JSC Result 2017 - Sohopathi | সহপাঠী
91184
page-template-default,page,page-id-91184,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

JSC Result 2017

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analysis

Overall Analysis of JSC Result 2017

Total Appeared2418563
Total Passed2016422
Total Failed402141
Total A+191475
Pass Rate83.37%
GPA 5.00 Rate7.92%

JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 Overall Analysis

In JSC 2017, 2418563 students have appeared. Among them, 2016422 students have passed and 402141 students have failed. 191475 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2017 is 83.37% and average A+ rate is 7.92%.

Important Facts of JSC Result 2017

Total Insitutes28810
100% Pass Rate5246
0% Pass Rate72
Total Student 135
Total Students 1000+16

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 28810, 100% pass rate is for 5246 institutes and 72 institutes have 100% fail rate. 35 institutes have 1 student in total and 16 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for JSC Result 2017

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Nilphamari)595959100%100%
2 (Joypurhat)575757100%100%
3 (Sylhet)565656100%100%
4 (Rajshahi)132132131100%99.24%
5 (Bogra)248248246100%99.19%
6 (Narsingdi)202202200100%99.01%
7 (Rangpur)707069100%98.57%
8 (Rangpur)135135133100%98.52%
9 (Brahmanbaria)255255251100%98.43%
10 (Bogra)266266261100%98.12%

Board-wise Highest of JSC Result 2017

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared682959Dhaka
Highest Passed557722Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0076848Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate96.32%Barisal
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate15.86%Rajshahi

JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2017, highest 557722 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 557722 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 76848 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 96.32% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 15.86% students have got A+ from Rajshahi board.

Board-wise Details for JSC Result 2017

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka6829595577221252377684881.66%11.25%
Chittagong180868146814340541031581.17%5.7%
Comilla26175516445697299887562.83%3.39%
Rajshahi237287226530107573763395.47%15.86%
Barisal1183971140354362844196.32%7.13%
Jessore214993172927420661444980.43%6.72%
Sylhet13520212088214320762189.41%5.64%
Dinajpur228533201809267242006288.31%8.78%
Madrasah35856931124747322723186.8%2.02%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 682959 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 557722 students have passed and 125237 students have failed. 76848 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Dhaka board is 81.66% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 11.25%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 180868 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 146814 students have passed and 34054 students have failed. 10315 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Chittagong board is 81.17% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.7%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 261755 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 164456 students have passed and 97299 students have failed. 8875 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Comilla board is 62.83% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.39%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 237287 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 226530 students have passed and 10757 students have failed. 37633 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Rajshahi board is 95.47% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 15.86%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 118397 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 114035 students have passed and 4362 students have failed. 8441 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Barisal board is 96.32% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.13%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 214993 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 172927 students have passed and 42066 students have failed. 14449 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Jessore board is 80.43% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.72%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 135202 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 120882 students have passed and 14320 students have failed. 7621 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Sylhet board is 89.41% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5.64%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 228533 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 201809 students have passed and 26724 students have failed. 20062 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Dinajpur board is 88.31% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8.78%.

Madrasah Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2017 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 358569 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 311247 students have passed and 47322 students have failed. 7231 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2017 in Madrasah board is 86.8% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.02%.

District-wise Analysis for JSC Result 2017

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Barguna1788317370513121596.39%8.13%
Joypurhat1351913084435220194.4%17.06%
Barisal46312445411771360594.33%9.53%
Nawabganj19917187101207269792.95%12.56%
Naogaon36569347401829611992.82%18.65%
Pabna41080389312149483792.34%13.51%
Bhola28422268331589145991.93%7.91%
Patuakhali29892281081784136791.61%7.55%
Rajshahi41650390862564606091.3%15.4%
Gaibandha37261343592902361590.98%12.57%
Bogra50680480282652849290.86%16.2%
Rangpur47128435543574567490.37%12.73%
Sylhet57291520995192374390.25%9.52%
Pirojpur2031818826149292089.82%6.47%
Sirajganj49089458133276585889.79%13.62%
Natore25648237751873251589.78%10.54%
Habiganj31876282133663150789.65%6.97%
Dhaka158827141693171343356488.51%17.05%
Cox's Bazar35490307074783156388.45%5.49%
Gazipur56440517974643940888.07%15.74%
Narsingdi37557332844273426787.7%13.04%
Meherpur112649690157460987.67%7.16%
Moulvibazar33508293944114156187.48%7.77%
Kurigram33777298903887223886.85%9.63%
Narayanganj44714376387076328586.57%8.19%
Sunamganj3475030333441799386.48%4.59%
Thakurgaon26753235413212166585.7%8.3%
Chittagong14698712232724660886684.93%8.05%
Nilphamari32901284424459196984.54%9.3%
Shariatpur2153017754377683683.23%5%
Khulna35663297035960310983.19%9.09%
Panchagarh1876315959280483283.12%6.14%
Satkhira31253262035050174782.92%7.01%
Jamalpur40825338816944370682.71%11.45%
Bandarban59394769117015282.57%5.65%
Chapai Nawabganj498441668185982.23%4.87%
Jessore43607364307177283682.12%8.9%
Tangail635045226811236554382.07%9.35%
Sherpur22161180114150169082.01%9.92%
Dinajpur53608453138295388181.98%10.57%
Kushtia31709263835326236481.59%9.27%
Lalmonirhat2301619298371891181.56%6.06%
Narail1340010923247767281.5%6.25%
Chandpur480063716110845178781.24%4.9%
Mymensingh832116745315758677681.06%9.92%
Bagerhat2424919551469890580.7%6.31%
Rangamati114929032246026979.84%6.51%
Gopalganj2289218156473693978.99%5.19%
Jhalokathi1381011640217053378.81%6.63%
Madaripur22612178554757103778.54%6.07%
Rajbari1950314737476684478.12%5.42%
Manikganj2614819842630694877.94%5.19%
Chuadanga1660813108350080277.75%5.35%
Munshiganj2488918124676587774.68%4.54%
Netrokona33974252078767154574.68%6.41%
Jhenaidah28410209757435134773.09%6.02%
Kishoreganj497943512514669192072.54%5.57%
Khagrachari116548109354518571.89%5.3%
Comilla1071817261134570437871.8%6.18%
Noakhali583753954518830145570.91%4.57%
Faridpur338362376810068146469.16%5.29%
Magura1697512267470868968.79%5.91%
Brahamanbaria458132906616747126766.93%4.25%
Feni29798186851111376864.09%4.83%
JSC result 2017 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 17883 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 17370 students have passed and 513 students have failed. Total 1215 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 96.39% and A+ rate is 8.13%.

JSC result 2017 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 13519 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 13084 students have passed and 435 students have failed. Total 2201 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 94.4% and A+ rate is 17.06%.

JSC result 2017 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 46312 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 44541 students have passed and 1771 students have failed. Total 3605 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 94.33% and A+ rate is 9.53%.

JSC result 2017 Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 19917 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 18710 students have passed and 1207 students have failed. Total 2697 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 92.95% and A+ rate is 12.56%.

JSC result 2017 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 36569 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 34740 students have passed and 1829 students have failed. Total 6119 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 92.82% and A+ rate is 18.65%.

JSC result 2017 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 41080 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 38931 students have passed and 2149 students have failed. Total 4837 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 92.34% and A+ rate is 13.51%.

JSC result 2017 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 28422 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 26833 students have passed and 1589 students have failed. Total 1459 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 91.93% and A+ rate is 7.91%.

JSC result 2017 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 29892 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 28108 students have passed and 1784 students have failed. Total 1367 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 91.61% and A+ rate is 7.55%.

JSC result 2017 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 41650 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 39086 students have passed and 2564 students have failed. Total 6060 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 91.3% and A+ rate is 15.4%.

JSC result 2017 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 37261 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 34359 students have passed and 2902 students have failed. Total 3615 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 90.98% and A+ rate is 12.57%.

JSC result 2017 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 50680 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 48028 students have passed and 2652 students have failed. Total 8492 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 90.86% and A+ rate is 16.2%.

JSC result 2017 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 47128 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 43554 students have passed and 3574 students have failed. Total 5674 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 90.37% and A+ rate is 12.73%.

JSC result 2017 Sylhet District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 57291 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 52099 students have passed and 5192 students have failed. Total 3743 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 90.25% and A+ rate is 9.52%.

JSC result 2017 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 20318 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 18826 students have passed and 1492 students have failed. Total 920 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 89.82% and A+ rate is 6.47%.

JSC result 2017 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 49089 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 45813 students have passed and 3276 students have failed. Total 5858 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 89.79% and A+ rate is 13.62%.

JSC result 2017 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 25648 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 23775 students have passed and 1873 students have failed. Total 2515 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 89.78% and A+ rate is 10.54%.

JSC result 2017 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 31876 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 28213 students have passed and 3663 students have failed. Total 1507 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 89.65% and A+ rate is 6.97%.

JSC result 2017 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 158827 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 141693 students have passed and 17134 students have failed. Total 33564 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 88.51% and A+ rate is 17.05%.

JSC result 2017 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 35490 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 30707 students have passed and 4783 students have failed. Total 1563 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 88.45% and A+ rate is 5.49%.

JSC result 2017 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 56440 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 51797 students have passed and 4643 students have failed. Total 9408 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 88.07% and A+ rate is 15.74%.

JSC result 2017 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 37557 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 33284 students have passed and 4273 students have failed. Total 4267 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 87.7% and A+ rate is 13.04%.

JSC result 2017 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 11264 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 9690 students have passed and 1574 students have failed. Total 609 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 87.67% and A+ rate is 7.16%.

JSC result 2017 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 33508 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 29394 students have passed and 4114 students have failed. Total 1561 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 87.48% and A+ rate is 7.77%.

JSC result 2017 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 33777 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 29890 students have passed and 3887 students have failed. Total 2238 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 86.85% and A+ rate is 9.63%.

JSC result 2017 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 44714 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 37638 students have passed and 7076 students have failed. Total 3285 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 86.57% and A+ rate is 8.19%.

JSC result 2017 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 34750 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 30333 students have passed and 4417 students have failed. Total 993 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 86.48% and A+ rate is 4.59%.

JSC result 2017 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 26753 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 23541 students have passed and 3212 students have failed. Total 1665 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 85.7% and A+ rate is 8.3%.

JSC result 2017 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 146987 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 122327 students have passed and 24660 students have failed. Total 8866 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 84.93% and A+ rate is 8.05%.

JSC result 2017 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 32901 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 28442 students have passed and 4459 students have failed. Total 1969 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 84.54% and A+ rate is 9.3%.

JSC result 2017 Shariatpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 21530 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 17754 students have passed and 3776 students have failed. Total 836 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 83.23% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2017 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 35663 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 29703 students have passed and 5960 students have failed. Total 3109 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 83.19% and A+ rate is 9.09%.

JSC result 2017 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 18763 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 15959 students have passed and 2804 students have failed. Total 832 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 83.12% and A+ rate is 6.14%.

JSC result 2017 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 31253 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 26203 students have passed and 5050 students have failed. Total 1747 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.92% and A+ rate is 7.01%.

JSC result 2017 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 40825 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 33881 students have passed and 6944 students have failed. Total 3706 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.71% and A+ rate is 11.45%.

JSC result 2017 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 5939 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 4769 students have passed and 1170 students have failed. Total 152 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.57% and A+ rate is 5.65%.

JSC result 2017 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 4984 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 4166 students have passed and 818 students have failed. Total 59 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.23% and A+ rate is 4.87%.

JSC result 2017 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 43607 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 36430 students have passed and 7177 students have failed. Total 2836 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.12% and A+ rate is 8.9%.

JSC result 2017 Tangail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 63504 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 52268 students have passed and 11236 students have failed. Total 5543 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.07% and A+ rate is 9.35%.

JSC result 2017 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 22161 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 18011 students have passed and 4150 students have failed. Total 1690 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 82.01% and A+ rate is 9.92%.

JSC result 2017 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 53608 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 45313 students have passed and 8295 students have failed. Total 3881 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.98% and A+ rate is 10.57%.

JSC result 2017 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 31709 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 26383 students have passed and 5326 students have failed. Total 2364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.59% and A+ rate is 9.27%.

JSC result 2017 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 23016 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 19298 students have passed and 3718 students have failed. Total 911 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.56% and A+ rate is 6.06%.

JSC result 2017 Narail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 13400 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 10923 students have passed and 2477 students have failed. Total 672 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.5% and A+ rate is 6.25%.

JSC result 2017 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 48006 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 37161 students have passed and 10845 students have failed. Total 1787 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.24% and A+ rate is 4.9%.

JSC result 2017 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 83211 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 67453 students have passed and 15758 students have failed. Total 6776 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 81.06% and A+ rate is 9.92%.

JSC result 2017 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 24249 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 19551 students have passed and 4698 students have failed. Total 905 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 80.7% and A+ rate is 6.31%.

JSC result 2017 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 11492 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 9032 students have passed and 2460 students have failed. Total 269 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 79.84% and A+ rate is 6.51%.

JSC result 2017 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 22892 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 18156 students have passed and 4736 students have failed. Total 939 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 78.99% and A+ rate is 5.19%.

JSC result 2017 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 13810 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 11640 students have passed and 2170 students have failed. Total 533 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 78.81% and A+ rate is 6.63%.

JSC result 2017 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 22612 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 17855 students have passed and 4757 students have failed. Total 1037 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 78.54% and A+ rate is 6.07%.

JSC result 2017 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 19503 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 14737 students have passed and 4766 students have failed. Total 844 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 78.12% and A+ rate is 5.42%.

JSC result 2017 Manikganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 26148 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 19842 students have passed and 6306 students have failed. Total 948 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 77.94% and A+ rate is 5.19%.

JSC result 2017 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 16608 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 13108 students have passed and 3500 students have failed. Total 802 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 77.75% and A+ rate is 5.35%.

JSC result 2017 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 24889 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 18124 students have passed and 6765 students have failed. Total 877 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 74.68% and A+ rate is 4.54%.

JSC result 2017 Netrokona District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 33974 students appeared in Netrokona District. Among them, 25207 students have passed and 8767 students have failed. Total 1545 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrokona District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 74.68% and A+ rate is 6.41%.

JSC result 2017 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 28410 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 20975 students have passed and 7435 students have failed. Total 1347 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 73.09% and A+ rate is 6.02%.

JSC result 2017 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 49794 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 35125 students have passed and 14669 students have failed. Total 1920 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 72.54% and A+ rate is 5.57%.

JSC result 2017 Khagrachari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 11654 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 8109 students have passed and 3545 students have failed. Total 185 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 71.89% and A+ rate is 5.3%.

JSC result 2017 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 107181 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 72611 students have passed and 34570 students have failed. Total 4378 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 71.8% and A+ rate is 6.18%.

JSC result 2017 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 58375 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 39545 students have passed and 18830 students have failed. Total 1455 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 70.91% and A+ rate is 4.57%.

JSC result 2017 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 33836 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 23768 students have passed and 10068 students have failed. Total 1464 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 69.16% and A+ rate is 5.29%.

JSC result 2017 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 16975 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 12267 students have passed and 4708 students have failed. Total 689 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 68.79% and A+ rate is 5.91%.

JSC result 2017 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 45813 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 29066 students have passed and 16747 students have failed. Total 1267 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 66.93% and A+ rate is 4.25%.

JSC result 2017 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017, 29798 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 18685 students have passed and 11113 students have failed. Total 768 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2017 is 64.09% and A+ rate is 4.83%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Board
Exam
Year
Roll No.
Registration No.
 
Advertisement
".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X