Institute Statistics in Thakurgaon District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Thakurgaon District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Thakurgaon Govt Boys High School2011-20202,0602,05694.7
2Thakurgaon Govt College. Thakurgaon2009-2010216216119.0
3Thakurgaon Govt. Girls High School2009-20202,3182,309231.3
4Nekmard Alimuddin Govt High School2009-20201,009986514.6
5Pirganj Banik Govt Girls High School2009-2020912881581.8
6Eco Pathshala High School2017-2020258255926.8
7Ranisankail Govt. Girls High School2009-20208237871,040.3
8Thakurgaon Sugar Mills High School2009-20207106981,049.8
9Collectorate Public School And College2013-20206386251,246.1
10Samiruddin Smriti College2009-20103613001,417.0
11Salandar Women’s College2009-20103723051,500.0
12Pirgonj Mahila Degree College2009-201027211,511.0
13Bhully Degree College2009-20102772261,541.0
14Amantullah Islami Academy2013-20206646521,790.3
15Salandar Degree College2009-20101411042,018.0
16Kathal Dangi Mohila College2009-201063472,099.5
17Abul Hossain Sarker College2009-20101701242,184.5
18Jaborhat Degree College2009-201089642,187.5
19Gogor College2009-2010112812,260.5
20Pirganj Pilot High School2011-20203,8783,6422,315.3
21Shahid Smiriti Secondary Girls Technical Institute2012-20202872662,328.7
22Ruhea U.m. (hz) K. Kobra Girls D/madrasha2009-20201691612,367.0
23D. N. Degree College2009-201062442,393.5
24Pirgang Adarsha Mohabiddaroy2009-201026172,432.5
25Banagaon Girls’ High School2012-2012222,533.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Thakurgaon District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Goreya Women’s Technical And Bm College2013-2018261239592.8
2Ruhea Sale Fazil Madrasha2009-2019346321977.2
3Khoshbazar S.d Kamil Madrasha2009-2019247234986.6
4Balia Islamia Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20192732501,013.5
5Baragram Alim Madrasha2009-20194364031,155.5
6Gorea Fazil Madrasha2009-20192932681,164.7
7Thakurgaon Govt College. Thakurgaon2009-20198,7747,5161,222.9
8Bongaon Fazil Madrasah2009-20192141911,319.2
9Modhupur Naydighi M. Rafiqa Alim Madrasah2009-20192572201,322.5
10Salandar Islamia Kamil Madrasha2009-20191,1079811,324.1
11Uttar Hariharpur Alim Madrasha2009-20192141941,327.6
12Pirdangi S.i. Sr.fazil Madrasha2009-20194203691,354.5
13Danar Hat Ansaria Fazil Madrasha2009-20194564071,375.4
14Thakurgaon Riverview High School.2013-20186165631,418.0
15Begunbari Fazil Madrasha2009-20192281971,474.7
16Hatpara De-mukhy Senior Fazil Madrasah2009-20192041741,493.1
17Shibganj Alim Madrasha2009-20192462111,550.1
18Vamda Alim Madrasha2009-20191431241,617.9
19Madnisagar Tech. And B.m. College2013-20184563881,641.8
20Padampur Technical And Business Management College2013-20183893391,678.3
21Hatpara Agriculture And Fisheries Techonology Inst.2013-20184783971,705.8
22Nargun Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20192121781,738.9
23Rahimanpur Ui Alim Madrasha2009-20192011701,749.4
24Nek Mord Peer Nseria Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20192632161,764.0
25Abad Takia Mohammadia Fazil Madrasha2009-20191,1449461,837.8

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201964418265.3339353440.781.1%1.1%
201966324049.1246237.3250.476%0.8%
2019104490747.2393237.81301.380.1%2.6%
201962397364.1307749.61101.877.4%2.8%
20192049624.840220.10081%0%
20192001214360.71033451.73601.885.1%3%
201861500582381462.5410.776.2%0.8%
201861333054.6243139.9290.573%0.9%
2018105533550.8392437.4110173.6%2.1%
201862405865.5299348.31171.973.8%2.9%
20182158427.848523.11083%0.2%
20181981165158.8949147.93561.881.5%3.1%
201762365058.9326952.7126289.6%3.5%
2017622915472356381292.180.8%4.4%
2017106498447418739.53553.384%7.1%
201781436953.9399649.33854.891.5%8.8%
20171961231862.81113456.88454.390.4%6.9%
201661366360345856.72734.594.4%7.5%
2016622788452542411692.791.2%6.1%
2016106471244.5425340.13523.390.3%7.5%
201678385149.4364046.7392594.5%10.2%
201619711225571069654.312686.495.3%11.3%
201562357757.7317551.21191.988.8%3.3%
201561292848250641.11091.885.6%3.7%
2015107528049.3463243.32882.787.7%5.5%
201577452458.8421654.83704.893.2%8.2%
20151921083656.41031253.79985.295.2%9.2%
201462410566.2385562.21201.993.9%2.9%
201458255344214336.9751.383.9%2.9%
2014106515948.7401037.82942.877.7%5.7%
201475373249.8291738.91602.178.2%4.3%
2014193954349.4901046.77193.794.4%7.5%
201364294546256140961.587%3.3%
201359221837.6185631.51332.383.7%6%
2013105380936.3313329.82722.682.3%7.1%
201372379052.6316343.92573.683.5%6.8%
2013166110016.7%0%
2013193962449.9884245.88114.291.9%8.4%
201266308346.7256338.8180.383.1%0.6%
201258234040.3187932.4290.580.3%1.2%
2012108414938.4354032.8960.985.3%2.3%
201276365748.1303740600.883%1.6%
2012294.5630066.7%0%
2012198958148.4844742.72331.288.2%2.4%
201158270046.6194533.590.272%0.3%
201157227840185332.5180.381.3%0.8%
201198357336.5279128.5450.578.1%1.3%
201174303841.1234331.7400.577.1%1.3%
2011193909147.1804541.7186188.5%2%
20105819743499017.130.150.2%0.2%
201057134423.6628111046.7%0.1%
2010100234223.4140214100.159.9%0.4%
201075224429.91278173057%0.1%
2010193641133.2414221.5490.364.6%0.8%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202062359658286846.3701.179.8%1.9%
202054233443.2174332.3811.574.7%3.5%
202089357640.2299733.72212.583.8%6.2%
20201351539.645034.6473.687.4%9.1%
2020712517.98512.120.368%1.6%
202051321163250649.11813.578%5.6%
20202243519.839417.970.390.6%1.6%
202048138828.9124125.9410.989.4%3%
20209976108.483893.1586.485.9%5.9%
2020128878468.6751158.7638585.5%7.3%
202011616550031.3%0%
201962383561.9277144.7350.672.3%0.9%
201955261147.5197135.8230.475.5%0.9%
201989389943.8312535.185180.1%2.2%
20191358044.650038.5765.886.2%13.1%
2019713719.610314.720.375.2%1.5%
201951320862.9267852.5206483.5%6.4%
2019213991932515.520.181.5%0.5%
20191851086558.7864046.76773.779.5%6.2%
201865351154240437981.568.5%2.8%
201855247445184033.557174.4%2.3%
201892426746.4316734.42272.574.2%5.3%
20181029329.324424.4555.583.3%18.8%
201855811.6367.210.262.1%1.7%
201873383752.6289939.71952.775.6%5.1%
20181851016655798943.25863.278.6%5.8%
201765364056276342.5560.975.9%1.5%
201755217939.6179332.6470.982.3%2.2%
201792367039.9286231.11451.678%4%
2017930433.828631.8414.694.1%13.5%
2017372246120.310.384.7%1.4%
201771281939.7233732.91261.882.9%4.5%
201722110.50050%0%
2017183854846.77313404592.585.6%5.4%
201665256939.5230435.4490.889.7%1.9%
201654205838.1184934.2390.789.8%1.9%
201691301533.1260028.61511.786.2%5%
2016923325.921023.3283.190.1%12%
201659719.49118.261.293.8%6.2%
201671298742.1266537.51211.789.2%4.1%
2016242210050%0%
2016180856447.6783143.56073.491.4%7.1%
201561217835.7187130.7781.385.9%3.6%
201553178733.7139926.4671.378.3%3.7%
201588258029.3205723.41231.479.7%4.8%
201592793125528.3202.291.4%7.2%
2015512324.6100200081.3%0%
201569225332.7194728.2921.386.4%4.1%
2015175737642.1631736.15132.985.6%7%
201465208632.118232865187.4%3.1%
201454179033.1164530.51122.191.9%6.3%
201492283230.8245226.71892.186.6%6.7%
2014827734.622628.3273.481.6%9.7%
2014511322.69318.60082.3%0%
201471238433.6219330.91532.292%6.4%
2014362310050%0%
2014180740441.1677137.67974.491.5%10.8%
201363190630.3172327.3280.490.4%1.5%
201356125822.5112720.1500.989.6%4%
201390226425.2197021.993187%4.1%
201372173117124.481.178.8%3.7%
2013510220.47815.610.276.5%1%
201370208329.81817261211.787.2%5.8%
20134112.8820072.7%0%
2013177619435553331.35583.289.3%9%
201264258140.3218234.1450.784.5%1.7%
201256180332.2144925.9330.680.4%1.8%
201288286632.6235626.81301.582.2%4.5%
2012517935.815731.415387.7%8.4%
2012311137842810.375.7%0.9%
201270251936213130.4781.184.6%3.1%
20124338.3235.80069.7%0%
2012166749045.1652439.3501387.1%6.7%
201151224043.9156130.6310.669.7%1.4%
201146163335.5111824.3270.668.5%1.7%
201179273734.6212726.9831.177.7%3%
201165226034.8160824.766171.2%2.9%
2011154657342.7511233.23602.377.8%5.5%
201048177437118524.70066.8%0%
201051164232.2111521.90067.9%0%
201074250533.9166522.50066.5%0%
201065214933.1141721.80065.9%0%
2010157686643.7489231.20071.2%0%
200948148230.997020.20065.5%0%
200950123024.668413.70055.6%0%
200974199326.9112615.20056.5%0%
200965180927.8112117.20062%0%
2009157590437.6354022.50060%0%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019121860155113894.880.761.2%0.4%
201911107697.858653.310.154.5%0.1%
2019152041136.11591106.1271.878%1.3%
201991697188.61069118.880.963%0.5%
2019311237.31113710.399.1%0.9%
2019345506161.93949116.1641.971.7%1.2%
2018152001133.4103969.350.351.9%0.2%
201815123782.562341.560.450.4%0.5%
2018162079129.9126979.3281.861%1.3%
2018955561.738843.19169.9%1.6%
2018192439128.4138472.880.456.7%0.3%
2018476819145.1438193.2661.464.2%1%
2017141803128.810087230.255.9%0.2%
201714101772.67285270.571.6%0.7%
2017172068121.6127174.8271.661.5%1.3%
2017941946.631735.2161.875.7%3.8%
2017182064114.7125769.880.460.9%0.4%
2017456358141.343679788268.7%1.4%
2016151713114.2108672.4130.963.4%0.8%
201614115082.185961.414174.7%1.2%
2016162081130.1148792.9392.471.5%1.9%
201684165235844.8202.586.1%4.8%
2016181964109.1147081.7331.874.8%1.7%
20164361901444350101.21443.370.3%2.3%
2015151751116.7114076110.765.1%0.6%
20151484360.258341.670.569.2%0.8%
2015161791111.9120975.6301.967.5%1.7%
2015844655.836645.8202.582.1%4.5%
2015171732101.9122672.1100.670.8%0.6%
2015415540135.1386994.4721.869.8%1.3%
2014131958150.61327102.1241.867.8%1.2%
20141499671.175353.8271.975.6%2.7%
2014161906119.1128680.4472.967.5%2.5%
2014859674.546458202.577.9%3.4%
2014172110124.1158993.5372.275.3%1.8%
2014406434160.94915122.91263.276.4%2%
2013131644126.5115889.126270.4%1.6%
20131591661.167945.3110.774.1%1.2%
2013161821113.8126278.9342.169.3%1.9%
2013855569.443954.9182.379.1%3.2%
2013172110124.1158793.434275.2%1.6%
2013405520138393898.51373.471.3%2.5%
2012812721591006125.8394.979.1%3.1%
20121172866.248844.4100.967%1.4%
2012141595113.9113881.3694.971.3%4.3%
201210148014895795.7343.464.7%2.3%
2012284302153.63380120.72207.978.6%5.1%
201181123140.474993.6131.666.7%1.2%
20111252543.83482920.266.3%0.4%
201114124288.779556.8130.964%1%
2011111289117.275168.3151.458.3%1.2%
2011283493124.8248388.7953.471.1%2.7%
201081058132.372991.10068.9%0%
2010125284435029.20066.3%0%
201014134095.792365.90068.9%0%
2010111174106.766760.60056.8%0%
2010283427122.4239785.60069.9%0%
2009878698.347659.50060.6%0%
20091245237.722018.30048.7%0%
200914126890.6728520057.4%0%
20091189681.541737.90046.5%0%
2009282893103.31763630060.9%0%