Joypurhat District

Joypurhat District

Institute Statistics in Joypurhat District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 16 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Joypurhat District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Joypurhat Girls Cadet College2012-20194034036.0
2Ramdeo Bazla Govt. High School Joypurhat2011-20191,7591,745122.2
3Govt. Joypurhat College2009-2010187185223.5
4Joypurhat Govt. Girls High School2009-20191,9271,916292.2
5Akkelpur Mujibar Rahman College, Akkelpur2009-2010154147502.5
6Panchbibi L B Pilot Govt High School2011-2019825806927.2
7Shalpara Ideal College2009-201057491,200.0
8Santi Nagar Adarsha High School2009-20198708091,226.6
9Jaipurhat Sadar Thana High School2009-20199329061,252.0
10Panchbibi N.m.govt.girls High School2009-20191,1691,0891,287.3
11Rasulpur High School2009-20195335161,299.2
12Tilokkpur Mohabiddalay2009-201055461,402.5
13Teghor High School2011-20194764641,413.6
14Nurnagar United Degree College2009-201045381,423.0
15Punat Girls High School2009-20193983821,572.9
16Peara Chhatinali High School2009-20196005801,637.9
17Al Hera Academy High School And College2012-20193363301,667.5
18Khetlal Syeed Altafunnesa College2009-20101591221,905.0
19Mohipur Govt. Hazi Muhsin College, Panchbibi2009-20102261731,918.5
20Kalai Degree College2009-201044351,922.0
21Shyampur High School2009-20195375031,922.0
22Khanjanpur High School2009-20198858331,924.6
23Kalai Mu High School2011-20191,1291,0721,951.9
24Shirotti College2009-201089672,003.5
25Punat High School2009-20198878132,076.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Joypurhat District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Joypurhat Girls Cadet College2013-20193373374.6
2Hatior Bahumukhi Kamil Madrasah2009-2019575546680.9
3Begungram Chasmaye Ulum B.l. Sr. Fazil Madrasah2009-2019171161829.8
4Bottali Fatema Jahura Mohila Fazil Madrasha2009-2019252239962.5
5Kalai Technical School And Girls Bm College2013-2018120113986.0
6Bahuti Golzare Ulum Alim Senior Madrasah2009-20192522321,119.4
7Fuldighihat C U Fazil Madrasa2009-20191811631,253.2
8Kadirpur Fazil Madrasah2009-20191801621,312.3
9Hanail Nomania Alia (kamil M.a.) Madrasha2009-20196806021,316.9
10Karai Nurul Huda Kamil (m.a.) Madrasah2009-20198157101,345.7
11Chak Bharunia Siddiquia Alim Madrasha2009-20192512071,382.6
12Jamuhali Chashaye Ulum D M Alim Madrasah2009-20192432141,447.5
13Baniapara Kamil Madrasha2009-20193292851,456.0
14Alimamud Purna Gopinatpur Alim Madrasha2009-20192031791,488.8
15Khetlal Khosbodon G.u.alim Madrasha2009-20192582281,492.5
16Banshkhur Fazil Degre Madrasah2009-20193402831,503.9
17Govt. Joypurhat College2009-201911,8879,8921,511.5
18Joypurhat Govt.mohila College2009-20195,2294,4231,539.2
19Shahapur S.dimukhi Alim Madrasha2009-201634221,547.7
20Shibpur Nomania Alim Madrasha2009-20191391201,569.6
21Karia Islamia Senior Madrasah2009-20194884021,574.5
22Gopinathpur Technical And Business Management College2013-20186445721,688.2
23Jaipurhat Siddiquia Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,5801,3091,759.5
24Akkelpur Sinior (alim) Madrasah Akkelpur Joypurhat2009-20193062541,771.8
25Uchai Girls High School & College2013-20182381981,857.7
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x