Institute Statistics in Barisal District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Barisal District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Barisal Cadet College2009-202061361311.6
2Rupatalee Govt. Secondary School2018-202018218244.7
3Kaunia Govt. Secondary School2018-202017617670.7
4Barisal Zilla School2009-20203,4563,441144.2
5West Krishna Nagor S.b. Junior Girls School2010-201099283.0
6Ramnagar Jr. Girs High School2010-201077285.0
7South Kazlakati Junior Girls School2010-201077285.0
8Barisal Govt. Girls High School2009-20203,8213,416514.1
9Barisal Model School And College2010-20201,9121,888581.3
10Kaloshkathi Bm Academy2017-20184645623.0
11Bilkis Jahan Technical School & Bm College2015-2018219201708.0
12Syedkati Union Jr Girls School2010-20102120719.0
13Ruper Jhorjunior High School2010-20101413923.0
14Udayan Secondary School2009-20202,1742,134925.6
15Bhashanchar Mohila Dakhil Madrasa2009-20203193171,201.2
16Collegiate Secondary School2009-20201,2701,1551,770.4
17Sheer-e – Bangla Junior High School2010-201012101,790.0
18Utter Bhasan Char Eshakia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20204704571,878.4
19Patkathi Nesaria Alim Madrasha2009-20202812741,939.7
20Sayed Abdul Mannan D.d.f Alim Madrasha2009-20203973842,044.3
21Lachu Shah Aboitanik Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203132952,051.8
22Kawnia Girls Alim Model Madrasah2009-20204183972,095.1
23Maluher Wazedia Secondary School2009-20206886542,119.3
24Rokonuddin Islamia Salehia Fazil Madrasha2009-20204974652,313.1
25Uttarkul Secondary School2009-20209438882,363.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Barisal District

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201933257978.2253576.8722.298.3%2.8%
2019622337.221736.20097.3%0%
201956308755.1294652.61522.795.4%4.9%
2019148665845653344.13342.398.1%5%
201935230765.9226964.81273.698.4%5.5%
20191949225.94752510.196.5%0.2%
201937142338.5133336210.693.7%1.5%
201994878793.5852390.78268.897%9.4%
20191551434.348832.510.194.9%0.2%
2019293222111.13164109.12578.998.2%8%
201928250989.6225580.5210.889.9%0.8%
201966508677.1492074.51081.696.7%2.1%
201958369063.6346659.8701.293.9%1.9%
2019235052245019.61089.1%0.2%
201951402678.9393477.11873.797.7%4.6%
201833269081.5264480.1732.298.3%2.7%
2018621736.220333.80093.5%0%
201857304753.5283649.8112293.1%3.7%
2018148674345.6663144.83662.598.3%5.4%
201835243969.7241068.91012.998.8%4.1%
20181947224.844023.250.393.2%1.1%
201837146139.5126934.3100.386.9%0.7%
201893892496869993.58268.997.5%9.3%
20181554436.347131.40086.6%0%
2018293324114.63239111.72097.297.4%6.3%
201828239185.4189067.580.379%0.3%
201866482973.2451968.5831.393.6%1.7%
201858389767.2366563.2791.494%2%
20182354923.947920.80087.2%0%
201851434585.2418882.11663.396.4%3.8%
201742313674.7308073.31814.398.2%5.8%
201759329555.8313753.22524.395.2%7.6%
2017151740049728848.37054.798.5%9.5%
201757323556.8320556.22624.699.1%8.1%
20171361033576985272.411648.695.3%11.3%
201744380986.6368383.73888.896.7%10.2%
201728241986.4219878.5491.890.9%2%
201765510878.6492175.71792.896.3%3.5%
201759393266.6366862.21131.993.3%2.9%
201778563072.2544369.84986.496.7%8.8%
201642312174.33067733608.698.3%11.5%
201659320154.3318253.965711.199.4%20.5%
2016151693345.96794458605.798%12.4%
201657315355.3314255.184014.799.7%26.6%
20161361017474.8972171.5148210.995.5%14.6%
201644381686.7377285.753312.198.8%14%
201628235083.9227081.11525.496.6%6.5%
201666506076.7501075.975511.499%14.9%
201659374663.5366662.13465.997.9%9.2%
201678563172.2546470.17811097%13.9%
201542323377317675.62596.298.2%8%
201558300751.8298851.569011.999.4%22.9%
2015150682145.5656743.88365.696.3%12.3%
201558291950.3290850.173212.699.6%25.1%
2015132958872.6919069.6151511.595.8%15.8%
201543366585.2358783.44149.697.9%11.3%
201527208677.3201474.6491.896.5%2.3%
201565468672.1455870.175211.697.3%16%
201558346959.8326156.22093.694%6%
201577561572.9543470.66598.696.8%11.7%
201441291771.1281268.63157.796.4%10.8%
201457284149.8282649.63966.999.5%13.9%
2014147612241.6600740.9741598.1%12.1%
201458279048.1276247.65138.899%18.4%
2014131925270.6898768.612149.397.1%13.1%
201442352283.93403812766.696.6%7.8%
201426177268.2169065712.795.4%4%
201464408763.9406963.63385.399.6%8.3%
201457317455.7308854.22674.797.3%8.4%
201477519367.4504665.56107.997.2%11.7%
201341279468.1275067.144710.998.4%16%
201356266047.5254145.43686.695.5%13.8%
2013143592441.4566539.68115.795.6%13.7%
201357274548.2270147.45721098.4%20.8%
2013130835064.2789860.812559.794.6%15%
201341315577301773.6205595.6%6.5%
201326163262.8151558.3461.892.8%2.8%
201363372759.2360257.2253496.6%6.8%
201357288650.6271547.61452.594.1%5%
201377498164.7479062.287211.396.2%17.5%
201240317779.4306276.6731.896.4%2.3%
201256256345.8251444.91242.298.1%4.8%
2012142551038.8523136.81921.494.9%3.5%
201257259745.6249943.81031.896.2%4%
2012130801861.7750357.75664.493.6%7.1%
201241307274.9281768.7511.291.7%1.7%
201226150457.8131250.5110.487.2%0.7%
201263351955.9322551.2681.191.6%1.9%
201257289050.7270747.5430.893.7%1.5%
2012764485594405584015.398.2%8.9%
201138282174.2241963.7120.385.7%0.4%
201154264849257047.61112.197.1%4.2%
2011139562440.5536438.6990.795.4%1.8%
201154219140.6213539.5450.897.4%2.1%
2011124773262.46949563292.789.9%4.3%
201141308675.3288070.2300.793.3%1%
201126132851.1116244.720.187.5%0.2%
201162340254.9313450.5220.492.1%0.6%
201156274749.1238742.6130.286.9%0.5%
201173435459.6426358.41532.197.9%3.5%
2010383995105.1310181.6150.477.6%0.4%
201054402674.6335862.21142.183.4%2.8%
2010140788156.3622344.5200.179%0.3%
201053369269.7328261.9270.588.9%0.7%
20101241176594.9909973.42622.177.3%2.2%
2010414629112.9379192.540.181.9%0.1%
201025185574.2147759.10079.6%0%
201062443971.6346055.840.177.9%0.1%
201056394170.4285150.9170.372.3%0.4%
201072663992.2590782340.589%0.5%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202036303384.3252870.21373.883.3%4.5%
202061442412821.30088.9%0%
202055315857.4207337.71182.165.6%3.7%
2020416541.360150036.4%0%
2020132698752.9532440.32261.776.2%3.2%
2020426766.823057.54210.586.1%15.7%
202057275148.3236641.5941.686%3.4%
20201199690.548243.811148.4%1.1%
202087788690.6641973.899711.581.4%12.6%
20201542528.325917.310.160.9%0.2%
2020273425126.92888107963.684.3%2.8%
202024199783.2142159.2180.871.2%0.9%
202062445571.9282745.6570.963.5%1.3%
202056389869.6306954.8440.878.7%1.1%
20201656551510078.5%0%
202037120732.698826.775281.9%6.2%
202071518673396255.81361.976.4%2.6%
202034113.7237.710.356.1%2.4%
201936301583.8221861.6822.373.6%2.7%
201961502514223.70094.7%0%
201955308756.1239543.51192.277.6%3.9%
2019414937.39323.310.362.4%0.7%
2019132682751.7578943.93072.384.8%4.5%
2019519238.416432.8377.485.4%19.3%
201957280749.2251044961.789.4%3.4%
201946232550.5169736.9661.473%2.8%
201986759488.3629073.18109.482.8%10.7%
20191548432.340326.980.583.3%1.7%
2019263264125.5243193.5843.274.5%2.6%
20191191911110057.9%0%
201924190579.4136356.8170.771.5%0.9%
201963447771.1349355.463178%1.4%
201956382268.3287251.3130.275.1%0.3%
20191666655552283.3%3%
201971505371.2402356.71482.179.6%2.9%
2019510621.290180084.9%0%
201842310373.9234855.9561.375.7%1.8%
201858337158.1272046.91121.980.7%3.3%
20181151500000%0%
2018138663748.1548939.82081.582.7%3.1%
2018210954.510150.5341792.7%31.2%
201857275848.4210136.9761.376.2%2.8%
20181121210100083.3%0%
2018486421643210861.550%0.7%
2018130865766.6678852.27225.678.4%8.3%
201840354788.7277969.51353.478.3%3.8%
20181272710100037%0%
201825184974126850.7130.568.6%0.7%
201862383761.9226836.6300.559.1%0.8%
201856391369.9274449220.470.1%0.6%
201811313330023.1%0%
201875529770.6396052.81612.174.8%3%
201742311274.1259761.8390.983.5%1.3%
201757299652.6204435.9681.268.2%2.3%
20171272721210077.8%0%
2017138633845.9542139.3143185.5%2.3%
201727738.57035199.590.9%24.7%
201758253843.8199734.4270.578.7%1.1%
201716600000%0%
20173662220.7406135.36261.3%0.9%
2017125829366.3686454.96475.282.8%7.8%
201740337184.3281870.578283.6%2.3%
20171262624240092.3%0%
201725160764.3126950.8160.679%1%
201762355357.3310450.160187.4%1.7%
201756317156.6162128.980.151.1%0.3%
201711414550035.7%0%
201775488965.2389051.9710.979.6%1.5%
201641253261.8183244.740172.4%1.6%
201656240743182932.7113276%4.7%
20161141413130092.9%0%
2016135607845496536.81150.981.7%1.9%
2016134343333242497.1%70.6%
201656236742.3213138.11081.990%4.6%
20161999900100%0%
20163644214.7515171.7134.380%2%
2016126718857606348.16685.384.3%9.3%
201640295974248262.181283.9%2.7%
20161232319191182.6%4.3%
201625144557.8122449210.884.7%1.5%
201662326052.6292247.11071.789.6%3.3%
201655258847.1199936.3721.377.2%2.8%
201675446159.5356147.51021.479.8%2.3%
201541252261.5227555.581290.2%3.2%
201554225541.82158401673.195.7%7.4%
20151777700100%0%
2015134492236.7376528.11260.976.5%2.6%
2015145454242161693.3%35.6%
201555213738.9204237.11983.695.6%9.3%
2015177660085.7%0%
20153569189.7403134.3206.770.8%3.5%
2015124654052.7584947.2738689.4%11.3%
201539264467.8231759.479287.6%3%
201512121212122100%9.5%
201525118347.394837.9190.880.1%1.6%
201559281847.8255343.3761.390.6%2.7%
201555245744.7228241.51312.492.9%5.3%
201575405154346246.21231.685.5%3%
201440227756.9215153.81714.394.5%7.5%
201454242244.9231642.92214.195.6%9.1%
20141262625250096.2%0%
2014134501037.4464634.73692.892.7%7.4%
201456201936.1194734.82494.496.4%12.3%
20141141411111178.6%7.1%
20143502167.3360120227.371.7%4.4%
2014124671454.1634851.210148.294.5%15.1%
201439256265.7233559.91323.491.1%5.2%
201412323232300100%0%
201425109143.698739.5351.490.5%3.2%
201459270245.8241040.860189.2%2.2%
201454226541.9207738.51242.391.7%5.5%
201475393452.5345946.11772.487.9%4.5%
201337206555.8196953.21012.795.4%4.9%
201354231142.8218040.41532.894.3%6.6%
2013132463535.1418031.71851.490.2%4%
2013551927351813331071.994.1%5.6%
20131777700100%0%
2013350116739313118678.4%3.6%
2013122632751.9565146.36915.789.3%10.9%
201339238461.12185561343.491.7%5.6%
20131252523230092%0%
201326106040.896837.2140.591.3%1.3%
201359254243.1225838.357188.8%2.2%
201354229942.6207138.4671.290.1%2.9%
201373370550.8352848.3365595.2%9.9%
201237240865.1212057.336188%1.5%
2012144110025%0%
201251246948.4221243.41182.389.6%4.8%
2012132484636.7428632.51591.288.4%3.3%
201255201336.6188834.31041.993.8%5.2%
20124572143415103.8112.872.6%1.9%
2012121697457.6625851.76905.789.7%9.9%
201238247665.2225459.31082.891%4.4%
201228109439.188631.6260.981%2.4%
201258280248.3243041.958186.7%2.1%
201252249448211340.6400.884.7%1.6%
201272402956368451.22333.291.4%5.8%
201133228569.2180754.8511.579.1%2.2%
201148212544.3171435.71312.780.7%6.2%
2011126450335.7387530.81701.386.1%3.8%
201149177536.2153531.31122.386.5%6.3%
2011113612454.2521446.16135.485.1%10%
201138243564.1205053.91122.984.2%4.6%
20112485235.571229.7160.783.6%1.9%
201158249042.9203435.1621.181.7%2.5%
201149223445.6155531.7561.169.6%2.5%
201168362753.3318846.91982.987.9%5.5%
201038206054.2160542.270.277.9%0.3%
201054222641.2187634.7571.184.3%2.6%
2010140437931.3347624.880.179.4%0.2%
201053199237.6176933.4130.288.8%0.7%
2010124683555.1384931640.556.3%0.9%
201041245059.8203949.72083.2%0.1%
201025103741.585934.40082.8%0%
201062252440.7199432.21079%0%
201056222739.8163029.190.273.2%0.4%
201073361249.5325444.6180.290.1%0.5%
200934181053.2113833.50062.9%0%
200948185838.7130927.30070.5%0%
2009125376930.22622210069.6%0%
200948141429.5101421.10071.7%0%
2009114497443.6371632.60074.7%0%
200939182046.7130933.60071.9%0%
20092270131.947121.40067.2%0%
200959211635.9138823.50065.6%0%
200949162033.11126230069.5%0%
200969286541.5202429.30070.6%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20198876109.557071.330.465.1%0.3%
201934414.7421420.795.5%4.5%
201918163090.6117665.372472.1%4.4%
201939315580.9267168.540184.7%1.3%
2019161611100.7121776.1100.675.5%0.6%
20191150746.146041.850.590.7%1%
2019248125338.56391266.35032178.7%6.2%
201941363410726.810.378.7%0.7%
2019724363481820260385.474.7%1.6%
2019885610763879.840.574.5%0.5%
2019161643102.789255.8120.854.3%0.7%
201914130793.4112880.6120.986.3%0.9%
2019243121130215489.8281.269%0.9%
201813131310194072.340.371.6%0.3%
201820150175.1106453.2753.870.9%5%
2018199550055.6%0%
201838352692.8300579.190.285.2%0.3%
20184489122.3462115.5561494.5%11.5%
201818169894.3107359.640.263.2%0.2%
20181303026261186.7%3.3%
201823081541748712656.5%3.9%
2018377710208.45939160.53028.277%3.9%
2018112407218.81843167.533376.6%1.4%
20181898979797788.8%7.9%
20189987109.764471.620.265.2%0.2%
2018161780111.3128880.5150.972.4%0.8%
2018192023106.5177293.380.487.6%0.4%
201812020202033100%15%
20181202017170085%0%
2018263064117.8226587.1120.573.9%0.4%
2017131535118.185465.720.255.6%0.1%
201721199394.9172982.3793.886.8%4%
2017144110025%0%
201737316485.5222260.1160.470.2%0.5%
2017431779.328771.84310.890.5%13.6%
201719157682.9112058.9120.671.1%0.8%
20171171713130076.5%0%
20172359179.5247123.512668.8%3.3%
2017377530203.55763155.83208.676.5%4.2%
2017112570233.61987180.6181.677.3%0.7%
20171606057574495%6.7%
2017979187.95045630.363.7%0.4%
2017151769117.9124883.2161.170.5%0.9%
201719181695.680342.390.544.2%0.5%
20171191918180094.7%0%
20171161615150093.8%0%
2017263219123.8222085.4291.169%0.9%
2016131375105.880762.1292.258.7%2.1%
2016202027101.4157578.8924.677.7%4.5%
20161131310100076.9%0%
201637344393.1227661.5170.566.1%0.5%
20163315105304101.39732.396.5%30.8%
201619154481.3130668.7201.184.6%1.3%
20161191914140073.7%0%
20162341170.518793.5115.554.8%3.2%
20163679922226393177.63509.780%4.4%
2016112507227.91688153.5171.567.3%0.7%
20161616154541188.5%1.6%
2016986696.267775.20078.2%0%
2016151657110.5116077.3181.270%1.1%
2016171775104.4137380.8331.977.4%1.9%
20161777744100%57.1%
20161222218180081.8%0%
2016262953113.620017727167.8%0.9%
201514135997.1103373.828276%2.1%
2015181841102.3153285.11126.283.2%6.1%
20151666600100%0%
201537298180.6205955.6260.769.1%0.9%
20153320106.728494.76822.788.8%21.3%
201519143875.7115961170.980.6%1.2%
20151414138380092.7%0%
2015228614318793.573.565.4%2.4%
20153774372015818157.252614.278.2%7.1%
2015112626238.71827166.1433.969.6%1.6%
20151747468680091.9%0%
20158811101.462377.90076.8%0%
2015151605107105970.6171.166%1.1%
2015161800112.5137886.1372.376.6%2.1%
20151282825250089.3%0%
2015263040116.92445941144.480.4%3.8%
2014111393126.61193108.5393.585.6%2.8%
2014171926113.3166097.61156.886.2%6%
20141999911100%11.1%
201436279077.5202156.1942.672.4%3.4%
20143396132346115.34916.387.4%12.4%
201419145376.5118462.3462.481.5%3.2%
20141404029290072.5%0%
201424042023661834290.6%1%
2014377802210.95932160.372019.576%9.2%
2014112685244.11886171.511610.570.2%4.3%
20141909086863395.6%3.3%
201487689667484.3121.587.8%1.6%
2014131791137.8123494.9493.868.9%2.7%
2014141584113.1123988.5211.578.2%1.3%
2014262954113.6228587.91435.577.4%4.8%
2013111352122.9103494403.676.5%3%
201318173596.4143679.81216.782.8%7%
201311313131300100%0%
201336261672.7203956.6651.877.9%2.5%
20133415138.3361120.3331187%8%
201319131869.4112859.4522.785.6%3.9%
20131383834342289.5%5.3%
20132269134.5112564241.6%1.5%
2013366917192.1529214759616.676.5%8.6%
2013102337233.71667166.7919.171.3%3.9%
20131969675756678.1%6.3%
2013978487.165773131.483.8%1.7%
2013131574121.1108583.5423.268.9%2.7%
201314132294.4103674312.278.4%2.3%
2013262878110.7246094.61355.285.5%4.7%
20128972121.569586.9344.371.5%3.5%
201215129386.2105370.2845.681.4%6.5%
201236205657.1145940.5491.471%2.4%
201216102864.378849.3362.376.7%3.5%
2012325713178.54452139.171922.577.9%12.6%
2012101697169.71268126.810910.974.7%6.4%
2012751773.938655.1202.974.7%3.9%
201212119399.477264.3322.764.7%2.7%
201212112593.879366.1131.170.5%1.2%
2012232317100.71862811295.680.4%5.6%
2011875994.953566.9202.570.5%2.6%
20111511107492861.9724.883.6%6.5%
201136178149.5129836.1511.472.9%2.9%
20111692457.871844.932277.7%3.5%
2011284862173.63861137.949517.779.4%10.2%
201191477164.11135126.1485.376.8%3.2%
2011645175.239465.740.787.4%0.9%
201112102585.479466.2564.777.5%5.5%
201112100583.866455.350.466.1%0.5%
201123184580.214506368378.6%3.7%
2010876395.452465.5172.168.7%2.2%
20101598665.785857.2654.387%6.6%
201036167746.6131936.6280.878.7%1.7%
20101697360.870944.350.372.9%0.5%
2010275060187.4407615152019.380.6%10.3%
201091519168.81109123.263773%4.1%
2010645175.233956.512275.2%2.7%
20101293477.874662.2272.379.9%2.9%
20101295679.766855.712169.9%1.3%
201023193684.2150065.2632.777.5%3.3%
2009750972.736251.70071.1%0%
20091593162.176250.80081.8%0%
200936142139.587924.40061.9%0%
2009166243948330.20077.4%0%
2009264436170.63192122.80072%0%
200991254139.378286.90062.4%0%
2009638664.329949.80077.5%0%
20091382563.554942.20066.5%0%
20091272560.439933.30055%0%
200923160469.7115550.20072%0%