HSC Result Analysis 2015 | Board-wise, district-wise complete analysis
86007
page-template-default,page,page-id-86007,page-child,parent-pageid-85999,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-17.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.5,vc_responsive
 

HSC Result 2015

HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analysis

Overall Analysis

Total Appeared983171
Total Passed667804
Total Failed315367
Total A+41866
Pass Rate68%
GPA 5.00 Rate4%

Overall Analysis

In HSC 2015, 983171 students have appeared. Among them, 667804 students have passed and 315367 students have failed. 41866 students have got A+ or GPA 5.0. Average passing rate for HSC 2015 is 68% and average A+ rate is 4%.

Important Facts

Total Insitutes5619
100% Pass Rate306
0% Pass Rate57
Total Student 120
Total Students 1000+91

Important Facts

Total institutes in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 5619, 100% pass rate is for 306 institutes and 57 institutes have 100% fail rate. 20 institutes have 1 student in total and 91 institutes have 1000+ students.

Top Insitutes

RankInstituteTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+%
1 (Pabna)545454100%100%
2 (Joypurhat)545454100%100%
3 (Barisal)535353100%100%
4 (Comilla)535353100%100%
5 (Sylhet)515151100%100%
6 (Rangpur)494949100%100%
7 (Rajshahi)474747100%100%
8 (Feni)515150100%98%
9 (Jhenaidah)565654100%96%
10 (Dhaka)108108104100%96%

Board-wise Highest

ItemNumberBoard
Appeared274147Dhaka
Passed187086Dhaka
GPA 5.0018984Dhaka
Pass Rate86%Tec
GPA 5.00 Rate7%Dhaka

Board-wise Highest

In HSC 2015, highest 187086 students appeared from Dhaka Board. Highest 187086 students passed from Dhaka board. Highest 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00 from Dhaka. Highest 86% students have passed from Dhaka Board and 7% students have got A+ from Dhaka board.

Board-wise Details

BoardTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
%
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+ %
Dhaka274147187086870611898468%7%
Chittagong815615211329448233464%3%
Comilla1008846027140613146060%1%
Rajshahi1056888137824310525377%5%
Barisal559123920016712132870%2%
Jessore1142795323361046194447%2%
Sylhet576254297614649136175%2%
Dinajpur893206270926611240770%3%
Tec994718562213849648786%7%
Dibs42843216106830875%7%

Dhaka Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 274147 students have appeared in Dhaka Education Board. Amonth them 187086 students have passed and 87061 students have failed. 18984 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dhaka board is 68% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7%.

Chittagong Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 81561 students have appeared in Chittagong Education Board. Amonth them 52113 students have passed and 29448 students have failed. 2334 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Chittagong board is 64% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Comilla Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 100884 students have appeared in Comilla Education Board. Amonth them 60271 students have passed and 40613 students have failed. 1460 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Comilla board is 60% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 1%.

Rajshahi Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 105688 students have appeared in Rajshahi Education Board. Amonth them 81378 students have passed and 24310 students have failed. 5253 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Rajshahi board is 77% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 5%.

Barisal Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 55912 students have appeared in Barisal Education Board. Amonth them 39200 students have passed and 16712 students have failed. 1328 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Barisal board is 70% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Jessore Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 114279 students have appeared in Jessore Education Board. Amonth them 53233 students have passed and 61046 students have failed. 1944 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Jessore board is 47% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Sylhet Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 57625 students have appeared in Sylhet Education Board. Amonth them 42976 students have passed and 14649 students have failed. 1361 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Sylhet board is 75% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 2%.

Dinajpur Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 89320 students have appeared in Dinajpur Education Board. Amonth them 62709 students have passed and 26611 students have failed. 2407 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dinajpur board is 70% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 3%.

Tec Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 99471 students have appeared in Tec Education Board. Amonth them 85622 students have passed and 13849 students have failed. 6487 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Tec board is 86% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7%.

Dibs Board HSC / Alim / Equivalent Result 2015 Analaysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4284 students have appeared in Dibs Education Board. Amonth them 3216 students have passed and 1068 students have failed. 308 students have got A+ or GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for HSC 2015 in Dibs board is 75% and GPA 5.00 / A+ rate is 7%.

District-wise Analysis

DistrictTotal
Appeared
Total
Passed
Total
Failed
Total
GPA 5.00
A+
Pass
Rate
GPA 5.00
Rate
A+
Chapai Nawabganj8817551264185%6%
Rajshahi26406216924714240681%6%
Dhaka8734473881134631503381%8%
Naogaon1416511139302650081%4%
Sylhet25208197075501109177%4%
Pirojpur94187049236924177%3%
Nilphamari122669554271245977%3%
Khagrachari17613541677%3%
Bogra23330187864544186776%5%
Pabna1725913760349964876%3%
Rangpur20022155704452160976%5%
Gaibandha1345610247320933076%3%
Narsingdi1399610441355579376%4%
Barisal2303417062597295476%4%
Jhalokathi54544157129718475%4%
Tangail2257215698687472575%4%
Comilla362172590710310127274%6%
Bhola80915764232717474%1%
Natore124039366303735974%3%
Narayanganj1569011121456934274%3%
Narail20515154474%2%
Lalmonirhat84276441198613974%3%
Sirajganj2026714953531448274%2%
Nawabganj90006842215822573%2%
Habiganj10953816827857473%0%
Panchagarh79805518246211373%5%
574116072%0%
Shariatpur5660386317972572%0%
Sunamganj10189758526045972%0%
Cox's Bazar84515606284510671%3%
Joypurhat62274596163126571%5%
Moulvibazar132048891431319571%2%
Brahamanbaria154059856554920170%2%
Kurigram135929606398620570%1%
Dinajpur2108214413666964770%4%
Madaripur95426584295832669%4%
Rajbari76114584302720769%7%
Chittagong632374244620791227669%3%
Patuakhali123258315401032368%4%
Jamalpur151539744540944568%6%
Barguna67094800190915468%3%
Gazipur1657310446612744567%2%
Manikganj96196256336312666%2%
Kishoreganj161829787639524966%3%
Netrakona129567647530919166%3%
Chandpur161929874631833766%3%
Thakurgaon111737539363414065%2%
Mymensingh298131839611417119565%3%
Sherpur76204647297315365%1%
Faridpur125647577498726064%3%
Bandarban184510537922764%3%
Khulna2256114228833388763%3%
Satkhira164068771763527162%2%
Noakhali181259384874111860%1%
Khagrachhari5687296527221158%0%
Jessore22431119001053160157%4%
Munshiganj7138392932096356%1%
Lakshmipur9795454452512555%1%
Gopalganj9801497548266255%0%
Bagerhat107295608512113155%1%
Jhenaidah157168067764927054%2%
Meherpur4703230124025353%1%
Feni101495419473022653%4%
Kushtia151286697843131347%1%
HSC result 2015 Chapai Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 881 students appeared in Chapai Nawabganj District. Among them, 755 students have passed and 126 students have failed. Total 41 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chapai Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 85% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2015 Rajshahi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 26406 students appeared in Rajshahi District. Among them, 21692 students have passed and 4714 students have failed. Total 2406 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajshahi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 81% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2015 Dhaka District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 87344 students appeared in Dhaka District. Among them, 73881 students have passed and 13463 students have failed. Total 15033 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dhaka District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 81% and A+ rate is 8%.

HSC result 2015 Naogaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 14165 students appeared in Naogaon District. Among them, 11139 students have passed and 3026 students have failed. Total 500 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Naogaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 81% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Sylhet District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 25208 students appeared in Sylhet District. Among them, 19707 students have passed and 5501 students have failed. Total 1091 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sylhet District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Pirojpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9418 students appeared in Pirojpur District. Among them, 7049 students have passed and 2369 students have failed. Total 241 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pirojpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Nilphamari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12266 students appeared in Nilphamari District. Among them, 9554 students have passed and 2712 students have failed. Total 459 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nilphamari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 176 students appeared in Khagrachari District. Among them, 135 students have passed and 41 students have failed. Total 6 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 77% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Bogra District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 23330 students appeared in Bogra District. Among them, 18786 students have passed and 4544 students have failed. Total 1867 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bogra District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2015 Pabna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 17259 students appeared in Pabna District. Among them, 13760 students have passed and 3499 students have failed. Total 648 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Pabna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Rangpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 20022 students appeared in Rangpur District. Among them, 15570 students have passed and 4452 students have failed. Total 1609 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rangpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2015 Gaibandha District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13456 students appeared in Gaibandha District. Among them, 10247 students have passed and 3209 students have failed. Total 330 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gaibandha District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Narsingdi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13996 students appeared in Narsingdi District. Among them, 10441 students have passed and 3555 students have failed. Total 793 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narsingdi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Barisal District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 23034 students appeared in Barisal District. Among them, 17062 students have passed and 5972 students have failed. Total 954 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barisal District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 76% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Jhalokathi District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5454 students appeared in Jhalokathi District. Among them, 4157 students have passed and 1297 students have failed. Total 184 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhalokathi District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Tangail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 22572 students appeared in Tangail District. Among them, 15698 students have passed and 6874 students have failed. Total 725 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Tangail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 75% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Comilla District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 36217 students appeared in Comilla District. Among them, 25907 students have passed and 10310 students have failed. Total 1272 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Comilla District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2015 Bhola District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8091 students appeared in Bhola District. Among them, 5764 students have passed and 2327 students have failed. Total 174 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bhola District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Natore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12403 students appeared in Natore District. Among them, 9366 students have passed and 3037 students have failed. Total 359 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Natore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Narayanganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15690 students appeared in Narayanganj District. Among them, 11121 students have passed and 4569 students have failed. Total 342 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narayanganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Narail District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 205 students appeared in Narail District. Among them, 151 students have passed and 54 students have failed. Total 4 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Narail District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Lalmonirhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8427 students appeared in Lalmonirhat District. Among them, 6441 students have passed and 1986 students have failed. Total 139 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lalmonirhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Sirajganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 20267 students appeared in Sirajganj District. Among them, 14953 students have passed and 5314 students have failed. Total 482 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sirajganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 74% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Nawabganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9000 students appeared in Nawabganj District. Among them, 6842 students have passed and 2158 students have failed. Total 225 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Nawabganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 73% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Habiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10953 students appeared in Habiganj District. Among them, 8168 students have passed and 2785 students have failed. Total 74 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Habiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 73% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Panchagarh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7980 students appeared in Panchagarh District. Among them, 5518 students have passed and 2462 students have failed. Total 113 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Panchagarh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 73% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2015 District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 57 students appeared in District. Among them, 41 students have passed and 16 students have failed. Total 0 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Shariatpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5660 students appeared in Shariatpur District. Among them, 3863 students have passed and 1797 students have failed. Total 25 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Shariatpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Sunamganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10189 students appeared in Sunamganj District. Among them, 7585 students have passed and 2604 students have failed. Total 59 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sunamganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 72% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Cox's Bazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 8451 students appeared in Cox's Bazar District. Among them, 5606 students have passed and 2845 students have failed. Total 106 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Cox's Bazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 71% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Joypurhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6227 students appeared in Joypurhat District. Among them, 4596 students have passed and 1631 students have failed. Total 265 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Joypurhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 71% and A+ rate is 5%.

HSC result 2015 Moulvibazar District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13204 students appeared in Moulvibazar District. Among them, 8891 students have passed and 4313 students have failed. Total 195 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Moulvibazar District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 71% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Brahamanbaria District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15405 students appeared in Brahamanbaria District. Among them, 9856 students have passed and 5549 students have failed. Total 201 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Brahamanbaria District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Kurigram District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 13592 students appeared in Kurigram District. Among them, 9606 students have passed and 3986 students have failed. Total 205 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kurigram District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Dinajpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 21082 students appeared in Dinajpur District. Among them, 14413 students have passed and 6669 students have failed. Total 647 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Dinajpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 70% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Madaripur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9542 students appeared in Madaripur District. Among them, 6584 students have passed and 2958 students have failed. Total 326 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Madaripur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Rajbari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7611 students appeared in Rajbari District. Among them, 4584 students have passed and 3027 students have failed. Total 207 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Rajbari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69% and A+ rate is 7%.

HSC result 2015 Chittagong District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 63237 students appeared in Chittagong District. Among them, 42446 students have passed and 20791 students have failed. Total 2276 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chittagong District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 69% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Patuakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12325 students appeared in Patuakhali District. Among them, 8315 students have passed and 4010 students have failed. Total 323 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Patuakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 68% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Jamalpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15153 students appeared in Jamalpur District. Among them, 9744 students have passed and 5409 students have failed. Total 445 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jamalpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 68% and A+ rate is 6%.

HSC result 2015 Barguna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 6709 students appeared in Barguna District. Among them, 4800 students have passed and 1909 students have failed. Total 154 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Barguna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 68% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Gazipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16573 students appeared in Gazipur District. Among them, 10446 students have passed and 6127 students have failed. Total 445 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gazipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 67% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Manikganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9619 students appeared in Manikganj District. Among them, 6256 students have passed and 3363 students have failed. Total 126 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Manikganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Kishoreganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16182 students appeared in Kishoreganj District. Among them, 9787 students have passed and 6395 students have failed. Total 249 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kishoreganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Netrakona District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12956 students appeared in Netrakona District. Among them, 7647 students have passed and 5309 students have failed. Total 191 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Netrakona District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Chandpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16192 students appeared in Chandpur District. Among them, 9874 students have passed and 6318 students have failed. Total 337 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Chandpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 66% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Thakurgaon District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 11173 students appeared in Thakurgaon District. Among them, 7539 students have passed and 3634 students have failed. Total 140 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Thakurgaon District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Mymensingh District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 29813 students appeared in Mymensingh District. Among them, 18396 students have passed and 11417 students have failed. Total 1195 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Mymensingh District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Sherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7620 students appeared in Sherpur District. Among them, 4647 students have passed and 2973 students have failed. Total 153 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Sherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 65% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Faridpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 12564 students appeared in Faridpur District. Among them, 7577 students have passed and 4987 students have failed. Total 260 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Faridpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Bandarban District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 1845 students appeared in Bandarban District. Among them, 1053 students have passed and 792 students have failed. Total 27 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bandarban District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 64% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Khulna District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 22561 students appeared in Khulna District. Among them, 14228 students have passed and 8333 students have failed. Total 887 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khulna District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 63% and A+ rate is 3%.

HSC result 2015 Satkhira District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 16406 students appeared in Satkhira District. Among them, 8771 students have passed and 7635 students have failed. Total 271 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Satkhira District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 62% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Noakhali District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 18125 students appeared in Noakhali District. Among them, 9384 students have passed and 8741 students have failed. Total 118 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Noakhali District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 60% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Khagrachhari District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 5687 students appeared in Khagrachhari District. Among them, 2965 students have passed and 2722 students have failed. Total 11 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Khagrachhari District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 58% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Jessore District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 22431 students appeared in Jessore District. Among them, 11900 students have passed and 10531 students have failed. Total 601 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jessore District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 57% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Munshiganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 7138 students appeared in Munshiganj District. Among them, 3929 students have passed and 3209 students have failed. Total 63 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Munshiganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 56% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Lakshmipur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9795 students appeared in Lakshmipur District. Among them, 4544 students have passed and 5251 students have failed. Total 25 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Lakshmipur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 55% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Gopalganj District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 9801 students appeared in Gopalganj District. Among them, 4975 students have passed and 4826 students have failed. Total 62 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Gopalganj District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 55% and A+ rate is 0%.

HSC result 2015 Bagerhat District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10729 students appeared in Bagerhat District. Among them, 5608 students have passed and 5121 students have failed. Total 131 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Bagerhat District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 55% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Jhenaidah District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15716 students appeared in Jhenaidah District. Among them, 8067 students have passed and 7649 students have failed. Total 270 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Jhenaidah District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 54% and A+ rate is 2%.

HSC result 2015 Meherpur District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 4703 students appeared in Meherpur District. Among them, 2301 students have passed and 2402 students have failed. Total 53 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Meherpur District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 53% and A+ rate is 1%.

HSC result 2015 Feni District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 10149 students appeared in Feni District. Among them, 5419 students have passed and 4730 students have failed. Total 226 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Feni District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 53% and A+ rate is 4%.

HSC result 2015 Kushtia District Analysis

In HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015, 15128 students appeared in Kushtia District. Among them, 6697 students have passed and 8431 students have failed. Total 313 students have got A+ / GPA 5.00. Average pass rate for Kushtia District in HSC / Alim / Equivalent 2015 is 47% and A+ rate is 1%.

Share  
Search Board Results
Advertisement
x
SUCCESS

".do_shortcode("[apsl-login-with-login-form]")."
X