Complete Analysis / Statistics of HSC Result 2011 | All Board HSC Result 2011 Analysis
125111
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125111,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

HSC Result 2011

HSC Result 2011

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analysis

Overall Analysis of HSC Result 2011

Total Appeared600416
Total Passed433346
Total Failed167070
Total A+32734
Pass Rate72.17%
GPA 5.00 Rate5.45%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Overall Analysis

In HSC 2011, 600416 students have appeared. Among them, 433346 students have passed and 167070 students have failed. 32734 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2011 is 72.17% and average A+ rate is 5.45%.

Important Facts of HSC Result 2011

Total Insitutes3020
100% Pass Rate59
0% Pass Rate13
Total Student 14
Total Students 1000+59

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 3020, 100% pass rate is for 59 institutes and 13 institutes have 100% fail rate. 4 institutes have 1 student in total and 59 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for HSC Result 2011

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Dhaka)10501050891100%84.86%
2 (Narsingdi)209209157100%75.12%
3 (Dhaka)265265196100%73.96%
4 (Natore)210210126100%60%
5 (Dhaka)413413224100%54.24%
6 (Madaripur)15515549100%31.61%
7 (Dhaka)20812081623100%29.94%
8 (Tangail)18318353100%28.96%
9 (Sylhet)18418431100%16.85%
10 (Comilla)12112118100%14.88%

Board-wise Highest of HSC Result 2011

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared203728Dhaka
Highest Passed156716Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0017674Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate79.04%Rajshahi
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate8.68%Dhaka

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2011, highest 156716 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 156716 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 17674 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 79.04% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 8.68% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details for HSC Result 2011

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka203728156716470121767476.92%8.68%
Chittagong467823335413428180271.3%3.85%
Comilla617114234119370136368.61%2.21%
Rajshahi681945390114293499979.04%7.33%
Barisal33458238049654126271.15%3.77%
Jessore830585278330275338063.55%4.07%
Sylhet2520018715648559374.27%2.35%
Dinajpur606213937021251129664.94%2.14%
Tec1766412362530236569.98%2.07%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 203728 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 156716 students have passed and 47012 students have failed. 17674 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Dhaka board is 76.92% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.68%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 46782 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 33354 students have passed and 13428 students have failed. 1802 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Chittagong board is 71.3% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.85%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 61711 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 42341 students have passed and 19370 students have failed. 1363 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Comilla board is 68.61% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.21%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 68194 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 53901 students have passed and 14293 students have failed. 4999 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Rajshahi board is 79.04% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.33%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 33458 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 23804 students have passed and 9654 students have failed. 1262 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Barisal board is 71.15% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.77%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 83058 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 52783 students have passed and 30275 students have failed. 3380 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Jessore board is 63.55% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.07%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 25200 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 18715 students have passed and 6485 students have failed. 593 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Sylhet board is 74.27% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.35%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 60621 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 39370 students have passed and 21251 students have failed. 1296 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Dinajpur board is 64.94% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.14%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 17664 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 12362 students have passed and 5302 students have failed. 365 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2011 in Tec board is 69.98% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.07%.

District-wise Analysis for HSC Result 2011

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Dhaka729336305298811322082.6%7.81%
Munshiganj489138979949382.13%2.48%
Pabna91577352180550980.55%3.6%
Narsingdi99507859209149479.02%5.19%
Nawabganj57294504122527677.68%2.87%
Rajshahi15385124162969144876.83%3.73%
Sylhet116789054262438176.83%2.04%
Bogra13563109982565143976.22%4.49%
Madaripur54184199121921775.86%4%
Gopalganj56454096154915675.4%1.45%
Faridpur75565577197922775.27%2.06%
Gazipur111497990315953974.9%4.2%
Naogaon70575449160835674.7%2.62%
Narayanganj107568051270529374.48%2.7%
Natore68315315151640574.48%3.72%
Maulvibazar60764465161111773.78%1.36%
Habiganj5023367413497073.76%0.95%
Sirajganj98787665221346073.31%2.38%
Chittagong383532818410169173172.88%2.92%
Comilla2204315774626974672.74%2.47%
Pirojpur49943631136316872.51%2.38%
Shariatpur256418507143172.01%1.15%
Gaibandha76935772192120871.96%1.53%
Netrakona6302462716756171.94%0.49%
Joypurhat36672597107020271.68%3.25%
Kishoreganj93496724262524671.32%2.4%
Patuakhali65884682190615671.23%1.83%
Brahamanbaria85226152237015870.93%1.47%
Sunamganj4385293614493970.78%0.63%
Coxs Bazar4135292012155470.56%0.6%
Barisal126989540315874670.53%4.01%
Lalmonirhat51753705147011370.36%1.86%
Mymensingh18289133144975112470.17%4.12%
Tangail1607611321475558469.21%3.82%
Chandpur97586625313318867.6%1.22%
Jhalokati308121329494967.26%1.66%
Bandarban711420291667.07%1.22%
Khagrachhari19701100870864.95%0.44%
Noakhali103176767355013564.92%0.72%
Satkhira105706977359337164.58%2.67%
Manikganj6889458423057464.48%0.67%
Jessore1715911925523494864.05%3.57%
Kurigram77065007269911363.1%0.83%
Feni58263732209411762.99%4.69%
Rajbari59163797211913762.34%1.65%
Lakshmipur5786374620404562.03%0.44%
Meherpur245915379223961.94%1.24%
Dinajpur130108466454434761.51%1.17%
Barguna37922504128810461.44%1.9%
Khulna1550310133537091761.31%4.21%
Sherpur44862609187710660.25%1.16%
Jamalpur93346018331614260.04%1.37%
Jhenaidah114557234422139059.91%3.68%
Panchagarh5210308021305059.74%0.7%
Bhola4621295616658759.31%1.11%
Norail3964238415809758.51%1.58%
Thakurgaon68894435245412457.64%0.82%
Nilphamari6384366227227557.36%0.65%
Magura56563362229414356.64%1.78%
Rangpur102476401384628156.57%1.04%
Rangamati205210301022356.36%0.13%
Bagerhat58453435241015553.52%1.81%
Chuadanga49162817209911851.8%1.31%
Kushtia93965129426729847.81%1.28%
HSC result 2011 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 72933 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 63052 students have passed and 9881 students have failed. Total 13220 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 82.6% and A+ rate is 7.81%.

HSC result 2011 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4891 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 3897 students have passed and 994 students have failed. Total 93 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 82.13% and A+ rate is 2.48%.

HSC result 2011 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9157 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 7352 students have passed and 1805 students have failed. Total 509 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.55% and A+ rate is 3.6%.

HSC result 2011 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9950 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 7859 students have passed and 2091 students have failed. Total 494 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 79.02% and A+ rate is 5.19%.

HSC result 2011 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5729 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 4504 students have passed and 1225 students have failed. Total 276 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 77.68% and A+ rate is 2.87%.

HSC result 2011 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 15385 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 12416 students have passed and 2969 students have failed. Total 1448 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.83% and A+ rate is 3.73%.

HSC result 2011 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11678 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 9054 students have passed and 2624 students have failed. Total 381 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.83% and A+ rate is 2.04%.

HSC result 2011 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13563 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 10998 students have passed and 2565 students have failed. Total 1439 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 76.22% and A+ rate is 4.49%.

HSC result 2011 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5418 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 4199 students have passed and 1219 students have failed. Total 217 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.86% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2011 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5645 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 4096 students have passed and 1549 students have failed. Total 156 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.4% and A+ rate is 1.45%.

HSC result 2011 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7556 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 5577 students have passed and 1979 students have failed. Total 227 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.27% and A+ rate is 2.06%.

HSC result 2011 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11149 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 7990 students have passed and 3159 students have failed. Total 539 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.9% and A+ rate is 4.2%.

HSC result 2011 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7057 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 5449 students have passed and 1608 students have failed. Total 356 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.7% and A+ rate is 2.62%.

HSC result 2011 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10756 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 8051 students have passed and 2705 students have failed. Total 293 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.48% and A+ rate is 2.7%.

HSC result 2011 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6831 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 5315 students have passed and 1516 students have failed. Total 405 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 74.48% and A+ rate is 3.72%.

HSC result 2011 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6076 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 4465 students have passed and 1611 students have failed. Total 117 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.78% and A+ rate is 1.36%.

HSC result 2011 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5023 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 3674 students have passed and 1349 students have failed. Total 70 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.76% and A+ rate is 0.95%.

HSC result 2011 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9878 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 7665 students have passed and 2213 students have failed. Total 460 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 73.31% and A+ rate is 2.38%.

HSC result 2011 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 38353 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 28184 students have passed and 10169 students have failed. Total 1731 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 72.88% and A+ rate is 2.92%.

HSC result 2011 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 22043 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 15774 students have passed and 6269 students have failed. Total 746 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 72.74% and A+ rate is 2.47%.

HSC result 2011 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4994 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 3631 students have passed and 1363 students have failed. Total 168 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 72.51% and A+ rate is 2.38%.

HSC result 2011 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2564 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 1850 students have passed and 714 students have failed. Total 31 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 72.01% and A+ rate is 1.15%.

HSC result 2011 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7693 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 5772 students have passed and 1921 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.96% and A+ rate is 1.53%.

HSC result 2011 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6302 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 4627 students have passed and 1675 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.94% and A+ rate is 0.49%.

HSC result 2011 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3667 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 2597 students have passed and 1070 students have failed. Total 202 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.68% and A+ rate is 3.25%.

HSC result 2011 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9349 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 6724 students have passed and 2625 students have failed. Total 246 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.32% and A+ rate is 2.4%.

HSC result 2011 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6588 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 4682 students have passed and 1906 students have failed. Total 156 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 71.23% and A+ rate is 1.83%.

HSC result 2011 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 8522 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 6152 students have passed and 2370 students have failed. Total 158 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.93% and A+ rate is 1.47%.

HSC result 2011 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4385 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 2936 students have passed and 1449 students have failed. Total 39 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.78% and A+ rate is 0.63%.

HSC result 2011 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4135 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 2920 students have passed and 1215 students have failed. Total 54 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.56% and A+ rate is 0.6%.

HSC result 2011 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 12698 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 9540 students have passed and 3158 students have failed. Total 746 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.53% and A+ rate is 4.01%.

HSC result 2011 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5175 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 3705 students have passed and 1470 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.36% and A+ rate is 1.86%.

HSC result 2011 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 18289 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 13314 students have passed and 4975 students have failed. Total 1124 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.17% and A+ rate is 4.12%.

HSC result 2011 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 16076 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 11321 students have passed and 4755 students have failed. Total 584 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 69.21% and A+ rate is 3.82%.

HSC result 2011 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9758 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 6625 students have passed and 3133 students have failed. Total 188 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 67.6% and A+ rate is 1.22%.

HSC result 2011 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3081 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 2132 students have passed and 949 students have failed. Total 49 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 67.26% and A+ rate is 1.66%.

HSC result 2011 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 711 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 420 students have passed and 291 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 67.07% and A+ rate is 1.22%.

HSC result 2011 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 1970 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 1100 students have passed and 870 students have failed. Total 8 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.95% and A+ rate is 0.44%.

HSC result 2011 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10317 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 6767 students have passed and 3550 students have failed. Total 135 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.92% and A+ rate is 0.72%.

HSC result 2011 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10570 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 6977 students have passed and 3593 students have failed. Total 371 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.58% and A+ rate is 2.67%.

HSC result 2011 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6889 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 4584 students have passed and 2305 students have failed. Total 74 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.48% and A+ rate is 0.67%.

HSC result 2011 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 17159 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 11925 students have passed and 5234 students have failed. Total 948 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 64.05% and A+ rate is 3.57%.

HSC result 2011 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 7706 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 5007 students have passed and 2699 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 63.1% and A+ rate is 0.83%.

HSC result 2011 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5826 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 3732 students have passed and 2094 students have failed. Total 117 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 62.99% and A+ rate is 4.69%.

HSC result 2011 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5916 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 3797 students have passed and 2119 students have failed. Total 137 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 62.34% and A+ rate is 1.65%.

HSC result 2011 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5786 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 3746 students have passed and 2040 students have failed. Total 45 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 62.03% and A+ rate is 0.44%.

HSC result 2011 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2459 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 1537 students have passed and 922 students have failed. Total 39 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.94% and A+ rate is 1.24%.

HSC result 2011 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 13010 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 8466 students have passed and 4544 students have failed. Total 347 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.51% and A+ rate is 1.17%.

HSC result 2011 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3792 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 2504 students have passed and 1288 students have failed. Total 104 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.44% and A+ rate is 1.9%.

HSC result 2011 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 15503 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 10133 students have passed and 5370 students have failed. Total 917 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 61.31% and A+ rate is 4.21%.

HSC result 2011 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4486 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 2609 students have passed and 1877 students have failed. Total 106 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 60.25% and A+ rate is 1.16%.

HSC result 2011 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9334 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 6018 students have passed and 3316 students have failed. Total 142 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 60.04% and A+ rate is 1.37%.

HSC result 2011 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 11455 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 7234 students have passed and 4221 students have failed. Total 390 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 59.91% and A+ rate is 3.68%.

HSC result 2011 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5210 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 3080 students have passed and 2130 students have failed. Total 50 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 59.74% and A+ rate is 0.7%.

HSC result 2011 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4621 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 2956 students have passed and 1665 students have failed. Total 87 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 59.31% and A+ rate is 1.11%.

HSC result 2011 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3964 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 2384 students have passed and 1580 students have failed. Total 97 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 58.51% and A+ rate is 1.58%.

HSC result 2011 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6889 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 4435 students have passed and 2454 students have failed. Total 124 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 57.64% and A+ rate is 0.82%.

HSC result 2011 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6384 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 3662 students have passed and 2722 students have failed. Total 75 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 57.36% and A+ rate is 0.65%.

HSC result 2011 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5656 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 3362 students have passed and 2294 students have failed. Total 143 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 56.64% and A+ rate is 1.78%.

HSC result 2011 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 10247 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 6401 students have passed and 3846 students have failed. Total 281 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 56.57% and A+ rate is 1.04%.

HSC result 2011 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2052 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 1030 students have passed and 1022 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 56.36% and A+ rate is 0.13%.

HSC result 2011 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5845 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 3435 students have passed and 2410 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 53.52% and A+ rate is 1.81%.

HSC result 2011 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4916 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 2817 students have passed and 2099 students have failed. Total 118 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 51.8% and A+ rate is 1.31%.

HSC result 2011 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 9396 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 5129 students have passed and 4267 students have failed. Total 298 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 47.81% and A+ rate is 1.28%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X