HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,209,807
Total Passed904,456
Total Failed305,351
Total A+58,949
Pass Rate74.76%
Fail Rate25.24%
GPA 5.00 Rate4.87%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2016, 1209807 students have appeared. Among them, 904456 students have passed and 305351 students have failed. 58949 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2016 is 74.76% and average A+ rate is 4.87%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes8,570
100% Pass Rate869
0% Pass Rate46
Total Student 128
Total Students 1000+127

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 8570, 100% pass rate is for 869 institutes and 46 institutes have 100% fail rate. 28 institutes have 1 student in total and 127 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2016 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Sohopathi Score
1 (Barisal)545454100%100%85
2 (Mymensingh)535353100%100%85
3 (Jhenaidah)525252100%100%85
4 (Pabna)505050100%100%85
5 (Sylhet)494949100%100%85
5 (Chittagong)494949100%100%85
6 (Joypurhat)393939100%100%85
8 (Rajshahi)525251100%98.08%84.33
9 (Rangpur)474746100%97.87%84.26
10 (Dhaka)626260100%96.77%83.87

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared337,019Dhaka
Passed248,023Dhaka
GPA 5.0028,227Dhaka
Pass Rate88.24%Madrasah
GPA 5.00 Rate8.38%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2016, highest 248023 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 248023 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 88.2448132317% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 8.3754921829333% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Dhaka337,019248,02388,99628,22773.59%8.38%
Chittagong86,71656,10630,6102,27264.7%2.62%
Comilla109,26070,69138,5691,94064.7%1.78%
Rajshahi116,29987,37328,9266,08775.13%5.23%
Barisal61,67143,26418,40778970.15%1.28%
Jessore132,447110,06822,3794,63183.1%3.5%
Sylhet63,95943,90420,0551,33268.64%2.08%
Dinajpur103,26172,91430,3473,91970.61%3.8%
Madrasah89,60379,07010,5332,42388.24%2.7%
Tec104,83689,18115,6557,00485.07%6.68%
Dibs4,7363,86287432581.55%6.86%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 337019 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 248023 students have passed and 88996 students have failed. 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dhaka board is 73.593180206457% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.3754921829333%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 86716 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 56106 students have passed and 30610 students have failed. 2272 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Chittagong board is 64.700862585913% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6200470501407%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 109260 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 70691 students have passed and 38569 students have failed. 1940 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Comilla board is 64.699798645433% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7755811825005%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 116299 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 87373 students have passed and 28926 students have failed. 6087 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Rajshahi board is 75.127903077413% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.233922905614%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 61671 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 43264 students have passed and 18407 students have failed. 789 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Barisal board is 70.15290817402% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.2793695578149%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 132447 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 110068 students have passed and 22379 students have failed. 4631 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Jessore board is 83.103430051266% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.4964929367974%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 63959 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 43904 students have passed and 20055 students have failed. 1332 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Sylhet board is 68.643975046514% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.0825841554746%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 103261 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 72914 students have passed and 30347 students have failed. 3919 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dinajpur board is 70.611363438278% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.7952373112792%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 89603 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 79070 students have passed and 10533 students have failed. 2423 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Madrasah board is 88.2448132317% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.7041505306742%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 104836 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 89181 students have passed and 15655 students have failed. 7004 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Tec board is 85.067152504865% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.6809111373956%.

Dibs Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 4736 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3862 students have passed and 874 students have failed. 325 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dibs board is 81.545608108108% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.8623310810811%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Narayanganj19,18914,9374,25262987.36%2.77%
Satkhira19,54316,8732,67045086.76%2.13%
Meherpur5,6914,7299627285.31%1.17%
Cox's Bazar11,5948,2173,37711485.07%1.13%
Narsingdi16,92613,3023,6241,26884.22%5.67%
Pirojpur11,3948,9892,40529783.88%2.6%
Jessore28,87624,4904,3861,21983.79%2.93%
Khulna26,57323,1883,3852,19383.78%4.54%
Bagerhat13,16610,7262,44026883.08%1.75%
Comilla43,48731,87711,6101,81882.89%4.94%
Shariatpur7,4595,8601,5996182.69%0.87%
Magura10,1298,3801,74916582.59%1.08%
Chandpur19,71514,6735,04246482.36%2.17%
Bhola10,8058,5702,23511382.18%0.65%
Feni13,3079,2014,10629981.99%2.93%
Jhenaidah19,77716,6383,13955081.95%3.06%
Norail8,3186,8341,48410481.7%1.01%
Tangail29,00522,1196,8861,72281.16%4.66%
Dhaka106,94989,94017,00920,69481.1%8.29%
Patuakhali15,91612,2513,66541680.76%3.16%
Chuadanga9,9487,9332,01516180.6%1.72%
Kishoreganj20,92615,6215,30534980%1.84%
Barisal26,91719,8507,06771679.77%3%
Pabna19,56315,6593,90492579.48%3.2%
Madaripur12,3349,2813,05358179.23%2.57%
Noakhali22,71714,2568,46117179.21%0.86%
Netrakona18,50313,6094,89422578.75%1.78%
Brahamanbaria16,63411,2045,43021778.36%2.2%
Rajshahi29,72823,8395,8892,52078.16%5.92%
Bogra27,85521,9345,9212,21078.14%3.56%
Jhalokathi7,3615,3522,00930978.09%2.88%
Chittagong72,17850,72521,4532,45677.85%2.25%
Bandarban2,1711,3967753077.79%1.35%
Rangpur24,31319,2395,0742,13977.61%4.86%
Jamalpur21,85715,2886,56978277.58%5.47%
Chapainawabganj11,3618,3063,05527577.45%1.7%
Naogaon16,66812,8223,84664077.19%3.2%
Sylhet30,04622,4067,6401,14277.04%2.49%
Khagrachari17713641176.84%0.56%
Gaibandha16,75512,5754,18052076.71%3.15%
Mymensingh40,92429,43311,4912,41875.55%3.18%
Nilphamari15,40312,1453,25868975.06%1.91%
Sherpur10,2557,2952,96020874.85%1.19%
Narail26819969074.72%0%
Kushtia17,40013,0214,37941174.51%1%
Lalmonirhat10,3077,8192,48818574.18%2.08%
Rajbari9,9806,2263,75421374.13%2.9%
Kurigram16,84111,7535,08824874.05%0.95%
Joypurhat7,9456,0431,90225674.05%2.83%
Dinajpur26,48318,5897,8941,09073.43%2.49%
Thakurgaon13,5149,6103,90426373.43%1.83%
Panchagarh9,5406,5303,01015572.31%2.97%
Natore13,95910,4793,48052372.24%2.76%
Faridpur16,15410,2115,94337871.7%1.51%
Sunamganj12,6178,8943,7234671.42%0.25%
Gopalganj13,3248,5534,77119070.98%0.71%
Munshiganj8,8855,7883,0978570.89%0.73%
Moulvibazar15,7489,9255,82315370.81%0.95%
Lakshmipur12,6807,1855,4957970.75%1.02%
Sirajganj23,66116,9586,70360970.3%1.48%
Gazipur22,27315,7336,5401,01969.91%2.43%
Manikganj11,3597,8573,50218269.8%2.23%
Habiganj13,0268,9504,07610169.7%0.83%
Barguna8,8025,4083,3949567.98%0.99%
HSC result 2016 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19189 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 14937 students have passed and 4252 students have failed. Total 629 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77.841471676481% and A+ rate is 0.0052113189848351%.

HSC result 2016 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19543 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 16873 students have passed and 2670 students have failed. Total 450 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 86.337819167989% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 5691 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 4729 students have passed and 962 students have failed. Total 72 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 83.096116675452% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11594 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 8217 students have passed and 3377 students have failed. Total 114 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.872865275142% and A+ rate is 0.0086251509401415%.

HSC result 2016 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16926 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 13302 students have passed and 3624 students have failed. Total 1268 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.589152782701% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11394 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8989 students have passed and 2405 students have failed. Total 297 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.892399508513% and A+ rate is 0.017553098121819%.

HSC result 2016 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 28876 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 24490 students have passed and 4386 students have failed. Total 1219 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.810915639285% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26573 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 23188 students have passed and 3385 students have failed. Total 2193 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 87.261506039965% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13166 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 10726 students have passed and 2440 students have failed. Total 268 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 81.4674160717% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 43487 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 31877 students have passed and 11610 students have failed. Total 1818 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.302366224389% and A+ rate is 0.0091981511716145%.

HSC result 2016 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7459 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 5860 students have passed and 1599 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.562810028154% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10129 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 8380 students have passed and 1749 students have failed. Total 165 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 82.732747556521% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19715 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 14673 students have passed and 5042 students have failed. Total 464 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.425564291149% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10805 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 8570 students have passed and 2235 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.315131883387% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13307 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 9201 students have passed and 4106 students have failed. Total 299 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.144059517547% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19777 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 16638 students have passed and 3139 students have failed. Total 550 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.1280275067% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8318 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 6834 students have passed and 1484 students have failed. Total 104 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 82.159172878096% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 29005 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 22119 students have passed and 6886 students have failed. Total 1722 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.259265643855% and A+ rate is 0.0034476814342355%.

HSC result 2016 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 106949 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 89940 students have passed and 17009 students have failed. Total 20694 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84.096157981842% and A+ rate is 0.0056101506325445%.

HSC result 2016 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15916 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 12251 students have passed and 3665 students have failed. Total 416 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.972857501885% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9948 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 7933 students have passed and 2015 students have failed. Total 161 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.744672295939% and A+ rate is 0.050261359067149%.

HSC result 2016 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 20926 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 15621 students have passed and 5305 students have failed. Total 349 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.648762305266% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26917 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 19850 students have passed and 7067 students have failed. Total 716 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.745216777501% and A+ rate is 0.055726864063603%.

HSC result 2016 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19563 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 15659 students have passed and 3904 students have failed. Total 925 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80.04396053775% and A+ rate is 0.092010427848489%.

HSC result 2016 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12334 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 9281 students have passed and 3053 students have failed. Total 581 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.247283930598% and A+ rate is 0.081076698556835%.

HSC result 2016 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22717 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 14256 students have passed and 8461 students have failed. Total 171 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62.75476515385% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 18503 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 13609 students have passed and 4894 students have failed. Total 225 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.550235097011% and A+ rate is 0.010809057990596%.

HSC result 2016 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16634 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 11204 students have passed and 5430 students have failed. Total 217 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 67.356017794878% and A+ rate is 0.018035349284598%.

HSC result 2016 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 29728 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 23839 students have passed and 5889 students have failed. Total 2520 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80.190392895587% and A+ rate is 0.05045748116254%.

HSC result 2016 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 27855 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 21934 students have passed and 5921 students have failed. Total 2210 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.743493089212% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7361 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 5352 students have passed and 2009 students have failed. Total 309 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 72.707512566227% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 72178 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 50725 students have passed and 21453 students have failed. Total 2456 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.277646928427% and A+ rate is 0.0013854637147053%.

HSC result 2016 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 2171 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1396 students have passed and 775 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 64.302164900967% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 24313 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 19239 students have passed and 5074 students have failed. Total 2139 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79.130506313495% and A+ rate is 0.024678155719163%.

HSC result 2016 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 21857 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 15288 students have passed and 6569 students have failed. Total 782 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.945555199707% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11361 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 8306 students have passed and 3055 students have failed. Total 275 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73.10976146466% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16668 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 12822 students have passed and 3846 students have failed. Total 640 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.925845932325% and A+ rate is 0.011999040076794%.

HSC result 2016 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 30046 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 22406 students have passed and 7640 students have failed. Total 1142 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.572322438927% and A+ rate is 0.0066564600945217%.

HSC result 2016 Khagrachari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 177 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 136 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.83615819209% and A+ rate is 0.56497175141243%.

HSC result 2016 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16755 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 12575 students have passed and 4180 students have failed. Total 520 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.05222321695% and A+ rate is 0.041778573560131%.

HSC result 2016 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 40924 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 29433 students have passed and 11491 students have failed. Total 2418 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.921122079953% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15403 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 12145 students have passed and 3258 students have failed. Total 689 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78.84827630981% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10255 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 7295 students have passed and 2960 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.136031204291% and A+ rate is 0.0097513408093613%.

HSC result 2016 Narail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 268 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 199 students have passed and 69 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.253731343284% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 17400 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 13021 students have passed and 4379 students have failed. Total 411 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74.833333333333% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10307 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 7819 students have passed and 2488 students have failed. Total 185 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.86106529543% and A+ rate is 0.087319297564762%.

HSC result 2016 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9980 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 6226 students have passed and 3754 students have failed. Total 213 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62.384769539078% and A+ rate is 0.01002004008016%.

HSC result 2016 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16841 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 11753 students have passed and 5088 students have failed. Total 248 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.788017338638% and A+ rate is 0.01781366902203%.

HSC result 2016 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7945 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 6043 students have passed and 1902 students have failed. Total 256 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 76.06041535557% and A+ rate is 0.012586532410321%.

HSC result 2016 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26483 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 18589 students have passed and 7894 students have failed. Total 1090 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.192198769022% and A+ rate is 0.067968130498811%.

HSC result 2016 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13514 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 9610 students have passed and 3904 students have failed. Total 263 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.11143998816% and A+ rate is 0.05919786887672%.

HSC result 2016 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9540 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 6530 students have passed and 3010 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68.448637316562% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13959 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 10479 students have passed and 3480 students have failed. Total 523 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75.069847410273% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16154 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 10211 students have passed and 5943 students have failed. Total 378 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63.210350377615% and A+ rate is 0.024761668936486%.

HSC result 2016 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12617 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8894 students have passed and 3723 students have failed. Total 46 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.492193072838% and A+ rate is 0.0079258143774273%.

HSC result 2016 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13324 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 8553 students have passed and 4771 students have failed. Total 190 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 64.192434704293% and A+ rate is 0.10507355148604%.

HSC result 2016 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8885 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 5788 students have passed and 3097 students have failed. Total 85 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 65.143500281373% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15748 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 9925 students have passed and 5823 students have failed. Total 153 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63.023876047752% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12680 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 7185 students have passed and 5495 students have failed. Total 79 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 56.66403785489% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 23661 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 16958 students have passed and 6703 students have failed. Total 609 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71.670681712523% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22273 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 15733 students have passed and 6540 students have failed. Total 1019 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70.637094239662% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11359 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 7857 students have passed and 3502 students have failed. Total 182 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69.169821287085% and A+ rate is 0.044017959327406%.

HSC result 2016 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13026 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8950 students have passed and 4076 students have failed. Total 101 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68.708736373407% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8802 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 5408 students have passed and 3394 students have failed. Total 95 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 61.44058168598% and A+ rate is 0.01136105430584%.