JSC Result 2016 Analysis | Board-wise, district-wise, complete analysis.
91183
page-template-default,page,page-id-91183,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

JSC Result 2016

JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared2079670
Total Passed1933191
Total Failed146479
Total A+247698
Pass Rate93%
GPA 5.00 Rate12%

Overall Analysis

In JSC 2016, 2079670 students have appeared. Among them, 1933191 students have passed and 146479 students have failed. 247698 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for JSC 2016 is 93% and average A+ rate is 12%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes20311
100% Pass Rate6481
0% Pass Rate10
Total Student 120
Total Students 1000+11

Important Facts

Total institutes in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 20311, 100% pass rate is for 6481 institutes and 10 institutes have 100% fail rate. 20 institutes have 1 student in total and 11 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Sylhet)222222222100%100%
2 (Narsingdi)185185185100%100%
3 (Rajshahi)130130130100%100%
4 (Dinajpur)888888100%100%
5 (Rangpur)747474100%100%
6 (Khulna)150150149100%99%
7 (Rajshahi)127127126100%99%
8 (Rangpur)114114113100%99%
9 (Bogra)276276273100%99%
10 (Bogra)245245242100%99%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared654650Dhaka
Passed598319Dhaka
GPA 5.0086740Dhaka
Pass Rate97%Rajshahi
GPA 5.00 Rate18%Rajshahi

Board-wise Highest

In JSC 2016, highest 598319 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 598319 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 86740 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 97% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 18% students have got A+ from Rajshahi board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka654650598319563318674091%13%
Chittagong179228162710165181419791%8%
Comilla259168232580265881961890%8%
Rajshahi22739422169956954051497%18%
Barisal11382511087529501559997%14%
Jessore213494203491100032207695%10%
Sylhet13070712208086271029193%8%
Dinajpur216838201601152372715293%13%
Tec843667983645301151195%14%

Dhaka Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 654650 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 598319 students have passed and 56331 students have failed. 86740 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Dhaka board is 91% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 13%.

Chittagong Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 179228 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 162710 students have passed and 16518 students have failed. 14197 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Chittagong board is 91% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8%.

Comilla Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 259168 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 232580 students have passed and 26588 students have failed. 19618 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Comilla board is 90% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8%.

Rajshahi Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 227394 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 221699 students have passed and 5695 students have failed. 40514 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Rajshahi board is 97% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 18%.

Barisal Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 113825 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 110875 students have passed and 2950 students have failed. 15599 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Barisal board is 97% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 14%.

Jessore Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 213494 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 203491 students have passed and 10003 students have failed. 22076 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Jessore board is 95% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 10%.

Sylhet Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 130707 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 122080 students have passed and 8627 students have failed. 10291 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Sylhet board is 93% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 8%.

Dinajpur Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 216838 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 201601 students have passed and 15237 students have failed. 27152 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Dinajpur board is 93% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 13%.

Tec Board JSC / JDC / Equivalent Result 2016 Analaysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 84366 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 79836 students have passed and 4530 students have failed. 11511 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for JSC 2016 in Tec board is 95% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 14%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Oman1616014100%88%
14514231199%4%
Barisal3943638647789638098%14%
Pabna3676436124640611398%15%
Jhalokathi1094410733211186198%13%
Bogra4142040597823995998%18%
Sirajganj4201841044974604597%13%
Naogaon3081330226587650297%18%
Patuakhali2244921797652252497%9%
Bhola1805217700352253397%10%
Jessore37847367181129494997%11%
Satkhira2690826425483419697%13%
Joypurhat1182611515311252897%17%
Rajshahi38639375711068654296%13%
Natore2403123236795330396%10%
Rangpur41942404561486808796%15%
Pirojpur1596015356604182096%9%
Feni2361822703915216596%7%
Barguna1413813541597152496%8%
Khulna34819333221497427995%9%
Sylhet48224457292495500595%10%
Meherpur106671020646192795%8%
Narsingdi34561329891572435195%11%
Kushtia30374291251249333795%9%
Sherpur1833917489850257595%12%
Gaibandha30256289261330446795%12%
Nawabganj1969418843851256495%9%
Tangail567995398728121063195%15%
Khagrachari37352095%0%
Jhenaidah26649252111438205394%6%
Cox's Bazar25097236451452214194%7%
Gazipur48719460382681862494%14%
Norail114831080168280094%5%
Dhaka14642913831181183422494%17%
Bagerhat19063180351028138994%5%
Sunamganj29700276622038152694%5%
Jamalpur34477326201857607993%14%
Narayanganj40425373253100442893%11%
Habiganj25291234551836167993%6%
Comilla87556807806776929493%9%
Chandpur41344385172827316893%6%
Kurigram25844240971747285192%8%
Moulvibazar30364279392425225892%8%
Chuadanga16359150791280110392%5%
Thakurgaon22848214551393238892%6%
Nilphamari27669255592110301391%8%
Chittagong130473118368121051136691%9%
Panchagarh15803147191084147291%6%
Mymensingh70289642696020736891%9%
Lalmonirhat21578197611817205291%7%
Madaripur19548180011547156791%6%
Gopalganj2057018542202894290%3%
Magura1484813490135889990%4%
Khagrachhari108209705111532189%2%
Shariatpur1813016076205457889%2%
Munshiganj2289820089280976788%3%
Rangamati108679518134927788%2%
Noakhali45867402705597202687%4%
Rajbari17937157522185128087%5%
Dinajpur45004398515153498787%8%
Brahamanbaria41803353556448243685%5%
Faridpur30773264874286177984%4%
Bandarban4908411779120384%4%
Manikganj2427120542372990584%3%
JSC result 2016 Oman District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 16 students appeared in Oman District. Among them, 16 students have passed and 0 students have failed. Total 14 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Oman District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 100% and A+ rate is 88%.

JSC result 2016 District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 145 students appeared in District. Among them, 142 students have passed and 3 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 99% and A+ rate is 4%.

JSC result 2016 Barisal District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 39436 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 38647 students have passed and 789 students have failed. Total 6380 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 98% and A+ rate is 14%.

JSC result 2016 Pabna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 36764 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 36124 students have passed and 640 students have failed. Total 6113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 98% and A+ rate is 15%.

JSC result 2016 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 10944 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 10733 students have passed and 211 students have failed. Total 1861 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 98% and A+ rate is 13%.

JSC result 2016 Bogra District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 41420 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 40597 students have passed and 823 students have failed. Total 9959 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 98% and A+ rate is 18%.

JSC result 2016 Sirajganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 42018 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 41044 students have passed and 974 students have failed. Total 6045 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 13%.

JSC result 2016 Naogaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30813 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 30226 students have passed and 587 students have failed. Total 6502 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 18%.

JSC result 2016 Patuakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 22449 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 21797 students have passed and 652 students have failed. Total 2524 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Bhola District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 18052 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 17700 students have passed and 352 students have failed. Total 2533 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 10%.

JSC result 2016 Jessore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 37847 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 36718 students have passed and 1129 students have failed. Total 4949 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 11%.

JSC result 2016 Satkhira District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 26908 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 26425 students have passed and 483 students have failed. Total 4196 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 13%.

JSC result 2016 Joypurhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 11826 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 11515 students have passed and 311 students have failed. Total 2528 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 97% and A+ rate is 17%.

JSC result 2016 Rajshahi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 38639 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 37571 students have passed and 1068 students have failed. Total 6542 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 13%.

JSC result 2016 Natore District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 24031 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 23236 students have passed and 795 students have failed. Total 3303 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 10%.

JSC result 2016 Rangpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 41942 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 40456 students have passed and 1486 students have failed. Total 8087 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 15%.

JSC result 2016 Pirojpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 15960 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 15356 students have passed and 604 students have failed. Total 1820 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Feni District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 23618 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 22703 students have passed and 915 students have failed. Total 2165 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 7%.

JSC result 2016 Barguna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 14138 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 13541 students have passed and 597 students have failed. Total 1524 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 96% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Khulna District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34819 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 33322 students have passed and 1497 students have failed. Total 4279 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Sylhet District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 48224 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 45729 students have passed and 2495 students have failed. Total 5005 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 10%.

JSC result 2016 Meherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 10667 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 10206 students have passed and 461 students have failed. Total 927 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Narsingdi District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34561 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 32989 students have passed and 1572 students have failed. Total 4351 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 11%.

JSC result 2016 Kushtia District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30374 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 29125 students have passed and 1249 students have failed. Total 3337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Sherpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 18339 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 17489 students have passed and 850 students have failed. Total 2575 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 12%.

JSC result 2016 Gaibandha District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30256 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 28926 students have passed and 1330 students have failed. Total 4467 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 12%.

JSC result 2016 Nawabganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 19694 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 18843 students have passed and 851 students have failed. Total 2564 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Tangail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 56799 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 53987 students have passed and 2812 students have failed. Total 10631 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 15%.

JSC result 2016 Khagrachari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 37 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 35 students have passed and 2 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 95% and A+ rate is 0%.

JSC result 2016 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 26649 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 25211 students have passed and 1438 students have failed. Total 2053 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25097 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 23645 students have passed and 1452 students have failed. Total 2141 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 7%.

JSC result 2016 Gazipur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 48719 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 46038 students have passed and 2681 students have failed. Total 8624 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 14%.

JSC result 2016 Norail District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 11483 students appeared in Norail District. Among them, 10801 students have passed and 682 students have failed. Total 800 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Norail District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Dhaka District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 146429 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 138311 students have passed and 8118 students have failed. Total 34224 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 17%.

JSC result 2016 Bagerhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 19063 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 18035 students have passed and 1028 students have failed. Total 1389 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Sunamganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 29700 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 27662 students have passed and 2038 students have failed. Total 1526 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 94% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Jamalpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 34477 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 32620 students have passed and 1857 students have failed. Total 6079 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93% and A+ rate is 14%.

JSC result 2016 Narayanganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 40425 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 37325 students have passed and 3100 students have failed. Total 4428 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93% and A+ rate is 11%.

JSC result 2016 Habiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25291 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 23455 students have passed and 1836 students have failed. Total 1679 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Comilla District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 87556 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 80780 students have passed and 6776 students have failed. Total 9294 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Chandpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 41344 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 38517 students have passed and 2827 students have failed. Total 3168 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 93% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Kurigram District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 25844 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 24097 students have passed and 1747 students have failed. Total 2851 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30364 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 27939 students have passed and 2425 students have failed. Total 2258 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Chuadanga District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 16359 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 15079 students have passed and 1280 students have failed. Total 1103 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 22848 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 21455 students have passed and 1393 students have failed. Total 2388 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 92% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Nilphamari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 27669 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 25559 students have passed and 2110 students have failed. Total 3013 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Chittagong District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 130473 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 118368 students have passed and 12105 students have failed. Total 11366 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Panchagarh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 15803 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 14719 students have passed and 1084 students have failed. Total 1472 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Mymensingh District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 70289 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 64269 students have passed and 6020 students have failed. Total 7368 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 9%.

JSC result 2016 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 21578 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 19761 students have passed and 1817 students have failed. Total 2052 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 7%.

JSC result 2016 Madaripur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 19548 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 18001 students have passed and 1547 students have failed. Total 1567 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 91% and A+ rate is 6%.

JSC result 2016 Gopalganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 20570 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 18542 students have passed and 2028 students have failed. Total 942 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90% and A+ rate is 3%.

JSC result 2016 Magura District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 14848 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 13490 students have passed and 1358 students have failed. Total 899 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 90% and A+ rate is 4%.

JSC result 2016 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 10820 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 9705 students have passed and 1115 students have failed. Total 321 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2016 Shariatpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 18130 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 16076 students have passed and 2054 students have failed. Total 578 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 89% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2016 Munshiganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 22898 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 20089 students have passed and 2809 students have failed. Total 767 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 88% and A+ rate is 3%.

JSC result 2016 Rangamati District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 10867 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 9518 students have passed and 1349 students have failed. Total 277 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 88% and A+ rate is 2%.

JSC result 2016 Noakhali District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 45867 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 40270 students have passed and 5597 students have failed. Total 2026 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 87% and A+ rate is 4%.

JSC result 2016 Rajbari District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 17937 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 15752 students have passed and 2185 students have failed. Total 1280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 87% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Dinajpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 45004 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 39851 students have passed and 5153 students have failed. Total 4987 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 87% and A+ rate is 8%.

JSC result 2016 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 41803 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 35355 students have passed and 6448 students have failed. Total 2436 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 85% and A+ rate is 5%.

JSC result 2016 Faridpur District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 30773 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 26487 students have passed and 4286 students have failed. Total 1779 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 4%.

JSC result 2016 Bandarban District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 4908 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 4117 students have passed and 791 students have failed. Total 203 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 4%.

JSC result 2016 Manikganj District Analysis

In JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016, 24271 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 20542 students have passed and 3729 students have failed. Total 905 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in JSC / JDC / Equivalent 2016 is 84% and A+ rate is 3%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement
x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X