Institute Statistics in Sirajganj District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Sirajganj District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1B.l.govt. High School,sirajganj2011-20202,2002,19597.5
2Pravakar Vidyaniketan2017-2020172172156.8
3Saleha Ishaque Govt.girls High School2011-20202,1102,102189.0
4Sirajganj Govt. College2009-2010335331216.5
5Momena Ali Biggan School2009-20202,7742,763264.9
6Darul Islam Woman’s College2009-2010334328305.5
7Dad Pur G.r. College2009-2010190183525.5
8Maleka Motiour Rahman Technical School2019-20205555575.5
9Konabari Shahidul Bulbul College2009-2010325302639.5
10Tarakandi High School2009-20201,025972804.4
11Belkuchi Bahumaukhi Womens College2009-201010394805.5
12Gandhail Ratankandi Union Ali Ahmed High School2011-20201,6501,633827.6
13Dhanghara High School2011-20201,4301,404833.2
14Rehaipukuria Adarsha College2009-2010206185856.5
15Zindani Degree College2009-201010797864.5
16Hazi Wahed Maryam Degree College2009-2010130116984.5
17Manzur Kader Mohabiddaloy,shamvudia2009-2010100861,077.5
18Sabuj Kanan School And College2012-20202,8372,7711,117.8
19Abdullah Al Mahmud Degree College2009-201080671,327.0
20Sirajganj Collectorate School & College2014-20201151111,340.7
21Power House Adarsho High School2009-20201,0069531,424.8
22Tarash Degree College2009-20101931561,444.5
23Simanta Bazar Mohila Degree College2009-20101701361,510.0
24Dr. Shams Uddin Salema Memorial College2009-20102582051,511.0
25Kazipur Thana Sadar College2009-201074601,536.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Sirajganj District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kaurail Ishaque-tafer Ali Technical College2013-2018461428232.5
2Ullapara Sciene College2009-20195,5745,444295.9
3Sirajganj Govt. College2009-20197,0826,609350.3
4Zahir Uddin Biggan Karigori School And College2016-20183534726.3
5Shernagar Ahkamus Sunnah Fazil Madrasah2009-2019298278817.3
6J I Technical And Business Management College2013-20186015641,002.0
7Tamai Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20191651501,008.5
8Telizana Alim Madrasha2009-20191541421,133.0
9Enayetrpur Islamia Fazil Senior Madrasha2009-20193473141,139.3
10Dhanghara Fazil Madrasha2009-20194063591,210.6
11Salanga Fazil Madrasa2009-20194674121,216.0
12Betil High School2017-20192602351,217.7
13Tarash Fazil Madrasha2009-20191701511,225.4
14Ullapara Kamil Madrasha2009-20198167351,241.4
15Shaluavita Alim Madrasha2009-20181621501,306.0
16Moshipur Shorishakol Fazil Madrasha2009-20195204521,309.0
17Alokdia Islamia Alim Model Madrasha2009-20194153641,338.1
18Baghabari Fazil Madrasha2009-20191791601,367.0
19Ullapara Merchant’s Pilot High School2013-20185074601,383.8
20Ilias-kona Goprekhi Technical School And College2014-20182231971,416.4
21Delua Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20192051821,431.3
22Uttor Sharotia Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2010211,463.5
23Gaberpara D.b. Fazil Madrasah2009-20192862491,472.5
24Meghulla Nazmul Ulum Fazil Madrasah2009-20192932571,483.5
25Pukurpar S& B Fazil Madrasha2009-20192161891,536.5

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019405485137.14928123.22055.189.8%3.7%
201942330878.8307173.12225.392.8%6.7%
2019212692128.22314110.2572.786%2.1%
20191146542.342538.630.391.4%0.6%
201960467577.9443673.92714.594.9%5.8%
201972496068.9459963.9213392.7%4.3%
20197382511137614104.33444.792.3%4.2%
2019919116100.2869795.66627.395.4%7.3%
201955301054.7279550.8821.592.9%2.7%
2019708267118.17744110.64266.193.7%5.2%
201954159129.5137325.430.186.3%0.2%
2018405754143.95182129.61744.490.1%3%
201843313472.9300669.91533.695.9%4.9%
2018212648126.12173103.542282.1%1.6%
20181153048.237033.60069.8%0%
201861460075.4444972.91983.296.7%4.3%
201872548476.2499769.41852.691.1%3.4%
2018728399116.77803108.42793.992.9%3.3%
2018919232101.5871195.76697.494.4%7.2%
201855313557284351.7631.190.7%2%
2018698228119.27745112.24025.894.1%4.9%
201855172231.3121822.10070.7%0%
2017405104127.64725118.150612.792.6%9.9%
201743286866.7265161.73117.292.4%10.8%
2017177330042.9%0%
201735308788.2283581176591.8%5.7%
201759453376.8441774.971512.197.4%15.8%
20171186186171171232391.9%12.4%
201772476566.24391616729.392.2%14.1%
2017779467122.98764113.880210.492.6%8.5%
201792896597.4854692.9133414.595.3%14.9%
201756266947.7239042.73135.689.5%11.7%
2017119903875.9849671.4121010.294%13.4%
20175802160.4737147.4851791.9%10.6%
2016404892122.34764119.14791297.4%9.8%
201641280368.4267765.32676.595.5%9.5%
20161222200100%0%
201635278879.7266276.11614.695.5%5.8%
201660405267.5393565.65889.897.1%14.5%
2016215778.515678199.599.4%12.1%
201672469065.1450362.57069.896%15.1%
2016779138118.78686112.889111.695.1%9.8%
201692831890.4801487.1117312.896.3%14.1%
201656267347.7260046.43275.897.3%12.2%
2016120840470809067.4138111.596.3%16.4%
20165697139.4686137.21152398.4%16.5%
2015404424110.64138103.53969.993.5%9%
201538241963.7211755.72687.187.5%11.1%
201535281480.4271277.52246.496.4%8%
201562407165.73967645348.697.4%13.1%
20151146146142142212197.3%14.4%
201572442961.5426959.35467.696.4%12.3%
2015757662102.2738398.494412.696.4%12.3%
201592814388.5784785.3112312.296.4%13.8%
201554249946.3238944.22735.195.6%10.9%
2015118761164.5728661.710248.795.7%13.5%
20155701140.2691138.2469.298.6%6.6%
2014414226103.1399597.42937.194.5%6.9%
201439222056.92145552506.496.6%11.3%
20142848400100%0%
201434260276.5246072.41093.294.5%4.2%
201459325755.2316553.64327.397.2%13.3%
201421145710452157.591.2%13.2%
201472374552362450.34716.596.8%12.6%
2014757646101.9713795.26128.293.3%8%
201492731379.5704476.68058.896.3%11%
201454218740.52108391733.296.4%7.9%
2014119714360668656.26585.593.6%9.2%
20145665133633126.620495.2%3%
201340389397.3356689.22947.491.6%7.6%
201338231761192250.61714.583%7.4%
2013214794.50064.3%0%
201334256275.42345691394.191.5%5.4%
201360286947.8271145.23415.794.5%11.9%
201329447924673.597.9%7.4%
201371337247.5314744.33184.593.3%9.4%
201375746799.6699293.25757.793.6%7.7%
201392648270.5602765.57808.593%12%
201353195937182934.51643.193.4%8.4%
2013119656955.26068515704.892.4%8.7%
20135663132.6632126.4295.895.3%4.4%
201241362288.3287770.2701.779.4%1.9%
201238240663.3196351.7290.881.6%1.2%
20123134.3113.70084.6%0%
201234240770.8199358.6210.682.8%0.9%
201262287946.4262242.3931.591.1%3.2%
201228944.580402189.9%2.2%
201272318744.3270937.6510.785%1.6%
201275700393.4559974.71592.180%2.3%
201293635568.3533657.42422.684%3.8%
201255199236.2170431400.785.5%2%
2012120665755.5544445.41491.281.8%2.2%
20125654130.8556111.271.485%1.1%
201137367599.3289478.2451.278.7%1.2%
201138209255.1144838.1230.669.2%1.1%
201130225775.2157852.6120.469.9%0.5%
201160295549.3251541.9330.685.1%1.1%
201171325045.8272038.3270.483.7%0.8%
201165524080.6430566.2741.182.2%1.4%
201184570667.9469255.91361.682.2%2.4%
201152208940.2160930.980.277%0.4%
2011115673858.6532946.31020.979.1%1.5%
201037259270.1137437.180.253%0.3%
201037170045.9120332.5100.370.8%0.6%
201030162554.270723.61043.5%0.1%
201059231239.2149625.4110.264.7%0.5%
201071260936.7159822.570.161.2%0.3%
201065372957.4228935.2160.261.4%0.4%
201083420750.7255030.7640.860.6%1.5%
201053162830.7105119.840.164.6%0.2%
2010113481242.6267323.7430.455.5%0.9%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020111911985853371.4%2.5%
2020414564111.3396396.73598.886.8%7.9%
202026331.54924.50077.8%0%
202037249367.42110572115.784.6%8.5%
2020644674.33305520.374%0.4%
2020202023101.2177788.91417.187.8%7%
20201141938.13633310.186.6%0.2%
202061438571.9392964.44016.689.6%9.1%
202068395158.1357952.63765.590.6%9.5%
2020834042.520125.140.559.1%1.2%
20201343422221164.7%2.9%
20202658622.549719.190.384.8%1.5%
2020757684102.5673189.75026.787.6%6.5%
20201444440400090.9%0%
202091066118.487997.7596.682.5%5.5%
2020616862112.56222102100316.490.7%14.6%
20201494933330067.3%0%
202060275145.9251241.91993.391.3%7.2%
2020707118101.7615287.96098.786.4%8.6%
202057147925.9103118.160.169.7%0.4%
2019111911998985582.4%4.2%
2019414653113.54186102.13899.590%8.4%
201939278471.4261667.12676.894%9.6%
2019641569.218130.250.843.6%1.2%
2019202121106.1174287.1864.382.1%4.1%
20191150045.539535.910.179%0.2%
201961408667370060.74066.790.6%9.9%
201968432663.6398658.63825.692.1%8.8%
2019834142.622327.940.565.4%1.2%
20191313121210067.7%0%
2019747712104.2666490.13875.286.4%5%
20191161611110068.8%0%
201996845188752378.49089.589%10.7%
20191676756566683.6%9%
201962284845.9232737.51933.181.7%6.8%
2019707043100.6631290.25968.589.6%8.5%
201956141025.281814.650.158%0.4%
20181989885851186.7%1%
2018414111100.3335081.7245681.5%6%
201838222258.5167043.92005.375.2%9%
201826331.50050%0%
201832618718461.320.770.5%0.8%
201834261476.9169950702.165%2.7%
201861407566.8352757.84487.386.6%11%
20181126126107107141484.9%11.1%
2018716924.18712.460.951.5%3.6%
201868393057.8321847.33575.381.9%9.1%
20181202013130065%0%
201875673289.8546872.93795.181.2%5.6%
20181272720200074.1%0%
201896808284.2689671.87567.985.3%9.4%
20181434339390090.7%0%
201862263342.5221335.71582.584%6%
2018113655458526146.65244.680.3%8%
2018984193.462469.3252.874.2%3%
201837424.7451510.360.8%1.4%
20171787874740094.9%0%
201741376291.8328780.2205587.4%5.4%
201737230562.31997541614.486.6%7%
201726310.50016.7%0%
2017325083.313946.30055.6%0%
201734207861.1156946.1481.475.5%2.3%
201762354357.13160513445.589.2%9.7%
20171959592929996.8%9.5%
2017720228.915822.620.378.2%1%
201768324647.7277740.82333.485.6%7.2%
20171414131312275.6%4.9%
201775608381.1500066.72633.582.2%4.3%
201795711074.8621465.45986.387.4%8.4%
20171222216160072.7%0%
201760227738198833.1691.287.3%3%
2017113591752.4517045.83282.987.4%5.5%
2017976484.963370.3404.482.9%5.2%
2017363214113.710.365.1%1.6%
20161707062620088.6%0%
201642351883.8332579.22776.694.5%7.9%
201635182152144341.21022.979.2%5.6%
2016252.5210040%0%
201632769224481.33188.4%1.1%
201634212562.5202859.667295.4%3.2%
201662311850.3274144.22033.387.9%6.5%
20161707069697798.6%10%
2016722231.716022.9111.672.1%5%
201668280241.2266439.22373.595.1%8.5%
20161494936364473.5%8.2%
201675573576.5524469.93334.491.4%5.8%
201695638467.25982636336.793.7%9.9%
20161282824240085.7%0%
201659198133.6181130.71121.991.4%5.7%
2016115544447.34947434043.590.9%7.4%
2016972780.868275.8293.293.8%4%
20163872966220075.9%0%
20151898984840094.4%0%
201539264267.7235560.41644.289.1%6.2%
201533179254.3164449.81153.591.7%6.4%
20153374124.728394.310.375.7%0.3%
201534165048.5144742.6451.387.7%2.7%
201562273344.1246439.7188390.2%6.9%
20151606058588896.7%13.3%
2015728140.125336.1121.790%4.3%
201568233934.4221232.52223.394.6%9.5%
20151474739391183%2.1%
201574471863.8444760.13454.794.3%7.3%
201594555359.1504653.74965.390.9%8.9%
20151404037370092.5%0%
201558196533.9185231.91462.594.2%7.4%
2015115443438.6399134.73002.690%6.8%
2015967074.458665.1333.787.5%4.9%
201538026.75919.70073.8%0%
20141949480807785.1%7.4%
201441267665.3248760.72987.392.9%11.1%
201435168748.2141040.31153.383.6%6.8%
20143196.31550078.9%0%
2014343814633311110.376%0.2%
201434154345.4143342.1842.592.9%5.4%
201462258141.6247039.83826.295.7%14.8%
20141555555551010100%18.2%
2014718526.413419.110.172.4%0.5%
201468233134.3222432.72814.195.4%12.1%
20141505037371174%2%
201474427157.7384451.94115.690%9.6%
201493557860505254.3648790.6%11.6%
201459199333.8173029.31412.486.8%7.1%
2014115466440.6431337.54093.692.5%8.8%
2014960166.854360.3647.190.3%10.6%
201422713.51680059.3%0%
2013190907878121286.7%13.3%
201339236060.5212754.51694.390.1%7.2%
201335172749.3145941.71133.284.5%6.5%
201322814178.50060.7%0%
20132320160172866353.8%1.9%
201334153145134039.4521.587.5%3.4%
201358231639.9215737.22133.793.1%9.2%
201327336.5683452.593.2%6.8%
2013616327.213923.26185.3%3.7%
201367219732.8196629.31181.889.5%5.4%
201376416654.8391651.52843.794%6.8%
201390506156.2453950.44685.289.7%9.2%
201360174029155025.81121.989.1%6.4%
2013115438038.1389933.92482.289%5.7%
2013953959.948353.7222.489.6%4.1%
20121636349494477.8%6.3%
201239290274.4254665.32175.687.7%7.5%
201235233066.6193755.3982.883.1%4.2%
2012484217117.80084.5%0%
2012226613316381.54261.3%1.5%
201234204560.1158046.535177.3%1.7%
201256269148.1246043.91502.791.4%5.6%
201227336.56532.52189%2.7%
2012517935.813727.420.476.5%1.1%
201267242536.2207130.91271.985.4%5.2%
201276469561.8400152.62803.785.2%6%
201288580365.9507657.75526.387.5%9.5%
201257177831.2150526.4881.584.6%4.9%
2012115486942.3398134.62161.981.8%4.4%
2012653088.345575.8101.785.8%1.9%
201214400000%0%
201134237970181153.31614.776.1%6.8%
201132202263.299931.2601.949.4%3%
201130159153107535.8321.167.6%2%
201147197041.9158933.81232.680.7%6.2%
201166225634.2182527.7129280.9%5.7%
201161345056.6260942.81272.175.6%3.7%
201176355246.7292738.53224.282.4%9.1%
201147115724.692619.7400.980%3.5%
2011109468643357232.82742.576.2%5.8%
201035200957.4166047.40082.6%0%
201033229169.4197259.80086.1%0%
201027146254.1117043.30080%0%
201046188841154333.50081.7%0%
201067212731.7181827.10085.5%0%
201069373454.1293542.50078.6%0%
201077383349.8338443.90088.3%0%
201042121929102124.30083.8%0%
201090357539.72882320080.6%0%
200935171348.992826.50054.2%0%
200933198160142343.10071.8%0%
200927123045.674227.50060.3%0%
200946163935.688919.30054.2%0%
200967181927.1117117.50064.4%0%
200968293743.2149021.90050.7%0%
200977346144.9222428.90064.3%0%
200942108025.774117.60068.6%0%
200990297433177619.70059.7%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019113279298.12273206.6232.169.3%0.7%
201991169129.988398.130.375.5%0.3%
201951508301.6997199.440.866.1%0.3%
201926733.5562810.583.6%1.5%
2019142451175.11915136.8120.978.1%0.5%
2019152680178.71902126.8120.871%0.4%
2019203938196.92558127.9281.465%0.7%
2019316265202.15236168.936311.783.6%5.8%
201915111174.187758.560.478.9%0.5%
2019143726266.12935209.619814.178.8%5.3%
20191227222.716013.320.258.8%0.7%
201811671671571576694%3.6%
20181686865651195.6%1.5%
2018163010188.11624101.5231.454%0.8%
2018101249124.987187.1111.169.7%0.9%
2018212060108542190%1.7%
2018317859.38528.30047.8%0%
201891976219.61085120.610.154.9%0.1%
2018212518119.9170781.3180.967.8%0.7%
2018214170.58542.50060.3%0%
2018425463.515438.54160.6%1.6%
2018162728170.51661103.8352.260.9%1.3%
20182824174370090.2%0%
2018224545206.62668121.3190.958.7%0.4%
2018110710781811175.7%0.9%
2018396596169.14742121.6196571.9%3%
201822138963.199545.2552.571.6%4%
2018233453150.12508109139672.6%4%
2018795913761888.30064.4%0%
2018213567.598492172.6%1.5%
201711221221151158894.3%6.6%
20171565653530094.6%0%
2017162283142.71613100.8221.470.7%1%
2017121298108.280867.320.262.2%0.2%
2017212562.5120600096%0%
2017311538.35919.710.351.3%0.9%
201791492165.869076.710.146.2%0.1%
2017212235106.4170281160.876.2%0.7%
201721386978390056.5%0%
2017426967.321854.520.581%0.7%
2017162407150.4149893.680.562.2%0.3%
201726130.55125.510.583.6%1.6%
2017233716161.6207690.390.455.9%0.2%
20171656537370056.9%0%
2017385444143.34024105.92005.373.9%3.7%
201722126657.5100745.8281.379.5%2.2%
2017232877125.1205089.11436.271.3%5%
20177760108.6434620057.1%0%
2017210753.58743.50081.3%0%
201611431431321320092.3%0%
20161707065650092.9%0%
2016162350146.91735108.4332.173.8%1.4%
20161191783.462056.460.567.6%0.7%
2016211959.5104522187.4%1.7%
201631715714247.30083%0%
201691345149.484493.830.362.8%0.2%
201620192396.2142271.1140.773.9%0.7%
20162120608140.510.567.5%0.8%
201642165410025112.846.3%5.1%
2016162438152.4159399.6211.365.3%0.9%
2016270354924.52170%2.9%
2016223289149.5202792.123161.6%0.7%
20161595950501184.7%1.7%
2016385415142.54330113.92727.280%5%
201622123456.191241.5602.773.9%4.9%
2016232899126214893.41566.874.1%5.4%
20167772110.350872.620.365.8%0.3%
2016111111196962286.5%1.8%
2015112812897971175.8%0.8%
20151696946460066.7%0%
2015161950121.9149093.1342.176.4%1.7%
20151196587.77927240.482.1%0.4%
201521125698490087.5%0%
2015310334.3541810.352.4%1%
201591306145.1913101.460.769.9%0.5%
201520170285.1124562.3251.373.1%1.5%
20152116587537.50064.7%0%
2015423057.519849.5133.386.1%5.7%
2015162225139.1154996.8342.169.6%1.5%
201525829402031.569%5.2%
2015223144142.9213497190.967.9%0.6%
20151696961613388.4%4.3%
2015364853134.83735103.81975.577%4.1%
201519101953.682143.2402.180.6%3.9%
2015232585112.4206889.91024.480%3.9%
2015766695.144763.920.367.1%0.3%
20151717120201128.2%1.4%
2014112412489891171.8%0.8%
20141818165651180.2%1.2%
2014162264141.51846115.41006.381.5%4.4%
20141193284.776469.5121.182%1.3%
2014212964.5102510079.1%0%
201428140.574370091.4%0%
201491383153.7988109.870.871.4%0.5%
201420180190.1153576.8773.985.2%4.3%
2014211557.58341.510.572.2%0.9%
2014418746.816140.3133.386.1%7%
2014162170135.6152295.1694.370.1%3.2%
2014242213115.531.573.8%7.1%
2014223283149.22378108.1582.672.4%1.8%
20141585851513387.9%5.2%
2014345247154.34172122.7272879.5%5.2%
201417103961.187951.7362.184.6%3.5%
2014232983129.725541112038.885.6%6.8%
2014767796.751373.330.475.8%0.4%
20141808072721190%1.3%
20131848457573367.9%3.6%
20131555541412274.5%3.6%
2013151877125.1148498.9956.379.1%5.1%
20131166860.750345.7131.275.3%1.9%
201328140.56532.50080.2%0%
201328140.5623110.576.5%1.2%
201391129125.474282.4121.365.7%1.1%
201320150275.1121460.7472.480.8%3.1%
20131858564644475.3%4.7%
2013216783.51587910594.6%6%
2013171999117.6146386.1623.673.2%3.1%
2013199550055.6%0%
2013202913145.7191295.6633.265.6%2.2%
2013334529137.23387102.62678.174.8%5.9%
20131791453.869040.6362.175.5%3.9%
2013232836123.3223997.32289.978.9%8%
2013760386.141759.6131.969.2%2.2%
20131696955555579.7%7.2%
2012101548154.81263126.3656.581.6%4.2%
2012983592.86577380.978.7%1%
201271073153.3814116.3162.375.9%1.5%
201214103874.185761.2231.682.6%2.2%
2012151810120.7128885.9402.771.2%2.2%
2012152338155.91617107.8483.269.2%2.1%
2012243630151.32791116.3216976.9%6%
2012115835339736.1100.968.1%1.7%
2012202485124.32012100.61698.581%6.8%
2011101003100.383183.1595.982.9%5.9%
2011952758.636640.770.869.4%1.3%
2011769198.748569.3101.470.2%1.4%
20111484160.166547.5181.379.1%2.1%
201115120980.692861.9291.976.8%2.4%
201115135390.298065.3543.672.4%4%
2011242780115.8218290.91405.878.5%5%
2011104304333733.770.778.4%1.6%
201120193696.8166183.1160885.8%8.3%
20101098698.676676.60077.7%0%
2010946251.341946.60090.7%0%
20107747106.753075.70071%0%
2010148966470450.30078.6%0%
201015117378.283155.40070.8%0%
201015149999.9105970.60070.6%0%
2010242961123.4231196.30078%0%
20101044344.3320320072.2%0%
201020191795.9162881.40084.9%0%
2009109609669169.10072%0%
2009940945.4270300066%0%
200976309044463.40070.5%0%
20091472952.150836.30069.7%0%
20091595863.966944.60069.8%0%
200915139392.989259.50064%0%
2009242680111.7184676.90068.9%0%
20091039739.726226.20066%0%
200920155077.5128264.10082.7%0%