Institute Statistics in Bhola District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bhola District

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bhola District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Char Pangashia Alim Madrasha2009-2019540504919.7
2Dakhin Joynagar Hossiania Fajil Madrasa2009-2019278261941.1
3Paschim Char Umed Model Technical And Business Management College2013-2018288275961.0
4West Jinnahgar Nuria Alim Madrasha2009-20192171981,032.2
5Diderullah Fazil Madrasha2009-20194854471,082.3
6Tazumuddin Hosneara Chowdhury Mohila College2018-20191231121,111.0
7Hazipur Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193713441,118.0
8West Dhania Alim Madrasah2009-20193613351,120.8
9Abubakarpur Amina Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193483141,120.9
10Dawry Hat Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20192292001,207.6
11Dakhin Digoldi Masuma Khanom Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20181271141,215.0
12Anjurhat Islamia Sinior (alim) Madrasha2009-20193693291,216.4
13Joynagar Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193563251,222.5
14Bankerhat Somobai Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20191451311,248.5
15Lal Mohon Islamia Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,4811,3151,288.5
16Charfession Technical And Business Management College2013-20184133841,303.7
17Kalakopa Alim Madrasha2009-20192031851,306.6
18Char Madraz Fazil Madrasha2009-20193342971,337.0
19Monpura Fazil Madrasha2009-20193342911,346.5
20Bangla Bazar Fatema Khanam College2009-20193,8093,3901,369.2
21Dakkhin Ratanpur Ferdaus Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20192722431,413.8
22Purba Umrabaz Mohammadia Alim Madrasha2009-20192221861,449.6
23Char Fasson Karamatia Kamil Madrasha2009-20197726601,450.6
24Bhola Darul Hadis Kamil (masters) Madrasa2009-20198897801,455.5
25Lalmohon Technical And Business Management College2014-201867611,456.4

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019109757769.5702664.51851.792.7%2.4%
201938190950.2168644.4120.388.3%0.6%
201936261372.6257671.6912.598.6%3.5%
201980545068.1538067.31852.398.7%3.4%
201964325250.8300046.93092.3%0.1%
201944301768.6297667.61593.698.6%5.3%
201949348071341269.61523.198%4.4%
201941176743.1162639.72092%0.1%
20191896353.593351.820.196.9%0.2%
20191568845.955136.70080.1%0%
20191795055.990453.260.495.2%0.6%
2018109744468.3705464.72272.194.8%3%
201839188148.2137335.230.173%0.2%
201836246268.4239166.4591.697.1%2.4%
201879495862.8493762.53033.899.6%6.1%
201864324250.7310448.590.195.7%0.3%
201844314871.5310070.51373.198.5%4.4%
201849321665.6320265.32324.799.6%7.2%
201841157138.3145535.5100.292.6%0.6%
20181796156.594655.6150.998.4%1.6%
20181571247.562541.70087.8%0%
20181789152.487051.250.397.6%0.6%
2017108717066.4693564.23493.296.7%4.9%
201777447558.1381149.5891.285.2%2%
2017141724051.3700749.74563.296.8%6.3%
20171141412120085.7%0%
201745292365273960.91453.293.7%5%
201792484252.6462850.33463.895.6%7.1%
20171799058.297857.5492.998.8%4.9%
201731139745.1129041.6521.792.3%3.7%
2016108675962.6660561.28207.697.7%12.1%
201676417855406253.42733.697.2%6.5%
2016140652446.6634045.36784.897.2%10.4%
201611515151500100%0%
201645283663276361.4359897.4%12.7%
201692421045.8403643.94394.895.9%10.4%
20161778846.478145.9935.599.1%11.8%
201631127041123639.9351.197.3%2.8%
2015107632059.1614257.4531597.2%8.4%
201576366548.2343645.22152.893.8%5.9%
2015138604943.8588742.77465.497.3%12.3%
201545266359.2252256182494.7%6.8%
201589370941.7362540.75626.397.7%15.2%
20151675046.973746.180598.3%10.7%
201530110236.7108036531.898%4.8%
2014109558451.2541649.7550597%9.8%
201476331343.6316341.62763.695.5%8.3%
2014136552640.6539139.63482.697.6%6.3%
201444241855226151.41513.493.5%6.2%
201488326537.1321636.5525698.5%16.1%
20141560640.460240.1201.399.3%3.3%
201429107237103035.5531.896.1%4.9%
2013108521848.3491845.54734.494.3%9.1%
201376310340.8285437.62132.892%6.9%
2013136518638.14891363282.494.3%6.3%
20132261373.50026.9%0%
201344232152.8209247.588290.1%3.8%
201388291333.1277931.64204.895.4%14.4%
20131453338.150836.3352.595.3%6.6%
201329103835.897733.758294.1%5.6%
2012109496545.6430239.5110186.6%2.2%
201277309440.2278136.179189.9%2.6%
2012139483134.8432131.1570.489.4%1.2%
20122147420028.6%0%
201243210448.9199946.5651.595%3.1%
201287286132.9266230.61091.393%3.8%
20121449835.647533.940.395.4%0.8%
201226103739.992035.470.388.7%0.7%
2011105483746.1454843.3700.794%1.4%
201174267336.1238732.3320.489.3%1.2%
2011135435932.3407530.2400.393.5%0.9%
201142187844.7179342.7511.295.5%2.7%
201186235327.4221825.8660.894.3%2.8%
20111442930.64203080.697.9%1.9%
20112696036.987333.620.190.9%0.2%
2010106688965621958.7600.690.3%0.9%
201074371050.1292139.51078.7%0%
2010135583043.2533939.5240.291.6%0.4%
201042262762.5242457.7220.592.3%0.8%
201086346240.3312436.360.190.2%0.2%
20101469149.464546.140.393.3%0.6%
201028127845.689331.920.169.9%0.2%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202052755511322.610.241.1%0.4%
2020525550106.73901751232.470.3%2.2%
2020314648.711036.772.375.3%4.8%
202063329952.4186229.6400.656.4%1.2%
20201313117170054.8%0%
202064204131.9170126.6190.383.3%0.9%
202048409985.4347372.41322.884.7%3.2%
202040255563.9189047.341174%1.6%
202032251678.6207364.81564.982.4%6.2%
202046123626.983518.2120.367.6%1%
20201486261.681458.1211.594.4%2.4%
20201616140400065.6%0%
202044130329.690820.660.169.7%0.5%
20201287372.860650.5110.969.4%1.3%
2020165443434021.30062.5%0%
2019101624661.8433442.91711.769.4%2.7%
2019312541.7108360086.4%0%
201963352355.9245238.9550.969.6%1.6%
20191171711110064.7%0%
201965189729.2160524.770.184.6%0.4%
201948344971.9264455.1145376.7%4.2%
201940265466.4205651.4330.877.5%1.2%
201932255479.8236173.82076.592.4%8.1%
201946135429.4124127180.491.7%1.3%
20191564643.136124.140.355.9%0.6%
20191273961.649541.3151.367%2%
20191649931.234421.510.168.9%0.2%
2018103642962.4551253.51671.685.7%2.6%
201867319647.7211531.668166.2%2.1%
20181181813130072.2%0%
2018113523946.44749421951.790.6%3.7%
20181555500100%0%
201839249764179245.9320.871.8%1.3%
20181333300100%0%
201877386750.2296638.5881.176.7%2.3%
201825427422110.577.8%1.9%
20181578252.172948.6100.793.2%1.3%
20182811474195634.120.183.3%0.2%
2017102529151.9375236.8750.770.9%1.4%
201768275140.5196328.9260.471.4%0.9%
20171191916160084.2%0%
2017113466341.3389134.4720.683.4%1.5%
201711100000%0%
201737214257.9148040190.569.1%0.9%
2017144110025%0%
201777273835.6156420.3100.157.1%0.4%
2017248243316.510.568.8%2.1%
20171552835.227218.110.151.5%0.2%
20172793134.57302760.278.4%0.6%
2016103460644.7381937.11641.682.9%3.6%
201668240635.4193928.5290.480.6%1.2%
20161111110100090.9%0%
2016110435439.6378634.41551.487%3.6%
201622110.50050%0%
201637188851143838.9240.676.2%1.3%
2016144220050%0%
201674253434.2238932.31702.394.3%6.7%
201623316.53115.552.593.9%15.2%
20161551234.148032221.593.8%4.3%
20162782130.474927.760.291.2%0.7%
201599401240.5359336.31301.389.6%3.2%
201566225934.2192529.2580.985.2%2.6%
201510036963731033198184%2.7%
201537186550.4157242.5782.184.3%4.2%
201511010101000100%0%
201571227732.1198127.9971.487%4.3%
20151546831.240927.340.387.4%0.9%
20152685032.779430.5301.293.4%3.5%
201499434643.9390139.41751.889.8%4%
201466225934.2191129460.784.6%2%
201411414141400100%0%
2014101354935.13128311171.288.1%3.3%
2014252.5420080%0%
201436162145124434.6481.376.7%3%
201411212330025%0%
201468198829.2185027.21502.293.1%7.5%
20141542728.540827.215195.6%3.5%
20142379634.668329.7160.785.8%2%
201396375839.1313432.61561.683.4%4.2%
201365198330.5160724.7360.681%1.8%
201311313660046.2%0%
201399329033.2274927.8520.583.6%1.6%
20133165.3103.30062.5%0%
201336151942.2134137.3611.788.3%4%
20131131311110084.6%0%
201368181626.7164924.3640.990.8%3.5%
20131442430.340128.6151.194.6%3.5%
20132476331.859624.840.278.1%0.5%
201296415343.33647381651.787.8%4%
20121111100100%0%
201266211932.1186028.2540.887.8%2.5%
201296307932.1248225.9660.780.6%2.1%
2012440102870070%0%
201227738.5663310.585.7%1.3%
201236161844.9143940471.388.9%2.9%
201268186627.4168924.8871.390.5%4.7%
20121436926.434424.630.293.2%0.8%
20122482334.368928.760.383.7%0.7%
201189359440.4306434.41651.985.3%4.6%
201162180729.1145123.4440.780.3%2.4%
201194291831245426.1700.784.1%2.4%
201133144643.8125338571.786.7%3.9%
201164186629.2158124.7540.884.7%2.9%
20111328421.826420.3211.693%7.4%
20112272432.956025.5180.877.3%2.5%
2010106392437347232.8300.388.5%0.8%
201074207828.1167722.70080.7%0%
2010135330524.5299822.2120.190.7%0.4%
201042143334.1131631.3110.391.8%0.8%
201086202523.5183521.33090.6%0.1%
20101436225.934024.320.193.9%0.6%
20102874526.654919.61073.7%0.1%
200990299133.2232725.90077.8%0%
200962154524.9101516.40065.7%0%
200989224725.2163318.30072.7%0%
200935109631.386024.60078.5%0%
200967157623.5106715.90067.7%0%
20091224420.323319.40095.5%0%
20092059029.539319.70066.6%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019283371120.4261393.384377.5%2.5%
2019131313101102178.530.277.8%0.2%
20191865236.246125.620.170.7%0.3%
2019112642240.22079189272.578.7%1%
20191377359.566150.8201.585.5%2.6%
2019109109149449.420.254.3%0.2%
2019833341.631138.90093.4%0%
201925728.54321.50075.4%0%
20193301100.3126420041.9%0%
20193357119219730061.3%0%
2019817521.914818.50084.6%0%
2018333569108.2269181.5441.375.4%1.2%
20181191915150078.9%0%
201814118084.362144.460.452.6%0.5%
20181828278780095.1%0%
201830284894.9210970.3130.474.1%0.5%
20181499170.888363.180.689.1%0.8%
20181909072721180%1.1%
201820177688.898149.10055.2%0%
2018210050904510.590%1%
2018548396.626653.210.255.1%0.2%
20181168462.2583530085.2%0%
2017353732106.6289482.7852.477.5%2.3%
201711616161600100%0%
201714119385.280357.440.367.3%0.3%
20171515144440086.3%0%
201731262984.8232675280.988.5%1.1%
20171494267.373152.280.677.6%0.8%
20171757551510068%0%
201720139469.771835.950.351.5%0.4%
2017262316130.50098.4%0%
2017433082.5144360043.6%0%
2017106106139239.20064.3%0%
201635347699.3267576.435177%1%
20161515149490096.1%0%
201615141794.5107471.680.575.8%0.6%
201617070707033100%4.3%
201631277389.5237876.7411.385.8%1.5%
20161380962.270954.540.387.6%0.5%
20161656560602292.3%3.1%
201618135475.295853.2150.870.8%1.1%
201625728.556284298.2%7%
20164312782526310.380.8%0.3%
2016942146.828932.10068.6%0%
201533307093262879.61093.385.6%3.6%
20151565638380067.9%0%
201515138792.574849.920.153.9%0.1%
20151797977770097.5%0%
201528231382.6156756361.367.7%1.6%
2015139497375057.7201.579%2.1%
20151898973730082%0%
201518136375.7104758.2110.676.8%0.8%
2015260305728.531.595%5%
2015432280.529072.551.390.1%1.6%
2015937041.127730.80074.9%0%
2014333360101.8255977.51213.776.2%3.6%
20141494929291159.2%2%
201415131787.872948.6140.955.4%1.1%
20141959584842288.4%2.1%
201429260889.9218575.3923.283.8%3.5%
20141397074.668452.6161.270.5%1.6%
20141909061610067.8%0%
201417137480.888452211.264.3%1.5%
201425527.554276398.2%10.9%
201442686723959.851.389.2%1.9%
2014948553.943948.870.890.5%1.4%
201333317496.2223267.6832.570.3%2.6%
20131313125250080.6%0%
201315126184.190460.3201.371.7%1.6%
20131363631314486.1%11.1%
201329212473.2118040.7220.855.6%1%
20131381462.661747.5292.275.8%3.6%
20131575753532293%3.5%
201315132588.390860.5191.368.5%1.4%
20131212118180085.7%0%
20134256642406051.393.8%2%
2013939343.723726.30060.3%0%
201227242289.7157058.1702.664.8%2.9%
201214110779.167648.3382.761.1%3.4%
201227176565.4145353.8632.382.3%3.6%
20121168562.362556.8353.291.2%5.1%
20121398175.556043.1312.457.1%3.2%
2012423759.32045151.386.1%2.1%
2012935439.331034.430.387.6%0.8%
201127205376148555572.172.3%2.8%
20111491765.548534.6221.652.9%2.4%
201125166966.8136254.5291.281.6%1.7%
20111165859.857652.4151.487.5%2.3%
20111389668.955742.8120.962.2%1.3%
2011420751.813934.830.867.1%1.4%
2011928031.120823.140.474.3%1.4%
201027200274.1158458.7682.579.1%3.4%
20101487162.263745.590.673.1%1%
201025164565.8110144130.566.9%0.8%
20101163557.756551.470.689%1.1%
20101391270.259345.650.465%0.5%
2010416641.515739.330.894.6%1.8%
2010922424.919521.70087.1%0%
200926151158.198237.80065%0%
20091473352.440829.10055.7%0%
200925123049.285834.30069.8%0%
20091133130.127925.40084.3%0%
20091364949.940230.90061.9%0%
2009418646.515939.80085.5%0%
2009920422.716918.80082.8%0%