HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1,113,612
Total Passed872,234
Total Failed241,378
Total A+69,613
Pass Rate78.32%
Fail Rate21.68%
A+ Rate6.25%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2014, 1113612 students have appeared. Among them, 872234 students have passed and 241378 students have failed. 69613 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2014 is 78.32% and average A+ rate is 6.25%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes7,866
100% Pass1,157
0% Pass40
Total Student 124
Total Students 1000+94

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 7866, 100% pass rate is for 1157 institutes and 40 institutes have 100% fail rate. 24 institutes have 1 student in total and 94 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2014 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
1 (Dhaka)27292716197699.52%72.41%
2 (Dhaka)25902586204699.85%79%
3 (Dhaka)18021801149899.94%83.13%
4 (Dhaka)2185217982099.73%37.53%
5 (Dhaka)135513551183100%87.31%
6 (Dhaka)12621261120299.92%95.25%
7 (Dhaka)13421340106199.85%79.06%
8 (Bogra)1480145492598.24%62.5%
9 (Narayangonj)238820947987.69%3.31%
10 (Narayangonj)2508204810781.66%4.27%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared297,815Dhaka
Passed251,869Dhaka
A+31,978Dhaka
Pass Rate94.09%Madrasah
A+ Rate10.74%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2014, highest 251869 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 251869 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 31978 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 94.093472777258% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 10.737538404714% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Dhaka297,815251,86945,94631,97884.57%10.74%
Chittagong77,52654,34723,1792,65670.1%3.43%
Comilla103,41072,50330,9072,61170.11%2.52%
Rajshahi111,74887,74624,0027,64878.52%6.84%
Barisal54,92439,42515,4992,23071.78%4.06%
Sylhet45,75036,0659,6851,29278.83%2.82%
Dinajpur97,09371,95925,1344,48274.11%4.62%
Jessore114,81669,58045,2364,23860.6%3.69%
Madrasah105,84999,5976,2526,03994.09%5.71%
Tec104,68189,14315,5386,43985.16%6.15%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 297815 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 251869 students have passed and 45946 students have failed. 31978 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Dhaka board is 84.572301596629% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10.737538404714%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 77526 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 54347 students have passed and 23179 students have failed. 2656 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Chittagong board is 70.10164331966% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.42594742409%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 103410 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 72503 students have passed and 30907 students have failed. 2611 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Comilla board is 70.112174838023% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.5249008799923%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 111748 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 87746 students have passed and 24002 students have failed. 7648 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Rajshahi board is 78.521315817733% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.8439703618857%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 54924 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39425 students have passed and 15499 students have failed. 2230 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Barisal board is 71.781006481684% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.0601558517224%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 45750 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 36065 students have passed and 9685 students have failed. 1292 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Sylhet board is 78.830601092896% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.824043715847%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 97093 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 71959 students have passed and 25134 students have failed. 4482 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Dinajpur board is 74.113478829576% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.6161927224414%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 114816 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 69580 students have passed and 45236 students have failed. 4238 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Jessore board is 60.601309921962% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.6911231884058%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 105849 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 99597 students have passed and 6252 students have failed. 6039 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Madrasah board is 94.093472777258% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.7052971686081%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2014 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 104681 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 89143 students have passed and 15538 students have failed. 6439 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2014 in Tec board is 85.156809736246% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.1510684842522%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Bagerhat11,7997,5874,21224964.3%2.11%
Bandarban1,6451,0685771064.92%0.61%
Barguna8,1296,7841,34534483.45%4.23%
Barisal25,09119,3015,7901,38276.92%5.51%
Bhola10,5517,8342,71728574.25%2.7%
Bogra26,99522,5654,4302,63883.59%9.77%
Brahamanbaria16,80811,8354,97334770.41%2.06%
Chandpur20,10215,6764,4261,01677.98%5.05%
Chapai Nawabganj11,0848,7402,34441478.85%3.74%
Chittagong67,27049,77617,4943,05073.99%4.53%
Chuadanga8,9714,9823,98923555.53%2.62%
Comilla41,76632,3689,3982,11677.5%5.07%
Cox's Bazar406358483088.18%7.39%
Coxs Bazar10,1817,8482,33319077.08%1.87%
Dhaka93,50686,1127,39424,04292.09%25.71%
Dinajpur25,68519,3136,3721,24875.19%4.86%
Faridpur14,73511,9292,80643280.96%2.93%
Feni11,9808,7133,26730172.73%2.51%
Gaibandha16,39012,9783,41257979.18%3.53%
Gazipur20,24316,8973,3461,41483.47%6.99%
Gopalganj11,3029,2422,06033881.77%2.99%
Habiganj9,3727,5571,81519780.63%2.1%
Jamalpur19,26916,6842,58584786.58%4.4%
Jessore25,01018,5196,4911,23874.05%4.95%
Jhalokati6,6885,3181,37033479.52%4.99%
Jhenaidah17,87712,3175,56074668.9%4.17%
Joypurhat7,6685,5952,07337072.97%4.83%
Khagrachhari4,8643,1461,7181164.68%0.23%
Khulna23,62916,7996,8301,70071.09%7.19%
Kishoreganj18,93415,2793,65548980.7%2.58%
Kurigram16,36512,3494,01642275.46%2.58%
Kushtia16,0868,7167,37047354.18%2.94%
Lakshmipur12,3908,6363,75428069.7%2.26%
Lalmonirhat9,8997,9571,94232580.38%3.28%
Madaripur10,8739,1101,76360583.79%5.56%
Magura9,0685,2983,77026058.43%2.87%
Manikganj11,3559,2412,11423881.38%2.1%
Maulvibazar13,27510,7092,56640080.67%3.01%
Meherpur4,4522,7531,6997961.84%1.77%
Munshiganj7,7436,4171,32622382.87%2.88%
Mymensingh37,60530,7496,8562,17781.77%5.79%
Naogaon16,99113,5993,39269680.04%4.1%
Narayanganj18,10515,3652,74079484.87%4.39%
Narsingdi16,48914,2682,2211,49586.53%9.07%
Natore14,28711,4572,83075780.19%5.3%
Netrakona15,44212,5732,86938181.42%2.47%
Nilphamari15,21612,2752,94173580.67%4.83%
Noakhali22,00015,8586,14233772.08%1.53%
Norail6,0213,9282,09314765.24%2.44%
Pabna19,61715,8363,7811,13680.73%5.79%
Panchagarh9,6386,8492,78919671.06%2.03%
Patuakhali14,49510,9283,56759275.39%4.08%
Pirojpur10,8658,3382,52747876.74%4.4%
Rajbari9,9058,0041,90133780.81%3.4%
Rajshahi29,03523,8725,1632,78582.22%9.59%
Rangamati4,3852,6241,761959.84%0.21%
Rangpur24,00319,6064,3972,33281.68%9.72%
Satkhira18,08011,6306,45057064.33%3.15%
Shariatpur6,8895,6571,2328282.12%1.19%
Sherpur10,2268,5691,65734083.8%3.32%
Sirajganj22,58917,8184,77186078.88%3.81%
Sunamganj10,4528,2162,23615978.61%1.52%
Sylhet20,69516,7173,97869280.78%3.34%
HSC result 2014 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11799 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 7587 students have passed and 4212 students have failed. Total 249 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.302059496568% and A+ rate is 0.46614119840664%.

HSC result 2014 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 1645 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1068 students have passed and 577 students have failed. Total 10 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.924012158055% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 8129 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 6784 students have passed and 1345 students have failed. Total 344 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.454299421823% and A+ rate is 0.049206544470415%.

HSC result 2014 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 25091 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 19301 students have passed and 5790 students have failed. Total 1382 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 76.923996652186% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10551 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 7834 students have passed and 2717 students have failed. Total 285 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 74.248886361482% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 26995 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 22565 students have passed and 4430 students have failed. Total 2638 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.589553621041% and A+ rate is 3.4265604741619%.

HSC result 2014 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16808 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 11835 students have passed and 4973 students have failed. Total 347 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 70.412898619705% and A+ rate is 0.54140885292718%.

HSC result 2014 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20102 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 15676 students have passed and 4426 students have failed. Total 1016 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.982290319371% and A+ rate is 1.8207143567804%.

HSC result 2014 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11084 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 8740 students have passed and 2344 students have failed. Total 414 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.852399855648% and A+ rate is 1.3442800433057%.

HSC result 2014 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 67270 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 49776 students have passed and 17494 students have failed. Total 3050 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 73.994351122343% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 8971 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 4982 students have passed and 3989 students have failed. Total 235 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 55.534500055735% and A+ rate is 1.1369969903021%.

HSC result 2014 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 41766 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 32368 students have passed and 9398 students have failed. Total 2116 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.498443710195% and A+ rate is 0.88828233491357%.

HSC result 2014 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 406 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 358 students have passed and 48 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 88.177339901478% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10181 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 7848 students have passed and 2333 students have failed. Total 190 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 77.084765740104% and A+ rate is 0.019644435713584%.

HSC result 2014 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 93506 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 86112 students have passed and 7394 students have failed. Total 24042 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 92.092486043676% and A+ rate is 0.027805702307873%.

HSC result 2014 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 25685 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 19313 students have passed and 6372 students have failed. Total 1248 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.191746155344% and A+ rate is 0.22581273116605%.

HSC result 2014 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14735 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 11929 students have passed and 2806 students have failed. Total 432 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.956905327452% and A+ rate is 0.1357312521208%.

HSC result 2014 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11980 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 8713 students have passed and 3267 students have failed. Total 301 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 72.729549248748% and A+ rate is 0.67612687813022%.

HSC result 2014 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16390 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 12978 students have passed and 3412 students have failed. Total 579 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 79.182428309945% and A+ rate is 0.036607687614399%.

HSC result 2014 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20243 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 16897 students have passed and 3346 students have failed. Total 1414 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.470829422516% and A+ rate is 0.0098799585041743%.

HSC result 2014 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11302 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 9242 students have passed and 2060 students have failed. Total 338 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.773137497788% and A+ rate is 0.0088479915059282%.

HSC result 2014 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9372 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 7557 students have passed and 1815 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.633802816901% and A+ rate is 0.010670081092616%.

HSC result 2014 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 19269 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 16684 students have passed and 2585 students have failed. Total 847 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 86.584669676683% and A+ rate is 0.23872541387721%.

HSC result 2014 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 25010 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 18519 students have passed and 6491 students have failed. Total 1238 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 74.046381447421% and A+ rate is 0.97161135545782%.

HSC result 2014 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6688 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 5318 students have passed and 1370 students have failed. Total 334 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 79.515550239234% and A+ rate is 0.16447368421053%.

HSC result 2014 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 17877 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 12317 students have passed and 5560 students have failed. Total 746 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 68.898584773732% and A+ rate is 0.50903395424288%.

HSC result 2014 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 7668 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5595 students have passed and 2073 students have failed. Total 370 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 72.965571205008% and A+ rate is 1.0302556077204%.

HSC result 2014 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4864 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 3146 students have passed and 1718 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.679276315789% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 23629 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 16799 students have passed and 6830 students have failed. Total 1700 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 71.094841085107% and A+ rate is 1.9679207753185%.

HSC result 2014 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18934 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 15279 students have passed and 3655 students have failed. Total 489 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.696102249921% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16365 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 12349 students have passed and 4016 students have failed. Total 422 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.459822792545% and A+ rate is 0.030553009471433%.

HSC result 2014 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16086 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 8716 students have passed and 7370 students have failed. Total 473 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 54.183762277757% and A+ rate is 1.473330846699%.

HSC result 2014 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 12390 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 8636 students have passed and 3754 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 69.701372074253% and A+ rate is 0.30669895076675%.

HSC result 2014 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9899 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 7957 students have passed and 1942 students have failed. Total 325 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.381856753207% and A+ rate is 0.010102030508132%.

HSC result 2014 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10873 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 9110 students have passed and 1763 students have failed. Total 605 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.785523774487% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9068 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 5298 students have passed and 3770 students have failed. Total 260 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 58.425231583591% and A+ rate is 0.54036171151301%.

HSC result 2014 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 11355 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 9241 students have passed and 2114 students have failed. Total 238 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.382650814619% and A+ rate is 0.0088066930867459%.

HSC result 2014 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 13275 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 10709 students have passed and 2566 students have failed. Total 400 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.670433145009% and A+ rate is 0.045197740112994%.

HSC result 2014 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4452 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2753 students have passed and 1699 students have failed. Total 79 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 61.837376460018% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 7743 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 6417 students have passed and 1326 students have failed. Total 223 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.874854707478% and A+ rate is 0.012914890869172%.

HSC result 2014 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 37605 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 30749 students have passed and 6856 students have failed. Total 2177 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.768381864114% and A+ rate is 0.0053184416965829%.

HSC result 2014 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16991 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 13599 students have passed and 3392 students have failed. Total 696 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.036489906421% and A+ rate is 1.4183979753987%.

HSC result 2014 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18105 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 15365 students have passed and 2740 students have failed. Total 794 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 84.866059099696% and A+ rate is 0.022093344380006%.

HSC result 2014 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 16489 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 14268 students have passed and 2221 students have failed. Total 1495 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 86.530414215538% and A+ rate is 0.042452544120323%.

HSC result 2014 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14287 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 11457 students have passed and 2830 students have failed. Total 757 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.191782739553% and A+ rate is 1.4838664520193%.

HSC result 2014 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 15442 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 12573 students have passed and 2869 students have failed. Total 381 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.420800414454% and A+ rate is 0.058282605880067%.

HSC result 2014 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 15216 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 12275 students have passed and 2941 students have failed. Total 735 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.671661409043% and A+ rate is 0.38774973711882%.

HSC result 2014 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 22000 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 15858 students have passed and 6142 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 72.081818181818% and A+ rate is 0.081818181818182%.

HSC result 2014 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6021 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 3928 students have passed and 2093 students have failed. Total 147 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 65.238332502906% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 19617 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 15836 students have passed and 3781 students have failed. Total 1136 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.725901004231% and A+ rate is 1.8912168017536%.

HSC result 2014 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9638 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 6849 students have passed and 2789 students have failed. Total 196 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 71.062461091513% and A+ rate is 0.010375596596804%.

HSC result 2014 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 14495 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 10928 students have passed and 3567 students have failed. Total 592 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 75.391514315281% and A+ rate is 0.41393583994481%.

HSC result 2014 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10865 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8338 students have passed and 2527 students have failed. Total 478 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 76.741831569259% and A+ rate is 0.27611596870686%.

HSC result 2014 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 9905 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 8004 students have passed and 1901 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.807672892479% and A+ rate is 0.060575466935891%.

HSC result 2014 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 29035 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 23872 students have passed and 5163 students have failed. Total 2785 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.218012743241% and A+ rate is 2.0595832615809%.

HSC result 2014 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 4385 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2624 students have passed and 1761 students have failed. Total 9 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 59.840364880274% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 24003 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 19606 students have passed and 4397 students have failed. Total 2332 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 81.681456484606% and A+ rate is 0.0083322917968587%.

HSC result 2014 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 18080 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 11630 students have passed and 6450 students have failed. Total 570 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 64.325221238938% and A+ rate is 0.43694690265487%.

HSC result 2014 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 6889 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 5657 students have passed and 1232 students have failed. Total 82 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 82.116417477137% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2014 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10226 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 8569 students have passed and 1657 students have failed. Total 340 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 83.796205750049% and A+ rate is 0.0684529630354%.

HSC result 2014 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 22589 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 17818 students have passed and 4771 students have failed. Total 860 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.87910044712% and A+ rate is 0.18150427199079%.

HSC result 2014 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 10452 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8216 students have passed and 2236 students have failed. Total 159 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 78.606965174129% and A+ rate is 0.019135093761959%.

HSC result 2014 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014, 20695 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 16717 students have passed and 3978 students have failed. Total 692 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2014 is 80.777965692196% and A+ rate is 0%.