Complete Analysis / Statistics of FAZIL Result 2011 | All Board FAZIL Result 2011 Analysis
125108
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125108,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

FAZIL Result 2011

FAZIL Result 2011

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analysis

Overall Analysis of FAZIL Result 2011

Total Appeared5766
Total Passed5367
Total Failed399
Total A+5
Pass Rate93.08%
GPA 5.00 Rate0.09%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Overall Analysis

In FAZIL 2011, 5766 students have appeared. Among them, 5367 students have passed and 399 students have failed. 5 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for FAZIL 2011 is 93.08% and average A+ rate is 0.09%.

Important Facts of FAZIL Result 2011

Total Insitutes290
100% Pass Rate169
0% Pass Rate0
Total Student 11
Total Students 1000+0

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 290, 100% pass rate is for 169 institutes and 0 institutes have 100% fail rate. 1 institutes have 1 student in total and 0 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for FAZIL Result 2011

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Sylhet)17171100%5.88%
2 (Gaibandha)19191100%5.26%
3 (Joypurhat)30301100%3.33%
4 (Pabna)45451100%2.22%
5 (Pabna)83830100%0%
6 (Lalmonirhat)69690100%0%
7 (Rangpur)61610100%0%
8 (Pabna)57570100%0%
9 (Sunamganj)55550100%0%
10 (Sirajganj)53530100%0%

Board-wise Highest of FAZIL Result 2011

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared5589Madrasah
Highest Passed5193Madrasah
Highest GPA 5.005Madrasah
Highest Pass Rate98.31%Tec
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate0.09%Madrasah

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Board-wise Highest

In FAZIL 2011, highest 5193 students appeared from Madrasah Board. Highest 5193 students passed from Madrasah board. Highest 5 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Madrasah. Highest 98.31% students have passed from Madrasah Board and 0.09% students have got A+ from Madrasah board.

Board-wise Details for FAZIL Result 2011

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Madrasah55895193396592.91%0.09%
Tec1771743098.31%0%

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5589 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 5193 students have passed and 396 students have failed. 5 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for FAZIL 2011 in Madrasah board is 92.91% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0.09%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 177 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 174 students have passed and 3 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for FAZIL 2011 in Tec board is 98.31% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

District-wise Analysis for FAZIL Result 2011

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Lalmonirhat16916900100%0%
Joypurhat2752723199.07%0.22%
Nilphamari3073043099.04%0%
Panchagarh1721702098.79%0%
Gaibandha1831812198.55%0.4%
Sirajganj4264179198.15%0.34%
Natore2132067096.79%0%
Maulvibazar2302237096.44%0%
Kurigram40739215096.34%0%
Naogaon56053129095.6%0%
Sunamganj1091054094.43%0%
Rangpur63560035094.11%0%
Rajshahi56149962088.95%0%
Pabna38936029187.28%0.19%
Thakurgaon25020941086.4%0%
Nawabganj26222141083.29%0%
Sylhet50241686181.96%0.33%
Habiganj1169224075.71%0%
FAZIL result 2011 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 169 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 169 students have passed and 0 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 100% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 275 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 272 students have passed and 3 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 99.07% and A+ rate is 0.22%.

FAZIL result 2011 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 307 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 304 students have passed and 3 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 99.04% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 172 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 170 students have passed and 2 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 98.79% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 183 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 181 students have passed and 2 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 98.55% and A+ rate is 0.4%.

FAZIL result 2011 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 426 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 417 students have passed and 9 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 98.15% and A+ rate is 0.34%.

FAZIL result 2011 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 213 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 206 students have passed and 7 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 96.79% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 230 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 223 students have passed and 7 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 96.44% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 407 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 392 students have passed and 15 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 96.34% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 560 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 531 students have passed and 29 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 95.6% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 109 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 105 students have passed and 4 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 94.43% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 635 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 600 students have passed and 35 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 94.11% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 561 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 499 students have passed and 62 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 88.95% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 389 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 360 students have passed and 29 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 87.28% and A+ rate is 0.19%.

FAZIL result 2011 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 250 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 209 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 86.4% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 262 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 221 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 83.29% and A+ rate is 0%.

FAZIL result 2011 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 502 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 416 students have passed and 86 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.96% and A+ rate is 0.33%.

FAZIL result 2011 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 116 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 92 students have passed and 24 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.71% and A+ rate is 0%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X