SSC Result 2018 Analysis | Board-wise, district-wise, complete analysis
86005
page-template-default,page,page-id-86005,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

SSC Result 2018

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analysis

Overall Analysis of SSC Result 2018

Total Appeared2026783
Total Passed1576966
Total Failed449817
Total A+110664
Pass Rate77.81%
GPA 5.00 Rate5.46%

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 Overall Analysis

In SSC 2018, 2026783 students have appeared. Among them, 1576966 students have passed and 449817 students have failed. 110664 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for SSC 2018 is 77.81% and average A+ rate is 5.46%.

Important Facts of SSC Result 2018

Total Insitutes28554
100% Pass Rate1585
0% Pass Rate152
Total Student 159
Total Students 1000+9

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 28554, 100% pass rate is for 1585 institutes and 152 institutes have 100% fail rate. 59 institutes have 1 student in total and 9 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for SSC Result 2018

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Chittagong)606060100%100%
2 (Pabna)515151100%100%
3 (Jhenaidah)515151100%100%
4 (Joypurhat)515151100%100%
5 (Feni)515151100%100%
6 (Mymensingh)505050100%100%
7 (Rajshahi)505050100%100%
8 (Tangail)494949100%100%
9 (Rangpur)484848100%100%
10 (Comilla)474747100%100%

Board-wise Highest of SSC Result 2018

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared530422Dhaka
Highest Passed432201Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0041585Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate86.03%Rajshahi
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate10.05%Rajshahi

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 Board-wise Highest

In SSC 2018, highest 432201 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 432201 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 41585 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 86.03% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 10.05% students have got A+ from Rajshahi board.

Board-wise Details for SSC Result 2018

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka530422432201982214158581.48%7.84%
Chittagong13514810203733111809475.5%5.99%
Comilla18272014689735823686580.39%3.76%
Rajshahi193956166865270911949886.03%10.05%
Barisal1031247952123603346277.11%3.36%
Jessore18358914069942890939576.64%5.12%
Sylhet1089287671032218319170.42%2.93%
Dinajpur186763144876418871075577.57%5.76%
Madrasah28691720338283535337170.89%1.17%
Tec1152168377831438444872.71%3.86%

Dhaka Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 530422 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 432201 students have passed and 98221 students have failed. 41585 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Dhaka board is 81.48% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.84%.

Chittagong Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 135148 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 102037 students have passed and 33111 students have failed. 8094 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Chittagong board is 75.5% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.99%.

Comilla Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 182720 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 146897 students have passed and 35823 students have failed. 6865 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Comilla board is 80.39% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.76%.

Rajshahi Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 193956 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 166865 students have passed and 27091 students have failed. 19498 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Rajshahi board is 86.03% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10.05%.

Barisal Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 103124 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 79521 students have passed and 23603 students have failed. 3462 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Barisal board is 77.11% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.36%.

Jessore Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 183589 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 140699 students have passed and 42890 students have failed. 9395 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Jessore board is 76.64% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.12%.

Sylhet Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 108928 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 76710 students have passed and 32218 students have failed. 3191 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Sylhet board is 70.42% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.93%.

Dinajpur Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 186763 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 144876 students have passed and 41887 students have failed. 10755 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Dinajpur board is 77.57% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.76%.

Madrasah Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 286917 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 203382 students have passed and 83535 students have failed. 3371 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Madrasah board is 70.89% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.17%.

Tec Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 115216 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 83778 students have passed and 31438 students have failed. 4448 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Tec board is 72.71% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.86%.

District-wise Analysis for SSC Result 2018

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Dhaka128455112822156332234285.61%13.57%
Narayanganj34283287495534161884.36%6.73%
Chandpur36293309495344120283.56%4.96%
Rajshahi41296352146082395782.23%11.34%
Narsingdi31043265124531168581.93%7.62%
Narail115079411209659781.86%6.66%
Nawabganj15434128322602120581.58%8.45%
Noakhali41674333898285119280.04%5.24%
Pabna35685303865299322479.77%10.95%
Munshiganj1755313855369835279.22%3.59%
Naogaon32931275015430252579.17%10.72%
Khulna32889266846205224978.89%8.01%
Barguna1550912438307144878.74%5.71%
Chittagong1123058941422891756178.69%8.41%
Bhola2314718805434256378.35%5.85%
Gazipur44964386536311407878.13%9.99%
Mymensingh718375719014647375477.69%7.93%
Shariatpur1668213121356128477.3%3.58%
Rangpur43139348358304332977.3%9.61%
Gopalganj1952515437408842576.8%4.23%
Brahamanbaria3138324458692597976.54%5.18%
Netrokona2878122673610893176.46%5.34%
Manikganj2051816081443739175.8%3.68%
Bagerhat2219816952524661275.63%5.86%
Comilla796006251417086323275.51%6.46%
Jessore40794321848610221874.97%8.41%
Satkhira26641206376004100974.66%6.14%
Sirajganj42542344588084318574.45%9.19%
Bogra45370369848386432574.43%11.24%
Pirojpur1790213912399052974.14%5.87%
Cox's Bazar2640219876652681974.07%4.66%
Nilphamari26248203275921124773.66%7.14%
Joypurhat13213105032710105273.13%11.2%
Kurigram29316224166900109172.93%6.14%
Gaibandha33679261797500140772.78%7.65%
Kishoreganj40557308069751132372.64%5.37%
Barisal438453288410961156672.09%7.73%
Lakshmipur2137615974540244072.09%4.25%
Chuadanga1508911190389954172.05%4.93%
Sherpur20145154384707102571.76%8.36%
Thakurgaon24479184556024121171.73%7.61%
Jamalpur39029294189611157271.56%7.01%
Sylhet465753352113054177770.48%8.15%
Habiganj2635918609775050470.38%4.14%
Patuakhali2752020103741766970.2%6.2%
Natore25274194855789136169.73%7.31%
Dinajpur481263538012746222769.17%7.61%
Meherpur97157240247528668.96%5.69%
Sunamganj2798919178881141668.83%3.66%
Lalmonirhat1877913680509953168.65%5.59%
Madaripur1884013651518939368.55%4.63%
Kushtia28879213027577153968.32%6.75%
Tangail541523913915013264368.21%8.08%
Jhenaidah27219191878032103367.94%5.94%
Moulvibazar2836619007935967867.73%6.28%
Rajbari1567711017466040967.35%5.23%
Feni2339916848655167067.08%5.93%
Faridpur2771519495822074066.41%4.55%
Rangamati97696276349314064.46%7.8%
Panchagarh1679911316548346963.25%6.02%
Bandarban4400256418368962.77%11.06%
Chapai Nawabganj5215329219235559.94%4.26%
Magura1614710131601635259.2%4.33%
Jhalokathi132408047519323357.05%6.42%
SSC result 2018 Dhaka District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 128455 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 112822 students have passed and 15633 students have failed. Total 22342 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 85.61% and A+ rate is 13.57%.

SSC result 2018 Narayanganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 34283 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 28749 students have passed and 5534 students have failed. Total 1618 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 84.36% and A+ rate is 6.73%.

SSC result 2018 Chandpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 36293 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 30949 students have passed and 5344 students have failed. Total 1202 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 83.56% and A+ rate is 4.96%.

SSC result 2018 Rajshahi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 41296 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 35214 students have passed and 6082 students have failed. Total 3957 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 82.23% and A+ rate is 11.34%.

SSC result 2018 Narsingdi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 31043 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 26512 students have passed and 4531 students have failed. Total 1685 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81.93% and A+ rate is 7.62%.

SSC result 2018 Narail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 11507 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 9411 students have passed and 2096 students have failed. Total 597 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81.86% and A+ rate is 6.66%.

SSC result 2018 Nawabganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 15434 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 12832 students have passed and 2602 students have failed. Total 1205 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81.58% and A+ rate is 8.45%.

SSC result 2018 Noakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 41674 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 33389 students have passed and 8285 students have failed. Total 1192 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80.04% and A+ rate is 5.24%.

SSC result 2018 Pabna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 35685 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 30386 students have passed and 5299 students have failed. Total 3224 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79.77% and A+ rate is 10.95%.

SSC result 2018 Munshiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 17553 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 13855 students have passed and 3698 students have failed. Total 352 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79.22% and A+ rate is 3.59%.

SSC result 2018 Naogaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 32931 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 27501 students have passed and 5430 students have failed. Total 2525 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79.17% and A+ rate is 10.72%.

SSC result 2018 Khulna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 32889 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 26684 students have passed and 6205 students have failed. Total 2249 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78.89% and A+ rate is 8.01%.

SSC result 2018 Barguna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 15509 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 12438 students have passed and 3071 students have failed. Total 448 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78.74% and A+ rate is 5.71%.

SSC result 2018 Chittagong District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 112305 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 89414 students have passed and 22891 students have failed. Total 7561 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78.69% and A+ rate is 8.41%.

SSC result 2018 Bhola District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 23147 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 18805 students have passed and 4342 students have failed. Total 563 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78.35% and A+ rate is 5.85%.

SSC result 2018 Gazipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 44964 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 38653 students have passed and 6311 students have failed. Total 4078 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78.13% and A+ rate is 9.99%.

SSC result 2018 Mymensingh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 71837 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 57190 students have passed and 14647 students have failed. Total 3754 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77.69% and A+ rate is 7.93%.

SSC result 2018 Shariatpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16682 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 13121 students have passed and 3561 students have failed. Total 284 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77.3% and A+ rate is 3.58%.

SSC result 2018 Rangpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 43139 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 34835 students have passed and 8304 students have failed. Total 3329 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77.3% and A+ rate is 9.61%.

SSC result 2018 Gopalganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 19525 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 15437 students have passed and 4088 students have failed. Total 425 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 76.8% and A+ rate is 4.23%.

SSC result 2018 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 31383 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 24458 students have passed and 6925 students have failed. Total 979 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 76.54% and A+ rate is 5.18%.

SSC result 2018 Netrokona District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 28781 students appeared in Netrokona District. Among them, 22673 students have passed and 6108 students have failed. Total 931 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrokona District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 76.46% and A+ rate is 5.34%.

SSC result 2018 Manikganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 20518 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 16081 students have passed and 4437 students have failed. Total 391 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75.8% and A+ rate is 3.68%.

SSC result 2018 Bagerhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 22198 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 16952 students have passed and 5246 students have failed. Total 612 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75.63% and A+ rate is 5.86%.

SSC result 2018 Comilla District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 79600 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 62514 students have passed and 17086 students have failed. Total 3232 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75.51% and A+ rate is 6.46%.

SSC result 2018 Jessore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 40794 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 32184 students have passed and 8610 students have failed. Total 2218 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.97% and A+ rate is 8.41%.

SSC result 2018 Satkhira District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 26641 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 20637 students have passed and 6004 students have failed. Total 1009 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.66% and A+ rate is 6.14%.

SSC result 2018 Sirajganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 42542 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 34458 students have passed and 8084 students have failed. Total 3185 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.45% and A+ rate is 9.19%.

SSC result 2018 Bogra District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 45370 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 36984 students have passed and 8386 students have failed. Total 4325 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.43% and A+ rate is 11.24%.

SSC result 2018 Pirojpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 17902 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 13912 students have passed and 3990 students have failed. Total 529 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.14% and A+ rate is 5.87%.

SSC result 2018 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 26402 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 19876 students have passed and 6526 students have failed. Total 819 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74.07% and A+ rate is 4.66%.

SSC result 2018 Nilphamari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 26248 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 20327 students have passed and 5921 students have failed. Total 1247 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 73.66% and A+ rate is 7.14%.

SSC result 2018 Joypurhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13213 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 10503 students have passed and 2710 students have failed. Total 1052 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 73.13% and A+ rate is 11.2%.

SSC result 2018 Kurigram District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 29316 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 22416 students have passed and 6900 students have failed. Total 1091 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.93% and A+ rate is 6.14%.

SSC result 2018 Gaibandha District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 33679 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 26179 students have passed and 7500 students have failed. Total 1407 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.78% and A+ rate is 7.65%.

SSC result 2018 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 40557 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 30806 students have passed and 9751 students have failed. Total 1323 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.64% and A+ rate is 5.37%.

SSC result 2018 Barisal District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 43845 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 32884 students have passed and 10961 students have failed. Total 1566 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.09% and A+ rate is 7.73%.

SSC result 2018 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 21376 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 15974 students have passed and 5402 students have failed. Total 440 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.09% and A+ rate is 4.25%.

SSC result 2018 Chuadanga District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 15089 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 11190 students have passed and 3899 students have failed. Total 541 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72.05% and A+ rate is 4.93%.

SSC result 2018 Sherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 20145 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 15438 students have passed and 4707 students have failed. Total 1025 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 71.76% and A+ rate is 8.36%.

SSC result 2018 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 24479 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 18455 students have passed and 6024 students have failed. Total 1211 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 71.73% and A+ rate is 7.61%.

SSC result 2018 Jamalpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 39029 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 29418 students have passed and 9611 students have failed. Total 1572 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 71.56% and A+ rate is 7.01%.

SSC result 2018 Sylhet District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 46575 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 33521 students have passed and 13054 students have failed. Total 1777 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70.48% and A+ rate is 8.15%.

SSC result 2018 Habiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 26359 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 18609 students have passed and 7750 students have failed. Total 504 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70.38% and A+ rate is 4.14%.

SSC result 2018 Patuakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27520 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 20103 students have passed and 7417 students have failed. Total 669 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70.2% and A+ rate is 6.2%.

SSC result 2018 Natore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 25274 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 19485 students have passed and 5789 students have failed. Total 1361 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 69.73% and A+ rate is 7.31%.

SSC result 2018 Dinajpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 48126 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 35380 students have passed and 12746 students have failed. Total 2227 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 69.17% and A+ rate is 7.61%.

SSC result 2018 Meherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9715 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 7240 students have passed and 2475 students have failed. Total 286 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.96% and A+ rate is 5.69%.

SSC result 2018 Sunamganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27989 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 19178 students have passed and 8811 students have failed. Total 416 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.83% and A+ rate is 3.66%.

SSC result 2018 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 18779 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 13680 students have passed and 5099 students have failed. Total 531 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.65% and A+ rate is 5.59%.

SSC result 2018 Madaripur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 18840 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 13651 students have passed and 5189 students have failed. Total 393 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.55% and A+ rate is 4.63%.

SSC result 2018 Kushtia District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 28879 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 21302 students have passed and 7577 students have failed. Total 1539 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.32% and A+ rate is 6.75%.

SSC result 2018 Tangail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 54152 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 39139 students have passed and 15013 students have failed. Total 2643 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 68.21% and A+ rate is 8.08%.

SSC result 2018 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27219 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 19187 students have passed and 8032 students have failed. Total 1033 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 67.94% and A+ rate is 5.94%.

SSC result 2018 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 28366 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 19007 students have passed and 9359 students have failed. Total 678 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 67.73% and A+ rate is 6.28%.

SSC result 2018 Rajbari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 15677 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 11017 students have passed and 4660 students have failed. Total 409 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 67.35% and A+ rate is 5.23%.

SSC result 2018 Feni District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 23399 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 16848 students have passed and 6551 students have failed. Total 670 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 67.08% and A+ rate is 5.93%.

SSC result 2018 Faridpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27715 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 19495 students have passed and 8220 students have failed. Total 740 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 66.41% and A+ rate is 4.55%.

SSC result 2018 Rangamati District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9769 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 6276 students have passed and 3493 students have failed. Total 140 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 64.46% and A+ rate is 7.8%.

SSC result 2018 Panchagarh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16799 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 11316 students have passed and 5483 students have failed. Total 469 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 63.25% and A+ rate is 6.02%.

SSC result 2018 Bandarban District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 4400 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 2564 students have passed and 1836 students have failed. Total 89 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 62.77% and A+ rate is 11.06%.

SSC result 2018 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 5215 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 3292 students have passed and 1923 students have failed. Total 55 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 59.94% and A+ rate is 4.26%.

SSC result 2018 Magura District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16147 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 10131 students have passed and 6016 students have failed. Total 352 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 59.2% and A+ rate is 4.33%.

SSC result 2018 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13240 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 8047 students have passed and 5193 students have failed. Total 233 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 57.05% and A+ rate is 6.42%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Board
Exam
Year
Roll No.
Registration No.
 
Advertisement
".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X