HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,057,579
Total Passed736,754
Total Failed320,825
Total A+42,762
Pass Rate69.66%
Fail Rate30.34%
A+ Rate4.04%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2015, 1057579 students have appeared. Among them, 736754 students have passed and 320825 students have failed. 42762 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2015 is 69.66% and average A+ rate is 4.04%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes8,281
100% Pass1,169
0% Pass61
Total Student 131
Total Students 1000+91

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 8281, 100% pass rate is for 1169 institutes and 61 institutes have 100% fail rate. 31 institutes have 1 student in total and 91 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2015 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
1 (Dhaka)25652545164299.22%64.02%
2 (Dhaka)28062795111299.61%39.63%
3 (Dhaka)2120210833099.43%15.57%
4 (Dhaka)13871386105899.93%76.28%
5 (Dhaka)1441143393599.44%64.89%
6 (Bogra)1615157974097.77%45.82%
7 (Dhaka)1836182434199.35%18.57%
8 (Dhaka)1176117476999.83%65.39%
9 (Dhaka)1216121572599.92%59.62%
10 (Dhaka)29041892365.15%0.1%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared274,147Dhaka
Passed187,086Dhaka
A+18,984Dhaka
Pass Rate90.2%Madrasah
A+ Rate6.92%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2015, highest 187086 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 187086 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 90.197194699484% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 6.9247520490832% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Dhaka274,147187,08687,06118,98468.24%6.92%
Chittagong80,70751,32529,3822,14363.59%2.66%
Comilla100,08859,82040,2681,45859.77%1.46%
Rajshahi104,97181,37823,5935,25377.52%5%
Barisal55,82239,13616,6861,32770.11%2.38%
Sylhet57,62542,97614,6491,36174.58%2.36%
Dinajpur89,09062,70926,3812,40770.39%2.7%
Jessore114,27953,23361,0461,94446.58%1.7%
Madrasah82,55874,4658,0931,43590.2%1.74%
Tec98,29284,62613,6666,45086.1%6.56%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 274147 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 187086 students have passed and 87061 students have failed. 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dhaka board is 68.242949950209% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.9247520490832%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 80707 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 51325 students have passed and 29382 students have failed. 2143 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Chittagong board is 63.594235939881% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.6552839282838%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 100088 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 59820 students have passed and 40268 students have failed. 1458 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Comilla board is 59.767404683878% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.4567180880825%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 104971 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 81378 students have passed and 23593 students have failed. 5253 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Rajshahi board is 77.52426860752% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.004239266083%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 55822 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39136 students have passed and 16686 students have failed. 1327 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Barisal board is 70.10855934936% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.3771989538175%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 57625 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 42976 students have passed and 14649 students have failed. 1361 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Sylhet board is 74.57874186551% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.3618221258134%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 89090 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 62709 students have passed and 26381 students have failed. 2407 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dinajpur board is 70.388371309911% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.7017622628802%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 114279 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 53233 students have passed and 61046 students have failed. 1944 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Jessore board is 46.581611669686% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7010999396215%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 82558 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 74465 students have passed and 8093 students have failed. 1435 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Madrasah board is 90.197194699484% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7381719518399%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 98292 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 84626 students have passed and 13666 students have failed. 6450 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Tec board is 86.096528710373% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.5620803320718%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Bagerhat11,9666,7725,19414456.59%1.2%
Bandarban1,8951,1037922758.21%1.42%
Barguna7,7285,7561,97216974.48%2.19%
Barisal24,84918,8915,95897876.02%3.94%
Bhola9,9697,4722,49718674.95%1.87%
Bogra25,03020,6464,3841,89682.49%7.57%
Brahamanbaria16,08810,4925,59621265.22%1.32%
Chandpur18,58412,0006,58436464.57%1.96%
Chapai Nawabganj10,6508,3722,27827378.61%2.56%
Chittagong67,23546,03121,2042,16168.46%3.21%
Chuadanga8,4173,3865,0317840.23%0.93%
Comilla40,04129,67610,3651,35474.11%3.38%
Cox's Bazar307245622279.8%7.17%
Coxs Bazar9,9367,0212,91510670.66%1.07%
Dhaka88,57975,04613,53315,18984.72%17.15%
Dinajpur22,63615,9116,72564170.29%2.83%
Faridpur12,9127,9704,94225861.73%2%
Feni11,4146,7514,66316659.15%1.45%
Gaibandha14,64311,4013,24233977.86%2.32%
Gazipur18,19411,9346,26056265.59%3.09%
Gopalganj10,4315,5174,9148452.89%0.81%
Habiganj11,6028,7602,8427675.5%0.66%
Jamalpur16,56710,9855,58245266.31%2.73%
Jessore24,25813,65210,60661156.28%2.52%
Jhalokati6,4255,0931,33230679.27%4.76%
Jhenaidah16,5098,7297,78027752.87%1.68%
Joypurhat7,0295,3641,66527176.31%3.86%
Khagrachhari5,9983,2032,7951853.4%0.3%
Khulna23,63415,2578,37792064.56%3.89%
Kishoreganj17,56410,9896,57526062.57%1.48%
Kurigram15,40411,1654,23921072.48%1.36%
Kushtia15,3416,8908,45130444.91%1.98%
Lakshmipur11,8436,3495,4945153.61%0.43%
Lalmonirhat8,8906,8052,08514476.55%1.62%
Madaripur10,1307,1502,98033470.58%3.3%
Magura8,7303,4155,3156339.12%0.72%
Manikganj9,7956,4173,37812865.51%1.31%
Maulvibazar14,1929,6434,54919767.95%1.39%
Meherpur4,8072,3872,4205349.66%1.1%
Munshiganj7,3724,1463,2266656.24%0.9%
Mymensingh33,47721,71311,7641,19564.86%3.57%
Naogaon15,70212,5373,16552179.84%3.32%
Narayanganj16,45211,8594,59335572.08%2.16%
Narsingdi14,76711,1723,59581475.66%5.51%
Natore12,9089,8383,07036476.22%2.82%
Netrakona14,0588,5765,48219961%1.42%
Nilphamari13,15510,4152,74046379.17%3.52%
Noakhali20,60911,6688,94113856.62%0.67%
Norail6,4582,7223,7365342.15%0.82%
Pabna18,12614,6623,46466080.89%3.64%
Panchagarh8,4595,9172,54211369.95%1.34%
Patuakhali14,51610,2864,23034270.86%2.36%
Pirojpur10,7018,2462,45528077.06%2.62%
Rajbari8,2345,1713,06321662.8%2.62%
Rajshahi27,33222,6124,7202,40682.73%8.8%
Rangamati4,9922,3012,6911146.09%0.22%
Rangpur21,55217,0614,4911,66579.16%7.73%
Satkhira17,69610,1267,57028757.22%1.62%
Shariatpur6,1484,3211,8272670.28%0.42%
Sherpur8,6145,4923,12215563.76%1.8%
Sirajganj21,17715,8335,34448574.77%2.29%
Sunamganj11,0698,2622,8076074.64%0.54%
Sylhet27,25121,3405,9111,09378.31%4.01%
HSC result 2015 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11966 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 6772 students have passed and 5194 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.593682099281% and A+ rate is 0.18385425371887%.

HSC result 2015 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1895 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1103 students have passed and 792 students have failed. Total 27 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 58.20580474934% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7728 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 5756 students have passed and 1972 students have failed. Total 169 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.482401656315% and A+ rate is 0.064699792960663%.

HSC result 2015 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 24849 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 18891 students have passed and 5958 students have failed. Total 978 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.023180007244% and A+ rate is 0.16097227252606%.

HSC result 2015 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9969 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 7472 students have passed and 2497 students have failed. Total 186 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.952352292106% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 25030 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 20646 students have passed and 4384 students have failed. Total 1896 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 82.485017978426% and A+ rate is 0.083899320815022%.

HSC result 2015 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16088 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 10492 students have passed and 5596 students have failed. Total 212 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.216310293386% and A+ rate is 0.21755345599204%.

HSC result 2015 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18584 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 12000 students have passed and 6584 students have failed. Total 364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.57167455876% and A+ rate is 0.55962117950926%.

HSC result 2015 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10650 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 8372 students have passed and 2278 students have failed. Total 273 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 78.610328638498% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 67235 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 46031 students have passed and 21204 students have failed. Total 2161 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 68.462854168216% and A+ rate is 0.0014873205919536%.

HSC result 2015 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8417 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 3386 students have passed and 5031 students have failed. Total 78 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 40.228109777831% and A+ rate is 0.047522870381371%.

HSC result 2015 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 40041 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 29676 students have passed and 10365 students have failed. Total 1354 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.114033116056% and A+ rate is 0.089907844459429%.

HSC result 2015 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 307 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 245 students have passed and 62 students have failed. Total 22 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.804560260586% and A+ rate is 3.257328990228%.

HSC result 2015 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9936 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 7021 students have passed and 2915 students have failed. Total 106 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.662238325282% and A+ rate is 0.030193236714976%.

HSC result 2015 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 88579 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 75046 students have passed and 13533 students have failed. Total 15189 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 84.72211246458% and A+ rate is 0.036125944072523%.

HSC result 2015 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 22636 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 15911 students have passed and 6725 students have failed. Total 641 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.290687400601% and A+ rate is 0.23855804912529%.

HSC result 2015 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12912 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 7970 students have passed and 4942 students have failed. Total 258 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 61.725526641884% and A+ rate is 0.069702602230483%.

HSC result 2015 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11414 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 6751 students have passed and 4663 students have failed. Total 166 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 59.146661994042% and A+ rate is 0.0087611704923778%.

HSC result 2015 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14643 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 11401 students have passed and 3242 students have failed. Total 339 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77.859728197774% and A+ rate is 0.081950419995902%.

HSC result 2015 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18194 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 11934 students have passed and 6260 students have failed. Total 562 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.593052654721% and A+ rate is 0.021985269869188%.

HSC result 2015 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10431 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 5517 students have passed and 4914 students have failed. Total 84 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 52.890422778257% and A+ rate is 0.21090978813153%.

HSC result 2015 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11602 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8760 students have passed and 2842 students have failed. Total 76 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.504223409757% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16567 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 10985 students have passed and 5582 students have failed. Total 452 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66.306512947426% and A+ rate is 0.054324862678819%.

HSC result 2015 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 24258 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 13652 students have passed and 10606 students have failed. Total 611 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.278341165801% and A+ rate is 0.082447027784648%.

HSC result 2015 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6425 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 5093 students have passed and 1332 students have failed. Total 306 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.268482490272% and A+ rate is 0.48249027237354%.

HSC result 2015 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16509 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 8729 students have passed and 7780 students have failed. Total 277 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 52.874189835847% and A+ rate is 0.012114604155309%.

HSC result 2015 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7029 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5364 students have passed and 1665 students have failed. Total 271 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.312419974392% and A+ rate is 0.31298904538341%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5998 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3203 students have passed and 2795 students have failed. Total 18 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 53.401133711237% and A+ rate is 0.10003334444815%.

HSC result 2015 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 23634 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 15257 students have passed and 8377 students have failed. Total 920 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.555301684015% and A+ rate is 0.059236692900059%.

HSC result 2015 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 17564 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 10989 students have passed and 6575 students have failed. Total 260 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 62.56547483489% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15404 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 11165 students have passed and 4239 students have failed. Total 210 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72.481173721111% and A+ rate is 0.038950921838484%.

HSC result 2015 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15341 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 6890 students have passed and 8451 students have failed. Total 304 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 44.912326445473% and A+ rate is 0.032592399452448%.

HSC result 2015 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11843 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 6349 students have passed and 5494 students have failed. Total 51 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 53.609727265051% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8890 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 6805 students have passed and 2085 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.546681664792% and A+ rate is 0.2474690663667%.

HSC result 2015 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10130 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 7150 students have passed and 2980 students have failed. Total 334 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.582428430405% and A+ rate is 0.088845014807502%.

HSC result 2015 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8730 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 3415 students have passed and 5315 students have failed. Total 63 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 39.117983963345% and A+ rate is 0.034364261168385%.

HSC result 2015 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9795 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 6417 students have passed and 3378 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65.513016845329% and A+ rate is 0.31648800408372%.

HSC result 2015 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14192 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 9643 students have passed and 4549 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 67.946730552424% and A+ rate is 0.11978579481398%.

HSC result 2015 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4807 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2387 students have passed and 2420 students have failed. Total 53 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 49.656750572082% and A+ rate is 0.20802995631371%.

HSC result 2015 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7372 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 4146 students have passed and 3226 students have failed. Total 66 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.239826370049% and A+ rate is 0.013564839934889%.

HSC result 2015 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 33477 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 21713 students have passed and 11764 students have failed. Total 1195 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64.859455745736% and A+ rate is 0.023897003913134%.

HSC result 2015 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15702 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 12537 students have passed and 3165 students have failed. Total 521 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.84333205961% and A+ rate is 0.33116800407591%.

HSC result 2015 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16452 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 11859 students have passed and 4593 students have failed. Total 355 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72.08242159008% and A+ rate is 0.036469730123997%.

HSC result 2015 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14767 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 11172 students have passed and 3595 students have failed. Total 814 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75.655177084039% and A+ rate is 0.047402993160425%.

HSC result 2015 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12908 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 9838 students have passed and 3070 students have failed. Total 364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76.216299969011% and A+ rate is 0.077471335605826%.

HSC result 2015 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14058 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 8576 students have passed and 5482 students have failed. Total 199 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 61.004410300185% and A+ rate is 0.071133873950775%.

HSC result 2015 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13155 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 10415 students have passed and 2740 students have failed. Total 463 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.171417711897% and A+ rate is 0.53211706575447%.

HSC result 2015 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 20609 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 11668 students have passed and 8941 students have failed. Total 138 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56.616041535252% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6458 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 2722 students have passed and 3736 students have failed. Total 53 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 42.149272220502% and A+ rate is 0.061938680706101%.

HSC result 2015 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18126 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 14662 students have passed and 3464 students have failed. Total 660 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 80.889330243849% and A+ rate is 0.027584684982897%.

HSC result 2015 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8459 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 5917 students have passed and 2542 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69.949166568152% and A+ rate is 0.094573826693463%.

HSC result 2015 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14516 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 10286 students have passed and 4230 students have failed. Total 342 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.859740975475% and A+ rate is 0.50289335905208%.

HSC result 2015 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10701 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8246 students have passed and 2455 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77.058218858051% and A+ rate is 0.18689842070835%.

HSC result 2015 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8234 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 5171 students have passed and 3063 students have failed. Total 216 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 62.800582948749% and A+ rate is 0.40077726499879%.

HSC result 2015 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 27332 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 22612 students have passed and 4720 students have failed. Total 2406 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 82.73086492024% and A+ rate is 0.25245133908971%.

HSC result 2015 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4992 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2301 students have passed and 2691 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 46.09375% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 21552 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 17061 students have passed and 4491 students have failed. Total 1665 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79.162026726058% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 17696 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 10126 students have passed and 7570 students have failed. Total 287 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 57.221971066908% and A+ rate is 0.067811934900542%.

HSC result 2015 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6148 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 4321 students have passed and 1827 students have failed. Total 26 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70.283018867925% and A+ rate is 0.016265452179571%.

HSC result 2015 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8614 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 5492 students have passed and 3122 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 63.75667517994% and A+ rate is 0.046436034362665%.

HSC result 2015 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 21177 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 15833 students have passed and 5344 students have failed. Total 485 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.765075317561% and A+ rate is 0.061387354205034%.

HSC result 2015 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11069 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8262 students have passed and 2807 students have failed. Total 60 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74.640888969193% and A+ rate is 0.036136959074894%.

HSC result 2015 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 27251 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 21340 students have passed and 5911 students have failed. Total 1093 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 78.309052878793% and A+ rate is 0%.