Brahmanbaria District

Brahmanbaria District

Institute Statistics in Brahmanbaria District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 17 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Brahmanbaria District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Araibari Islamia Sayeedia Kamil Madrasha2019-20195353140.0
2Kosba Govt. High School2019-20196868212.0
3Laur Fotehpur Tojumia Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20193232220.0
4Kasba Mahila Dakhil Madrasha2019-20194444332.0
5Kasba Govt. Girls High School2019-20198686334.0
6Narayonpur D,s Fazil Madrasa2019-20196363353.0
7Madrasatu Saleha Khatun Dakhil Madrasah2019-20191919413.0
8Sufiabad Shah Sufisayed Azmat Ullah Alim Madrasah2019-20194141479.0
9Haji Abdul Jalil High School2019-20196767548.0
10Chak Chandrapur Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20192222566.0
11Barai Al-haj Shah Alam High School2019-20197676613.0
12Mulla Dakhil Madrasah2019-20192929628.0
13Ujan Char K N High School2019-20198484630.0
14Bidyakut Amar Bohumukhi High School2019-2019112112659.0
15Liakat Ali High School2019-2019123123666.0
16Annada Govt. High School2019-2019312311710.0
17Akhaura Nasrin Nabi Pilot Girls High School & College2019-2019204204714.0
18Rasullabad Dakhil Madrasah2019-20193131738.0
19Pania Rup High School2019-20196969789.0
20Amoda Bad Al-haj Shah Alam High School2019-20196666812.0
21Daulotpur Kasemol Ulom Alim Madrasah2019-20195959818.0
22Kena Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-20194444834.0
23Natghor High School2019-20194444834.0
24Char Goshai Pur Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2019-20194141837.0
25Kodda Gawsia Dakhil Madrasah2019-20193939839.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Brahmanbaria District

No results found.
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x