Institute Statistics in Rupsa

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Rupsa

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bagmara Al Aksa Dakhil Madrasa2009-20184424212,776.6
2Comred Ratan Sen Collegate Girls School2015-20181271213,725.3
3Pithavoge D.g.c. High School2009-20188007363,751.8
4Samantasena Darusunnat Siddika Dakhil Madrasa2009-20182031823,987.5
5Rupsha Darussunnat Alim Madrasah2009-20181511224,171.2
6Kazdia Govt. Higher Secondary School2009-20181,7841,5604,245.7
7Kazdia Girls High School2009-20182101804,443.6
8Chandpur Dakhil Madrasah2009-20182702294,521.8
9Tilok Siddik – E – Akbar Dakhil Madrasah2009-20182151844,556.3
10Nandanpur Dakhil Madrasah2009-20182892354,644.8
11Nabinagar Islamic Mission Secondary School2009-20184513734,648.2
12Patharghata Secondary School2009-20184674014,665.8
13Deara Jugihati Aminia Alim Madrasha2009-20182652225,003.1
14Shamsur Rahman Secondary School2009-20184373685,106.3
15J.k.s. Secondary Girl’s School2009-20181,3591,0985,279.9
16Naihati Secondary School2009-20188807245,366.1
17Goara Hafizur Rahman High School2009-20185214155,395.1
18Naihaty Secondary Girls School2009-20181,1669905,409.9
19Gazi Memorial Secondary School2009-20189748145,574.9
20A.b.c.d.s Hossainpur Siddiquia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20182542075,577.3
21Ajagarah High School2009-20189437405,653.5
22N. N. S. K Mohila Dakhil Madrasah2009-201430235,811.5
23J B M High School2009-20188477035,843.1
24Doba Multi High School2009-20185954736,073.5
25Ananda Nagar Adarsha Secondary School2009-20181891446,120.6

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Rupsa

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Govt. Bangabandhu College2011-20183,9193,541886.8
2Syed Arshad Ali And Saburunnessa Girls College2009-20181,4311,1781,340.1
3Goara Hafizur Rahman High School2009-20105003651,346.0
4Deara Jugihati Aminia Alim Madrasha2009-20182071801,549.5
5Kazdia Govt. Higher Secondary School2009-20182,5952,1251,817.9
6Rupsha Darussunnat Alim Madrasah2011-201892772,136.5
7Alaipur College2011-20189205592,253.4
8Patharghata Secondary School2009-20103561752,265.0
9Rupsha College2011-20181,9821,5252,414.6
10Rupsha Girls College2009-20181981492,606.0
11Chandpur College2011-20186844852,649.5

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201737336290.9265971.91153.179.1%3.4%
201637342792.6326088.11253.495.1%3.6%
201537338591.5321486.9110394.9%3.2%
201437281776.1237364.1411.184.2%1.5%
201337265171.6250867.82366.494.6%8.9%
201236268774.6227563.2170.584.7%0.6%
201131235776213969140.590.8%0.6%
201031202365.3127841.250.263.2%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201835252772.2179251.2521.570.9%2.1%
201735206559160245.8300.977.6%1.5%
201635219562.7200757.3842.491.4%3.8%
201535188653.9160946571.685.3%3%
201435196856.2177550.7732.190.2%3.7%
201335175450.1151943.4581.786.6%3.3%
201235202557.9180451.5421.289.1%2.1%
201130160353.4131743.9461.582.2%2.9%
201030151550.5117639.20077.6%0%
200930137045.790430.10066%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2018102338233.81658165.8595.970.9%2.5%
2017101671167.11216121.6323.272.8%1.9%
2016111536139.61509137.242238.498.2%27.5%
2015101295129.51208120.8898.993.3%6.9%
2014101433143.31269126.911111.188.6%7.7%
2013101235123.51012101.290981.9%7.3%
20129922102.478286.9505.684.8%5.4%
201198379363470.4212.375.7%2.5%
20106840140474790056.4%0%
20096777129.559799.50076.8%0%