HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared769,539
Total Passed580,590
Total Failed188,949
Total A+39,685
Pass Rate75.45%
Fail Rate24.55%
A+ Rate5.16%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2011, 769539 students have appeared. Among them, 580590 students have passed and 188949 students have failed. 39685 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2011 is 75.45% and average A+ rate is 5.16%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes7,260
100% Pass964
0% Pass33
Total Student 126
Total Students 1000+61

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 7260, 100% pass rate is for 964 institutes and 33 institutes have 100% fail rate. 26 institutes have 1 student in total and 61 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Institutes in HSC 2011 (National Ranking)

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
1 (Dhaka)25402517158799.09%62.48%
2 (Dhaka)22322221127899.51%57.26%
3 (Dhaka)2043204283199.95%40.68%
4 (Dhaka)20812081626100%30.08%
5 (Dhaka)1422140893199.02%65.47%
6 (Dhaka)1345134369499.85%51.6%
7 (Dhaka)10501050892100%84.95%
8 (Bogra)1370131662896.06%45.84%
9 (Narsingdi)218117853681.84%1.65%
10 (Rajshahi)1212119467298.51%55.45%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared208,627Dhaka
Passed160,393Dhaka
A+17,824Dhaka
Pass Rate89.77%Madrasah
A+ Rate8.54%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2011, highest 160393 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 160393 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 17824 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 89.771755574558% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 8.5434771146592% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Dhaka208,627160,39348,23417,82476.88%8.54%
Chittagong48,39534,59913,7961,95571.49%4.04%
Comilla63,04443,26719,7771,40968.63%2.23%
Rajshahi77,58761,26616,3215,57278.96%7.18%
Barisal35,80025,48410,3161,32371.18%3.7%
Sylhet30,88523,3727,51388875.67%2.88%
Dinajpur73,49948,61824,8812,26066.15%3.07%
Jessore86,04155,02531,0163,38863.95%3.94%
Madrasah76,01568,2407,7754,29189.77%5.64%
Tec69,64660,3269,32077586.62%1.11%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 208627 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 160393 students have passed and 48234 students have failed. 17824 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Dhaka board is 76.880269572011% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.5434771146592%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 48395 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 34599 students have passed and 13796 students have failed. 1955 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Chittagong board is 71.492922822606% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.0396735199917%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 63044 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 43267 students have passed and 19777 students have failed. 1409 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Comilla board is 68.629845821966% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.2349470211281%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 77587 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 61266 students have passed and 16321 students have failed. 5572 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Rajshahi board is 78.964259476459% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.1816154768196%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 35800 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 25484 students have passed and 10316 students have failed. 1323 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Barisal board is 71.184357541899% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.695530726257%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 30885 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 23372 students have passed and 7513 students have failed. 888 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Sylhet board is 75.674275538287% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.8751821272462%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 73499 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 48618 students have passed and 24881 students have failed. 2260 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Dinajpur board is 66.147838746105% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.0748717669628%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 86041 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 55025 students have passed and 31016 students have failed. 3388 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Jessore board is 63.952069362281% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.93765762834%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 76015 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 68240 students have passed and 7775 students have failed. 4291 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Madrasah board is 89.771755574558% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.6449384989805%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 69646 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 60326 students have passed and 9320 students have failed. 775 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Tec board is 86.618039801281% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.1127702954944%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total A+Pass
Rate
A+ Rate
Bagerhat8,0185,3542,66420966.77%2.61%
Bandarban904556348861.5%0.88%
Barguna5,4894,0251,46415473.33%2.81%
Barisal16,62312,9323,69188577.8%5.32%
Bhola7,1495,2331,91614273.2%1.99%
Bogra20,26916,7723,4971,63082.75%8.04%
Brahamanbaria9,7507,2902,46020874.77%2.13%
Chandpur12,7369,3653,37142473.53%3.33%
Chapai Nawabganj7,4205,9501,47031080.19%4.18%
Chapainawabganj1368749363.97%2.21%
Chittagong44,68533,98610,6992,28476.06%5.11%
Chuadanga5,5473,4182,12912961.62%2.33%
Comilla26,78520,2396,5461,11075.56%4.14%
Cox's Bazar20117922789.05%3.48%
Coxs Bazar5,6174,3201,29712276.91%2.17%
Dhaka76,74366,49410,24913,77486.65%17.95%
Dinajpur19,12713,5605,56752070.89%2.72%
Faridpur9,1136,9282,18523176.02%2.53%
Feni7,5105,2762,23422670.25%3.01%
Gaibandha11,8169,0492,76728576.58%2.41%
Gazipur13,50110,1143,38771274.91%5.27%
Gopalganj6,3634,6971,66616873.82%2.64%
Habiganj6,1634,6371,5269675.24%1.56%
Jamalpur12,7688,8313,93718569.17%1.45%
Jessore20,34114,7515,5901,04272.52%5.12%
Jhalokati4,7533,5771,17616575.26%3.47%
Jhenaidah13,0428,7104,33243066.78%3.3%
Joypurhat5,7324,3881,34431576.55%5.5%
Khagrachhari2,3151,359956958.7%0.39%
Khulna18,06212,5205,5421,05269.32%5.82%
Kishoreganj12,0768,9943,08229974.48%2.48%
Kurigram12,0388,4973,54116870.58%1.4%
Kushtia10,8906,5844,30631360.46%2.87%
Lakshmipur7,8445,6032,24116771.43%2.13%
Lalmonirhat7,2735,4301,84315774.66%2.16%
Madaripur6,2194,8851,33423778.55%3.81%
Magura6,7924,4442,34816665.43%2.44%
Manikganj7,6475,2572,3908368.75%1.09%
Maulvibazar7,6565,8331,82315476.19%2.01%
Meherpur3,1022,1419615169.02%1.64%
Munshiganj5,4134,3171,09611479.75%2.11%
Mymensingh24,67318,9615,7121,24076.85%5.03%
Naogaon11,8779,7222,15550981.86%4.29%
Narayanganj11,9499,1612,78836576.67%3.05%
Narsingdi11,5429,3362,20658780.89%5.09%
Natore10,5878,4992,08847180.28%4.45%
Netrakona8,2606,3981,86210177.46%1.22%
Nilphamari11,1867,6463,54040068.35%3.58%
Noakhali12,7599,0313,72822870.78%1.79%
Norail4,6362,9551,68111563.74%2.48%
Pabna13,72311,2562,46774282.02%5.41%
Panchagarh6,7654,3422,4235864.18%0.86%
Patuakhali10,1477,8402,30722277.26%2.19%
Pirojpur7,2415,6661,57528478.25%3.92%
Rajbari7,2114,9312,28018368.38%2.54%
Rajshahi23,16518,8204,3451,73881.24%7.5%
Rangamati2,2621,2081,054453.4%0.18%
Rangpur18,26312,8815,38292670.53%5.07%
Satkhira13,6419,7593,88245771.54%3.35%
Shariatpur3,0452,2717744274.58%1.38%
Sherpur6,2674,1582,10912866.35%2.04%
Sirajganj13,55810,6462,91250978.52%3.75%
Sunamganj5,3283,7301,5986270.01%1.16%
Sylhet16,48313,4333,05071481.5%4.33%
HSC result 2011 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 8018 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 5354 students have passed and 2664 students have failed. Total 209 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 66.774756797206% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 904 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 556 students have passed and 348 students have failed. Total 8 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.504424778761% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5489 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 4025 students have passed and 1464 students have failed. Total 154 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.328475132082% and A+ rate is 0.36436509382401%.

HSC result 2011 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 16623 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 12932 students have passed and 3691 students have failed. Total 885 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 77.795825061662% and A+ rate is 1.3535462912832%.

HSC result 2011 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7149 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 5233 students have passed and 1916 students have failed. Total 142 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.199048818017% and A+ rate is 0.16785564414603%.

HSC result 2011 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 20269 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 16772 students have passed and 3497 students have failed. Total 1630 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 82.747052148601% and A+ rate is 0.019734570033055%.

HSC result 2011 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9750 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 7290 students have passed and 2460 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.769230769231% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12736 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 9365 students have passed and 3371 students have failed. Total 424 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.531721105528% and A+ rate is 0.36903266331658%.

HSC result 2011 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7420 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 5950 students have passed and 1470 students have failed. Total 310 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.188679245283% and A+ rate is 0.013477088948787%.

HSC result 2011 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 136 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 87 students have passed and 49 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 63.970588235294% and A+ rate is 2.2058823529412%.

HSC result 2011 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 44685 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 33986 students have passed and 10699 students have failed. Total 2284 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.05684234083% and A+ rate is 0.0044757748685241%.

HSC result 2011 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5547 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 3418 students have passed and 2129 students have failed. Total 129 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.618893095367% and A+ rate is 0.018027762754642%.

HSC result 2011 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 26785 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 20239 students have passed and 6546 students have failed. Total 1110 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.560948291954% and A+ rate is 0.10453612096323%.

HSC result 2011 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 201 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 179 students have passed and 22 students have failed. Total 7 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 89.054726368159% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5617 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 4320 students have passed and 1297 students have failed. Total 122 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.909382232508% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 76743 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 66494 students have passed and 10249 students have failed. Total 13774 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 86.645036029345% and A+ rate is 0.0026061008821651%.

HSC result 2011 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 19127 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 13560 students have passed and 5567 students have failed. Total 520 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.89454697548% and A+ rate is 1.0926961886339%.

HSC result 2011 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9113 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 6928 students have passed and 2185 students have failed. Total 231 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.023263469768% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7510 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 5276 students have passed and 2234 students have failed. Total 226 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.252996005326% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11816 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 9049 students have passed and 2767 students have failed. Total 285 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.58259986459% and A+ rate is 0.66858496953284%.

HSC result 2011 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13501 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 10114 students have passed and 3387 students have failed. Total 712 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.912969409673% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6363 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 4697 students have passed and 1666 students have failed. Total 168 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.817381738174% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6163 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 4637 students have passed and 1526 students have failed. Total 96 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.239331494402% and A+ rate is 0.63280869706312%.

HSC result 2011 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12768 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 8831 students have passed and 3937 students have failed. Total 185 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 69.165100250627% and A+ rate is 0.0078320802005013%.

HSC result 2011 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 20341 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 14751 students have passed and 5590 students have failed. Total 1042 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 72.518558576275% and A+ rate is 0.019664716582272%.

HSC result 2011 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4753 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 3577 students have passed and 1176 students have failed. Total 165 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.257731958763% and A+ rate is 0.33662949715969%.

HSC result 2011 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13042 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 8710 students have passed and 4332 students have failed. Total 430 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 66.784235546695% and A+ rate is 0.0076675356540408%.

HSC result 2011 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5732 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 4388 students have passed and 1344 students have failed. Total 315 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.552686671319% and A+ rate is 0.052337752965806%.

HSC result 2011 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2315 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 1359 students have passed and 956 students have failed. Total 9 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 58.704103671706% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 18062 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 12520 students have passed and 5542 students have failed. Total 1052 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 69.316797696822% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12076 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 8994 students have passed and 3082 students have failed. Total 299 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.478304074197% and A+ rate is 0.0082808877111626%.

HSC result 2011 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12038 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 8497 students have passed and 3541 students have failed. Total 168 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.584814753281% and A+ rate is 0.19106163814587%.

HSC result 2011 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10890 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 6584 students have passed and 4306 students have failed. Total 313 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 60.459136822773% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7844 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 5603 students have passed and 2241 students have failed. Total 167 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.430392656808% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7273 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 5430 students have passed and 1843 students have failed. Total 157 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.65970026124% and A+ rate is 0.15124432833769%.

HSC result 2011 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6219 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 4885 students have passed and 1334 students have failed. Total 237 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 78.549606045988% and A+ rate is 0.016079755587715%.

HSC result 2011 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6792 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 4444 students have passed and 2348 students have failed. Total 166 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 65.429917550059% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7647 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 5257 students have passed and 2390 students have failed. Total 83 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 68.745913430103% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7656 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 5833 students have passed and 1823 students have failed. Total 154 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.188610240334% and A+ rate is 0.66614420062696%.

HSC result 2011 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3102 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2141 students have passed and 961 students have failed. Total 51 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 69.019987105093% and A+ rate is 0.032237266279819%.

HSC result 2011 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5413 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 4317 students have passed and 1096 students have failed. Total 114 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 79.752447810826% and A+ rate is 0.018474043968225%.

HSC result 2011 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 24673 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 18961 students have passed and 5712 students have failed. Total 1240 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.84918737081% and A+ rate is 0.0081060268309488%.

HSC result 2011 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11877 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 9722 students have passed and 2155 students have failed. Total 509 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.855687463164% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11949 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 9161 students have passed and 2788 students have failed. Total 365 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.667503556783% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11542 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 9336 students have passed and 2206 students have failed. Total 587 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.887194593658% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10587 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 8499 students have passed and 2088 students have failed. Total 471 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.277699064891% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 8260 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 6398 students have passed and 1862 students have failed. Total 101 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 77.457627118644% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11186 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 7646 students have passed and 3540 students have failed. Total 400 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 68.353298766315% and A+ rate is 0.41122832111568%.

HSC result 2011 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12759 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 9031 students have passed and 3728 students have failed. Total 228 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.781409201348% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4636 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 2955 students have passed and 1681 students have failed. Total 115 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 63.740293356342% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13723 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 11256 students have passed and 2467 students have failed. Total 742 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 82.022881294178% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6765 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 4342 students have passed and 2423 students have failed. Total 58 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.183296378418% and A+ rate is 0.073909830007391%.

HSC result 2011 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10147 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 7840 students have passed and 2307 students have failed. Total 222 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 77.264216024441% and A+ rate is 0.1084064255445%.

HSC result 2011 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7241 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 5666 students have passed and 1575 students have failed. Total 284 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 78.248860654606% and A+ rate is 0.552409888137%.

HSC result 2011 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7211 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 4931 students have passed and 2280 students have failed. Total 183 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 68.381639162391% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 23165 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 18820 students have passed and 4345 students have failed. Total 1738 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.243254910425% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2262 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 1208 students have passed and 1054 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 53.404067197171% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 18263 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 12881 students have passed and 5382 students have failed. Total 926 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.530580956031% and A+ rate is 2.091660734819%.

HSC result 2011 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13641 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 9759 students have passed and 3882 students have failed. Total 457 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.541675830218% and A+ rate is 0.051315885932116%.

HSC result 2011 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3045 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 2271 students have passed and 774 students have failed. Total 42 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.581280788177% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6267 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 4158 students have passed and 2109 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 66.347534705601% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2011 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13558 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 10646 students have passed and 2912 students have failed. Total 509 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 78.521905885824% and A+ rate is 0.0073757191326154%.

HSC result 2011 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5328 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 3730 students have passed and 1598 students have failed. Total 62 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.007507507508% and A+ rate is 0.28153153153153%.

HSC result 2011 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 16483 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 13433 students have passed and 3050 students have failed. Total 714 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.496086877389% and A+ rate is 0.06673542437663%.