Institute Statistics in Lalmonirhat District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Lalmonirhat District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Cantonment Public School And College Lalmonirhat2018-2020261261144.0
2Phakal Police Lines School & College, Lalmonirhat2015-2020346346413.3
3Majida Khatun Govt. Mohila College2009-2010201195432.5
4Lalmonirhat Govt.college2009-2010212199632.5
5Uttaran College2009-2010208188819.0
6Border Guard Public School,lalmonirhat2014-2020241236884.9
7Govt. Jashimuddin Kazi Abdul Goni Degree College2009-2010168149970.5
8Lalmonirhat Govt. High School2011-20201,7361,6851,146.5
9Lalmonirhat Govt. Girls High School2011-20201,8261,7681,220.6
10Collectorate Collegiate School2016-20201241231,426.6
11Tushbhander Momen’s College2009-20102381951,519.5
12Barakhata College2009-201093721,772.0
13Shamsuddin Kamaruddin Degree College , Chaparhat2009-20102411741,807.0
14Tushbhandar Nasar Uddin Govt, Girls School2009-20207917201,997.9
15Shahid Abul Kashem College2009-2010117872,031.5
16Aditmari Degree College2009-20103102252,141.0
17Sapti Bari Degree College2009-20101621162,196.0
18Church Of God High School2009-20201,0179582,219.6
19Tushbhander R.m.m.p Govt High School2009-20204874542,402.3
20Hazrat Fatematuj Jahra (r) Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203763502,425.1
21Bhowanipur Senior Madrasah2009-20204033732,500.8
22Daikhawa Adarsha College2009-2010113762,519.0
23Alhaj Shamsher Uddin High School2009-20209879312,567.4
24Patgram Adarsha Degree College2009-20102601752,590.5
25Alimuddin Degree College2009-20103512352,610.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Lalmonirhat District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Cantonment Public School And College Lalmonirhat2017-2019447444177.7
2Rostompur Mohila Technical And Bm College2015-20178282212.0
3Chandrapur Model Girls Technical And Bm College2013-2017161154319.2
4Hatibandha Technical And Business Management Mohila College2013-2016127118864.3
5Chalbala Dalgram Edramia Fazil Madrasah2009-20193122781,265.4
6Moulovi Abul Hashem Ahamed Alim Madrasha2009-20194834311,314.8
7Bhowanipur Senior Madrasah2009-20196195171,486.2
8Hatibanda Ss Govt. Model High School And Technical College2013-20189067681,544.7
9Aminganj Technical And Business Management College2014-201737341,572.8
10Arsia Technical And Business Management2013-20176015191,589.0
11Daikhawa Technical And Business Management College2013-20173242921,591.0
12Daikhawa Adarsha College2009-20192,5042,1001,664.1
13Kakina Hat Mostafabia Kamil Madrasah2009-20195824951,664.9
14Sakoyar Manjil Technical (business Management)college2013-20174103601,669.0
15Haziganj Udioman Suruj Tec. And B. M. College2013-20172522261,735.2
16Latabar Ekramia Rahmania Alim Madrasha2009-2019100841,752.3
17Phakal Police Lines School & College, Lalmonirhat2018-201957501,781.0
18Dakshin Balapara Fazil Madrasa2009-20193653041,781.5
19Kumarirhat S.c.bl High School And College2016-2019951,784.3
20Duhuli Technical & Business Management College2013-20172382051,799.6
21Ashraf Pur Mashudia Darussannat Alim Madrasha2009-20191241071,807.9
22Daikhawa Esan Mia & Awlad Mia Alim Madrasah2009-20191961671,835.9
23Patgram Technical And Business Management College2013-20176635831,836.0
24Kashiram Ekramia Alim Madrasah2009-20191781461,886.3
25Tista Mostazque Ahmmad Madrasha2009-20194153391,893.3

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201955406373.9319758.1250.578.7%0.6%
201955509092.5389470.8300.576.5%0.6%
201964549885.9426966.7370.677.6%0.7%
201993715476.9572161.51201.380%1.7%
2019394989127.9382598.1220.676.7%0.4%
201855346563262547.7130.275.8%0.4%
201855466084.7325359.1220.469.8%0.5%
201864496677.6386460.4280.477.8%0.6%
201890652172.5507256.41421.677.8%2.2%
2018394730121.3333285.4240.670.4%0.5%
201755367666.8318457.9981.886.6%2.7%
201759571196.8450776.42454.278.9%4.3%
201767514376.8430564.31842.783.7%3.6%
201793635668.3547858.93894.286.2%6.1%
2017384266112.3364695.91714.585.5%4%
201655396272347063.11382.587.6%3.5%
201659515787.4498284.498416.796.6%19.1%
201667519177.5460568.72213.388.7%4.3%
201693626367.35858635265.793.5%8.4%
2016383991105361595.12346.290.6%5.9%
201555361965.8303355.1681.283.8%1.9%
201557495286.9486185.371212.598.2%14.4%
201565487074.9403662.11352.182.9%2.8%
201591555361493754.32662.988.9%4.8%
2015373972107.4337791.3148485%3.7%
201454297855.1237043.9661.279.6%2.2%
201456473484.5458281.83285.996.8%6.9%
201464431667.4353655.31352.181.9%3.1%
201490480253.44324483333.790%6.9%
201437325387.9262771802.280.8%2.5%
201354285052.8241844.8911.784.8%3.2%
201356462682.64310774548.193.2%9.8%
201363404564.2335153.2187382.8%4.6%
201391484753.3430947.43984.488.9%8.2%
201336308085.6267074.21323.786.7%4.3%
201253316659.7259048.9220.481.8%0.7%
201256469283.8353263.1841.575.3%1.8%
201263402763.9314349.9290.578%0.7%
201291507355.7413045.41031.181.4%2%
201237301581.5223860.5270.774.2%0.9%
201140155538.9120330.160.277.4%0.4%
201150323564.7281656.3420.887%1.3%
201150303560.7245849.2180.481%0.6%
201184402147.9346841.3891.186.2%2.2%
201135272377.8198056.6160.572.7%0.6%
201039108627.857114.620.152.6%0.2%
201050237647.5186537.340.178.5%0.2%
201050221544.3123424.760.155.7%0.3%
201084293935200523.9140.268.2%0.5%
201035189854.288225.21046.5%0.1%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202051280355206140.450173.5%1.8%
202052402577.4297457.2851.673.9%2.1%
202058352960.8288049.7631.181.6%1.8%
2020841852.321927.4212.652.4%5%
2020546292.43156371.468.2%1.5%
202052394175.8315860.7206480.1%5.2%
202042354484.4274465.31162.877.4%3.3%
2020236432858025.250.290.2%0.8%
201951312561.3269552.8711.486.2%2.3%
201950392078.4301260.2470.976.8%1.2%
201957379466.6327557.5801.486.3%2.1%
2019845857.334242.870.974.7%1.5%
201974696731845.481.167.8%1.7%
201975501566.9431357.51982.686%3.9%
201941358087.3282268.8992.478.8%2.8%
201852295156.8234245971.979.4%3.3%
201853404276.3249747.1621.261.8%1.5%
201862369359.6284345.9851.477%2.3%
2018420952.31243110.359.3%0.5%
20183453151343114.33175.7%0.7%
201879433854.9331241.92122.776.3%4.9%
201841328980.2237658741.872.2%2.2%
201752236045.4192737.1320.681.7%1.4%
201753362768.4285953.9400.878.8%1.1%
201760318853.1250841.8380.678.7%1.2%
2017412631.5317.80024.6%0%
20172345172.518190.531.552.5%0.9%
201777374348.6313340.71061.483.7%2.8%
201740260965.2200650.2501.376.9%1.9%
201651253849.8228444.8280.590%1.1%
201653345865.2329862.21953.795.4%5.6%
201660302150.4279746.6941.692.6%3.1%
2016414937.314235.592.395.3%6%
20162303151.52181096371.9%2%
201677390350.7352945.81642.190.4%4.2%
201636268274.5232464.6762.186.7%2.8%
201550214943172734.5380.880.4%1.8%
201550237347.5217743.5971.991.7%4.1%
201556234541.9209037.31192.189.1%5.1%
2015417744.31563992.388.1%5.1%
2015336612226889.3165.373.2%4.4%
201572296641.2245734.11832.582.8%6.2%
201537199653.9162944561.581.6%2.8%
201450200840.2178235.61543.188.7%7.7%
201452276053.1271152.155810.798.2%20.2%
201460267644.6253142.2237494.6%8.9%
2014312742.311538.341.390.6%3.1%
2014335411828896113.781.4%3.1%
201475309341.2286738.24345.892.7%14%
201437188550.9168845.6111389.5%5.9%
201349174135.5151530.9460.987%2.6%
201350233846.8215343.11322.692.1%5.6%
201357232140.7210136.9115290.5%5%
2013312842.71023451.779.7%3.9%
201332167214247.382.765.7%3.7%
201374267136.1240732.51832.590.1%6.9%
201337168245.5149540.4792.188.9%4.7%
201247210144.7166435.4621.379.2%3%
201248257453.6233148.61402.990.6%5.4%
201253257448.6218641.21001.984.9%3.9%
201227939.562310078.5%0%
2012325083.320066.712480%4.8%
201274314342.5278437.62042.888.6%6.5%
201235208059.4173849.7752.183.6%3.6%
201129105636.481528.1230.877.2%2.2%
201139211054.1171944.11203.181.5%5.7%
201140211052.8175043.8581.582.9%2.7%
201168307845.3250036.81782.681.2%5.8%
201130175958.6130043.330173.9%1.7%
201032139643.6103732.40074.3%0%
201039186447.8149738.40080.3%0%
201042209449.9157637.50075.3%0%
201063269442.8202132.10075%0%
201025111144.482833.10074.5%0%
200932108633.970221.90064.6%0%
200937167145.2114330.90068.4%0%
200942189145131131.20069.3%0%
200963238537.9161825.70067.8%0%
20092496840.360325.10062.3%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191612167686153.870.470.8%0.6%
2019172163127.2150388.4181.169.5%0.8%
201921168380.111755670.369.8%0.4%
2019142821201.52043145.9261.972.4%0.9%
201981391173.91153144.1121.582.9%0.9%
201817137680.984749.850.361.6%0.4%
2018182462136.8134974.960.354.8%0.2%
201824204785.3124151.740.260.6%0.2%
2018152852190.11824121.6261.764%0.9%
201881461182.6822102.820.356.3%0.1%
201723129156.18973930.169.5%0.2%
2017202113105.7135067.5291.563.9%1.4%
201722173578.912535720.172.2%0.1%
20171444400100%0%
201762404018430.750.876.7%2.1%
2017540881.626452.80064.7%0%
2017142583184.51938138.4443.175%1.7%
2017121573131.1105387.8131.166.9%0.8%
2017254273919.50072.2%0%
201622139463.4107148.7241.176.8%1.7%
2016202114105.7164182.1653.377.6%3.1%
201621195493158075.2251.280.9%1.3%
201611100000%0%
2016627946.524540.8162.787.8%5.7%
2016542184.229258.430.669.4%0.7%
2016132481190.81835141.2382.974%1.5%
2016111618147.11118101.6141.369.1%0.9%
201624522.53718.50082.2%0%
201522114852.289340.6200.977.8%1.7%
2015181904105.8150783.7653.679.1%3.4%
201522169777.1139263.3120.582%0.7%
2015623739.521135.291.589%3.8%
2015539779.432965.810.282.9%0.3%
2015122022168.51436119.7231.971%1.1%
2015111461132.8100591.4131.268.8%0.9%
201524020321610.580%2.5%
201416131582.2107767.3462.981.9%3.5%
2014182015111.9168993.8874.883.8%4.3%
201419162785.6130268.5492.680%3%
2014627345.523639.3203.386.4%7.3%
20145527105.444889.661.285%1.1%
2014122420201.71941161.8786.580.2%3.2%
2014111651150.11192108.4383.572.2%2.3%
201427638723610.594.7%1.3%
201313125796.798475.7171.378.3%1.4%
2013171777104.5147786.9523.183.1%2.9%
2013171743102.5147086.5543.284.3%3.1%
2013437994.835087.58292.3%2.1%
2013551010242685.271.483.5%1.4%
2013122185182.11640136.7473.975.1%2.2%
2013111442131.11107100.6242.276.8%1.7%
2013264324723.50073.4%0%
2012656794.545575.8355.880.2%6.2%
2012111379125.41154104.9978.883.7%7%
2012121313109.4111192.6695.884.6%5.3%
2012112191199.21715155.914112.878.3%6.4%
201271016145.1732104.6344.972%3.3%
2011653088.34146981.378.1%1.5%
201110117011786386.3323.273.8%2.7%
2011111146104.284376.6262.473.6%2.3%
2011111875170.51348122.5565.171.9%3%
20116911151.8647107.8213.571%2.3%
2010642570.8294490069.2%0%
2010101061106.1820820077.3%0%
2010101109110.978578.50070.8%0%
2010111916174.21402127.50073.2%0%
20105759151.8425850056%0%
2009635258.722637.70064.2%0%
20091081281.252752.70064.9%0%
2009101047104.764564.50061.6%0%
2009111603145.792984.50058%0%
20095563112.625651.20045.5%0%