HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,124,781
Total Passed880,619
Total Failed244,162
Total A+70,439
Pass Rate78.29%
Fail Rate21.71%
GPA 5.00 Rate6.26%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2014, 1124781 students have appeared. Among them, 880619 students have passed and 244162 students have failed. 70439 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2014 is 78.29% and average A+ rate is 6.26%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes7,943
100% Pass Rate1,153
0% Pass Rate40
Total Student 124
Total Students 1000+94

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 7943, 100% pass rate is for 1153 institutes and 40 institutes have 100% fail rate. 24 institutes have 1 student in total and 94 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2014 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Sohopathi Score
1 (Dhaka)102102102100%100%85.01
2 (Pabna)565656100%100%85
3 (Rangpur)545454100%100%85
4 (Comilla)535353100%100%85
5 (Tangail)525252100%100%85
6 (Joypurhat)515151100%100%85
6 (Rajshahi)515151100%100%85
7 (Barisal)494949100%100%85
8 (Mymensingh)434343100%100%85
9 (Dhaka)999998100%98.99%84.65

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared297,970Dhaka
Passed252,016Dhaka
GPA 5.0032,016Dhaka
Pass Rate94.09%Madrasah
GPA 5.00 Rate10.74%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2014, highest 252016 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 252016 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 32016 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 94.093472777258% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 10.74470584287% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Dhaka297,970252,01645,95432,01684.58%10.74%
Chittagong78,34955,09323,2562,87170.32%3.66%
Comilla104,16873,04731,1212,62070.12%2.52%
Rajshahi112,61987,74624,8737,64877.91%6.79%
Barisal55,03739,52615,5112,23071.82%4.05%
Jessore115,01369,70245,3114,23960.6%3.69%
Sylhet45,75036,0659,6851,29278.83%2.82%
Dinajpur97,24371,95925,2844,48274%4.61%
Madrasah105,84999,5976,2526,03994.09%5.71%
Tec107,85091,98915,8616,60685.29%6.13%
Dibs4,9333,8791,05439678.63%8.03%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 297970 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 252016 students have passed and 45954 students have failed. 32016 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Dhaka board is 84.577642044501% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10.74470584287%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 78349 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 55093 students have passed and 23256 students have failed. 2871 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Chittagong board is 70.317425876527% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.6643735082771%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 104168 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 73047 students have passed and 31121 students have failed. 2620 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Comilla board is 70.124222409953% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.5151678058521%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 112619 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 87746 students have passed and 24873 students have failed. 7648 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Rajshahi board is 77.914028716291% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.7910388122786%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 55037 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39526 students have passed and 15511 students have failed. 2230 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Barisal board is 71.817141195923% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.0518196849392%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 115013 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 69702 students have passed and 45311 students have failed. 4239 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Jessore board is 60.603583942685% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.6856703155295%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 45750 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 36065 students have passed and 9685 students have failed. 1292 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Sylhet board is 78.830601092896% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.824043715847%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 97243 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 71959 students have passed and 25284 students have failed. 4482 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Dinajpur board is 73.999156751643% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.6090721183016%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 105849 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 99597 students have passed and 6252 students have failed. 6039 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Madrasah board is 94.093472777258% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.7052971686081%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 107850 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 91989 students have passed and 15861 students have failed. 6606 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Tec board is 85.293463143255% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.125173852573%.

Dibs Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4933 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3879 students have passed and 1054 students have failed. 396 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Dibs board is 78.63369146564% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.0275694303669%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Narayanganj18,10515,3652,74079491.12%6.1%
Dhaka94,64387,1467,49724,21290.32%12.24%
Jamalpur19,27016,6852,58584789.08%5.32%
Narsingdi16,48914,2682,2211,49588.97%6.89%
Chandpur20,14915,7214,4281,01888.05%4.72%
Barguna8,5067,0731,43334787.65%3.89%
Gazipur20,24316,8973,3461,41487.58%4.47%
Comilla42,30632,8159,4912,13187.33%6.58%
Munshiganj7,7436,4171,32622387.09%4.28%
Shariatpur6,8895,6571,2328286.83%1.92%
Tangail26,94922,6264,3231,31986.77%5.05%
Madaripur10,8739,1101,76360586.65%4.1%
Faridpur15,06812,1602,90843986.58%2.86%
Noakhali22,00015,8586,14233786.52%3.78%
Jhalokathi6,6885,3181,37033486.5%4.78%
Cox's Bazar10,5878,2062,38122086.02%2.51%
Sylhet20,85416,8693,98571285.98%2.41%
Gopalganj11,2709,2132,05733585.94%1.79%
Sherpur10,2268,5691,65734085.91%1.71%
Feni12,5529,1743,37840485.74%4.29%
Rajbari9,9738,0641,90933885.62%3.86%
Bogra27,98023,1814,7992,65985.4%5.11%
Habiganj9,3727,5571,81519785.33%1.33%
Moulvibazar13,27510,7092,56640085.09%2.13%
Barisal26,08520,1445,9411,41284.67%3.91%
Netrakona15,44212,5732,86938184.26%4.32%
Lakshmipur12,3908,6363,75428084.25%3.63%
Kishoreganj19,06115,3933,66849683.75%3.56%
Mymensingh37,97331,0506,9232,20783.74%3.61%
Sunamganj10,4528,2162,23615983.57%1.43%
Nilphamari15,24412,2912,95373582.56%2.93%
Manikganj11,3559,2412,11423882.51%1.38%
Pirojpur10,8978,3682,52947982.48%3.49%
Rangpur24,38219,8694,5132,36782.36%5.02%
Sirajganj22,67617,8794,79786082.04%2.87%
Chittagong68,53750,92017,6173,31882.02%4.09%
Jessore25,21118,6686,5431,26181.73%4.77%
Naogaon17,29713,8433,45471981.62%3.04%
Rajshahi29,38824,0195,3692,79781.42%6.09%
Chapainawabganj11,0038,5932,41037680.78%2.79%
Lalmonirhat9,9047,9571,94732580.61%2.86%
Bhola10,6717,9472,72428580.56%1.85%
Patuakhali14,69311,1103,58359579.92%3.6%
Pabna19,92615,9953,9311,14479.75%3.81%
Dinajpur26,18219,7196,4631,28579.64%4.34%
Brahamanbaria16,83011,8554,97534779.46%2.94%
Gaibandha16,40412,9783,42657979.44%3.06%
Bandarban1,6801,1025781078.74%0.89%
Joypurhat7,7795,5952,18437078.46%4.69%
Natore14,46211,4573,00575778.44%3.72%
Kurigram16,38012,3604,02042277.95%2.09%
Panchagarh9,7146,9112,80319775.85%2.16%
Bagerhat11,8317,6194,21224975.61%2.7%
Khulna23,67916,8366,8431,70375.06%5.64%
Khagrachhari4,6273,0051,6221174.94%0.63%
Jhenaidah18,10312,4645,63974874.63%4.87%
Thakurgaon14,00010,3343,66628173.44%1.68%
Satkhira18,35211,7586,59457771.99%3.19%
Norail6,1964,1202,07614971.12%2.06%
Rangamati4,3852,6241,761970.75%0.15%
Meherpur4,4672,7671,7007968.66%1.88%
Narail18811870367.67%1.98%
Magura9,0855,3153,77026266.98%2.74%
HSC result 2014 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18105 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 15365 students have passed and 2740 students have failed. Total 794 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 84.866059099696% and A+ rate is 0.011046672190003%.

HSC result 2014 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 94643 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 87146 students have passed and 7497 students have failed. Total 24212 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 92.078653466183% and A+ rate is 0.0010566021787137%.

HSC result 2014 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 19270 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 16685 students have passed and 2585 students have failed. Total 847 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 86.585365853659% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16489 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 14268 students have passed and 2221 students have failed. Total 1495 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 86.530414215538% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20149 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 15721 students have passed and 4428 students have failed. Total 1018 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.0237232617% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 8506 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 7073 students have passed and 1433 students have failed. Total 347 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.15306842229% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20243 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 16897 students have passed and 3346 students have failed. Total 1414 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.470829422516% and A+ rate is 0.0098799585041743%.

HSC result 2014 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 42306 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 32815 students have passed and 9491 students have failed. Total 2131 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.565829905924% and A+ rate is 0.014182385477237%.

HSC result 2014 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 7743 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 6417 students have passed and 1326 students have failed. Total 223 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.874854707478% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6889 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 5657 students have passed and 1232 students have failed. Total 82 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.116417477137% and A+ rate is 0.029031789809842%.

HSC result 2014 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 26949 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 22626 students have passed and 4323 students have failed. Total 1319 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.95858844484% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10873 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 9110 students have passed and 1763 students have failed. Total 605 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.785523774487% and A+ rate is 0.10116803090223%.

HSC result 2014 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 15068 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 12160 students have passed and 2908 students have failed. Total 439 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.700822936023% and A+ rate is 0.066365808335546%.

HSC result 2014 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 22000 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 15858 students have passed and 6142 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 72.081818181818% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6688 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 5318 students have passed and 1370 students have failed. Total 334 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 79.515550239234% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10587 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 8206 students have passed and 2381 students have failed. Total 220 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.510153962407% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20854 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 16869 students have passed and 3985 students have failed. Total 712 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.890956171478% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11270 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 9213 students have passed and 2057 students have failed. Total 335 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.748003549246% and A+ rate is 0.0088731144631766%.

HSC result 2014 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10226 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 8569 students have passed and 1657 students have failed. Total 340 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.796205750049% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 12552 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 9174 students have passed and 3378 students have failed. Total 404 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 73.087954110899% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9973 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 8064 students have passed and 1909 students have failed. Total 338 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.858317457134% and A+ rate is 0.010027073097363%.

HSC result 2014 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 27980 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 23181 students have passed and 4799 students have failed. Total 2659 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.848463187991% and A+ rate is 0.0071479628305933%.

HSC result 2014 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9372 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 7557 students have passed and 1815 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.633802816901% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 13275 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 10709 students have passed and 2566 students have failed. Total 400 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.670433145009% and A+ rate is 0.030131826741996%.

HSC result 2014 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 26085 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 20144 students have passed and 5941 students have failed. Total 1412 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.224458501054% and A+ rate is 0.0076672417097949%.

HSC result 2014 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 15442 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 12573 students have passed and 2869 students have failed. Total 381 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.420800414454% and A+ rate is 0.038855070586712%.

HSC result 2014 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 12390 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 8636 students have passed and 3754 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 69.701372074253% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 19061 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 15393 students have passed and 3668 students have failed. Total 496 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.756518545722% and A+ rate is 0.036724201248623%.

HSC result 2014 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 37973 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 31050 students have passed and 6923 students have failed. Total 2207 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.768625075712% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10452 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8216 students have passed and 2236 students have failed. Total 159 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.606965174129% and A+ rate is 0.076540375047838%.

HSC result 2014 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 15244 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 12291 students have passed and 2953 students have failed. Total 735 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.628443977959% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11355 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 9241 students have passed and 2114 students have failed. Total 238 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.382650814619% and A+ rate is 0.017613386173492%.

HSC result 2014 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10897 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8368 students have passed and 2529 students have failed. Total 479 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 76.791777553455% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 24382 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 19869 students have passed and 4513 students have failed. Total 2367 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.490443769994% and A+ rate is 0.03281109014847%.

HSC result 2014 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 22676 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 17879 students have passed and 4797 students have failed. Total 860 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.845475392485% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 68537 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 50920 students have passed and 17617 students have failed. Total 3318 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 74.295635933875% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 25211 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 18668 students have passed and 6543 students have failed. Total 1261 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 74.047042957439% and A+ rate is 0.0039665225496807%.

HSC result 2014 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 17297 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 13843 students have passed and 3454 students have failed. Total 719 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.031219286581% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 29388 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 24019 students have passed and 5369 students have failed. Total 2797 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.730638355791% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11003 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 8593 students have passed and 2410 students have failed. Total 376 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.096882668363% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9904 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 7957 students have passed and 1947 students have failed. Total 325 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.341276252019% and A+ rate is 0.10096930533118%.

HSC result 2014 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10671 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 7947 students have passed and 2724 students have failed. Total 285 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 74.472870396401% and A+ rate is 0.0093711929528629%.

HSC result 2014 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14693 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 11110 students have passed and 3583 students have failed. Total 595 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.614238072552% and A+ rate is 0.027223848090928%.

HSC result 2014 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 19926 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 15995 students have passed and 3931 students have failed. Total 1144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.272006423768% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 26182 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 19719 students have passed and 6463 students have failed. Total 1285 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.315101978458% and A+ rate is 0.16041555266977%.

HSC result 2014 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16830 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 11855 students have passed and 4975 students have failed. Total 347 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 70.439691027926% and A+ rate is 0.005941770647653%.

HSC result 2014 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16404 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 12978 students have passed and 3426 students have failed. Total 579 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 79.114850036576% and A+ rate is 0.018288222384784%.

HSC result 2014 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 1680 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1102 students have passed and 578 students have failed. Total 10 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 65.595238095238% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 7779 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5595 students have passed and 2184 students have failed. Total 370 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 71.924411878133% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14462 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 11457 students have passed and 3005 students have failed. Total 757 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 79.22140782741% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16380 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 12360 students have passed and 4020 students have failed. Total 422 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.457875457875% and A+ rate is 0.012210012210012%.

HSC result 2014 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9714 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 6911 students have passed and 2803 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 71.144739551163% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11831 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 7619 students have passed and 4212 students have failed. Total 249 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.398613811174% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 23679 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 16836 students have passed and 6843 students have failed. Total 1703 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 71.100975547954% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4627 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3005 students have passed and 1622 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.94488869678% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18103 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 12464 students have passed and 5639 students have failed. Total 748 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 68.850466773463% and A+ rate is 0.060763409379661%.

HSC result 2014 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14000 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 10334 students have passed and 3666 students have failed. Total 281 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 73.814285714286% and A+ rate is 0.092857142857143%.

HSC result 2014 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18352 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 11758 students have passed and 6594 students have failed. Total 577 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.069311246731% and A+ rate is 0.016346992153444%.

HSC result 2014 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6196 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 4120 students have passed and 2076 students have failed. Total 149 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 66.494512588767% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4385 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2624 students have passed and 1761 students have failed. Total 9 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 59.840364880274% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4467 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2767 students have passed and 1700 students have failed. Total 79 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 61.943138571748% and A+ rate is 0.044772778150884%.

HSC result 2014 Narail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 188 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 118 students have passed and 70 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 62.765957446809% and A+ rate is 0.53191489361702%.

HSC result 2014 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9085 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 5315 students have passed and 3770 students have failed. Total 262 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 58.503026967529% and A+ rate is 0%.