Complete Analysis / Statistics of HSC Result 2016 | All Board HSC Result 2016 Analysis
125116
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125116,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

HSC Result 2016

HSC Result 2016

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1118813
Total Passed824199
Total Failed294614
Total A+56488
Pass Rate74%
GPA 5.00 Rate5%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2016, 1118813 students have appeared. Among them, 824199 students have passed and 294614 students have failed. 56488 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2016 is 74% and average A+ rate is 5%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes5819
100% Pass Rate271
0% Pass Rate40
Total Student 122
Total Students 1000+127

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 5819, 100% pass rate is for 271 institutes and 40 institutes have 100% fail rate. 22 institutes have 1 student in total and 127 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Barisal)545454100%100%
2 (Mymensingh)535353100%100%
3 (Jhenaidah)525252100%100%
4 (Pabna)505050100%100%
5 (Sylhet)494949100%100%
6 (Chittagong)494949100%100%
7 (Rajshahi)525251100%98%
8 (Dhaka)626260100%97%
9 (Dhaka)224224214100%96%
10 (Dhaka)10910997100%89%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared337019Dhaka
Passed248023Dhaka
GPA 5.0028227Dhaka
Pass Rate85%Tec
GPA 5.00 Rate8%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2016, highest 248023 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 248023 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 85% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 8% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka337019248023889962822774%8%
Chittagong867165610630610227265%3%
Comilla1092427067338569194065%2%
Rajshahi1162998737328926608775%5%
Barisal61671432641840778970%1%
Jessore13244711006822379463183%3%
Sylhet639594390420055133269%2%
Dinajpur1032617291430347391971%4%
Tec1034638801215451696685%7%
Dibs4736386287432582%7%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 337019 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 248023 students have passed and 88996 students have failed. 28227 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dhaka board is 74% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 86716 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 56106 students have passed and 30610 students have failed. 2272 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Chittagong board is 65% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 109242 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 70673 students have passed and 38569 students have failed. 1940 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Comilla board is 65% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 116299 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 87373 students have passed and 28926 students have failed. 6087 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Rajshahi board is 75% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 61671 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 43264 students have passed and 18407 students have failed. 789 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Barisal board is 70% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 132447 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 110068 students have passed and 22379 students have failed. 4631 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Jessore board is 83% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 63959 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 43904 students have passed and 20055 students have failed. 1332 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Sylhet board is 69% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 103261 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 72914 students have passed and 30347 students have failed. 3919 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dinajpur board is 71% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 103463 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 88012 students have passed and 15451 students have failed. 6966 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Tec board is 85% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7%.

Dibs Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 4736 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3862 students have passed and 874 students have failed. 325 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2016 in Dibs board is 82% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Satkhira1796215434252841285%2%
Jessore26840227864054119584%4%
Khulna25508223003208215584%5%
Meherpur548645419457284%1%
Narsingdi16091125423549119883%6%
Narayanganj1823014038419260983%3%
Jhenaidah1890715903300453482%4%
Magura94747818165615982%1%
Chapai Nawabganj8266112154181%6%
Pirojpur100257747227819380%3%
Chuadanga94707526194415380%2%
Bagerhat117799512226724680%2%
Dhaka10450587619168862029979%9%
Norail7770635114199079%1%
Tangail27417207126705170479%6%
Rajshahi28530228805650251278%7%
Shariatpur6930537615545578%1%
Naogaon1472711327340056378%4%
Pabna1839514597379889978%4%
Madaripur117498801294857777%4%
Kishoreganj1921614148506833577%3%
Khagrachari17713641177%1%
Bogra25204196675537216875%5%
Narail26819969075%0%
Bhola8763670820559375%1%
Comilla390432777811265165275%6%
Netrakona1716312424473922075%2%
Rangpur22179173604819202874%6%
Patuakhali1375010294345639374%5%
Chandpur1709412332476242874%4%
Sylhet27540202567284111974%3%
Gaibandha1541611399401748873%4%
Mymensingh366542595910695238073%4%
Nilphamari1440911282312768073%2%
Jamalpur2014313731641275973%7%
Kushtia1692912603432640972%1%
Lalmonirhat97117285242617672%2%
Cox's Bazar9503622932747672%1%
Bandarban209313217723071%2%
Nawabganj97016952274923071%1%
Barisal2421517351686467470%5%
Panchagarh88996022287714870%4%
Natore1343110032339952170%3%
Gazipur2033414135619978270%3%
Brahamanbaria1584810450539819670%2%
Jhalokathi62344321191313869%3%
Sirajganj2252116109641260669%2%
Dinajpur24424168447580108169%3%
Thakurgaon126538846380725969%2%
Chittagong658924489820994225268%3%
Sherpur92156371284420368%2%
Kurigram1500010139486123068%1%
Joypurhat69205125179522268%3%
Sunamganj11590806035304368%0%
Manikganj111957710348518267%3%
Gopalganj126858040464518766%1%
Feni112857237404820766%3%
Faridpur155359669586637565%2%
Rajbari92765560371621164%4%
Munshiganj8567550530628363%1%
Noakhali1982411611821312263%0%
Habiganj12367835440138262%0%
Moulvibazar146518963568814761%1%
Khagrachhari6696357631201060%0%
HSC result 2016 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 17962 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 15434 students have passed and 2528 students have failed. Total 412 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 85% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 26840 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 22786 students have passed and 4054 students have failed. Total 1195 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 25508 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 22300 students have passed and 3208 students have failed. Total 2155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2016 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 5486 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 4541 students have passed and 945 students have failed. Total 72 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16091 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 12542 students have passed and 3549 students have failed. Total 1198 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 83% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2016 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 18230 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 14038 students have passed and 4192 students have failed. Total 609 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 83% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 18907 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 15903 students have passed and 3004 students have failed. Total 534 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 82% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9474 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 7818 students have passed and 1656 students have failed. Total 159 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 82% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 826 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 611 students have passed and 215 students have failed. Total 41 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 81% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2016 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 10025 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 7747 students have passed and 2278 students have failed. Total 193 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9470 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 7526 students have passed and 1944 students have failed. Total 153 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11779 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 9512 students have passed and 2267 students have failed. Total 246 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 104505 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 87619 students have passed and 16886 students have failed. Total 20299 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79% and A+ rate is 9%.

HSC result 2016 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 7770 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 6351 students have passed and 1419 students have failed. Total 90 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 27417 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 20712 students have passed and 6705 students have failed. Total 1704 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 79% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2016 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 28530 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 22880 students have passed and 5650 students have failed. Total 2512 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78% and A+ rate is 7%.

HSC result 2016 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 6930 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 5376 students have passed and 1554 students have failed. Total 55 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 14727 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 11327 students have passed and 3400 students have failed. Total 563 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 18395 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 14597 students have passed and 3798 students have failed. Total 899 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 78% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11749 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 8801 students have passed and 2948 students have failed. Total 577 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19216 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 14148 students have passed and 5068 students have failed. Total 335 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Khagrachari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 177 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 136 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 77% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 25204 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 19667 students have passed and 5537 students have failed. Total 2168 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2016 Narail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 268 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 199 students have passed and 69 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8763 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 6708 students have passed and 2055 students have failed. Total 93 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 39043 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 27778 students have passed and 11265 students have failed. Total 1652 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2016 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 17163 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 12424 students have passed and 4739 students have failed. Total 220 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 75% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22179 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 17360 students have passed and 4819 students have failed. Total 2028 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2016 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13750 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 10294 students have passed and 3456 students have failed. Total 393 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2016 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 17094 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 12332 students have passed and 4762 students have failed. Total 428 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 27540 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 20256 students have passed and 7284 students have failed. Total 1119 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15416 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 11399 students have passed and 4017 students have failed. Total 488 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 36654 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 25959 students have passed and 10695 students have failed. Total 2380 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 14409 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 11282 students have passed and 3127 students have failed. Total 680 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 20143 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 13731 students have passed and 6412 students have failed. Total 759 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 73% and A+ rate is 7%.

HSC result 2016 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 16929 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 12603 students have passed and 4326 students have failed. Total 409 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 72% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9711 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 7285 students have passed and 2426 students have failed. Total 176 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 72% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9503 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 6229 students have passed and 3274 students have failed. Total 76 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 72% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 2093 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1321 students have passed and 772 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9701 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 6952 students have passed and 2749 students have failed. Total 230 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 71% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 24215 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 17351 students have passed and 6864 students have failed. Total 674 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2016 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8899 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 6022 students have passed and 2877 students have failed. Total 148 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 13431 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 10032 students have passed and 3399 students have failed. Total 521 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 20334 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 14135 students have passed and 6199 students have failed. Total 782 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15848 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 10450 students have passed and 5398 students have failed. Total 196 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 70% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 6234 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 4321 students have passed and 1913 students have failed. Total 138 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 22521 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 16109 students have passed and 6412 students have failed. Total 606 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 24424 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 16844 students have passed and 7580 students have failed. Total 1081 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12653 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 8846 students have passed and 3807 students have failed. Total 259 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 69% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 65892 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 44898 students have passed and 20994 students have failed. Total 2252 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9215 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 6371 students have passed and 2844 students have failed. Total 203 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15000 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 10139 students have passed and 4861 students have failed. Total 230 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 6920 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5125 students have passed and 1795 students have failed. Total 222 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11590 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8060 students have passed and 3530 students have failed. Total 43 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 68% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11195 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 7710 students have passed and 3485 students have failed. Total 182 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 67% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12685 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 8040 students have passed and 4645 students have failed. Total 187 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 66% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 11285 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 7237 students have passed and 4048 students have failed. Total 207 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 66% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2016 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 15535 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 9669 students have passed and 5866 students have failed. Total 375 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 65% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2016 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 9276 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 5560 students have passed and 3716 students have failed. Total 211 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 64% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2016 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 8567 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 5505 students have passed and 3062 students have failed. Total 83 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 19824 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 11611 students have passed and 8213 students have failed. Total 122 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 63% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 12367 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8354 students have passed and 4013 students have failed. Total 82 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 62% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2016 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 14651 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 8963 students have passed and 5688 students have failed. Total 147 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 61% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2016 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016, 6696 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3576 students have passed and 3120 students have failed. Total 10 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2016 is 60% and A+ rate is 0%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X