Complete Analysis / Statistics of ALIM Result 2015 | All Board ALIM Result 2015 Analysis
125092
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125092,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

ALIM Result 2015

ALIM Result 2015

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared83914
Total Passed75650
Total Failed8264
Total A+1457
Pass Rate90%
GPA 5.00 Rate2%

Overall Analysis

In ALIM 2015, 83914 students have appeared. Among them, 75650 students have passed and 8264 students have failed. 1457 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for ALIM 2015 is 90% and average A+ rate is 2%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes2738
100% Pass Rate852
0% Pass Rate4
Total Student 110
Total Students 1000+0

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 2738, 100% pass rate is for 852 institutes and 4 institutes have 100% fail rate. 10 institutes have 1 student in total and 0 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Jhalokati)196196101100%52%
2 (Dhaka)324324107100%33%
3 (Rangpur)16216252100%32%
4 (Dhaka)12012029100%24%
5 (Dhaka)31317100%23%
6 (Patuakhali)41418100%20%
7 (Chandpur)32326100%19%
8 (Comilla)28285100%18%
9 (Jamalpur)31315100%16%
10 (Comilla)25254100%16%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared82558Madrasah
Passed74464Madrasah
GPA 5.001435Madrasah
Pass Rate100%Comilla
GPA 5.00 Rate2%Madrasah

Board-wise Highest

In ALIM 2015, highest 74464 students appeared from Madrasah Board. Highest 74464 students passed from Madrasah board. Highest 1435 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Madrasah. Highest 100% students have passed from Madrasah Board and 2% students have got A+ from Madrasah board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Comilla272700100%0%
Madrasah82558744648094143590%2%
Tec132911591702287%2%

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 27 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 27 students have passed and 0 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for ALIM 2015 in Comilla board is 100% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 82558 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 74464 students have passed and 8094 students have failed. 1435 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for ALIM 2015 in Madrasah board is 90% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1329 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 1159 students have passed and 170 students have failed. 22 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for ALIM 2015 in Tec board is 87% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Bandarban888800100%0%
Rangamati46451098%0%
Feni18601811493097%1%
Comilla4226410012611197%2%
Narayanganj762738241397%2%
Madaripur58856622896%2%
Satkhira15781489891795%1%
Barisal265924791804195%1%
Jhalokathi9829384412294%3%
Rajbari65461737994%1%
Bogra257324011724194%2%
Jessore201418911232793%1%
Pabna10661008581293%0%
Narsingdi771731402193%1%
Khulna11251072533493%2%
Bagerhat12581180781393%1%
Shariatpur48845830193%0%
Tangail161615091071993%1%
Barguna1033968651593%1%
Brahamanbaria702653491192%1%
Thakurgaon930854761092%1%
Noakhali248422842002092%0%
Gaibandha1242115488991%1%
Faridpur62656363391%0%
Cox's Bazar179216601322291%1%
Pirojpur13031213903991%2%
Bhola196717881791290%0%
Habiganj64959257290%0%
Dhaka2095196213322290%4%
Naogaon176615951713089%1%
Manikganj17616115289%1%
Rangpur183016531776189%1%
Rajshahi117510271481089%0%
Chittagong5388481956913188%1%
Lakshmipur204818052432688%1%
Nilphamari93087555488%0%
Nawabganj900775125788%1%
Munshiganj23421717388%1%
Gazipur1661152613511788%1%
Dinajpur191117271841488%0%
Chandpur244821792692988%1%
Gopalganj57248587087%0%
Mymensingh394935134362487%1%
Natore54947277587%0%
Joypurhat86376895687%1%
Kishoreganj147612672091286%0%
Patuakhali235621092472186%1%
Khagrachhari13510332185%0%
Kushtia44638957385%0%
Kurigram18331565268583%0%
Jamalpur14141241173783%1%
Netrakona1102929173883%0%
Sirajganj1104930174382%0%
Sherpur994845149282%0%
Jhenaidah805669136780%1%
Magura58648898480%0%
Lalmonirhat479364115579%1%
Meherpur1149321078%0%
Sylhet219117604311377%0%
Moulvibazar988752236277%0%
Panchagarh540437103077%0%
Sunamganj880677203177%0%
Chuadanga457350107470%1%
Norail437273164665%1%
ALIM result 2015 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 88 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 88 students have passed and 0 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 100% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 46 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 45 students have passed and 1 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 98% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1860 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 1811 students have passed and 49 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 97% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4226 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 4100 students have passed and 126 students have failed. Total 111 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 97% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 762 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 738 students have passed and 24 students have failed. Total 13 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 97% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 588 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 566 students have passed and 22 students have failed. Total 8 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 96% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1578 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 1489 students have passed and 89 students have failed. Total 17 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 95% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2659 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 2479 students have passed and 180 students have failed. Total 41 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 95% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 982 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 938 students have passed and 44 students have failed. Total 122 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 94% and A+ rate is 3%.

ALIM result 2015 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 654 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 617 students have passed and 37 students have failed. Total 9 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 94% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2573 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 2401 students have passed and 172 students have failed. Total 41 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 94% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2014 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 1891 students have passed and 123 students have failed. Total 27 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1066 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 1008 students have passed and 58 students have failed. Total 12 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 771 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 731 students have passed and 40 students have failed. Total 21 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1125 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 1072 students have passed and 53 students have failed. Total 34 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1258 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 1180 students have passed and 78 students have failed. Total 13 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 488 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 458 students have passed and 30 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1616 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 1509 students have passed and 107 students have failed. Total 19 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1033 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 968 students have passed and 65 students have failed. Total 15 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 93% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 702 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 653 students have passed and 49 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 92% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 930 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 854 students have passed and 76 students have failed. Total 10 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 92% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2484 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 2284 students have passed and 200 students have failed. Total 20 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 92% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1242 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 1154 students have passed and 88 students have failed. Total 9 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 91% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 626 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 563 students have passed and 63 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 91% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1792 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 1660 students have passed and 132 students have failed. Total 22 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 91% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1303 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 1213 students have passed and 90 students have failed. Total 39 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 91% and A+ rate is 2%.

ALIM result 2015 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1967 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 1788 students have passed and 179 students have failed. Total 12 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 90% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 649 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 592 students have passed and 57 students have failed. Total 2 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 90% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2095 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 1962 students have passed and 133 students have failed. Total 222 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 90% and A+ rate is 4%.

ALIM result 2015 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1766 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 1595 students have passed and 171 students have failed. Total 30 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 89% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 176 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 161 students have passed and 15 students have failed. Total 2 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 89% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1830 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 1653 students have passed and 177 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 89% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1175 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 1027 students have passed and 148 students have failed. Total 10 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 89% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5388 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 4819 students have passed and 569 students have failed. Total 131 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2048 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 1805 students have passed and 243 students have failed. Total 26 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 930 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 875 students have passed and 55 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 900 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 775 students have passed and 125 students have failed. Total 7 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 234 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 217 students have passed and 17 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1661 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 1526 students have passed and 135 students have failed. Total 117 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1911 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 1727 students have passed and 184 students have failed. Total 14 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2448 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 2179 students have passed and 269 students have failed. Total 29 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 88% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 572 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 485 students have passed and 87 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 87% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 3949 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 3513 students have passed and 436 students have failed. Total 24 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 549 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 472 students have passed and 77 students have failed. Total 5 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 87% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 863 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 768 students have passed and 95 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 87% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1476 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 1267 students have passed and 209 students have failed. Total 12 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 86% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2356 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 2109 students have passed and 247 students have failed. Total 21 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 86% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 135 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 103 students have passed and 32 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 85% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 446 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 389 students have passed and 57 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 85% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1833 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 1565 students have passed and 268 students have failed. Total 5 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 83% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1414 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 1241 students have passed and 173 students have failed. Total 7 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 83% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1102 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 929 students have passed and 173 students have failed. Total 8 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 83% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1104 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 930 students have passed and 174 students have failed. Total 3 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 82% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 994 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 845 students have passed and 149 students have failed. Total 2 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 82% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 805 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 669 students have passed and 136 students have failed. Total 7 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 80% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 586 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 488 students have passed and 98 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 80% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 479 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 364 students have passed and 115 students have failed. Total 5 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 79% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 114 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 93 students have passed and 21 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 78% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 2191 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 1760 students have passed and 431 students have failed. Total 13 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 988 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 752 students have passed and 236 students have failed. Total 2 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 540 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 437 students have passed and 103 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 880 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 677 students have passed and 203 students have failed. Total 1 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2015 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 457 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 350 students have passed and 107 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70% and A+ rate is 1%.

ALIM result 2015 Norail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 437 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 273 students have passed and 164 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65% and A+ rate is 1%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X