SSC Result 2018 Analysis | Board-wise, district-wise, complete analysis
86005
page-template-default,page,page-id-86005,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

SSC Result 2018

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared1744307
Total Passed1377265
Total Failed367042
Total A+107757
Pass Rate79%
GPA 5.00 Rate6%

Overall Analysis

In SSC 2018, 1744307 students have appeared. Among them, 1377265 students have passed and 367042 students have failed. 107757 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for SSC 2018 is 79% and average A+ rate is 6%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes19489
100% Pass Rate829
0% Pass Rate53
Total Student 124
Total Students 1000+9

Important Facts

Total institutes in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 19489, 100% pass rate is for 829 institutes and 53 institutes have 100% fail rate. 24 institutes have 1 student in total and 9 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Rajshahi)114114113100%99%
2 (Narsingdi)139139137100%99%
3 (Rangpur)10010098100%98%
4 (Dinajpur)139139135100%97%
5 (Rajshahi)227227219100%96%
6 (Bogra)280280270100%96%
7 (Bogra)240240231100%96%
8 (Mymensingh)157157147100%94%
9 (Chittagong)425425397100%93%
10 (Rajshahi)118118109100%92%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared530422Dhaka
Passed432201Dhaka
GPA 5.0041585Dhaka
Pass Rate86%Rajshahi
GPA 5.00 Rate10%Rajshahi

Board-wise Highest

In SSC 2018, highest 432201 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 432201 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 41585 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 86% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 10% students have got A+ from Rajshahi board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka530422432201982214158581%8%
Chittagong13526010211533145809575%6%
Comilla18358214763235950708780%4%
Rajshahi193956166865270911949886%10%
Barisal1031247952123603346277%3%
Jessore18358914069942890939577%5%
Sylhet1089287671032218319170%3%
Dinajpur186763144876418871075578%6%
Tec1186838664632037468973%4%

Dhaka Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 530422 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 432201 students have passed and 98221 students have failed. 41585 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Dhaka board is 81% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8%.

Chittagong Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 135260 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 102115 students have passed and 33145 students have failed. 8095 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Chittagong board is 75% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6%.

Comilla Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 183582 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 147632 students have passed and 35950 students have failed. 7087 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Comilla board is 80% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

Rajshahi Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 193956 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 166865 students have passed and 27091 students have failed. 19498 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Rajshahi board is 86% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10%.

Barisal Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 103124 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 79521 students have passed and 23603 students have failed. 3462 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Barisal board is 77% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Jessore Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 183589 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 140699 students have passed and 42890 students have failed. 9395 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Jessore board is 77% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5%.

Sylhet Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 108928 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 76710 students have passed and 32218 students have failed. 3191 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Sylhet board is 70% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Dinajpur Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 186763 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 144876 students have passed and 41887 students have failed. 10755 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Dinajpur board is 78% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6%.

Tec Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2018 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 118683 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 86646 students have passed and 32037 students have failed. 4689 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2018 in Tec board is 73% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Oman1919014100%74%
Dhaka123848108864149842179986%11%
Chandpur29916257584158123385%3%
Narayanganj31536265195017158285%5%
Gazipur40164351924972386285%7%
Rajshahi36744316985046386385%7%
Narsingdi27995240193976163583%4%
Pabna31054267384316314083%8%
Joypurhat991785351382104982%7%
Norail99078167174057582%4%
Naogaon26999229964003241082%6%
Bogra36754314265328436882%7%
Nawabganj16063133232740123381%5%
Bhola1651513674284153981%2%
Sirajganj37172311006072317481%6%
Chittagong971407787019270725080%6%
Comilla649835253612447314580%3%
Munshiganj1657113087348435780%2%
Mymensingh593504812911221369180%4%
Shariatpur1470511659304626480%2%
Netrakona2503020182484891879%2%
Noakhali34189272896900100679%2%
Rangpur37035300996936321579%5%
Barguna122779826245139479%2%
Manikganj1971215561415139179%2%
Khulna30218244595759218878%4%
Gopalganj1768813989369941777%2%
Brahamanbaria2799121948604393577%3%
Lakshmipur1535011912343832277%1%
Gaibandha28093224955598138577%3%
Jessore33973271266847218377%4%
Bagerhat1763113581405055977%2%
Kurigram22648176924956103677%3%
Pirojpur1388611119276749077%2%
Sherpur17269136303639102076%4%
Kishoreganj34576268327744130376%3%
Natore22971182464725135975%4%
Satkhira2135716459489896375%3%
Sylhet398492928410565174575%4%
Feni1822413845437964874%2%
Barisal37155282008955151674%3%
Nilphamari22723176785045124074%3%
Cox's Bazar1962014693492774774%3%
Jamalpur33910258708040154273%3%
Chuadanga1364610164348253072%3%
Thakurgaon21589164125177121472%4%
Meherpur91936974221929472%2%
Madaripur1642512078434739072%2%
Tangail480283539612632260172%4%
Dinajpur408403059510245220472%3%
Kushtia27133202566877153871%4%
Habiganj2289316158673550071%2%
Patuakhali2121115556565562870%2%
Faridpur2467117821685073970%2%
Lalmonirhat1669212252444052770%3%
Jhenaidah24014171466868102370%3%
Rajbari137459750399540770%3%
Sunamganj2467216879779339569%1%
Moulvibazar2516416931823367769%3%
Narail274154120667%2%
1389147066%0%
Panchagarh1461810096452246766%2%
Rangamati92885932335613763%2%
Magura136738759491435062%2%
SSC result 2018 Oman District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 19 students appeared in Oman District. Among them, 19 students have passed and 0 students have failed. Total 14 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Oman District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 100% and A+ rate is 74%.

SSC result 2018 Dhaka District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 123848 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 108864 students have passed and 14984 students have failed. Total 21799 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 86% and A+ rate is 11%.

SSC result 2018 Chandpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 29916 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 25758 students have passed and 4158 students have failed. Total 1233 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 85% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Narayanganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 31536 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 26519 students have passed and 5017 students have failed. Total 1582 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 85% and A+ rate is 5%.

SSC result 2018 Gazipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 40164 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 35192 students have passed and 4972 students have failed. Total 3862 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 85% and A+ rate is 7%.

SSC result 2018 Rajshahi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 36744 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 31698 students have passed and 5046 students have failed. Total 3863 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 85% and A+ rate is 7%.

SSC result 2018 Narsingdi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27995 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 24019 students have passed and 3976 students have failed. Total 1635 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 83% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Pabna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 31054 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 26738 students have passed and 4316 students have failed. Total 3140 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 83% and A+ rate is 8%.

SSC result 2018 Joypurhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9917 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 8535 students have passed and 1382 students have failed. Total 1049 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 82% and A+ rate is 7%.

SSC result 2018 Norail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9907 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 8167 students have passed and 1740 students have failed. Total 575 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 82% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Naogaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 26999 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 22996 students have passed and 4003 students have failed. Total 2410 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 82% and A+ rate is 6%.

SSC result 2018 Bogra District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 36754 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 31426 students have passed and 5328 students have failed. Total 4368 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 82% and A+ rate is 7%.

SSC result 2018 Nawabganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16063 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 13323 students have passed and 2740 students have failed. Total 1233 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81% and A+ rate is 5%.

SSC result 2018 Bhola District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16515 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 13674 students have passed and 2841 students have failed. Total 539 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Sirajganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 37172 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 31100 students have passed and 6072 students have failed. Total 3174 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 81% and A+ rate is 6%.

SSC result 2018 Chittagong District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 97140 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 77870 students have passed and 19270 students have failed. Total 7250 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80% and A+ rate is 6%.

SSC result 2018 Comilla District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 64983 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 52536 students have passed and 12447 students have failed. Total 3145 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Munshiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16571 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 13087 students have passed and 3484 students have failed. Total 357 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Mymensingh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 59350 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 48129 students have passed and 11221 students have failed. Total 3691 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Shariatpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 14705 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 11659 students have passed and 3046 students have failed. Total 264 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 80% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Netrakona District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 25030 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 20182 students have passed and 4848 students have failed. Total 918 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Noakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 34189 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 27289 students have passed and 6900 students have failed. Total 1006 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Rangpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 37035 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 30099 students have passed and 6936 students have failed. Total 3215 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79% and A+ rate is 5%.

SSC result 2018 Barguna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 12277 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 9826 students have passed and 2451 students have failed. Total 394 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Manikganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 19712 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 15561 students have passed and 4151 students have failed. Total 391 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 79% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Khulna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 30218 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 24459 students have passed and 5759 students have failed. Total 2188 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 78% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Gopalganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 17688 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 13989 students have passed and 3699 students have failed. Total 417 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27991 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 21948 students have passed and 6043 students have failed. Total 935 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 15350 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 11912 students have passed and 3438 students have failed. Total 322 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 1%.

SSC result 2018 Gaibandha District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 28093 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 22495 students have passed and 5598 students have failed. Total 1385 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Jessore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 33973 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 27126 students have passed and 6847 students have failed. Total 2183 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Bagerhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 17631 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 13581 students have passed and 4050 students have failed. Total 559 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Kurigram District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 22648 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 17692 students have passed and 4956 students have failed. Total 1036 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Pirojpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13886 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 11119 students have passed and 2767 students have failed. Total 490 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 77% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Sherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 17269 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 13630 students have passed and 3639 students have failed. Total 1020 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 76% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 34576 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 26832 students have passed and 7744 students have failed. Total 1303 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 76% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Natore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 22971 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 18246 students have passed and 4725 students have failed. Total 1359 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Satkhira District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 21357 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 16459 students have passed and 4898 students have failed. Total 963 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Sylhet District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 39849 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 29284 students have passed and 10565 students have failed. Total 1745 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 75% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Feni District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 18224 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 13845 students have passed and 4379 students have failed. Total 648 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Barisal District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 37155 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 28200 students have passed and 8955 students have failed. Total 1516 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Nilphamari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 22723 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 17678 students have passed and 5045 students have failed. Total 1240 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 19620 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 14693 students have passed and 4927 students have failed. Total 747 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Jamalpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 33910 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 25870 students have passed and 8040 students have failed. Total 1542 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 73% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Chuadanga District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13646 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 10164 students have passed and 3482 students have failed. Total 530 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 21589 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 16412 students have passed and 5177 students have failed. Total 1214 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Meherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9193 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 6974 students have passed and 2219 students have failed. Total 294 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Madaripur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16425 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 12078 students have passed and 4347 students have failed. Total 390 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Tangail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 48028 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 35396 students have passed and 12632 students have failed. Total 2601 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Dinajpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 40840 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 30595 students have passed and 10245 students have failed. Total 2204 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 72% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Kushtia District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 27133 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 20256 students have passed and 6877 students have failed. Total 1538 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 71% and A+ rate is 4%.

SSC result 2018 Habiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 22893 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 16158 students have passed and 6735 students have failed. Total 500 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 71% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Patuakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 21211 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 15556 students have passed and 5655 students have failed. Total 628 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Faridpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 24671 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 17821 students have passed and 6850 students have failed. Total 739 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 16692 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 12252 students have passed and 4440 students have failed. Total 527 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 24014 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 17146 students have passed and 6868 students have failed. Total 1023 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Rajbari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13745 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 9750 students have passed and 3995 students have failed. Total 407 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 70% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Sunamganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 24672 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 16879 students have passed and 7793 students have failed. Total 395 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 69% and A+ rate is 1%.

SSC result 2018 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 25164 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 16931 students have passed and 8233 students have failed. Total 677 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 69% and A+ rate is 3%.

SSC result 2018 Narail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 274 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 154 students have passed and 120 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 67% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 138 students appeared in District. Among them, 91 students have passed and 47 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 66% and A+ rate is 0%.

SSC result 2018 Panchagarh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 14618 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 10096 students have passed and 4522 students have failed. Total 467 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 66% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Rangamati District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 9288 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 5932 students have passed and 3356 students have failed. Total 137 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 63% and A+ rate is 2%.

SSC result 2018 Magura District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018, 13673 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 8759 students have passed and 4914 students have failed. Total 350 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2018 is 62% and A+ rate is 2%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement
x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X