JSC Result 2016 - Sohopathi | সহপাঠী
91183
page-template-default,page,page-id-91183,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

JSC Result 2016

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analysis

Overall Analysis of JSC Result 2016

Total Appeared2347754
Total Passed2184817
Total Failed162937
Total A+248430
Pass Rate93.06%
GPA 5.00 Rate10.58%

JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 Overall Analysis

In JSC 2016, 2347754 students have appeared. Among them, 2184817 students have passed and 162937 students have failed. 248430 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2016 is 93.06% and average A+ rate is 10.58%.

Important Facts of JSC Result 2016

Total Insitutes28741
100% Pass Rate9533
0% Pass Rate42
Total Student 137
Total Students 1000+11

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 28741, 100% pass rate is for 9533 institutes and 42 institutes have 100% fail rate. 37 institutes have 1 student in total and 11 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for JSC Result 2016

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Sylhet)222222222100%100%
2 (Narsingdi)185185185100%100%
3 (Rajshahi)130130130100%100%
4 (Dinajpur)888888100%100%
5 (Rangpur)747474100%100%
6 (Joypurhat)595959100%100%
7 (Khulna)150150149100%99.33%
8 (Rajshahi)127127126100%99.21%
9 (Rangpur)114114113100%99.12%
10 (Bogra)276276273100%98.91%

Board-wise Highest of JSC Result 2016

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared654650Dhaka
Highest Passed598319Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0086740Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate97.5%Rajshahi
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate17.82%Rajshahi

JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2016, highest 598319 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 598319 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 86740 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 97.5% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 17.82% students have got A+ from Rajshahi board.

Board-wise Details for JSC Result 2016

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka654650598319563318674091.4%13.25%
Chittagong179095162578165171418090.78%7.92%
Comilla258169231603265661929089.71%7.47%
Rajshahi22739422169956954051497.5%17.82%
Barisal11376411081429501559997.41%13.71%
Jessore213494203491100032207695.31%10.34%
Sylhet13070712208086271029193.4%7.87%
Dinajpur216838201601152372715292.97%12.52%
Madrasah353643332632210111258894.06%3.56%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 654650 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 598319 students have passed and 56331 students have failed. 86740 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Dhaka board is 91.4% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 13.25%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 179095 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 162578 students have passed and 16517 students have failed. 14180 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Chittagong board is 90.78% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.92%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 258169 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 231603 students have passed and 26566 students have failed. 19290 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Comilla board is 89.71% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.47%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 227394 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 221699 students have passed and 5695 students have failed. 40514 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Rajshahi board is 97.5% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 17.82%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 113764 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 110814 students have passed and 2950 students have failed. 15599 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Barisal board is 97.41% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 13.71%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 213494 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 203491 students have passed and 10003 students have failed. 22076 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Jessore board is 95.31% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10.34%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 130707 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 122080 students have passed and 8627 students have failed. 10291 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Sylhet board is 93.4% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.87%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 216838 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 201601 students have passed and 15237 students have failed. 27152 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Dinajpur board is 92.97% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 12.52%.

Madrasah Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 353643 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 332632 students have passed and 21011 students have failed. 12588 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Madrasah board is 94.06% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3.56%.

District-wise Analysis for JSC Result 2016

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Barisal45235441791056642896.92%15.42%
Patuakhali2802727149878248096.4%10.92%
Pirojpur1996219271691188596.33%13.2%
Satkhira3107330423650414696.29%13.93%
Jhalokathi1348013152328199896.23%16.57%
Barguna1654715915632161896.23%12.39%
Cox's Bazar34413328341579260396.04%8.41%
Pabna3978138833948590195.91%15.78%
Jessore43981424711510476995.91%13.05%
Bhola2596625239727263995.67%12.34%
Naogaon3498434073911621795.63%19.7%
Feni28967278521115229895.52%7.91%
Khulna35711342041507418795.42%12.47%
Meherpur106541021743789995.36%11.78%
Narsingdi37276356541622449395.31%13.37%
Bogra48419469081511954195.12%18.4%
Gaibandha34738332221516451394.95%14.35%
Rangpur46278444371841796494.82%16.85%
Tangail618805894729331035694.81%17.14%
Sylhet56502534593043510094.77%12.18%
Nawabganj1886418026838244694.7%12.45%
Rajshahi41880404381442638494.57%15.57%
Dhaka15030314218681173505194.5%19.29%
Natore2541024415995307594.42%12.01%
Joypurhat1386713389478249894.4%18.61%
Comilla1057509847872721071494.39%11.62%
Jhenaidah29860282291631201494.05%7.44%
Narayanganj42708395243184431893.92%11.39%
Gazipur52980501162864867793.88%16.42%
Bagerhat23302220381264139793.79%7.96%
Kushtia30350289061444302993.72%11.01%
Narail125781180777180093.4%7.03%
Habiganj29563274822081178193.24%8.26%
Chandpur49410460703340312793.11%7%
Sunamganj33755314032352151093.02%6.84%
Sirajganj46333445571776582492.59%14.81%
Sherpur21012198521160253392.47%15.44%
Chittagong147161134371127901184092.09%10.21%
Madaripur21673200381635163791.98%8.66%
Nilphamari30747285772170293691.74%11.3%
Shariatpur2083518715212060491.5%3.68%
Jamalpur38450361102340590091.14%16.87%
Moulvibazar33175303282847215991.08%9.74%
Thakurgaon24778231941584224790.99%10.09%
Chuadanga1661815218140094490.88%6.77%
Mymensingh81928749027026722290.66%10.95%
Kurigram32571300412530281490.65%11.7%
Khagrachari1157410438113633390.4%5.2%
Panchagarh18122168071315148090.2%9.84%
Noakhali56027500985929260590.15%6.98%
Chapai Nawabganj516646605068990.13%4.77%
Lalmonirhat22458205291929173089.77%9.99%
Munshiganj2373220939279378889.75%4.21%
Rajbari19776175362240126589.39%7.76%
Rangamati112349919131529589.1%6.9%
Magura1729615679161785689.01%7.01%
Gopalganj2221819970224896188.83%5.36%
Dinajpur50517449135604470487.64%11.58%
Brahamanbaria45568389656603256187.49%7.09%
Faridpur32813284294384165086.19%5.45%
Manikganj2515121496365591385.56%5.57%
Bandarban5467463982823785.33%10.03%
Lakshmipur2972624824490295284.87%5.7%
Kishoreganj47697397087989203784.73%5.84%
JSC result 2016 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 45235 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 44179 students have passed and 1056 students have failed. Total 6428 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.92% and A+ rate is 15.42%.

JSC result 2016 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 28027 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 27149 students have passed and 878 students have failed. Total 2480 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.4% and A+ rate is 10.92%.

JSC result 2016 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 19962 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 19271 students have passed and 691 students have failed. Total 1885 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.33% and A+ rate is 13.2%.

JSC result 2016 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 31073 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 30423 students have passed and 650 students have failed. Total 4146 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.29% and A+ rate is 13.93%.

JSC result 2016 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 13480 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 13152 students have passed and 328 students have failed. Total 1998 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.23% and A+ rate is 16.57%.

JSC result 2016 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 16547 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 15915 students have passed and 632 students have failed. Total 1618 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.23% and A+ rate is 12.39%.

JSC result 2016 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34413 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 32834 students have passed and 1579 students have failed. Total 2603 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96.04% and A+ rate is 8.41%.

JSC result 2016 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 39781 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 38833 students have passed and 948 students have failed. Total 5901 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.91% and A+ rate is 15.78%.

JSC result 2016 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 43981 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 42471 students have passed and 1510 students have failed. Total 4769 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.91% and A+ rate is 13.05%.

JSC result 2016 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25966 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 25239 students have passed and 727 students have failed. Total 2639 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.67% and A+ rate is 12.34%.

JSC result 2016 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34984 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 34073 students have passed and 911 students have failed. Total 6217 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.63% and A+ rate is 19.7%.

JSC result 2016 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 28967 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 27852 students have passed and 1115 students have failed. Total 2298 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.52% and A+ rate is 7.91%.

JSC result 2016 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 35711 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 34204 students have passed and 1507 students have failed. Total 4187 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.42% and A+ rate is 12.47%.

JSC result 2016 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 10654 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 10217 students have passed and 437 students have failed. Total 899 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.36% and A+ rate is 11.78%.

JSC result 2016 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 37276 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 35654 students have passed and 1622 students have failed. Total 4493 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.31% and A+ rate is 13.37%.

JSC result 2016 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 48419 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 46908 students have passed and 1511 students have failed. Total 9541 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95.12% and A+ rate is 18.4%.

JSC result 2016 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34738 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 33222 students have passed and 1516 students have failed. Total 4513 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.95% and A+ rate is 14.35%.

JSC result 2016 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 46278 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 44437 students have passed and 1841 students have failed. Total 7964 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.82% and A+ rate is 16.85%.

JSC result 2016 Tangail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 61880 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 58947 students have passed and 2933 students have failed. Total 10356 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.81% and A+ rate is 17.14%.

JSC result 2016 Sylhet District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 56502 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 53459 students have passed and 3043 students have failed. Total 5100 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.77% and A+ rate is 12.18%.

JSC result 2016 Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 18864 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 18026 students have passed and 838 students have failed. Total 2446 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.7% and A+ rate is 12.45%.

JSC result 2016 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 41880 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 40438 students have passed and 1442 students have failed. Total 6384 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.57% and A+ rate is 15.57%.

JSC result 2016 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 150303 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 142186 students have passed and 8117 students have failed. Total 35051 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.5% and A+ rate is 19.29%.

JSC result 2016 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25410 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 24415 students have passed and 995 students have failed. Total 3075 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.42% and A+ rate is 12.01%.

JSC result 2016 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 13867 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 13389 students have passed and 478 students have failed. Total 2498 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.4% and A+ rate is 18.61%.

JSC result 2016 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 105750 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 98478 students have passed and 7272 students have failed. Total 10714 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.39% and A+ rate is 11.62%.

JSC result 2016 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 29860 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 28229 students have passed and 1631 students have failed. Total 2014 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94.05% and A+ rate is 7.44%.

JSC result 2016 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 42708 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 39524 students have passed and 3184 students have failed. Total 4318 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.92% and A+ rate is 11.39%.

JSC result 2016 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 52980 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 50116 students have passed and 2864 students have failed. Total 8677 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.88% and A+ rate is 16.42%.

JSC result 2016 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 23302 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 22038 students have passed and 1264 students have failed. Total 1397 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.79% and A+ rate is 7.96%.

JSC result 2016 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30350 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 28906 students have passed and 1444 students have failed. Total 3029 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.72% and A+ rate is 11.01%.

JSC result 2016 Narail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 12578 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 11807 students have passed and 771 students have failed. Total 800 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.4% and A+ rate is 7.03%.

JSC result 2016 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 29563 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 27482 students have passed and 2081 students have failed. Total 1781 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.24% and A+ rate is 8.26%.

JSC result 2016 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 49410 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 46070 students have passed and 3340 students have failed. Total 3127 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.11% and A+ rate is 7%.

JSC result 2016 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 33755 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 31403 students have passed and 2352 students have failed. Total 1510 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93.02% and A+ rate is 6.84%.

JSC result 2016 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 46333 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 44557 students have passed and 1776 students have failed. Total 5824 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92.59% and A+ rate is 14.81%.

JSC result 2016 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 21012 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 19852 students have passed and 1160 students have failed. Total 2533 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92.47% and A+ rate is 15.44%.

JSC result 2016 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 147161 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 134371 students have passed and 12790 students have failed. Total 11840 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92.09% and A+ rate is 10.21%.

JSC result 2016 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 21673 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 20038 students have passed and 1635 students have failed. Total 1637 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91.98% and A+ rate is 8.66%.

JSC result 2016 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30747 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 28577 students have passed and 2170 students have failed. Total 2936 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91.74% and A+ rate is 11.3%.

JSC result 2016 Shariatpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 20835 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 18715 students have passed and 2120 students have failed. Total 604 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91.5% and A+ rate is 3.68%.

JSC result 2016 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 38450 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 36110 students have passed and 2340 students have failed. Total 5900 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91.14% and A+ rate is 16.87%.

JSC result 2016 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 33175 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 30328 students have passed and 2847 students have failed. Total 2159 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91.08% and A+ rate is 9.74%.

JSC result 2016 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 24778 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 23194 students have passed and 1584 students have failed. Total 2247 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.99% and A+ rate is 10.09%.

JSC result 2016 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 16618 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 15218 students have passed and 1400 students have failed. Total 944 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.88% and A+ rate is 6.77%.

JSC result 2016 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 81928 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 74902 students have passed and 7026 students have failed. Total 7222 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.66% and A+ rate is 10.95%.

JSC result 2016 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 32571 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 30041 students have passed and 2530 students have failed. Total 2814 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.65% and A+ rate is 11.7%.

JSC result 2016 Khagrachari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 11574 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 10438 students have passed and 1136 students have failed. Total 333 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.4% and A+ rate is 5.2%.

JSC result 2016 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 18122 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 16807 students have passed and 1315 students have failed. Total 1480 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.2% and A+ rate is 9.84%.

JSC result 2016 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 56027 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 50098 students have passed and 5929 students have failed. Total 2605 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.15% and A+ rate is 6.98%.

JSC result 2016 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 5166 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 4660 students have passed and 506 students have failed. Total 89 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90.13% and A+ rate is 4.77%.

JSC result 2016 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 22458 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 20529 students have passed and 1929 students have failed. Total 1730 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89.77% and A+ rate is 9.99%.

JSC result 2016 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 23732 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 20939 students have passed and 2793 students have failed. Total 788 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89.75% and A+ rate is 4.21%.

JSC result 2016 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 19776 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 17536 students have passed and 2240 students have failed. Total 1265 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89.39% and A+ rate is 7.76%.

JSC result 2016 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 11234 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 9919 students have passed and 1315 students have failed. Total 295 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89.1% and A+ rate is 6.9%.

JSC result 2016 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 17296 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 15679 students have passed and 1617 students have failed. Total 856 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89.01% and A+ rate is 7.01%.

JSC result 2016 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 22218 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 19970 students have passed and 2248 students have failed. Total 961 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 88.83% and A+ rate is 5.36%.

JSC result 2016 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 50517 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 44913 students have passed and 5604 students have failed. Total 4704 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 87.64% and A+ rate is 11.58%.

JSC result 2016 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 45568 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 38965 students have passed and 6603 students have failed. Total 2561 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 87.49% and A+ rate is 7.09%.

JSC result 2016 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 32813 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 28429 students have passed and 4384 students have failed. Total 1650 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 86.19% and A+ rate is 5.45%.

JSC result 2016 Manikganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25151 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 21496 students have passed and 3655 students have failed. Total 913 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 85.56% and A+ rate is 5.57%.

JSC result 2016 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 5467 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 4639 students have passed and 828 students have failed. Total 237 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 85.33% and A+ rate is 10.03%.

JSC result 2016 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 29726 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 24824 students have passed and 4902 students have failed. Total 952 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 84.87% and A+ rate is 5.7%.

JSC result 2016 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 47697 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 39708 students have passed and 7989 students have failed. Total 2037 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 84.73% and A+ rate is 5.84%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Board
Exam
Year
Roll No.
Registration No.
 
Advertisement
".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X