Institute Statistics in Brahmanbaria District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Brahmanbaria District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Araibari Islamia Sayeedia Kamil Madrasha2019-2020134134253.5
2Kosba Govt. High School2019-2020164164300.0
3Kasba Govt. Girls High School2019-2020178178318.0
4Laur Fotehpur Tojumia Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20207171370.5
5Sufiabad Shah Sufisayed Azmat Ullah Alim Madrasah2019-20209696395.0
6Narayonpur D,s Fazil Madrasa2019-2020129129421.0
7Kasba Mahila Dakhil Madrasha2019-20209191507.5
8Ujan Char K N High School2019-2020194194616.0
9Liakat Ali High School2019-2020210210630.0
10Madrasatu Saleha Khatun Dakhil Madrasah2019-20203232678.5
11Nabinaga Hazrat Amena(r:) Pouro Mohela Dakhil Mad.2019-20206161683.0
12Mulla Dakhil Madrasah2019-20206161734.5
13Rasullabad Dakhil Madrasah2019-20206060735.5
14Chak Chandrapur Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20206363740.5
15H K Asmatunnessa High School2019-2020178177746.0
16Bidyakut Amar Bohumukhi High School2019-2020302301841.0
17Amoda Bad Al-haj Shah Alam High School2019-2020146146847.5
18M. Shah Alam Chowdhury Degree College2019-20191212866.0
19Natghor High School2019-20209696869.0
20Fazlul Hoque Bohumukhi Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2019-201933875.0
21Kena Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20207979877.5
22Annada Govt. High School2019-2020631627890.0
23Salimgonj Abdul Wahab Dakhil Madrasah2019-20204848893.0
24Chandidwar High School2019-2020384381918.5
25Baitul Aziz Daime Dakhil Madrasaha2020-20201616940.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Brahmanbaria District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Talshahar Karimia Fazil Madrasah2019-20193636191.0
2Sreepur Islamia Fazil Madrasah2019-20193636236.0
3Kena Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20192525247.0
4Chapuir Senior Madrasah2019-20192424248.0
5Akhaura Technical Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20191616256.0
6Bayek Al Haj Shah Alam College2019-2019209207327.0
7Kasba Mohila Degree College2019-2019362358334.0
8Araibari Islamia Sayeedia Kamil Madrasha2019-20195251416.0
9Sufiabad Shah Sufisayed Azmat Ullah Alim Madrasah2019-20195150421.0
10Tonki Sadekul Ulum Alim Madrasah2019-20193837500.0
11Araishaida Kamil Madrash2019-20193635512.0
12Ashuganj Sarkarkhana School & College2019-2019144139584.0
13Ghatiara Alim Madrasah2019-20192928589.0
14Dantmondal Arfania Alim Madrasah2019-20192423654.0
15Narayonpur D,s Fazil Madrasa2019-20194442689.0
16Laur Fatehpur Barrister Zakir Ahammad College2019-2019217207703.0
17Tinni Anwar Mohila College2019-20194240717.0
18Muhammad Pur Sonnia Alim Madrasha2019-20192120718.0
19Sonargown Jilania Alim Madrasha2019-20192120718.0
20Ranikhar Sayed Emdadul Bari Gawsia Alim Amdrashh2019-20191918763.0
21Begum Asmatonnesa Mohila Alim Madrasha2019-20191918768.0
22Kasba T.ali University College2019-2019166157777.0
23Baro Awlia Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20193331839.0
24Adampur Fazil Degree Madrasah2019-20193230857.0
252019-2019167156880.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019253442137.73251130451.894.5%1.3%
2019243255135.62615109522.280.3%1.6%
2019355824166.44923140.7872.584.5%1.5%
2019763891.158483.40091.5%0%
2019263378129.92981114.7190.788.2%0.6%
2019648987140.47840122.5319587.2%3.5%
2019446237141.85474124.41182.787.8%1.9%
201923175476.3155767.760.388.8%0.3%
2019639435149.88523135.31732.790.3%1.8%
2019273095114.6213379160.668.9%0.5%
2019243627151.12934122.3321.380.9%0.9%
2018253645145.83462138.5301.295%0.8%
2018233140136.52486108.1371.679.2%1.2%
2018336055183.54722143.1531.678%0.9%
2018759384.754778.10092.2%0%
2018252985119.4242897.1100.481.3%0.3%
2018619157150.17770127.4181384.9%2%
2018456611146.95799128.989287.7%1.3%
201823148164.4137059.620.192.5%0.1%
2018609405156.88029133.8941.685.4%1%
2018272743101.6200474.270.373.1%0.3%
2018243856160.73237134.9170.783.9%0.4%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202024187478.1171871.6542.391.7%2.9%
202021157675116555.5104573.9%6.6%
202021125664320057.1%0%
20202340170235117.573.569.1%2.1%
202030285395.1242480.8121485%4.2%
2020737553.633547.920.389.3%0.5%
202024186077.5142859.5271.176.8%1.5%
20204487121.839598.871.881.1%1.4%
2020434725109.9420097.74301088.9%9.1%
202041376691.9325979.52526.186.5%6.7%
202023106146.197842.5291.392.2%2.7%
202058516089458679.12684.688.9%5.2%
202024150862.8102542.7190.868%1.3%
202010590595105180.886.4%1.4%
202022162373.8137262.4411.984.5%2.5%
201924231396.4211788.2431.891.5%1.9%
201921186989163177.71034.987.3%5.5%
20191383836360094.7%0%
20192299149.519798.52165.9%0.7%
2019303447114.92910971153.884.4%3.3%
2019742560.736151.640.684.9%0.9%
201924215789.9181975.8502.184.3%2.3%
2019566091108.8516692.34638.384.8%7.6%
2019404694117.44087102.21844.687.1%3.9%
201923107946.999543.345292.2%4.2%
2019575904103.6515690.51642.987.3%2.8%
201924184576.9144760.3261.178.4%1.4%
2019222269103.1194888.5642.985.9%2.8%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20196730121.755993.210.276.6%0.1%
2019766494.961287.4162.392.2%2.4%
201981302162.892811660.871.3%0.5%
2019513927.813326.60095.7%0%
20194846211.5490122.530.857.9%0.4%
2019184581254.53453191.8844.775.4%1.8%
201982285285.62039254.9658.189.2%2.8%
201951452913727.45194.5%3.4%
2019141900135.7131994.2130.969.4%0.7%
20195872174.4698139.640.880%0.5%
2019280640354027010.567%0.1%