondary School2009-20104082841,592.5
10Carew High School2009-20103072131,593.5
11Tatul Sheikh College2014-20195534801,601.7
12Kukiachandpur Ideal Girls High School2009-20101541061,645.5
13Sara Baria Secondary School2009-20101521041,654.5
14Chuadanga Fazil Madrasah2009-20194103501,667.9
15Kharagoda Secondary School2009-2010140891,702.0
16Chuadanga Govt. College2011-20199,4997,8341,711.2
17Karpas Danga Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20196365351,844.4
18Chuadanga Adarsha High School2009-20107264751,845.5
19Kashem Ali High School2009-20102831791,958.5
20Darsana D.s. Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-20193783071,987.3
21Darsana Girls High School2009-2010110691,989.0
22Ghoshbila High School2009-20102341382,024.0
23Bishnupur Secondary School2009-20104322692,026.5
24Osmanpur Pragpur Siddiqia Fazil Madrasah2009-20191921592,043.5
25V.j.govt. High School, Chuadanga2009-20104882752,330.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019616459105.9564192.5185387.3%2.9%
201945504011245021002365.289.3%4.7%
2019464699102.2410289.2952.187.3%2%
2019738254.635250.330.492.1%0.8%
2019242456102.3221592.3582.490.2%2.4%
201861602098.7501282.2122283.3%2%
2018435186120.64257991673.982.1%3.2%
2018464760103.5402187.4651.484.5%1.4%
2018736652.331845.420.386.9%0.5%
2018242507104.519218048276.6%1.9%
201766592089.7484273.43355.181.8%5.7%
2017465291115414490.13086.778.3%5.8%
201748453494.5357074.4146378.7%3.2%
201734268979.1209961.71123.378.1%4.2%
201665602092.6566387.14366.794.1%7.2%
2016465143111.84687101.93507.691.1%6.8%
201648443092.3402483.8191490.8%4.3%
201634279582.2249073.21323.989.1%4.7%
201563547486.95040802894.692.1%5.3%
2015464961107.846481012966.493.7%6%
201548421387.8385480.31543.291.5%3.7%
201534273480.4247672.81043.190.6%3.8%
201462472376.2437370.51151.992.6%2.4%
2014454409983871862174.887.8%4.9%
201446379582.5315568.61052.383.1%2.8%
201433238972.4200560.8561.783.9%2.3%
201362439370.9393163.4188389.5%4.3%
201345385685.7340575.72856.388.3%7.4%
201346372481330071.7139388.6%3.7%
201333253276.7196259.5100377.5%3.9%
201261481979399565.5370.682.9%0.8%
201245415092.2357779.51242.886.2%3%
201246434394.4358878250.582.6%0.6%
201233265480.4186456.5300.970.2%1.1%
201155414375.3331160.2300.579.9%0.7%
201142356084.8309273.6591.486.9%1.7%
201144356080.9265560.360.174.6%0.2%
201130219273.1160253.4210.773.1%1%
201054315758.5159829.640.150.6%0.1%
201042310874220552.5380.970.9%1.2%
201042286768.31472351051.3%0%
201030184461.590530.270.249.1%0.4%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202062449872.5356557.52704.479.3%6%
20206664110.751185.2274.577%4.1%
202032277186.6251178.53059.590.6%11%
202045318070.7258957.51242.881.4%3.9%
20201258648.851342.8534.487.5%9%
202023137459.7121752.91044.588.6%7.6%
20201127725.221019.130.375.8%1.1%
201961507683.2429470.4180384.6%3.5%
201949387179341969.82625.388.3%6.8%
201945361980.4321571.41062.488.8%2.9%
20191257447.843336.1231.975.4%4%
201923162570.7138860.3542.385.4%3.3%
20191666666662424100%36.4%
201862487878.7357857.7125273.3%2.6%
201849420785.9331667.72354.878.8%5.6%
201845365481.2257457.2982.270.4%2.7%
201836237065.8173648.2832.373.2%3.5%
201761379862.3273444.8570.972%1.5%
201748348772.6255453.21553.273.2%4.4%
201744305269.4217749.5581.371.3%1.9%
201736191253.1134337.3521.470.2%2.7%
201662372460.1337554.41181.990.6%3.2%
201648321867282958.91984.187.9%6.2%
201644321573.1271461.7691.684.4%2.1%
201636190052.8159044.2591.683.7%3.1%
201561322852.9261942.9771.381.1%2.4%
201547307065.3257554.81573.383.9%5.1%
201544277263202946.142173.2%1.5%
201536174848.6145840.51203.383.4%6.9%
201461331754.4294848.31262.188.9%3.8%
201447302464.3270657.62294.989.5%7.6%
201442244558.2224053.31102.691.6%4.5%
201436165245.9139638.81042.984.5%6.3%
201360267344.6239239.91252.189.5%4.7%
201346269258.5239652.11783.989%6.6%
201341239258.3220753.81202.992.3%5%
201336153742.7140939.1842.391.7%5.5%
201260352658.8305550.9671.186.6%1.9%
201246291563.4267258.12585.691.7%8.9%
201241258563221053.9671.685.5%2.6%
201236177549.3136137.8511.476.7%2.9%
201152310459.7242946.7771.578.3%2.5%
201139236060.5205752.72235.787.2%9.4%
201138236762.3184548.6741.977.9%3.1%
201130159053129643.2822.781.5%5.2%
201051294357.7211841.50072%0%
201038202553.3175846.30086.8%0%
201037206955.9141838.30068.5%0%
201031155450.1118438.20076.2%0%
200949245950.2153931.40062.6%0%
200936176649.1137638.20077.9%0%
200936181450.4107229.80059.1%0%
200931132542.781926.40061.8%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019121990165.81287107.3201.764.7%1%
201983017377.12486310.816320.482.4%5.4%
201972050292.91312187.4111.664%0.5%
201971026146.6713101.9233.369.5%2.2%
2018162366147.9106366.440.344.9%0.2%
2018113237294.32103191.2645.865%2%
201882058257.392011570.944.7%0.3%
20189116112954860.9111.247.2%0.9%
2017172060121.2134679.280.565.3%0.4%
2017112884262.22068188918.371.7%3.2%
201781660207.5971121.420.358.5%0.1%
201791083120.369176.8111.263.8%1%
20161727201602066121.5301.876%1.1%
2016113468315.32923265.71019.284.3%2.9%
201672357336.71845263.6101.478.3%0.4%
201691403155.91099122.1202.278.3%1.4%
2015172447143.979346.6120.732.4%0.5%
2015112830257.31481134.6413.752.3%1.4%
201571982283.167796.7111.634.2%0.6%
201581190148.845456.8141.838.2%1.2%
2014172599152.9117669.2221.345.2%0.8%
2014113095281.42124193.114212.968.6%4.6%
201461958326.3835139.2335.542.6%1.7%
201481359169.9875109.4384.864.4%2.8%
2013152317154.5115677.1171.149.9%0.7%
2013102756275.61878187.815315.368.1%5.6%
201361747291.2925154.2264.352.9%1.5%
201381391173.9801100.1273.457.6%1.9%
2012111834166.792884.4242.250.6%1.3%
201272381340.11684240.614120.170.7%5.9%
201251479295.8791158.220453.5%1.4%
201261229204.8699116.5264.356.9%2.1%
2011111285116.864658.711150.3%0.9%
201172022288.91388198.38612.368.6%4.3%
201151082216.4606121.271.456%0.6%
20116847141.247679.3254.256.2%3%
20107721103483690067%0%
2010102067206.71431143.10069.2%0%
201081452181.5911113.90062.7%0%
20104557139.336992.30066.2%0%
20096639106.548781.20076.2%0%
2009101813181.31453145.30080.1%0%
200981234154.3895111.90072.5%0%
20094584146441110.30075.5%0%