HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,200,998
Total Passed897,741
Total Failed303,257
Total A+58,557
Pass Rate74.75%
Fail Rate25.25%
A+ Rate4.88%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2016, 1200998 students have appeared. Among them, 897741 students have passed and 303257 students have failed. 58557 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2016 is 74.75% and average A+ rate is 4.88%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes8,499
100% Pass877
0% Pass46
Total Student 127
Total Students 1000+127

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 8499, 100% pass rate is for 877 institutes and 46 institutes have 100% fail rate. 27 institutes have 1 student in total and 127 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2016 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
1 (Dhaka)26282575167397.98%63.66%
2 (Dhaka)28132700102095.98%36.26%
3 (Dhaka)25532463112496.47%44.03%
4 (Dhaka)2569254634499.1%13.39%
5 (Dhaka)15681559114099.43%72.7%
6 (Dhaka)1651164896599.82%58.45%
7 (Dhaka)1613160796999.63%60.07%
8 (Narayangonj)2814227314580.77%5.15%
9 (Bogra)1656163085798.43%51.75%
10 (Dhaka)13511349100699.85%74.46%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared337,019Dhaka
Passed248,023Dhaka
A+28,227Dhaka
Pass Rate88.25%Madrasah
A+ Rate8.38%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2016, highest 248023 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 248023 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 88.245929265761% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 8.3754921829333% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Dhaka337,019248,02388,99628,22773.59%8.38%
Chittagong86,71656,10630,6102,27264.7%2.62%
Comilla108,46869,97138,4971,93664.51%1.78%
Rajshahi115,84387,37328,4706,08775.42%5.25%
Barisal61,54943,20718,34278970.2%1.28%
Sylhet63,95943,90420,0551,33268.64%2.08%
Dinajpur103,14772,91430,2333,91970.69%3.8%
Jessore132,449110,07122,3784,63383.1%3.5%
Madrasah89,60379,07110,5322,42388.25%2.7%
Tec102,24587,10115,1446,93985.19%6.79%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 337019 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 248023 students have passed and 88996 students have failed. 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dhaka board is 73.593180206457% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.3754921829333%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 86716 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 56106 students have passed and 30610 students have failed. 2272 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Chittagong board is 64.700862585913% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6200470501407%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 108468 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 69971 students have passed and 38497 students have failed. 1936 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Comilla board is 64.508426448353% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7848582070288%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 115843 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 87373 students have passed and 28470 students have failed. 6087 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Rajshahi board is 75.423633711144% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.2545255216111%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 61549 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 43207 students have passed and 18342 students have failed. 789 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Barisal board is 70.199353360737% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.2819054736876%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 63959 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 43904 students have passed and 20055 students have failed. 1332 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Sylhet board is 68.643975046514% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.0825841554746%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 103147 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 72914 students have passed and 30233 students have failed. 3919 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dinajpur board is 70.689404442204% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.799431878775%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 132449 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 110071 students have passed and 22378 students have failed. 4633 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Jessore board is 83.104440199624% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.4979501543991%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 89603 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 79071 students have passed and 10532 students have failed. 2423 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Madrasah board is 88.245929265761% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.7041505306742%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 102245 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 87101 students have passed and 15144 students have failed. 6939 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Tec board is 85.18851777593% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.7866399334931%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Bagerhat13,14110,7062,43526981.47%2.05%
Bandarban2,1351,3617743063.75%1.41%
Barguna8,7865,3923,3949561.37%1.08%
Barisal26,18819,2716,91770373.59%2.68%
Bhola10,7318,5072,22411079.27%1.03%
Bogra27,28321,4945,7892,20378.78%8.07%
Brahamanbaria16,61311,1845,42921767.32%1.31%
Chandpur19,62314,6025,02146474.41%2.36%
Chapai Nawabganj11,2768,3062,97027573.66%2.44%
Chittagong71,55950,17221,3872,39170.11%3.34%
Chuadanga9,9037,8942,00916179.71%1.63%
Comilla43,04231,56411,4781,80273.33%4.19%
Cox's Bazar33928653684.37%1.77%
Coxs Bazar11,2557,9313,32410870.47%0.96%
Dhaka105,89889,11816,78020,64584.15%19.5%
Dinajpur26,13818,3507,7881,06170.2%4.06%
Faridpur15,8329,9675,86537062.95%2.34%
Feni12,6548,6703,98423468.52%1.85%
Gaibandha16,74112,5754,16652075.11%3.11%
Gazipur22,14315,6186,5251,01470.53%4.58%
Gopalganj13,3788,6064,77220564.33%1.53%
Habiganj13,0268,9504,07610168.71%0.78%
Jamalpur21,85715,2886,56978269.95%3.58%
Jessore28,70024,3454,3551,19584.83%4.16%
Jhalokati7,3275,3301,99730972.74%4.22%
Jhenaidah19,76316,6313,13255084.15%2.78%
Joypurhat7,9416,0431,89825676.1%3.22%
Khagrachhari7,0213,8363,1851154.64%0.16%
Khulna26,52223,1423,3802,19287.26%8.26%
Kishoreganj20,92615,6215,30534974.65%1.67%
Kurigram16,82211,7445,07824869.81%1.47%
Kushtia17,12112,7684,35338974.58%2.27%
Lakshmipur12,6807,1855,4957956.66%0.62%
Lalmonirhat10,3067,8202,48618575.88%1.8%
Madaripur12,3349,2813,05358175.25%4.71%
Magura10,1218,3731,74816582.73%1.63%
Manikganj11,3597,8613,49818269.21%1.6%
Maulvibazar15,7489,9265,82215363.03%0.97%
Meherpur5,6514,6929597283.03%1.27%
Munshiganj8,8855,7883,0978565.14%0.96%
Mymensingh40,50229,09111,4112,38671.83%5.89%
Naogaon16,41612,6583,75861677.11%3.75%
Narayanganj19,18914,9374,25262977.84%3.28%
Narsingdi16,92613,3023,6241,26878.59%7.49%
Natore13,91510,4793,43652375.31%3.76%
Netrakona18,50313,6094,89422573.55%1.22%
Nilphamari15,36212,1373,22568979.01%4.49%
Noakhali22,71714,2568,46117162.75%0.75%
Norail7,9916,4951,4969781.28%1.21%
Pabna19,32015,5773,74392580.63%4.79%
Panchagarh9,4746,5052,96915568.66%1.64%
Patuakhali15,71912,1203,59941677.1%2.65%
Pirojpur11,3788,9802,39829778.92%2.61%
Rajbari9,9596,2073,75221362.33%2.14%
Rajshahi29,55323,7505,8032,51580.36%8.51%
Rangamati5,4922,6772,815548.74%0.09%
Rangpur24,02519,0125,0132,12179.13%8.83%
Satkhira19,27516,6142,66144786.19%2.32%
Shariatpur7,4595,8601,5996178.56%0.82%
Sherpur10,2557,2952,96020871.14%2.03%
Sirajganj23,57616,9276,64960971.8%2.58%
Sunamganj12,6178,8943,7234670.49%0.36%
Sylhet29,80322,1827,6211,13074.43%3.79%
HSC result 2016 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13141 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 10706 students have passed and 2435 students have failed. Total 269 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 81.470207746747% and A+ rate is 0.57073282094209%.

HSC result 2016 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 2135 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1361 students have passed and 774 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63.747072599532% and A+ rate is 1.3114754098361%.

HSC result 2016 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8786 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 5392 students have passed and 3394 students have failed. Total 95 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 61.370361939449% and A+ rate is 0.11381743683132%.

HSC result 2016 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26188 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 19271 students have passed and 6917 students have failed. Total 703 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.587139147701% and A+ rate is 0.44295096990988%.

HSC result 2016 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10731 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 8507 students have passed and 2224 students have failed. Total 110 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.274997670301% and A+ rate is 0.24228869630044%.

HSC result 2016 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 27283 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 21494 students have passed and 5789 students have failed. Total 2203 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.781658908478% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16613 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 11184 students have passed and 5429 students have failed. Total 217 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 67.320772888702% and A+ rate is 0.36718232709324%.

HSC result 2016 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19623 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 14602 students have passed and 5021 students have failed. Total 464 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.412678999134% and A+ rate is 0.31595576619273%.

HSC result 2016 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11276 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 8306 students have passed and 2970 students have failed. Total 275 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.660872649876% and A+ rate is 0.01773678609436%.

HSC result 2016 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 71559 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 50172 students have passed and 21387 students have failed. Total 2391 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.11277407454% and A+ rate is 0.6148772341704%.

HSC result 2016 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9903 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 7894 students have passed and 2009 students have failed. Total 161 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.713218216702% and A+ rate is 0.76744420882561%.

HSC result 2016 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 43042 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 31564 students have passed and 11478 students have failed. Total 1802 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.333023558385% and A+ rate is 0.77598624599229%.

HSC result 2016 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 339 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 286 students have passed and 53 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.365781710914% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11255 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 7931 students have passed and 3324 students have failed. Total 108 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.466459351399% and A+ rate is 0.53309640159929%.

HSC result 2016 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 105898 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 89118 students have passed and 16780 students have failed. Total 20645 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.154563825568% and A+ rate is 1.5798220929574%.

HSC result 2016 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26138 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 18350 students have passed and 7788 students have failed. Total 1061 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.204300252506% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15832 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 9967 students have passed and 5865 students have failed. Total 370 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62.954775138959% and A+ rate is 0.90955027791814%.

HSC result 2016 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12654 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 8670 students have passed and 3984 students have failed. Total 234 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68.515884305358% and A+ rate is 0.63221115852695%.

HSC result 2016 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16741 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 12575 students have passed and 4166 students have failed. Total 520 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.114987157279% and A+ rate is 0.071680305835972%.

HSC result 2016 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22143 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 15618 students have passed and 6525 students have failed. Total 1014 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.532448177754% and A+ rate is 0.49225488867814%.

HSC result 2016 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13378 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 8606 students have passed and 4772 students have failed. Total 205 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 64.329496187771% and A+ rate is 0.86709523097623%.

HSC result 2016 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13026 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8950 students have passed and 4076 students have failed. Total 101 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68.708736373407% and A+ rate is 0.046061722708429%.

HSC result 2016 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 21857 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 15288 students have passed and 6569 students have failed. Total 782 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.945555199707% and A+ rate is 0.53072242302237%.

HSC result 2016 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 28700 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 24345 students have passed and 4355 students have failed. Total 1195 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.825783972125% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7327 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 5330 students have passed and 1997 students have failed. Total 309 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 72.74464310086% and A+ rate is 0.163777808107%.

HSC result 2016 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19763 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 16631 students have passed and 3132 students have failed. Total 550 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.152203612812% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7941 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 6043 students have passed and 1898 students have failed. Total 256 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.098728119884% and A+ rate is 0.17630021407883%.

HSC result 2016 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7021 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3836 students have passed and 3185 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 54.636091724826% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26522 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 23142 students have passed and 3380 students have failed. Total 2192 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 87.255863057085% and A+ rate is 0.0037704547168389%.

HSC result 2016 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 20926 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 15621 students have passed and 5305 students have failed. Total 349 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.648762305266% and A+ rate is 0.78849278409634%.

HSC result 2016 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16822 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 11744 students have passed and 5078 students have failed. Total 248 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.813339674236% and A+ rate is 0.029722981809535%.

HSC result 2016 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 17121 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 12768 students have passed and 4353 students have failed. Total 389 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.57508323112% and A+ rate is 1.43683196075%.

HSC result 2016 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12680 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 7185 students have passed and 5495 students have failed. Total 79 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 56.66403785489% and A+ rate is 0.14984227129338%.

HSC result 2016 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10306 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 7820 students have passed and 2486 students have failed. Total 185 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.8781292451% and A+ rate is 0.058218513487289%.

HSC result 2016 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12334 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 9281 students have passed and 3053 students have failed. Total 581 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.247283930598% and A+ rate is 0.66482892816605%.

HSC result 2016 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10121 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 8373 students have passed and 1748 students have failed. Total 165 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 82.728979349867% and A+ rate is 0.51378322300168%.

HSC result 2016 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11359 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 7861 students have passed and 3498 students have failed. Total 182 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.205035654547% and A+ rate is 0.73069812483493%.

HSC result 2016 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15748 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 9926 students have passed and 5822 students have failed. Total 153 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63.030226060452% and A+ rate is 0.019050038100076%.

HSC result 2016 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 5651 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 4692 students have passed and 959 students have failed. Total 72 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 83.02955229163% and A+ rate is 0.23004777915413%.

HSC result 2016 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8885 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 5788 students have passed and 3097 students have failed. Total 85 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 65.143500281373% and A+ rate is 0.1800787844682%.

HSC result 2016 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 40502 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 29091 students have passed and 11411 students have failed. Total 2386 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.826082662585% and A+ rate is 1.1530294800257%.

HSC result 2016 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16416 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 12658 students have passed and 3758 students have failed. Total 616 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77.107699805068% and A+ rate is 0.14619883040936%.

HSC result 2016 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19189 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 14937 students have passed and 4252 students have failed. Total 629 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77.841471676481% and A+ rate is 0.75564125280108%.

HSC result 2016 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16926 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 13302 students have passed and 3624 students have failed. Total 1268 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.589152782701% and A+ rate is 1.1284414510221%.

HSC result 2016 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13915 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 10479 students have passed and 3436 students have failed. Total 523 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.307222421847% and A+ rate is 0.0071864893999281%.

HSC result 2016 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 18503 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 13609 students have passed and 4894 students have failed. Total 225 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.550235097011% and A+ rate is 0.49181213857212%.

HSC result 2016 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15362 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 12137 students have passed and 3225 students have failed. Total 689 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.006639760448% and A+ rate is 0.013019138133056%.

HSC result 2016 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22717 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 14256 students have passed and 8461 students have failed. Total 171 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62.75476515385% and A+ rate is 0.36096315534622%.

HSC result 2016 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7991 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 6495 students have passed and 1496 students have failed. Total 97 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 81.278938806157% and A+ rate is 0.01251407833813%.

HSC result 2016 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19320 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 15577 students have passed and 3743 students have failed. Total 925 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80.626293995859% and A+ rate is 0.036231884057971%.

HSC result 2016 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9474 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 6505 students have passed and 2969 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68.661600168883% and A+ rate is 0.052776018577159%.

HSC result 2016 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15719 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 12120 students have passed and 3599 students have failed. Total 416 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77.104141484827% and A+ rate is 0.10178764552452%.

HSC result 2016 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11378 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8980 students have passed and 2398 students have failed. Total 297 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.924239760942% and A+ rate is 0.21972227104939%.

HSC result 2016 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9959 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 6207 students have passed and 3752 students have failed. Total 213 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62.325534692238% and A+ rate is 0.68279947785922%.

HSC result 2016 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 29553 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 23750 students have passed and 5803 students have failed. Total 2515 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80.364091631983% and A+ rate is 0.0067675024532196%.

HSC result 2016 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 5492 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2677 students have passed and 2815 students have failed. Total 5 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 48.743627093955% and A+ rate is 0.072833211944647%.

HSC result 2016 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 24025 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 19012 students have passed and 5013 students have failed. Total 2121 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.134235171696% and A+ rate is 0.3579604578564%.

HSC result 2016 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19275 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 16614 students have passed and 2661 students have failed. Total 447 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 86.194552529183% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7459 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 5860 students have passed and 1599 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.562810028154% and A+ rate is 0.29494570317737%.

HSC result 2016 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10255 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 7295 students have passed and 2960 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.136031204291% and A+ rate is 1.0043881033642%.

HSC result 2016 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 23576 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 16927 students have passed and 6649 students have failed. Total 609 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.797590770275% and A+ rate is 0.0084832032575501%.

HSC result 2016 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12617 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8894 students have passed and 3723 students have failed. Total 46 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.492193072838% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 29803 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 22182 students have passed and 7621 students have failed. Total 1130 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.428748783679% and A+ rate is 0.040264402912458%.