HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,067,085
Total Passed743,454
Total Failed323,631
Total A+43,323
Pass Rate69.67%
Fail Rate30.33%
GPA 5.00 Rate4.06%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2015, 1067085 students have appeared. Among them, 743454 students have passed and 323631 students have failed. 43323 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2015 is 69.67% and average A+ rate is 4.06%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes8,357
100% Pass Rate1,158
0% Pass Rate61
Total Student 130
Total Students 1000+91

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 8357, 100% pass rate is for 1158 institutes and 61 institutes have 100% fail rate. 30 institutes have 1 student in total and 91 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2015 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Sohopathi Score
1 (Joypurhat)545454100%100%85
1 (Pabna)545454100%100%85
2 (Comilla)535353100%100%85
2 (Barisal)535353100%100%85
3 (Sylhet)515151100%100%85
4 (Rangpur)494949100%100%85
5 (Rajshahi)474747100%100%85
7 (Feni)515150100%98.04%84.32
8 (Chittagong)424241100%97.62%84.17
9 (Jhenaidah)565654100%96.43%83.75

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared274,147Dhaka
Passed187,086Dhaka
GPA 5.0018,984Dhaka
Pass Rate90.2%Madrasah
GPA 5.00 Rate7.19%Dibs

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2015, highest 187086 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 187086 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 90.195983429831% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 7.1895424836601% students have got A+ from Dibs board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Dhaka274,147187,08687,06118,98468.24%6.92%
Chittagong81,56152,11329,4482,33463.89%2.86%
Comilla100,91160,29840,6131,46059.75%1.45%
Rajshahi105,68881,37824,3105,25377%4.97%
Barisal55,91239,20016,7121,32870.11%2.38%
Jessore114,27953,23361,0461,94446.58%1.7%
Sylhet57,62542,97614,6491,36174.58%2.36%
Dinajpur89,32062,70926,6112,40770.21%2.69%
Madrasah82,55874,4648,0941,43590.2%1.74%
Tec100,80086,78114,0196,50986.09%6.46%
Dibs4,2843,2161,06830875.07%7.19%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 274147 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 187086 students have passed and 87061 students have failed. 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dhaka board is 68.242949950209% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.9247520490832%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 81561 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 52113 students have passed and 29448 students have failed. 2334 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Chittagong board is 63.894508404752% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.8616618236657%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 100911 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 60298 students have passed and 40613 students have failed. 1460 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Comilla board is 59.753644300423% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.4468194745865%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 105688 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 81378 students have passed and 24310 students have failed. 5253 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Rajshahi board is 76.998334721066% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.9702899099235%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 55912 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39200 students have passed and 16712 students have failed. 1328 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Barisal board is 70.110173129203% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.3751609672342%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 114279 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 53233 students have passed and 61046 students have failed. 1944 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Jessore board is 46.581611669686% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7010999396215%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 57625 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 42976 students have passed and 14649 students have failed. 1361 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Sylhet board is 74.57874186551% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.3618221258134%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 89320 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 62709 students have passed and 26611 students have failed. 2407 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dinajpur board is 70.207120465741% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6948051948052%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 82558 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 74464 students have passed and 8094 students have failed. 1435 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Madrasah board is 90.195983429831% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7381719518399%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 100800 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 86781 students have passed and 14019 students have failed. 6509 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Tec board is 86.092261904762% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.4573412698413%.

Dibs Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4284 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3216 students have passed and 1068 students have failed. 308 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dibs board is 75.070028011204% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.1895424836601%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Comilla40,44330,00710,4361,38384.92%4.21%
Barisal25,69319,5416,15299584.03%2.72%
Narayanganj16,45211,8594,59335583.9%2.25%
Jhalokathi6,4365,0951,34130683.81%3.68%
Naogaon15,93112,7343,19753083.71%2.92%
Pirojpur10,7218,2622,45928083%2.26%
Bhola10,0587,5522,50618682.78%0.86%
Rajshahi27,58122,7194,8622,41682.46%5.32%
Bogra25,90321,1874,7161,90882.15%3.52%
Cox's Bazar10,2437,2662,97712881.96%2.02%
Dhaka89,43975,84313,59615,25581.75%7.19%
Madaripur10,1307,1502,98033481.32%2.83%
Narsingdi14,76711,1723,59581481.1%2.89%
Shariatpur6,1484,3211,8272680.29%0.36%
Gaibandha14,69811,4013,29733980.18%2.54%
Nilphamari13,19610,4292,76746380.07%2%
Pabna18,32514,7683,55766079.81%2.48%
Tangail24,18817,2076,98174479.74%3.32%
Rangpur21,85217,2234,6291,67079.71%3.83%
Chapainawabganj10,7818,3722,40927379.51%1.95%
Chandpur18,64012,0536,58736679.11%1.62%
Noakhali20,60911,6688,94113878.46%0.47%
Barguna7,7425,7681,97416977.89%1.95%
Rajbari8,2655,2013,06421677.82%4.71%
Brahamanbaria16,10710,5095,59821277.76%2.07%
Habiganj11,6028,7602,8427677.54%0.3%
Sylhet27,39921,4675,9321,10477.35%2.74%
Feni12,0097,2304,77925676.8%2.09%
Joypurhat7,0905,3641,72627176.78%3.21%
Khagrachari17613541676.7%3.41%
Chittagong68,62547,26521,3602,40776.57%2.02%
Natore12,9529,8383,11436476.1%2.41%
Gazipur18,23411,9726,26256276%1.24%
Sirajganj21,37115,8835,48848575.68%1.6%
Patuakhali14,68110,4244,25734475.57%2.49%
Dinajpur22,99316,1406,85366175.35%2.69%
Lakshmipur11,8436,3495,4945174.82%0.85%
Lalmonirhat8,9066,8052,10114474.65%2.19%
Bandarban1,9331,1417922774.55%2%
Kurigram15,42511,1714,25421074.24%1.04%
Narail20515154473.97%1.73%
Kishoreganj17,65811,0546,60426173.65%1.94%
Panchagarh8,5205,9552,56511373.53%3.69%
Mymensingh33,76221,90911,8531,21973.33%2.14%
Sunamganj11,0698,2622,8076073.28%0.34%
Faridpur13,1908,1405,05026373.14%1.99%
Moulvibazar14,1929,6434,54919773.13%1.29%
Thakurgaon12,1038,3933,71015072.7%1.52%
Jamalpur16,56710,9855,58245272.13%4.27%
Satkhira17,98410,2607,72428871.88%1.88%
Netrakona14,0588,5765,48219971.21%2.12%
Sherpur8,6145,4923,12215571.09%0.88%
Bagerhat11,9876,7885,19914470.43%1.13%
Jessore24,44513,79110,65462869.96%2.79%
Manikganj9,7956,4173,37812869.79%2.15%
Khulna23,68615,3008,38692168.73%3%
Khagrachhari5,8223,0682,7541266.9%0.38%
Munshiganj7,3724,1463,2266666.31%0.98%
Gopalganj10,3735,4604,9136265.8%0.15%
Jhenaidah16,5218,7367,78527759.83%2.12%
Meherpur4,8172,3942,4235356.64%1.24%
Rangamati4,9922,3012,6911154.02%0.06%
Kushtia15,5747,0868,48831653.15%1.07%
HSC result 2015 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 40443 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 30007 students have passed and 10436 students have failed. Total 1383 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.195781717479% and A+ rate is 0.0049452315604678%.

HSC result 2015 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 25693 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 19541 students have passed and 6152 students have failed. Total 995 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.055735025104% and A+ rate is 0.0077842213832561%.

HSC result 2015 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16452 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 11859 students have passed and 4593 students have failed. Total 355 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72.08242159008% and A+ rate is 0.012156576707999%.

HSC result 2015 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6436 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 5095 students have passed and 1341 students have failed. Total 306 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.164077066501% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15931 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 12734 students have passed and 3197 students have failed. Total 530 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.932207645471% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10721 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8262 students have passed and 2459 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77.063706743774% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10058 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 7552 students have passed and 2506 students have failed. Total 186 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.084509842911% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 27581 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 22719 students have passed and 4862 students have failed. Total 2416 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 82.37192270041% and A+ rate is 0.0072513686958413%.

HSC result 2015 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 25903 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 21187 students have passed and 4716 students have failed. Total 1908 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 81.793614639231% and A+ rate is 0.0077211133845501%.

HSC result 2015 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10243 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 7266 students have passed and 2977 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.936249145758% and A+ rate is 0.0097627648149956%.

HSC result 2015 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 89439 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 75843 students have passed and 13596 students have failed. Total 15255 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 84.79857780163% and A+ rate is 0.0022361609588658%.

HSC result 2015 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10130 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 7150 students have passed and 2980 students have failed. Total 334 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.582428430405% and A+ rate is 0.088845014807502%.

HSC result 2015 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14767 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 11172 students have passed and 3595 students have failed. Total 814 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.655177084039% and A+ rate is 0.01354371233155%.

HSC result 2015 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6148 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 4321 students have passed and 1827 students have failed. Total 26 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.283018867925% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14698 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 11401 students have passed and 3297 students have failed. Total 339 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77.568376649884% and A+ rate is 0.12926928833855%.

HSC result 2015 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13196 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 10429 students have passed and 2767 students have failed. Total 463 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.031524704456% and A+ rate is 0.030312215822977%.

HSC result 2015 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18325 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 14768 students have passed and 3557 students have failed. Total 660 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 80.589358799454% and A+ rate is 0.060027285129604%.

HSC result 2015 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 24188 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 17207 students have passed and 6981 students have failed. Total 744 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 71.138581114602% and A+ rate is 0.016537125847528%.

HSC result 2015 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 21852 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 17223 students have passed and 4629 students have failed. Total 1670 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 78.816584294344% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10781 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 8372 students have passed and 2409 students have failed. Total 273 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77.655134032093% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18640 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 12053 students have passed and 6587 students have failed. Total 366 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.662017167382% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 20609 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 11668 students have passed and 8941 students have failed. Total 138 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.616041535252% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7742 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 5768 students have passed and 1974 students have failed. Total 169 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.502712477396% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8265 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 5201 students have passed and 3064 students have failed. Total 216 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 62.928009679371% and A+ rate is 0.036297640653358%.

HSC result 2015 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16107 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 10509 students have passed and 5598 students have failed. Total 212 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.244924566958% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11602 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8760 students have passed and 2842 students have failed. Total 76 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.504223409757% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 27399 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 21467 students have passed and 5932 students have failed. Total 1104 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 78.349574802% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12009 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 7230 students have passed and 4779 students have failed. Total 256 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 60.204846365226% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7090 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5364 students have passed and 1726 students have failed. Total 271 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.655853314528% and A+ rate is 0.01410437235543%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 176 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 135 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.704545454545% and A+ rate is 3.4090909090909%.

HSC result 2015 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 68625 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 47265 students have passed and 21360 students have failed. Total 2407 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 68.874316939891% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12952 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 9838 students have passed and 3114 students have failed. Total 364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.957381099444% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18234 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 11972 students have passed and 6262 students have failed. Total 562 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.657562794779% and A+ rate is 0.0054842601733026%.

HSC result 2015 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 21371 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 15883 students have passed and 5488 students have failed. Total 485 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.320340648542% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14681 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 10424 students have passed and 4257 students have failed. Total 344 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 71.003337647299% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 22993 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 16140 students have passed and 6853 students have failed. Total 661 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.195276823381% and A+ rate is 0.17831513939025%.

HSC result 2015 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11843 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 6349 students have passed and 5494 students have failed. Total 51 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 53.609727265051% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8906 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 6805 students have passed and 2101 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.409162362452% and A+ rate is 0.078598697507298%.

HSC result 2015 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1933 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1141 students have passed and 792 students have failed. Total 27 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 59.027418520435% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15425 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 11171 students have passed and 4254 students have failed. Total 210 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72.421393841167% and A+ rate is 0.006482982171799%.

HSC result 2015 Narail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 205 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 151 students have passed and 54 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 73.658536585366% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 17658 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 11054 students have passed and 6604 students have failed. Total 261 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 62.600521010307% and A+ rate is 0.022652622041001%.

HSC result 2015 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8520 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 5955 students have passed and 2565 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69.894366197183% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 33762 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 21909 students have passed and 11853 students have failed. Total 1219 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.892482672827% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11069 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8262 students have passed and 2807 students have failed. Total 60 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.640888969193% and A+ rate is 0.0090342397687235%.

HSC result 2015 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13190 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 8140 students have passed and 5050 students have failed. Total 263 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 61.713419257013% and A+ rate is 0.037907505686126%.

HSC result 2015 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14192 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 9643 students have passed and 4549 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 67.946730552424% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12103 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 8393 students have passed and 3710 students have failed. Total 150 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69.346443030654% and A+ rate is 0.066099314219615%.

HSC result 2015 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16567 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 10985 students have passed and 5582 students have failed. Total 452 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66.306512947426% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 17984 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 10260 students have passed and 7724 students have failed. Total 288 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 57.050711743772% and A+ rate is 0.011120996441281%.

HSC result 2015 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14058 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 8576 students have passed and 5482 students have failed. Total 199 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 61.004410300185% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8614 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 5492 students have passed and 3122 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 63.75667517994% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11987 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 6788 students have passed and 5199 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.628013681488% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 24445 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 13791 students have passed and 10654 students have failed. Total 628 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.416445080794% and A+ rate is 0.0040908161178155%.

HSC result 2015 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9795 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 6417 students have passed and 3378 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.513016845329% and A+ rate is 0.03062787136294%.

HSC result 2015 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 23686 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 15300 students have passed and 8386 students have failed. Total 921 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.595119479862% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5822 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3068 students have passed and 2754 students have failed. Total 12 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 52.696667811749% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7372 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 4146 students have passed and 3226 students have failed. Total 66 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.239826370049% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10373 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 5460 students have passed and 4913 students have failed. Total 62 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 52.636652848742% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16521 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 8736 students have passed and 7785 students have failed. Total 277 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 52.878155075359% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4817 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2394 students have passed and 2423 students have failed. Total 53 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 49.698982769359% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4992 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2301 students have passed and 2691 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 46.09375% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15574 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 7086 students have passed and 8488 students have failed. Total 316 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 45.498908437139% and A+ rate is 0%.