SSC 2017 - Sohopathi | সহপাঠী
91190
page-template-default,page,page-id-91190,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

SSC 2017

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analysis

Overall Analysis of SSC Result 2017

Total Appeared1783374
Total Passed1434451
Total Failed348923
Total A+105737
Pass Rate80.43%
GPA 5.00 Rate5.93%

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 Overall Analysis

In SSC 2017, 1783374 students have appeared. Among them, 1434451 students have passed and 348923 students have failed. 105737 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for SSC 2017 is 80.43% and average A+ rate is 5.93%.

Important Facts of SSC Result 2017

Total Insitutes28360
100% Pass Rate2235
0% Pass Rate121
Total Student 152
Total Students 1000+8

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 28360, 100% pass rate is for 2235 institutes and 121 institutes have 100% fail rate. 52 institutes have 1 student in total and 8 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for SSC Result 2017

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Narsingdi)164164164100%100%
2 (Joypurhat)555555100%100%
3 (Rangpur)545454100%100%
4 (Mymensingh)535353100%100%
5 (Jhenaidah)525252100%100%
6 (Comilla)525252100%100%
7 (Rajshahi)515151100%100%
8 (Sylhet)515151100%100%
9 (Barisal)505050100%100%
10 (Pabna)505050100%100%

Board-wise Highest of SSC Result 2017

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared449729Dhaka
Highest Passed388744Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0049745Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate90.67%Rajshahi
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate11.06%Dhaka

SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 Board-wise Highest

In SSC 2017, highest 388744 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 388744 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 49745 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 90.67% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 11.06% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details for SSC Result 2017

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka449729388744609854974586.44%11.06%
Chittagong1178979908318814841184.04%7.13%
Comilla18304210815574887449459.09%2.46%
Rajshahi167050151470155801741390.67%10.42%
Barisal937067248821218230877.36%2.46%
Jessore15473012309931631648479.56%4.19%
Sylhet939497545418495269180.31%2.86%
Dinajpur16368813744626242698583.97%4.27%
Madrasah25334419324760097295376.28%1.17%
Tec1062398526520974425380.26%4%

Dhaka Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 449729 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 388744 students have passed and 60985 students have failed. 49745 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Dhaka board is 86.44% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 11.06%.

Chittagong Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 117897 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 99083 students have passed and 18814 students have failed. 8411 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Chittagong board is 84.04% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.13%.

Comilla Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 183042 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 108155 students have passed and 74887 students have failed. 4494 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Comilla board is 59.09% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.46%.

Rajshahi Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 167050 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 151470 students have passed and 15580 students have failed. 17413 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Rajshahi board is 90.67% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10.42%.

Barisal Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 93706 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 72488 students have passed and 21218 students have failed. 2308 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Barisal board is 77.36% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.46%.

Jessore Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 154730 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 123099 students have passed and 31631 students have failed. 6484 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Jessore board is 79.56% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.19%.

Sylhet Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 93949 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 75454 students have passed and 18495 students have failed. 2691 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Sylhet board is 80.31% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.86%.

Dinajpur Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 163688 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 137446 students have passed and 26242 students have failed. 6985 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Dinajpur board is 83.97% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.27%.

Madrasah Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 253344 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 193247 students have passed and 60097 students have failed. 2953 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Madrasah board is 76.28% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.17%.

Tec Board SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 106239 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 85265 students have passed and 20974 students have failed. 4253 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for SSC 2017 in Tec board is 80.26% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4%.

District-wise Analysis for SSC Result 2017

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Dhaka11652210857579472559690.99%16.45%
Nawabganj12659114901169129988.56%10.71%
Narsingdi26151235792572193087.3%9.18%
Narayanganj31104269034201206687.02%8.3%
Pabna31851285253326261985.53%10.22%
Chittagong1004068718413222781485.21%8.89%
Rajshahi36634321664468320184.67%10.57%
Bogra39767350404727420084.19%11.24%
Manikganj1668514093259255084.04%5.15%
Naogaon28750252143536258383.59%13.99%
Cox's Bazar2228118967331483183.56%4.9%
Khulna29863252894574183582.53%9.05%
Natore21693187182975144782.48%8.81%
Tangail47562407736789460582.48%11.62%
Gazipur39327347544573441582.29%11.67%
Rangpur37857324265431236382.16%9.16%
Rajbari1392511732219378381.91%7.78%
Nilphamari22315191473168101581.8%7.42%
Munshiganj1637213633273957581.11%5%
Netrokona2378119646413585880.61%5.77%
Sirajganj37742322625480230380.06%7.89%
Shariatpur1362110842277927079.98%4.24%
Sylhet41616342447372155379.55%7.42%
Satkhira2277618957381985279.45%6.49%
Jessore34745278776868149278.82%8.25%
Narail97577677208033978.81%6.47%
Sunamganj2418119368481327878.73%3.48%
Gaibandha3014425156498879978.65%5.3%
Madaripur1608313053303058778.28%5.29%
Joypurhat1225310384186997378.15%10.48%
Meherpur76726166150616177.8%5.45%
Jamalpur32019261755844216577.76%9.82%
Habiganj2153716568496945377.45%4.49%
Kushtia23595187334862109577.26%6.51%
Thakurgaon2110417298380687177.19%8.02%
Patuakhali2431418891542347977%6.14%
Jhenaidah2263917659498085376.79%6.44%
Gopalganj1677013212355854176.75%4.7%
Kurigram2695221830512248976.74%4.96%
Faridpur23198185314667105776.69%5.77%
Bandarban375028898616376.56%5.94%
Barisal40517320078510117776.36%6.33%
Jhalokathi122409835240533876.33%7.21%
Pirojpur1605812700335833276.21%5.98%
Mymensingh579774624011737384776.02%8.7%
Bagerhat1937915012436732775.13%4.75%
Moulvibazar2394618085586159674.38%6.4%
Dinajpur43772342149558151474.25%6.54%
Lalmonirhat1583212523330926973.88%4.88%
Kishoreganj32121246177504132973.59%6.38%
Sherpur1578012268351298273.34%9.71%
Panchagarh1370610650305629172.74%4.82%
Barguna1393910221371825572.34%6.15%
Chapai Nawabganj4557342711304471.84%4.92%
Chandpur35605239981160781670.33%4.59%
Noakhali40901269121398970070.07%4.13%
Chuadanga122328797343532269.67%4.98%
Bhola1903913640539920868.56%4.2%
Feni2238214664771848666.91%5.2%
Magura141069974413220866.49%4.52%
Rangamati82165229298713265.9%7.6%
Brahamanbaria31814198521196268564.33%4.25%
Khagrachari8780557932018363.31%7.34%
Lakshmipur2058912694789523061.46%3.23%
SSC result 2017 Dhaka District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 116522 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 108575 students have passed and 7947 students have failed. Total 25596 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 90.99% and A+ rate is 16.45%.

SSC result 2017 Nawabganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 12659 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 11490 students have passed and 1169 students have failed. Total 1299 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 88.56% and A+ rate is 10.71%.

SSC result 2017 Narsingdi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 26151 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 23579 students have passed and 2572 students have failed. Total 1930 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 87.3% and A+ rate is 9.18%.

SSC result 2017 Narayanganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 31104 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 26903 students have passed and 4201 students have failed. Total 2066 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 87.02% and A+ rate is 8.3%.

SSC result 2017 Pabna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 31851 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 28525 students have passed and 3326 students have failed. Total 2619 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 85.53% and A+ rate is 10.22%.

SSC result 2017 Chittagong District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 100406 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 87184 students have passed and 13222 students have failed. Total 7814 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 85.21% and A+ rate is 8.89%.

SSC result 2017 Rajshahi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 36634 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 32166 students have passed and 4468 students have failed. Total 3201 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 84.67% and A+ rate is 10.57%.

SSC result 2017 Bogra District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 39767 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 35040 students have passed and 4727 students have failed. Total 4200 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 84.19% and A+ rate is 11.24%.

SSC result 2017 Manikganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 16685 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 14093 students have passed and 2592 students have failed. Total 550 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 84.04% and A+ rate is 5.15%.

SSC result 2017 Naogaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 28750 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 25214 students have passed and 3536 students have failed. Total 2583 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 83.59% and A+ rate is 13.99%.

SSC result 2017 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 22281 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 18967 students have passed and 3314 students have failed. Total 831 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 83.56% and A+ rate is 4.9%.

SSC result 2017 Khulna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 29863 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 25289 students have passed and 4574 students have failed. Total 1835 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 82.53% and A+ rate is 9.05%.

SSC result 2017 Natore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 21693 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 18718 students have passed and 2975 students have failed. Total 1447 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 82.48% and A+ rate is 8.81%.

SSC result 2017 Tangail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 47562 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 40773 students have passed and 6789 students have failed. Total 4605 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 82.48% and A+ rate is 11.62%.

SSC result 2017 Gazipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 39327 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 34754 students have passed and 4573 students have failed. Total 4415 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 82.29% and A+ rate is 11.67%.

SSC result 2017 Rangpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 37857 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 32426 students have passed and 5431 students have failed. Total 2363 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 82.16% and A+ rate is 9.16%.

SSC result 2017 Rajbari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 13925 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 11732 students have passed and 2193 students have failed. Total 783 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 81.91% and A+ rate is 7.78%.

SSC result 2017 Nilphamari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 22315 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 19147 students have passed and 3168 students have failed. Total 1015 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 81.8% and A+ rate is 7.42%.

SSC result 2017 Munshiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 16372 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 13633 students have passed and 2739 students have failed. Total 575 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 81.11% and A+ rate is 5%.

SSC result 2017 Netrokona District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 23781 students appeared in Netrokona District. Among them, 19646 students have passed and 4135 students have failed. Total 858 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrokona District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 80.61% and A+ rate is 5.77%.

SSC result 2017 Sirajganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 37742 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 32262 students have passed and 5480 students have failed. Total 2303 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 80.06% and A+ rate is 7.89%.

SSC result 2017 Shariatpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 13621 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 10842 students have passed and 2779 students have failed. Total 270 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 79.98% and A+ rate is 4.24%.

SSC result 2017 Sylhet District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 41616 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 34244 students have passed and 7372 students have failed. Total 1553 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 79.55% and A+ rate is 7.42%.

SSC result 2017 Satkhira District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 22776 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 18957 students have passed and 3819 students have failed. Total 852 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 79.45% and A+ rate is 6.49%.

SSC result 2017 Jessore District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 34745 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 27877 students have passed and 6868 students have failed. Total 1492 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.82% and A+ rate is 8.25%.

SSC result 2017 Narail District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 9757 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 7677 students have passed and 2080 students have failed. Total 339 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.81% and A+ rate is 6.47%.

SSC result 2017 Sunamganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 24181 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 19368 students have passed and 4813 students have failed. Total 278 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.73% and A+ rate is 3.48%.

SSC result 2017 Gaibandha District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 30144 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 25156 students have passed and 4988 students have failed. Total 799 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.65% and A+ rate is 5.3%.

SSC result 2017 Madaripur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 16083 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 13053 students have passed and 3030 students have failed. Total 587 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.28% and A+ rate is 5.29%.

SSC result 2017 Joypurhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 12253 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 10384 students have passed and 1869 students have failed. Total 973 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 78.15% and A+ rate is 10.48%.

SSC result 2017 Meherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 7672 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 6166 students have passed and 1506 students have failed. Total 161 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77.8% and A+ rate is 5.45%.

SSC result 2017 Jamalpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 32019 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 26175 students have passed and 5844 students have failed. Total 2165 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77.76% and A+ rate is 9.82%.

SSC result 2017 Habiganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 21537 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 16568 students have passed and 4969 students have failed. Total 453 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77.45% and A+ rate is 4.49%.

SSC result 2017 Kushtia District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 23595 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 18733 students have passed and 4862 students have failed. Total 1095 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77.26% and A+ rate is 6.51%.

SSC result 2017 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 21104 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 17298 students have passed and 3806 students have failed. Total 871 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77.19% and A+ rate is 8.02%.

SSC result 2017 Patuakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 24314 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 18891 students have passed and 5423 students have failed. Total 479 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 77% and A+ rate is 6.14%.

SSC result 2017 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 22639 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 17659 students have passed and 4980 students have failed. Total 853 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.79% and A+ rate is 6.44%.

SSC result 2017 Gopalganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 16770 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 13212 students have passed and 3558 students have failed. Total 541 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.75% and A+ rate is 4.7%.

SSC result 2017 Kurigram District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 26952 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 21830 students have passed and 5122 students have failed. Total 489 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.74% and A+ rate is 4.96%.

SSC result 2017 Faridpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 23198 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 18531 students have passed and 4667 students have failed. Total 1057 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.69% and A+ rate is 5.77%.

SSC result 2017 Bandarban District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 3750 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 2889 students have passed and 861 students have failed. Total 63 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.56% and A+ rate is 5.94%.

SSC result 2017 Barisal District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 40517 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 32007 students have passed and 8510 students have failed. Total 1177 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.36% and A+ rate is 6.33%.

SSC result 2017 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 12240 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 9835 students have passed and 2405 students have failed. Total 338 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.33% and A+ rate is 7.21%.

SSC result 2017 Pirojpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 16058 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 12700 students have passed and 3358 students have failed. Total 332 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.21% and A+ rate is 5.98%.

SSC result 2017 Mymensingh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 57977 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 46240 students have passed and 11737 students have failed. Total 3847 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 76.02% and A+ rate is 8.7%.

SSC result 2017 Bagerhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 19379 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 15012 students have passed and 4367 students have failed. Total 327 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 75.13% and A+ rate is 4.75%.

SSC result 2017 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 23946 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 18085 students have passed and 5861 students have failed. Total 596 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 74.38% and A+ rate is 6.4%.

SSC result 2017 Dinajpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 43772 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 34214 students have passed and 9558 students have failed. Total 1514 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 74.25% and A+ rate is 6.54%.

SSC result 2017 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 15832 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 12523 students have passed and 3309 students have failed. Total 269 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 73.88% and A+ rate is 4.88%.

SSC result 2017 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 32121 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 24617 students have passed and 7504 students have failed. Total 1329 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 73.59% and A+ rate is 6.38%.

SSC result 2017 Sherpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 15780 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 12268 students have passed and 3512 students have failed. Total 982 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 73.34% and A+ rate is 9.71%.

SSC result 2017 Panchagarh District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 13706 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 10650 students have passed and 3056 students have failed. Total 291 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 72.74% and A+ rate is 4.82%.

SSC result 2017 Barguna District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 13939 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 10221 students have passed and 3718 students have failed. Total 255 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 72.34% and A+ rate is 6.15%.

SSC result 2017 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 4557 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 3427 students have passed and 1130 students have failed. Total 44 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 71.84% and A+ rate is 4.92%.

SSC result 2017 Chandpur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 35605 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 23998 students have passed and 11607 students have failed. Total 816 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 70.33% and A+ rate is 4.59%.

SSC result 2017 Noakhali District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 40901 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 26912 students have passed and 13989 students have failed. Total 700 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 70.07% and A+ rate is 4.13%.

SSC result 2017 Chuadanga District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 12232 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 8797 students have passed and 3435 students have failed. Total 322 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 69.67% and A+ rate is 4.98%.

SSC result 2017 Bhola District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 19039 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 13640 students have passed and 5399 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 68.56% and A+ rate is 4.2%.

SSC result 2017 Feni District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 22382 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 14664 students have passed and 7718 students have failed. Total 486 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 66.91% and A+ rate is 5.2%.

SSC result 2017 Magura District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 14106 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 9974 students have passed and 4132 students have failed. Total 208 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 66.49% and A+ rate is 4.52%.

SSC result 2017 Rangamati District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 8216 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 5229 students have passed and 2987 students have failed. Total 132 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 65.9% and A+ rate is 7.6%.

SSC result 2017 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 31814 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 19852 students have passed and 11962 students have failed. Total 685 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 64.33% and A+ rate is 4.25%.

SSC result 2017 Khagrachari District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 8780 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 5579 students have passed and 3201 students have failed. Total 83 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 63.31% and A+ rate is 7.34%.

SSC result 2017 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017, 20589 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 12694 students have passed and 7895 students have failed. Total 230 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in SSC / Dakhil / Equivalent 2017 is 61.46% and A+ rate is 3.23%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Board
Exam
Year
Roll No.
Registration No.
 
Advertisement
".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X