Institute Statistics in Moulvibazar District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 12 May, 2019

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Moulvibazar District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Rukeya Khatun Lyceum School2015-2019307306224.2
2Maulvibazar Goverment College Moulvibazar2009-2010264258333.0
3The Buds Residential Model School And College2012-20191,1081,095483.4
4Camellia Duncan Foundation School2017-20194949501.7
5Baf Shaheen College Shamshernagar2015-2019583581517.4
6Syed Shah Mostafa College2009-2010312297540.5
7Rajnagar Degree College2009-2010210192813.0
8The Flowers Kg And High School2009-2019878858833.4
9Gawsul Azam Abul Ulaiya Sunni Dakhil Madarasah2019-201933875.0
10Moulavibazar Govt. High School2011-20191,8331,793880.6
11Abdul Gafur Chowdhury Mahila College2009-2010114103902.5
12Kulaura Degree College2009-2010171150945.0
13Kamal Ganj Gana Moha Bidyalay2009-20107768989.5
14Rajnagar Ideal High School2009-2019867856991.2
15B.t.r.i High School2009-20196586351,062.0
16Yousuf Goni Adarsha College2009-20104163631,103.5
17Dwarika Paul Mohila Degree College2009-20101481281,193.5
18Eakub Tajul Mohila Degree College2009-20101471281,217.5
19M. Muntazim Ali College2009-201025211,222.0
20Moulvi Bazar Govt. Women S College2009-20103242691,398.5
21Srimangal Govt. Girls High School2009-20191,0431,0051,527.1
22Sreemangal Govt. College2009-20103052411,899.0
23Ali Amzad Govt. Girls High School2011-20191,8791,7901,932.6
24Dasher Bazar Adarsha College2009-201058431,986.5
25Taibunnessa Khanam Academy Degree College2009-201036272,018.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Moulvibazar District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Baf Shaheen College Shamshernagar2015-2019881877135.0
2The Buds Residential Model School And College2013-2019560528825.4
3Ebadur Rahman Chowdhury Technical And Bm College2013-20183202971,025.0
4Rajnagar Darussunnah Fazil Madrasha2009-20193803511,029.2
5Khalishpur Rahmania Senior Alim Model Madrasha2009-20194584161,194.3
6Porgonahi Daulotpur Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20193523151,231.0
7Srimongol Anwarul Ulum Fazil Madrasah2009-20193863451,267.8
8Sirajagar Gausia Jalalia Momtajia Sunnia Fazil Madrasha2009-20193603201,290.4
9Bhukshimahal Darul Ulum Alim Madrasha2010-20192912581,438.4
10Itauri Mohila Alim Madrasha2015-20191451291,502.8
11Patharia Gangkul Mansuria Senior(fazil)madrasha2009-20193162731,547.1
12Satgaon Samadia Alim Madrasah2009-20192902421,648.5
13Chandgram A. U. Fazil Degre Madrasha2009-20193452811,649.2
14Suzaul Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20195304221,657.5
15Maulvibazar Goverment College Moulvibazar2009-201913,84111,4061,725.4
16Barlekha Muhammadia Fazil Degree Madrasha2009-20195904981,736.4
17Sreepur Jalalia Senior Fazil Madrasha2009-20194373681,843.0
18Monsur Mohammadia Senior Madrasha2009-20194163431,888.1
19Hingajia Senior Madrasah2009-20197936221,918.5
20Alhaj Md. Moklisur Rahman College2012-20191,0728911,972.5
21Hazi Aftab Uddin Amina Khatun College2014-20197436261,996.0
22Darus Sunnah Islamia Alim Madrasa, Robir Bazar2009-20195334202,002.7
23Bhatera Madinatul Ulum Saiful Tahmina Dakhil Madrasha2015-201980702,041.2
24Moulovi Bazar Town Kamil Madrasah2009-20191,3931,0942,108.8
25Uluail Islamia Alim Madrasha2012-20193512912,111.8
Close Menu
x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share