HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared529,768
Total Passed381,589
Total Failed148,179
Total A+0
Pass Rate72.03%
Fail Rate27.97%
GPA 5.00 Rate0%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2009, 529768 students have appeared. Among them, 381589 students have passed and 148179 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2009 is 72.03% and average A+ rate is 0%.

Important Facts

Total Institutes5,557
100% Pass Rate623
0% Pass Rate29
Total Student 119
Total Students 1000+39

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 5557, 100% pass rate is for 623 institutes and 29 institutes have 100% fail rate. 19 institutes have 1 student in total and 39 institutes have 1000+ students.

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Total Appeared149,387Dhaka
Passed107,002Dhaka
GPA 5.000Dhaka
Pass Rate84.62%Madrasah
GPA 5.00 Rate0%

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2009, highest 107002 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 107002 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 84.621515324774% students have passed from Dhaka Board and % students have got A+ from board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Dhaka149,387107,00242,385071.63%0%
Chittagong40,05030,4659,585076.07%0%
Rajshahi65,55946,15519,404070.4%0%
Barisal27,79218,6559,137067.12%0%
Sylhet14,42510,4763,949072.62%0%
Dinajpur48,60426,66521,939054.86%0%
Jessore64,37551,02713,348079.27%0%
Madrasah57,71748,8418,876084.62%0%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 149387 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 107002 students have passed and 42385 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Dhaka board is 71.627383908908% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 40050 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 30465 students have passed and 9585 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Chittagong board is 76.067415730337% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 65559 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 46155 students have passed and 19404 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Rajshahi board is 70.402233103006% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 27792 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 18655 students have passed and 9137 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Barisal board is 67.123632700058% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 14425 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 10476 students have passed and 3949 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Sylhet board is 72.623916811092% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 48604 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 26665 students have passed and 21939 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Dinajpur board is 54.861739774504% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 64375 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 51027 students have passed and 13348 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Jessore board is 79.265242718447% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 57717 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 48841 students have passed and 8876 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2009 in Madrasah board is 84.621515324774% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
Cox's Bazar4,2573,524733083.88%0%
Chandpur7,6335,4052,228083.79%0%
Narayanganj8,3865,9282,458083.54%0%
Chittagong37,01828,8308,188082.38%0%
Bandarban497384113081.91%0%
Meherpur1,2941,034260081.61%0%
Satkhira10,7918,7232,068081.45%0%
Pirojpur5,4334,0621,371080.5%0%
Jessore15,81713,1442,673080.48%0%
Noakhali8,3435,7582,585080.29%0%
Dhaka61,32850,87210,456080.18%0%
Comilla16,24011,9574,283079.51%0%
Chuadanga4,2703,276994078.73%0%
Narsingdi7,1004,9722,128078.54%0%
Jhenaidah9,6517,5602,091078.43%0%
Sylhet8,0446,2731,771078.11%0%
Gazipur9,9396,7623,177078.05%0%
Moulvibazar4,2553,0341,221077.8%0%
Lakshmipur5,2403,5751,665077.78%0%
Pabna9,8547,2342,620077.59%0%
Khulna15,62412,4013,223077.5%0%
Feni5,3303,7211,609077.42%0%
Rangamati1,5621,038524077.22%0%
Patuakhali6,7854,8461,939077.15%0%
Bogra14,82411,0313,793077.1%0%
Munshiganj3,2962,489807076.08%0%
Norail3,4692,679790075.88%0%
Jhalokathi3,2602,2551,005075.23%0%
Shariatpur1,7411,202539074.8%0%
Bagerhat5,9014,4851,416074.41%0%
Sunamganj3,1202,178942074.22%0%
Magura5,6664,3651,301074.17%0%
Habiganj3,1332,297836073.97%0%
Gopalganj4,3052,8301,475073.85%0%
Natore7,7875,5932,194073.82%0%
Kishoreganj7,3275,0932,234073.74%0%
Rajshahi17,19312,3874,806073.27%0%
Joypurhat4,0452,7581,287073.26%0%
Sherpur3,5012,2611,240072.41%0%
Madaripur3,6662,3551,311072.28%0%
Barguna3,5262,4361,090071.97%0%
Kushtia7,9035,9341,969071.81%0%
Naogaon8,1075,6742,433071.44%0%
Nilphamari5,7583,5242,234071.18%0%
Bhola4,8443,2571,587071.15%0%
Barisal12,7158,8623,853071.1%0%
Chapainawabganj5,7784,0891,689070.45%0%
Mymensingh15,10210,6264,476070.4%0%
Brahamanbaria6,3184,2532,065069.82%0%
Jamalpur6,5124,1252,387068.64%0%
Sirajganj9,7066,8642,842068.53%0%
Dinajpur12,7247,5325,192067.87%0%
Netrakona4,8833,0241,859067.31%0%
Rajbari4,5982,8631,735067.13%0%
Tangail13,4068,4154,991066.88%0%
Khagrachhari1,482829653066.6%0%
Rangpur9,6885,8123,876065.35%0%
Gaibandha6,7943,9122,882063.75%0%
Panchagarh4,4952,3822,113062.54%0%
Kurigram7,0753,9553,120062.31%0%
Faridpur5,9433,6582,285060.31%0%
Thakurgaon6,2953,6042,691059.79%0%
Lalmonirhat4,3772,5831,794058.77%0%
Manikganj4,8142,8052,009055.47%0%
HSC result 2009 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4257 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 3524 students have passed and 733 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.781301385953% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7633 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 5405 students have passed and 2228 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.810952443338% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8386 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 5928 students have passed and 2458 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.689243978059% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 37018 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 28830 students have passed and 8188 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.881030849857% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 497 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 384 students have passed and 113 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.263581488934% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1294 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 1034 students have passed and 260 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 79.907264296754% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 10791 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 8723 students have passed and 2068 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 80.835881753313% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5433 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 4062 students have passed and 1371 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 74.765323025953% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 15817 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 13144 students have passed and 2673 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 83.100461528735% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8343 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 5758 students have passed and 2585 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.015941507851% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 61328 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 50872 students have passed and 10456 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.950691364466% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 16240 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 11957 students have passed and 4283 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 73.62684729064% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4270 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 3276 students have passed and 994 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.72131147541% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7100 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 4972 students have passed and 2128 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.028169014085% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 9651 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 7560 students have passed and 2091 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 78.333851414361% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8044 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 6273 students have passed and 1771 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.983590253605% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 9939 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 6762 students have passed and 3177 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.035013582855% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4255 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 3034 students have passed and 1221 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.304347826087% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5240 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 3575 students have passed and 1665 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.225190839695% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 9854 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 7234 students have passed and 2620 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 73.411812461944% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 15624 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 12401 students have passed and 3223 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 79.371479774706% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5330 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 3721 students have passed and 1609 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.812382739212% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1562 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 1038 students have passed and 524 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 66.453265044814% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6785 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 4846 students have passed and 1939 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.422254974208% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 14824 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 11031 students have passed and 3793 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 74.413113869401% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3296 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 2489 students have passed and 807 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 75.515776699029% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3469 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 2679 students have passed and 790 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.226866532142% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3260 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 2255 students have passed and 1005 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.171779141104% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1741 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 1202 students have passed and 539 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.040781160253% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5901 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 4485 students have passed and 1416 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.00406710727% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3120 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 2178 students have passed and 942 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.807692307692% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5666 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 4365 students have passed and 1301 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.038475114719% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3133 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 2297 students have passed and 836 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 73.316310245771% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4305 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 2830 students have passed and 1475 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 65.737514518002% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7787 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 5593 students have passed and 2194 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 71.824836265571% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7327 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 5093 students have passed and 2234 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.510031390747% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 17193 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 12387 students have passed and 4806 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 72.046763217589% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4045 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 2758 students have passed and 1287 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 68.182941903585% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3501 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 2261 students have passed and 1240 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 64.581548129106% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3666 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 2355 students have passed and 1311 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 64.238952536825% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 3526 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 2436 students have passed and 1090 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.086783891095% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7903 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 5934 students have passed and 1969 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 75.085410603568% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 8107 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 5674 students have passed and 2433 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.988898482793% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5758 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 3524 students have passed and 2234 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.201806182702% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4844 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 3257 students have passed and 1587 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 67.237819983485% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 12715 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 8862 students have passed and 3853 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 69.697208022021% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Chapainawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5778 students appeared in Chapainawabganj District. Among them, 4089 students have passed and 1689 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapainawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.768431983385% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 15102 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 10626 students have passed and 4476 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.36154151768% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6318 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 4253 students have passed and 2065 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 67.315606204495% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6512 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 4125 students have passed and 2387 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 63.344594594595% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 9706 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 6864 students have passed and 2842 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 70.719142798269% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 12724 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 7532 students have passed and 5192 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.195221628419% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4883 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 3024 students have passed and 1859 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.92914192095% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4598 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 2863 students have passed and 1735 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 62.266202696825% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 13406 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 8415 students have passed and 4991 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 62.770401312845% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1482 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 829 students have passed and 653 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 55.937921727395% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 9688 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 5812 students have passed and 3876 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.991742361685% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6794 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 3912 students have passed and 2882 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 57.58021783927% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4495 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 2382 students have passed and 2113 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 52.992213570634% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 7075 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 3955 students have passed and 3120 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 55.901060070671% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 5943 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 3658 students have passed and 2285 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.551405014303% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 6295 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 3604 students have passed and 2691 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 57.251787132645% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4377 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 2583 students have passed and 1794 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 59.013022618232% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2009 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 4814 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 2805 students have passed and 2009 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 58.267552970503% and A+ rate is 0%.