Complete Analysis / Statistics of HSC Result 2009 | All Board HSC Result 2009 Analysis
125109
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125109,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

HSC Result 2009

HSC Result 2009

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analysis

Overall Analysis of HSC Result 2009

Total Appeared416646
Total Passed289227
Total Failed127419
Total A+0
Pass Rate69.42%
GPA 5.00 Rate0%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 Overall Analysis

In HSC 2009, 416646 students have appeared. Among them, 289227 students have passed and 127419 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2009 is 69.42% and average A+ rate is 0%.

Important Facts of HSC Result 2009

Total Insitutes2527
100% Pass Rate37
0% Pass Rate6
Total Student 14
Total Students 1000+38

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 2527, 100% pass rate is for 37 institutes and 6 institutes have 100% fail rate. 4 institutes have 1 student in total and 38 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for HSC Result 2009

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Dhaka)8988980100%0%
2 (Dhaka)7877870100%0%
3 (Dhaka)3693690100%0%
4 (Comilla)2072070100%0%
5 (Dhaka)1951950100%0%
6 (Narsingdi)1721720100%0%

Board-wise Highest of HSC Result 2009

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared149363Dhaka
Highest Passed106992Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.000Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate79.12%Jessore
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2009, highest 106992 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 106992 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 79.12% students have passed from Dhaka Board and % students have got A+ from board.

Board-wise Details for HSC Result 2009

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka14936310699242371071.63%0%
Chittagong39950304119539076.12%0%
Comilla408392733913500066.94%0%
Rajshahi655304613319397070.4%0%
Barisal27772186479125067.14%0%
Jessore18611147253886079.12%0%
Sylhet14425104763949072.62%0%
Dinajpur485052662621879054.89%0%
Tec1165178783773067.62%0%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 149363 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 106992 students have passed and 42371 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Dhaka board is 71.63% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 39950 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 30411 students have passed and 9539 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Chittagong board is 76.12% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 40839 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 27339 students have passed and 13500 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Comilla board is 66.94% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 65530 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 46133 students have passed and 19397 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Rajshahi board is 70.4% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 27772 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 18647 students have passed and 9125 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Barisal board is 67.14% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 18611 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 14725 students have passed and 3886 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Jessore board is 79.12% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 14425 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 10476 students have passed and 3949 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Sylhet board is 72.62% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 48505 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 26626 students have passed and 21879 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Dinajpur board is 54.89% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 11651 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 7878 students have passed and 3773 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Tec board is 67.62% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

District-wise Analysis for HSC Result 2009

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Bandarban45335895086.06%0%
Jessore43223657665082.71%0%
Coxs Bazar33172698619082.12%0%
Satkhira16591330329081.01%0%
Magura886711175078.42%0%
Dhaka595334922810305077.68%0%
Meherpur36028674076.8%0%
Jhenaidah31812416765076.42%0%
Khulna580846431165076.33%0%
Chittagong33686258667820076.08%0%
Sylhet687252901582076.06%0%
Bagerhat1152848304075.83%0%
Chuadanga594442152074.27%0%
Rangamati15351013522073.36%0%
Habiganj27862017769072.92%0%
Munshiganj31452353792071.77%0%
Pabna884563432502071.3%0%
Narayanganj776753492418071.11%0%
Maulvibazar374426041140070.98%0%
Narsingdi648144142067070.35%0%
Kushtia746548198069.71%0%
Pirojpur453032481282069.6%0%
Comilla1388398434040068.77%0%
Natore718050482132068.56%0%
Sunamganj26631803860068.28%0%
Nawabganj508135471534067.57%0%
Gazipur869256523040067.41%0%
Rajshahi15841112194622067.19%0%
Kishoreganj620441912013066.7%0%
Bogra1250990093500066.09%0%
Norail841586255066.03%0%
Brahamanbaria583939151924065.81%0%
Chandpur613040352095065.54%0%
Jhalokati24701588882065.24%0%
Sirajganj896362962667065.22%0%
Barisal1093974283511064.71%0%
Naogaon662344512172064.27%0%
Noakhali704445902454064.1%0%
Joypurhat327421051169062.6%0%
Netrakona431625861730062.21%0%
Mymensingh1252085713949061.87%0%
Lakshmipur390823901518061.76%0%
Shariatpur1456955501061.56%0%
Tangail1198273834599061.42%0%
Barguna29801986994061.36%0%
Patuakhali515134201731061.35%0%
Bhola351322351278059.86%0%
Rajbari401923921627059.19%0%
Madaripur334120921249059.17%0%
Gopalganj385324071446058.38%0%
Feni422227341488057.3%0%
Khagrachhari1409772637056.94%0%
Lalmonirhat400523421663056.91%0%
Nilphamari488728162071055.98%0%
Sherpur293217651167055.41%0%
Faridpur541932832136053.95%0%
Jamalpur557733032274053.35%0%
Gaibandha599432912703051.61%0%
Manikganj471427261988050.76%0%
Rangpur836047343626049.95%0%
Dinajpur1081358874926049.39%0%
Thakurgaon556830522516046.72%0%
Panchagarh411720472070046.67%0%
Kurigram601230902922045.47%0%
HSC result 2009 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 453 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 358 students have passed and 95 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 86.06% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4322 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 3657 students have passed and 665 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.71% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Coxs Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3317 students appeared in Coxs Bazar District. Among them, 2698 students have passed and 619 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Coxs Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.12% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1659 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 1330 students have passed and 329 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 81.01% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 886 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 711 students have passed and 175 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 78.42% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 59533 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 49228 students have passed and 10305 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.68% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 360 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 286 students have passed and 74 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.8% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3181 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 2416 students have passed and 765 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.42% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5808 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 4643 students have passed and 1165 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.33% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 33686 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 25866 students have passed and 7820 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.08% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6872 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 5290 students have passed and 1582 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.06% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1152 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 848 students have passed and 304 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 75.83% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 594 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 442 students have passed and 152 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 74.27% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1535 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 1013 students have passed and 522 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 73.36% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 2786 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 2017 students have passed and 769 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 72.92% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3145 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 2353 students have passed and 792 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.77% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8845 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 6343 students have passed and 2502 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.3% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7767 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 5349 students have passed and 2418 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.11% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3744 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 2604 students have passed and 1140 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.98% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6481 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 4414 students have passed and 2067 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.35% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 746 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 548 students have passed and 198 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.71% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4530 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 3248 students have passed and 1282 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.6% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 13883 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 9843 students have passed and 4040 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.77% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7180 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 5048 students have passed and 2132 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.56% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 2663 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 1803 students have passed and 860 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.28% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5081 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 3547 students have passed and 1534 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 67.57% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8692 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 5652 students have passed and 3040 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 67.41% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 15841 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 11219 students have passed and 4622 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 67.19% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6204 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 4191 students have passed and 2013 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 66.7% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 12509 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 9009 students have passed and 3500 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 66.09% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 841 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 586 students have passed and 255 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 66.03% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5839 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 3915 students have passed and 1924 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 65.81% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6130 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 4035 students have passed and 2095 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 65.54% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jhalokati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 2470 students appeared in Jhalokati District. Among them, 1588 students have passed and 882 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 65.24% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8963 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 6296 students have passed and 2667 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 65.22% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 10939 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 7428 students have passed and 3511 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 64.71% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6623 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 4451 students have passed and 2172 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 64.27% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7044 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 4590 students have passed and 2454 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 64.1% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3274 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 2105 students have passed and 1169 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 62.6% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4316 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 2586 students have passed and 1730 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 62.21% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 12520 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 8571 students have passed and 3949 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.87% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3908 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 2390 students have passed and 1518 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.76% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1456 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 955 students have passed and 501 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.56% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 11982 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 7383 students have passed and 4599 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.42% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 2980 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 1986 students have passed and 994 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.36% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5151 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 3420 students have passed and 1731 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.35% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3513 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 2235 students have passed and 1278 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.86% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4019 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 2392 students have passed and 1627 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.19% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3341 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 2092 students have passed and 1249 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.17% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3853 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 2407 students have passed and 1446 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 58.38% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4222 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 2734 students have passed and 1488 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 57.3% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1409 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 772 students have passed and 637 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 56.94% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4005 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 2342 students have passed and 1663 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 56.91% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4887 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 2816 students have passed and 2071 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 55.98% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 2932 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 1765 students have passed and 1167 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 55.41% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5419 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 3283 students have passed and 2136 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 53.95% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5577 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 3303 students have passed and 2274 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 53.35% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5994 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 3291 students have passed and 2703 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 51.61% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4714 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 2726 students have passed and 1988 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 50.76% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8360 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 4734 students have passed and 3626 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 49.95% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 10813 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 5887 students have passed and 4926 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 49.39% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5568 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 3052 students have passed and 2516 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 46.72% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4117 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 2047 students have passed and 2070 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 46.67% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6012 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 3090 students have passed and 2922 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 45.47% and A+ rate is 0%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X