HSC Result Analysis 2015 | Board-wise, district-wise complete analysis
86007
page-template-default,page,page-id-86007,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-16.2.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

HSC Result 2015

HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analysis

Overall Analysis of HSC Result 2015

Total Appeared1062814
Total Passed739973
Total Failed322841
Total A+43070
Pass Rate69.62%
GPA 5.00 Rate4.05%

HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 Overall Analysis

In HSC 2015, 1062814 students have appeared. Among them, 739973 students have passed and 322841 students have failed. 43070 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2015 is 69.62% and average A+ rate is 4.05%.

Important Facts of HSC Result 2015

Total Insitutes8299
100% Pass Rate1143
0% Pass Rate61
Total Student 130
Total Students 1000+91

HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 8299, 100% pass rate is for 1143 institutes and 61 institutes have 100% fail rate. 30 institutes have 1 student in total and 91 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes for HSC Result 2015

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Pabna)545454100%100%
2 (Joypurhat)545454100%100%
3 (Barisal)535353100%100%
4 (Comilla)535353100%100%
5 (Sylhet)515151100%100%
6 (Rangpur)494949100%100%
7 (Rajshahi)474747100%100%
8 (Feni)515150100%98.04%
9 (Chittagong)424241100%97.62%
10 (Jhenaidah)565654100%96.43%

Board-wise Highest of HSC Result 2015

ItemNumberBoard
Highest Appeared274147Dhaka
Highest Passed187086Dhaka
Highest GPA 5.0018984Dhaka
Highest Pass Rate90.2%Madrasah
Highest GPA 5.00 Rate7.19%Dibs

HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2015, highest 187086 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 187086 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 90.2% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 7.19% students have got A+ from Dibs board.

Board-wise Details for HSC Result 2015

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka274147187086870611898468.24%6.92%
Chittagong807075132529382214363.59%2.66%
Comilla1000885982040268145859.77%1.46%
Rajshahi1056888137824310525377%4.97%
Barisal558223913616686132770.11%2.38%
Jessore1142795323361046194446.58%1.7%
Sylhet576254297614649136174.58%2.36%
Dinajpur893206270926611240770.21%2.69%
Madrasah82558744658093143590.2%1.74%
Tec982968462913667645086.1%6.56%
Dibs42843216106830875.07%7.19%

Dhaka Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 274147 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 187086 students have passed and 87061 students have failed. 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dhaka board is 68.24% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.92%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 80707 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 51325 students have passed and 29382 students have failed. 2143 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Chittagong board is 63.59% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.66%.

Comilla Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 100088 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 59820 students have passed and 40268 students have failed. 1458 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Comilla board is 59.77% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.46%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 105688 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 81378 students have passed and 24310 students have failed. 5253 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Rajshahi board is 77% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 4.97%.

Barisal Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 55822 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39136 students have passed and 16686 students have failed. 1327 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Barisal board is 70.11% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.38%.

Jessore Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 114279 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 53233 students have passed and 61046 students have failed. 1944 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Jessore board is 46.58% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.7%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 57625 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 42976 students have passed and 14649 students have failed. 1361 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Sylhet board is 74.58% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.36%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 89320 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 62709 students have passed and 26611 students have failed. 2407 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dinajpur board is 70.21% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2.69%.

Madrasah Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 82558 students have appeared in Madrasah Education Board. Amonth them 74465 students have passed and 8093 students have failed. 1435 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Madrasah board is 90.2% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1.74%.

Tec Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 98296 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 84629 students have passed and 13667 students have failed. 6450 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Tec board is 86.1% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 6.56%.

Dibs Board HSC / Fazil / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 4284 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3216 students have passed and 1068 students have failed. 308 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dibs board is 75.07% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7.19%.

District-wise Analysis for HSC Result 2015

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Chapai Nawabganj200917312786187.81%9.44%
Comilla405143003910475138384.83%10.6%
Jhalokathi64255093133230684.61%9.86%
Barisal2523319189604498684.13%6.79%
Narayanganj1650911900460935583.76%5.31%
Naogaon1571812537318152183.45%7.35%
Pirojpur107018246245528083.03%5.68%
Bhola99697472249718682.67%3.47%
Rajshahi27556226954861241682.37%10.91%
Bogra25586208984688190282.02%7.54%
Cox's Bazar102437266297712881.96%6.92%
Dhaka8879875254135441522881.71%13.79%
Madaripur101307150298033481.32%7.81%
Narsingdi1473211141359181481.03%6.86%
Shariatpur6148432118272680.29%1.18%
Gaibandha1469811401329733980.18%8.12%
Nilphamari1318610418276846379.9%6.78%
Rangpur21852172234629167079.71%11.49%
Pabna1831414757355766079.7%6.02%
Tangail2416417183698174479.62%8.45%
Chandpur1858412000658436479.01%7.18%
Noakhali2060911668894113878.46%2.46%
Barguna77285756197216977.8%5.21%
Brahamanbaria1608810492559621277.62%6.37%
Habiganj11602876028427677.54%1.21%
Rajbari82345171306321677.52%10.05%
Sylhet27399214675932110477.35%9.7%
Joypurhat70905364172627176.78%8.32%
Chittagong677064642721279221476.63%6%
Feni119877208477925676.49%9.1%
Natore129529838311436476.1%5.63%
Gazipur1819411934626056275.87%4.17%
Sirajganj2130715830547748575.67%4.08%
Patuakhali1451610286423034275.15%6.77%
Dinajpur2290016051684966175.11%9.31%
Lakshmipur11843634954945174.82%4.7%
Lalmonirhat89066805210114474.65%6.3%
Kurigram1541811165425321074.07%3.66%
Kishoreganj1756410989657526073.69%5.74%
Panchagarh84685917255111373.54%9.93%
Mymensingh337622190911853121973.33%6.94%
Sunamganj11069826228076073.28%1.69%
Faridpur131908140505026373.14%5.41%
Moulvibazar141929643454919773.13%4.49%
Thakurgaon121038393371015072.7%4.97%
Jamalpur1656710985558245272.13%11.1%
Satkhira171779796738128772.03%4.74%
Nawabganj87726641213121271.8%2.47%
Bandarban189511037922771.72%10.02%
Netrokona140588576548219971.21%5.38%
Sherpur86145492312215571.09%2.77%
Bagerhat119666772519414470.38%3.35%
Jessore24418137641065462869.83%6.84%
Manikganj97956417337812869.79%4.8%
Khulna2420515630857592168.71%7.63%
Khagrachari5998320327951867.39%2.64%
Munshiganj7372414632266666.31%2.63%
Gopalganj10373546049136265.8%1.41%
Jhenaidah165098729778027759.84%5.74%
Meherpur4805238524205355.07%3.64%
Rangamati5013231127021153.67%1.04%
Kushtia155747086848831653.15%3.76%
Chuadanga8417338650317851.15%3.12%
Magura8765344653196351.05%2.47%
HSC result 2015 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 2009 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 1731 students have passed and 278 students have failed. Total 61 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 87.81% and A+ rate is 9.44%.

HSC result 2015 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 40514 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 30039 students have passed and 10475 students have failed. Total 1383 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 84.83% and A+ rate is 10.6%.

HSC result 2015 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 6425 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 5093 students have passed and 1332 students have failed. Total 306 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 84.61% and A+ rate is 9.86%.

HSC result 2015 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 25233 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 19189 students have passed and 6044 students have failed. Total 986 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 84.13% and A+ rate is 6.79%.

HSC result 2015 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 16509 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 11900 students have passed and 4609 students have failed. Total 355 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 83.76% and A+ rate is 5.31%.

HSC result 2015 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 15718 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 12537 students have passed and 3181 students have failed. Total 521 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 83.45% and A+ rate is 7.35%.

HSC result 2015 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 10701 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 8246 students have passed and 2455 students have failed. Total 280 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 83.03% and A+ rate is 5.68%.

HSC result 2015 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 9969 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 7472 students have passed and 2497 students have failed. Total 186 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 82.67% and A+ rate is 3.47%.

HSC result 2015 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 27556 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 22695 students have passed and 4861 students have failed. Total 2416 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 82.37% and A+ rate is 10.91%.

HSC result 2015 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 25586 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 20898 students have passed and 4688 students have failed. Total 1902 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 82.02% and A+ rate is 7.54%.

HSC result 2015 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 10243 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 7266 students have passed and 2977 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 81.96% and A+ rate is 6.92%.

HSC result 2015 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 88798 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 75254 students have passed and 13544 students have failed. Total 15228 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 81.71% and A+ rate is 13.79%.

HSC result 2015 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 10130 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 7150 students have passed and 2980 students have failed. Total 334 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 81.32% and A+ rate is 7.81%.

HSC result 2015 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 14732 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 11141 students have passed and 3591 students have failed. Total 814 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 81.03% and A+ rate is 6.86%.

HSC result 2015 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 6148 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 4321 students have passed and 1827 students have failed. Total 26 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 80.29% and A+ rate is 1.18%.

HSC result 2015 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 14698 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 11401 students have passed and 3297 students have failed. Total 339 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 80.18% and A+ rate is 8.12%.

HSC result 2015 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 13186 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 10418 students have passed and 2768 students have failed. Total 463 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 79.9% and A+ rate is 6.78%.

HSC result 2015 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 21852 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 17223 students have passed and 4629 students have failed. Total 1670 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 79.71% and A+ rate is 11.49%.

HSC result 2015 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 18314 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 14757 students have passed and 3557 students have failed. Total 660 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 79.7% and A+ rate is 6.02%.

HSC result 2015 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 24164 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 17183 students have passed and 6981 students have failed. Total 744 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 79.62% and A+ rate is 8.45%.

HSC result 2015 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 18584 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 12000 students have passed and 6584 students have failed. Total 364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 79.01% and A+ rate is 7.18%.

HSC result 2015 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 20609 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 11668 students have passed and 8941 students have failed. Total 138 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 78.46% and A+ rate is 2.46%.

HSC result 2015 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 7728 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 5756 students have passed and 1972 students have failed. Total 169 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 77.8% and A+ rate is 5.21%.

HSC result 2015 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 16088 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 10492 students have passed and 5596 students have failed. Total 212 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 77.62% and A+ rate is 6.37%.

HSC result 2015 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 11602 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8760 students have passed and 2842 students have failed. Total 76 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 77.54% and A+ rate is 1.21%.

HSC result 2015 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8234 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 5171 students have passed and 3063 students have failed. Total 216 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 77.52% and A+ rate is 10.05%.

HSC result 2015 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 27399 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 21467 students have passed and 5932 students have failed. Total 1104 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 77.35% and A+ rate is 9.7%.

HSC result 2015 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 7090 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 5364 students have passed and 1726 students have failed. Total 271 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 76.78% and A+ rate is 8.32%.

HSC result 2015 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 67706 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 46427 students have passed and 21279 students have failed. Total 2214 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 76.63% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2015 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 11987 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 7208 students have passed and 4779 students have failed. Total 256 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 76.49% and A+ rate is 9.1%.

HSC result 2015 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 12952 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 9838 students have passed and 3114 students have failed. Total 364 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 76.1% and A+ rate is 5.63%.

HSC result 2015 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 18194 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 11934 students have passed and 6260 students have failed. Total 562 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 75.87% and A+ rate is 4.17%.

HSC result 2015 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 21307 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 15830 students have passed and 5477 students have failed. Total 485 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 75.67% and A+ rate is 4.08%.

HSC result 2015 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 14516 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 10286 students have passed and 4230 students have failed. Total 342 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 75.15% and A+ rate is 6.77%.

HSC result 2015 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 22900 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 16051 students have passed and 6849 students have failed. Total 661 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 75.11% and A+ rate is 9.31%.

HSC result 2015 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 11843 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 6349 students have passed and 5494 students have failed. Total 51 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 74.82% and A+ rate is 4.7%.

HSC result 2015 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8906 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 6805 students have passed and 2101 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 74.65% and A+ rate is 6.3%.

HSC result 2015 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 15418 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 11165 students have passed and 4253 students have failed. Total 210 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 74.07% and A+ rate is 3.66%.

HSC result 2015 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 17564 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 10989 students have passed and 6575 students have failed. Total 260 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.69% and A+ rate is 5.74%.

HSC result 2015 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8468 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 5917 students have passed and 2551 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.54% and A+ rate is 9.93%.

HSC result 2015 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 33762 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 21909 students have passed and 11853 students have failed. Total 1219 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.33% and A+ rate is 6.94%.

HSC result 2015 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 11069 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 8262 students have passed and 2807 students have failed. Total 60 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.28% and A+ rate is 1.69%.

HSC result 2015 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 13190 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 8140 students have passed and 5050 students have failed. Total 263 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.14% and A+ rate is 5.41%.

HSC result 2015 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 14192 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 9643 students have passed and 4549 students have failed. Total 197 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 73.13% and A+ rate is 4.49%.

HSC result 2015 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 12103 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 8393 students have passed and 3710 students have failed. Total 150 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 72.7% and A+ rate is 4.97%.

HSC result 2015 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 16567 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 10985 students have passed and 5582 students have failed. Total 452 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 72.13% and A+ rate is 11.1%.

HSC result 2015 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 17177 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 9796 students have passed and 7381 students have failed. Total 287 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 72.03% and A+ rate is 4.74%.

HSC result 2015 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8772 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 6641 students have passed and 2131 students have failed. Total 212 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 71.8% and A+ rate is 2.47%.

HSC result 2015 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 1895 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1103 students have passed and 792 students have failed. Total 27 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 71.72% and A+ rate is 10.02%.

HSC result 2015 Netrokona District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 14058 students appeared in Netrokona District. Among them, 8576 students have passed and 5482 students have failed. Total 199 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrokona District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 71.21% and A+ rate is 5.38%.

HSC result 2015 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8614 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 5492 students have passed and 3122 students have failed. Total 155 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 71.09% and A+ rate is 2.77%.

HSC result 2015 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 11966 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 6772 students have passed and 5194 students have failed. Total 144 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 70.38% and A+ rate is 3.35%.

HSC result 2015 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 24418 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 13764 students have passed and 10654 students have failed. Total 628 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 69.83% and A+ rate is 6.84%.

HSC result 2015 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 9795 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 6417 students have passed and 3378 students have failed. Total 128 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 69.79% and A+ rate is 4.8%.

HSC result 2015 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 24205 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 15630 students have passed and 8575 students have failed. Total 921 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 68.71% and A+ rate is 7.63%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachari District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 5998 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 3203 students have passed and 2795 students have failed. Total 18 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 67.39% and A+ rate is 2.64%.

HSC result 2015 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 7372 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 4146 students have passed and 3226 students have failed. Total 66 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 66.31% and A+ rate is 2.63%.

HSC result 2015 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 10373 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 5460 students have passed and 4913 students have failed. Total 62 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 65.8% and A+ rate is 1.41%.

HSC result 2015 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 16509 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 8729 students have passed and 7780 students have failed. Total 277 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 59.84% and A+ rate is 5.74%.

HSC result 2015 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 4805 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2385 students have passed and 2420 students have failed. Total 53 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 55.07% and A+ rate is 3.64%.

HSC result 2015 Rangamati District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 5013 students appeared in Rangamati District. Among them, 2311 students have passed and 2702 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangamati District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 53.67% and A+ rate is 1.04%.

HSC result 2015 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 15574 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 7086 students have passed and 8488 students have failed. Total 316 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 53.15% and A+ rate is 3.76%.

HSC result 2015 Chuadanga District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8417 students appeared in Chuadanga District. Among them, 3386 students have passed and 5031 students have failed. Total 78 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chuadanga District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 51.15% and A+ rate is 3.12%.

HSC result 2015 Magura District Analysis

In HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015, 8765 students appeared in Magura District. Among them, 3446 students have passed and 5319 students have failed. Total 63 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Magura District in HSC / Fazil / Equivalent 2015 is 51.05% and A+ rate is 2.47%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Board
Exam
Year
Roll No.
Registration No.
 
Advertisement
".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X