Complete Analysis / Statistics of ALIM Result 2009 | All Board ALIM Result 2009 Analysis
125086
result-template-default,single,single-result,postid-125086,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

ALIM Result 2009

ALIM Result 2009

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analysis

Overall Analysis of ALIM Result 2009

Total Appeared14196
Total Passed11738
Total Failed2458
Total A+0
Pass Rate82.69%
GPA 5.00 Rate0%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 Overall Analysis

In ALIM 2009, 14196 students have appeared. Among them, 11738 students have passed and 2458 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for ALIM 2009 is 82.69% and average A+ rate is 0%.

Important Facts of ALIM Result 2009

Total Insitutes646
100% Pass Rate115
0% Pass Rate9
Total Student 111
Total Students 1000+0

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 646, 100% pass rate is for 115 institutes and 9 institutes have 100% fail rate. 11 institutes have 1 student in total and 0 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for ALIM Result 2009

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Rangpur)1721720100%0%
2 (Rajshahi)1041040100%0%
3 (Pabna)63630100%0%
4 (Naogaon)36360100%0%
5 (Pabna)29290100%0%
6 (Sylhet)28280100%0%
7 (Nilphamari)27270100%0%
8 (Naogaon)26260100%0%
9 (Naogaon)26260100%0%
10 (Naogaon)26260100%0%

Board-wise Highest of ALIM Result 2009

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared13814Madrasah
Highest Passed11410Madrasah
Highest GPA 5.000Madrasah
Highest Pass Rate85.86%Tec
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate%

HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 Board-wise Highest

In ALIM 2009, highest 11410 students appeared from Madrasah Board. Highest 11410 students passed from Madrasah board. Highest 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Madrasah. Highest 85.86% students have passed from Madrasah Board and % students have got A+ from board.

Board-wise Details for ALIM Result 2009

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Madrasah13814114102404082.6%0%
Tec38232854085.86%0%

Madrasah Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 13814 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 11410 students have passed and 2404 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for ALIM 2009 in Madrasah board is 82.6% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2009 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 382 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 328 students have passed and 54 students have failed. 0 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for ALIM 2009 in Tec board is 85.86% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 0%.

District-wise Analysis for ALIM Result 2009

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Natore60554461088.25%0%
Panchagarh37833543087.92%0%
Rajshahi13481165183087.48%0%
Pabna1009891118086.4%0%
Maulvibazar51143081085.38%0%
Nilphamari786672114083.69%0%
Joypurhat771653118082.14%0%
Gaibandha42735671082.05%0%
Sunamganj45737582081.35%0%
Rangpur13181075243080.33%0%
Sylhet1172983189080.15%0%
Kurigram1061865196080.12%0%
Naogaon14781221257077.09%0%
Thakurgaon727552175076.54%0%
Habiganj34728067075.16%0%
Nawabganj686532154074.02%0%
Sirajganj743568175073.94%0%
Lalmonirhat372241131061.24%0%
ALIM result 2009 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 605 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 544 students have passed and 61 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 88.25% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 378 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 335 students have passed and 43 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 87.92% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1348 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 1165 students have passed and 183 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 87.48% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1009 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 891 students have passed and 118 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 86.4% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Maulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 511 students appeared in Maulvibazar District. Among them, 430 students have passed and 81 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Maulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 85.38% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 786 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 672 students have passed and 114 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 83.69% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 771 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 653 students have passed and 118 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.14% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 427 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 356 students have passed and 71 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 82.05% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 457 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 375 students have passed and 82 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 81.35% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1318 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 1075 students have passed and 243 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 80.33% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1172 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 983 students have passed and 189 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 80.15% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1061 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 865 students have passed and 196 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 80.12% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 1478 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 1221 students have passed and 257 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 77.09% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 727 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 552 students have passed and 175 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 76.54% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 347 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 280 students have passed and 67 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 75.16% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 686 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 532 students have passed and 154 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 74.02% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 743 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 568 students have passed and 175 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 73.94% and A+ rate is 0%.

ALIM result 2009 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009, 372 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 241 students have passed and 131 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2009 is 61.24% and A+ rate is 0%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X