Complete Analysis / Statistics of DAKHIL Result 2011 | All Board DAKHIL Result 2011 Analysis
125098
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125098,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

DAKHIL Result 2011

DAKHIL Result 2011

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analysis

Overall Analysis of DAKHIL Result 2011

Total Appeared59280
Total Passed48188
Total Failed11092
Total A+3048
Pass Rate81.29%
GPA 5.00 Rate5.14%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Overall Analysis

In DAKHIL 2011, 59280 students have appeared. Among them, 48188 students have passed and 11092 students have failed. 3048 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for DAKHIL 2011 is 81.29% and average A+ rate is 5.14%.

Important Facts of DAKHIL Result 2011

Total Insitutes2574
100% Pass Rate264
0% Pass Rate0
Total Student 12
Total Students 1000+0

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 2574, 100% pass rate is for 264 institutes and 0 institutes have 100% fail rate. 2 institutes have 1 student in total and 0 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for DAKHIL Result 2011

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Pabna)333316100%48.48%
2 (Pabna)393918100%46.15%
3 (Rangpur)22229100%40.91%
4 (Rajshahi)18187100%38.89%
5 (Kurigram)484816100%33.33%
6 (Rangpur)27279100%33.33%
7 (Pabna)28289100%32.14%
8 (Rajshahi)19196100%31.58%
9 (Sirajganj)23237100%30.43%
10 (Joypurhat)383811100%28.95%

Board-wise Highest of DAKHIL Result 2011

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared58404Madrasah
Highest Passed47490Madrasah
Highest GPA 5.002989Madrasah
Highest Pass Rate93.33%Dinajpur
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate6.74%Tec

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 Board-wise Highest

In DAKHIL 2011, highest 47490 students appeared from Madrasah Board. Highest 47490 students passed from Madrasah board. Highest 2989 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Madrasah. Highest 93.33% students have passed from Madrasah Board and 6.74% students have got A+ from Tec board.

Board-wise Details for DAKHIL Result 2011

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dinajpur15141193.33%6.67%
Madrasah584044749010914298981.31%5.12%
Tec8616841775879.44%6.74%

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 15 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 14 students have passed and 1 students have failed. 1 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for DAKHIL 2011 in Dinajpur board is 93.33% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.67%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 58404 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 47490 students have passed and 10914 students have failed. 2989 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for DAKHIL 2011 in Madrasah board is 81.31% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.12%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2011 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 861 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 684 students have passed and 177 students have failed. 58 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for DAKHIL 2011 in Tec board is 79.44% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.74%.

District-wise Analysis for DAKHIL Result 2011

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Sylhet3861335550616086.82%2.68%
Gaibandha2418205836011684.88%4.37%
Sunamganj220018293716184.59%2.57%
Joypurhat2775235941625184.39%7.36%
Maulvibazar228119263555484.34%2.22%
Rajshahi4784403674839884.22%7.48%
Natore2423207834511283.63%3.69%
Rangpur4531376276930681.93%5.36%
Pabna4251355869338081.48%6.17%
Thakurgaon264121634787580.54%2.55%
Kurigram4371352384820980.21%3.88%
Naogaon60944934116036779.96%4.64%
Habiganj216516944713779.79%1.94%
Lalmonirhat162413153096079.08%3.49%
Nawabganj3155253661914978.93%3.95%
Sirajganj50993586151318875.84%3.26%
Nilphamari302323376868175.8%2.18%
Panchagarh158411394454470.5%2.11%
DAKHIL result 2011 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3861 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 3355 students have passed and 506 students have failed. Total 160 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 86.82% and A+ rate is 2.68%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2418 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 2058 students have passed and 360 students have failed. Total 116 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 84.88% and A+ rate is 4.37%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2200 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 1829 students have passed and 371 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 84.59% and A+ rate is 2.57%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2775 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 2359 students have passed and 416 students have failed. Total 251 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 84.39% and A+ rate is 7.36%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2281 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 1926 students have passed and 355 students have failed. Total 54 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 84.34% and A+ rate is 2.22%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4784 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 4036 students have passed and 748 students have failed. Total 398 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 84.22% and A+ rate is 7.48%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2423 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 2078 students have passed and 345 students have failed. Total 112 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 83.63% and A+ rate is 3.69%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4531 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 3762 students have passed and 769 students have failed. Total 306 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.93% and A+ rate is 5.36%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4251 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 3558 students have passed and 693 students have failed. Total 380 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 81.48% and A+ rate is 6.17%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2641 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 2163 students have passed and 478 students have failed. Total 75 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.54% and A+ rate is 2.55%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 4371 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 3523 students have passed and 848 students have failed. Total 209 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 80.21% and A+ rate is 3.88%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 6094 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 4934 students have passed and 1160 students have failed. Total 367 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 79.96% and A+ rate is 4.64%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 2165 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 1694 students have passed and 471 students have failed. Total 37 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 79.79% and A+ rate is 1.94%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 1624 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 1315 students have passed and 309 students have failed. Total 60 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 79.08% and A+ rate is 3.49%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3155 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 2536 students have passed and 619 students have failed. Total 149 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 78.93% and A+ rate is 3.95%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 5099 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 3586 students have passed and 1513 students have failed. Total 188 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.84% and A+ rate is 3.26%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 3023 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 2337 students have passed and 686 students have failed. Total 81 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 75.8% and A+ rate is 2.18%.

DAKHIL result 2011 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011, 1584 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 1139 students have passed and 445 students have failed. Total 44 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2011 is 70.5% and A+ rate is 2.11%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X