Institute Statistics in Rangamati District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Rangamati District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bangladesh Navy High School2010-2020574569443.1
2Lakers’ Public School And College2009-2020569559637.8
3Rangamati Baitush Sharaf Jabbaria Adarsa Dakhil Madrasah2009-20201661641,332.3
4B.t (bangal Taly Tintila) High School2018-201866661,913.0
5Kaptai Al-amin Nuria Madrasha2009-20204944781,920.3
6Kaptai Bidyut Unnayan Board Madhymik School2009-20208447972,112.8
7Rangamati Government High School2009-20202,3352,1293,501.5
8Shijak Mukh High School2018-201836343,578.0
9Al-amin Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20203553213,749.7
10Rangamati Senior Madrasha2009-20202902673,757.4
11Baitush Shorof Jabbaria Adarsha Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202702393,910.1
12Rangamati Govt Girls High School2009-20202,6882,3734,144.8
13Tayabia Sunnia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20201931744,293.7
14Siddique-e-akber Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202342074,447.8
15Betbunia Moinul Ulam Rezvia Sayedia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202952574,715.6
16Shah Bohumukhi High School2009-20201,0799344,738.7
17Rupali High School2009-20207766604,940.6
18Kassalong Dakhil Madrasha2009-20206295454,999.1
19Karnaphuli Paper Mills High School & College2009-20202,2861,9045,178.9
20Rabita Model High School2009-20201,7061,4415,227.3
21Naniarchar Islampur Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202351985,330.7
22Gaindia Chari Jr. High School2009-20204363475,502.8
23Technical Training Center2012-20203,0092,5865,641.1
24Mainimukh Islamia Alim Madrash2009-20206114645,657.0
25Uluchhari Mouza High School2009-20208166665,695.4

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Rangamati District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Mainimukh Islamia Alim Madrash2009-2019216208740.4
2Gulshakhali Border Guard Model College2018-20197166956.5
3Al-amin Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20191981741,235.7
4Rangamati Senior Madrasha2009-20192101791,362.5
5Lakers’ Public School And College2017-20193272661,838.3
6Rangamati B. M. Institute2013-20188987552,216.7
7Rabita Model College2009-20192,3091,7312,373.3
8Rajasthali College2017-201881612,692.5
9Karnaphuli Paper Mills High School & College2009-20189366972,753.5
10Shijak College2009-20192,0551,2583,288.7
11Kachalong Degree College2009-20194,3112,6663,333.2
12Srijonee Trust School And College2018-201962373,433.5
13Barkal Ragib Rabeya College2015-20194332423,663.0
14Bangal Halia College2009-20191,7056483,858.6
15Govt.rangamati Mohila College2009-20196,5653,0233,902.8
16Rajasthali College2009-20191,2924543,923.3
17Kawkhali Degree College2009-20191,8167413,964.5
18Naniarchar College2009-20191,5765704,023.0
19Karnafuli College2009-20195,0402,2714,061.4
20Rangamati Govt. College2009-201910,8265,3844,086.0
21Rangamati Public College2016-20195982964,369.8
22Ghagra College2009-20191,6894944,392.7
23Srijoni Trust School2019-2019414,623.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019181835101.9153985.520.183.9%0.1%
20191454537370082.2%0%
20191270658.856146.810.179.5%0.1%
2019440410135789.320.588.4%0.5%
2019533466.828857.60086.2%0%
201917153790.4123972.9291.780.6%1.9%
201916122176.387254.520.171.4%0.2%
2019317257.317056.70098.8%0%
201931926415551.70080.7%0%
201917140082.495956.40068.5%0%
20191076576.570470.450.592%0.7%
20191333326260078.8%0%
20196742123.747278.70063.6%0%
201928258492.3207474.1471.780.3%1.8%
2018181968109.3153985.510.178.2%0.1%
20181525249490094.2%0%
20181263452.849341.10077.8%0%
20184405101.334285.50084.4%0%
2018544689.237975.80085%0%
201817158693.3129576.2422.581.7%2.6%
201816127079.4114571.630.290.2%0.2%
2018311237.311036.70098.2%0%
201831775911839.30066.7%0%
201817136680.487451.450.364%0.4%
2018107307368268.240.493.4%0.5%
20181202014140070%0%
20186821136.855492.30067.5%0%
201827259596.1208577.2471.780.3%1.8%
201719174491.8108256.930.262%0.2%
20171269357.868056.740.398.1%0.6%
2017434686.533082.5153.895.4%4.3%
2017534168.2240480070.4%0%
201717153990.5128775.71166.883.6%7.5%
201720158179.1133866.9140.784.6%0.9%
201720149975100750.4170.967.2%1.1%
20171173166.56826270.693.3%1%
20176682113.734757.810.250.9%0.1%
201727255294.5221181.9923.486.6%3.6%
201619159483.9151479.7130.795%0.8%
20161261050.860450.3191.699%3.1%
2016437192.83488710.393.8%0.3%
2016531663.230160.210.295.3%0.3%
2016171720101.2151188.91207.187.8%7%
201620158879.4125862.9100.579.2%0.6%
201620142871.4116958.540.281.9%0.3%
20161167661.564658.7171.595.6%2.5%
20166632105.347779.50075.5%0%
201627251093225783.61104.189.9%4.4%
201520157178.6140270.1412.189.2%2.6%
20151154149.253949534.899.6%9.8%
2015434285.528972.371.884.5%2%
2015525951.824649.20095%0%
201517164396.6116668.6985.871%6%
201518127670.990250.1382.170.7%3%
201518130072.294252.380.472.5%0.6%
20151165459.564158.3191.798%2.9%
20156806134.369611620.386.4%0.2%
201526245194.3201177.3843.282%3.4%
201419157082.6154181.1281.598.2%1.8%
2014949054.448453.8242.798.8%4.9%
2014331210422976.310.373.4%0.3%
2014422556.318546.30082.2%0%
201416144290.1105565.9764.873.2%5.3%
201417125373.7121671.534297%2.7%
20141695659.873545.9201.376.9%2.1%
20141159554.158653.3161.598.5%2.7%
20145679135.833466.810.249.2%0.1%
201425235794.3188575.4101480%4.3%
201317151489.1146486.1583.496.7%3.8%
2013947452.743548.3232.691.8%4.9%
2013326588.322173.73183.4%1.1%
2013423859.520852153.887.4%6.3%
201316137485.9109068.11217.679.3%8.8%
201317115968.298357.8482.884.8%4.1%
20131695459.675847.4150.979.5%1.6%
2013115505052447.630.395.3%0.5%
20135626125.240981.840.865.3%0.6%
201325226790.7181472.6149680%6.6%
201217154390.8131577.410.185.2%0.1%
2012945650.738142.310.183.6%0.2%
2012325685.318762.30073%0%
2012424160.3232580096.3%0%
201216128980.692858311.972%2.4%
201217103961.195155.980.591.5%0.8%
20121697861.171144.4110.772.7%1.1%
20121053953.943643.60080.9%0%
20125623124.638777.40062.1%0%
201225222589169968391.676.4%1.8%
201118137276.2104357.910.176%0.1%
2011939744.130734.10077.3%0%
20113307102.3216720070.4%0%
2011418546.315739.30084.9%0%
201116117473.473045.690.662.2%0.8%
20111684252.677448.410.191.9%0.1%
20111481958.5532380065%0%
20111147543.240636.910.185.5%0.2%
20115573114.634468.80060%0%
201125203681.412765160.262.7%0.3%
20101793454.9714420076.4%0%
2010931835.330133.40094.7%0%
2010320267.3120400059.4%0%
2010419749.319448.50098.5%0%
20101691557.269543.410.176%0.1%
20101668442.862839.30091.8%0%
20101358244.834126.20058.6%0%
20101187279.370964.520.281.3%0.2%
201043689222355.80060.6%0%
201025159663.811754730.173.6%0.2%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202021065310552.50099.1%0%
202014103774.193266.610.189.9%0.1%
20201616140400065.6%0%
20206736122.7627104.50085.2%0%
202013483482172171162.4%0.3%
20202341170.52761380080.9%0%
2020141401100.1103874.1916.574.1%6.5%
20201186678.753048.20061.2%0%
202037625.3752510.398.7%1.3%
202031354511036.70081.5%0%
20201093893.873373.370.778.1%0.7%
20206601100.253889.70089.5%0%
20201383835350092.1%0%
20205641128.232264.410.250.2%0.2%
2020172541149.52119124.6814.883.4%3.2%
202037926.37324.310.392.4%1.3%
2019212562.511557.50092%0%
201914135596.8102773.40075.8%0%
20191898983830093.3%0%
201965409021736.20040.2%0%
201913053051691690055.4%0%
2019229414712361.50041.8%0%
2019141463104.5102973.5624.470.3%4.2%
20191085585.562562.520.273.1%0.2%
2019417343.316240.50093.6%0%
20193141478327.710.358.9%0.7%
2019101074107.476476.410.171.1%0.1%
20196640106.746076.70071.9%0%
20191262619190073.1%0%
20194690172.535187.80050.9%0%
20191636353530084.1%0%
2019202422121.1178989.5673.473.9%2.8%
20182102511005010.598%1%
2018151629108.69156120.156.2%0.1%
201864687834757.80074.1%0%
201812202201671670075.9%0%
20182257128.5162810063%0%
201814124789.190164.4664.772.3%5.3%
20181499270.957040.720.157.5%0.2%
20181390169.346135.530.251.2%0.3%
2018770010049971.30071.3%0%
20185821164.235170.20042.8%0%
20182486243418209178.586%3.5%
2018181946108.1138576.9492.771.2%2.5%
201715149499.665543.720.143.8%0.1%
201763606030250.30083.9%0%
201711781781561560087.6%0%
2017220010098490049%0%
201714101072.177255.1453.276.4%4.5%
20171493766.947433.940.350.6%0.4%
20171371154.75334110.175%0.1%
2017755579.334449.10062%0%
20175563112.625951.80046%0%
20172363181.5252126136.569.4%3.6%
2017181845102.5138476.9673.775%3.6%
201615147998.6125283.50084.7%0%
2016636761.235759.50097.3%0%
201611991991921920096.5%0%
20162261130.5221110.50084.7%0%
201614122187.2105375.2352.586.2%2.9%
20161391770.563849.10069.6%0%
2016127686463052.520.282%0.3%
2016646076.7402670087.4%0%
20165614122.837675.210.261.2%0.2%
20162400200361180.5381990.3%9.5%
2016181815100.8159188.4422.387.7%2.3%
201515114376.289159.470.578%0.6%
2015629048.3246410084.8%0%
201511531531011010066%0%
2015218391.558290031.7%0%
20151484260.162044.3644.673.6%7.6%
20151384264.846435.720.255.1%0.2%
20151261851.545738.180.773.9%1.3%
2015646677.742270.30090.6%0%
20155541108.230260.40055.8%0%
20152401200.5360180199.589.8%4.7%
201518142279107159.5442.475.3%3.1%
201415113375.5100066.7130.988.3%1.1%
2014632253.726744.50082.9%0%
201412352351841840078.3%0%
2014215678150750096.2%0%
20141491465.376254.4674.883.4%7.3%
20141373156.254942.210.175.1%0.1%
20141250041.743236151.386.4%3%
2014642170.232053.340.776%1%
20145511102.2305610059.7%0%
20142441220.5366183261383%5.9%
201418145480.8118465.8583.281.4%4%
201315101567.790360.240.389%0.4%
2013629148.5240400082.5%0%
201312142141211210056.5%0%
20132180901668310.592.2%0.6%
20131488363.172151.5513.681.7%5.8%
20131375257.867952.260.590.3%0.8%
20131252743.942435.360.580.5%1.1%
2013647779.545876.310.296%0.2%
20134445111.32566410.357.5%0.2%
20132420210348174115.582.9%2.6%
201318150283.4123068.3603.381.9%4%
201215104069.377451.640.374.4%0.4%
2012529158.2255510087.6%0%
201212052051101100053.7%0%
201221467312160.50082.9%0%
20121492966.466147.2352.571.2%3.8%
20121369753.651139.340.373.3%0.6%
20121252443.740333.680.776.9%1.5%
2012640367.214223.730.535.2%0.7%
20124559139.825864.50046.2%0%
201224542274282140094.3%0%
201218142979.498154.5271.568.6%1.9%
20111584956.650333.530.259.2%0.4%
201152304613627.20059.1%0%
201111841841051050057.1%0%
2011211758.57537.510.564.1%0.9%
20111392771.366951.5372.872.2%4%
2011115835340136.520.268.8%0.3%
20111247139.32402050.451%1.1%
2011631452.325542.50081.2%0%
20113394131.317658.70044.7%0%
20111812787199655.3452.577.9%3.5%
20101563642.444529.710.170%0.2%
201051903813226.40069.5%0%
20101959530300031.6%0%
20102804076382195%2.5%
2010148686261744.1523.771.1%6%
20101041341.333133.190.980.1%2.2%
20101236630.523219.350.463.4%1.4%
2010634958.232654.330.593.4%0.9%
2010328494.7111370039.1%0%
201018115664.282745.9462.671.5%4%
20091555136.7405270073.5%0%
2009517635.29118.20051.7%0%
2009110610657570053.8%0%
2009270356331.50090%0%
20091365350.247036.20072%0%
20091036636.6230230062.8%0%
20091225020.815512.90062%0%
2009630250.37712.80025.5%0%
2009329096.718762.30064.5%0%
200918104758.265136.20062.2%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20192748374469234.50062.7%0%
2019112512564640051.2%0%
201915665661771770031.3%0%
20194388979323.30024%0%
20191202018180090%0%
20192324162215107.50066.4%0%
2019115215262620040.8%0%
20192453226.513366.50029.4%0%
2019624664111180196.7101.747.9%0.4%
201821115557.5673336.50060.4%0%
2018111611686860074.1%0%
201826343173361680053%0%
20183445148.3174580039.1%0%
20183431143.7350116.70081.2%0%
2018113713748480035%0%
20181353516160045.7%0%
201825082547738.50015.2%0%
201811811811371370075.7%0%
2018626404401298216.310.249.2%0%
20172931465.5505252.50054.2%0%
20171555514140025.5%0%
20172643321.53181590049.5%0%
2017239219615175.50038.5%0%
201723101552181090070.3%0%
20171929228280030.4%0%
20171464645450097.8%0%
20172475237.515175.50031.8%0%
201711481481141140077%0%
201762246374.3981163.540.743.7%0.2%
20162883441.54742370053.7%0%
20161757572720096%0%
201627903952961480037.5%0%
20162524262205102.50039.1%0%
201623341672501250074.9%0%
20161868663630073.3%0%
20162449224.511758.50026.1%0%
201611451451281280088.3%0%
201652206441.21072214.45148.6%0.2%
20152762381473236.50062.1%0%
20151626266009.7%0%
201527723863701850047.9%0%
20152571285.58944.50015.6%0%
20152296148209104.50070.6%0%
2015117217233330019.2%0%
2015233216611758.50035.2%0%
201511941941831830094.3%0%
201541831457.8821205.3112.844.8%0.6%
20142680340533266.50078.4%0%
20142705352.5373186.52152.9%0.3%
201424482242001000044.6%0%
20142263131.522811410.586.7%0.4%
2014113313359590044.4%0%
20142269134.5174870064.7%0%
201411481481181180079.7%0%
201441739434.8939234.861.554%0.3%
20132380190217108.50057.1%0%
2013260030030015052.550%0.8%
20132326163160800049.1%0%
201321849215778.50085.3%0%
2013126226266002.3%0%
2013214572.556280038.6%0%
20131828275750091.5%0%
201351451290.27451495151.3%0.3%
201223921963261630083.2%0%
2012242621324012031.556.3%0.7%
20122209104.56532.50031.1%0%
2012217386.513768.531.579.2%1.7%
2012121321345450021.1%0%
20122120609346.50077.5%0%
201241250312.5727181.8235.858.2%1.8%
20112269134.510150.50037.5%0%
201123301651869310.556.4%0.3%
20112128643517.50027.3%0%
2011211256924610.582.1%0.9%
20111929282820089.1%0%
20112100507738.50077%0%
201141057264.349212320.546.5%0.2%
201021005060300060%0%
201012202201411411164.1%0.5%
20101666658581187.9%1.5%
201029346.576380081.7%0%
20102804066330082.5%0%
201011581581091090069%0%
20102582944220075.9%0%
20104889222.3483120.820.554.3%0.2%
20092106539346.50087.7%0%
2009222411217386.50077.2%0%
200924723.52512.50053.2%0%
200926934.56532.50094.2%0%
20091797935350044.3%0%
2009288446331.50071.6%0%
20094949237.35841460061.5%0%