Institute Statistics in Rajibpur

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Rajibpur

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Char Newaji B.l High School2019-20204113506,862.0
2Nayacar Bazer Girls High School2019-2020115908,515.0
3Char Sazai Dakhil Madrasah2019-202088659,452.0
4Sadakat Hossain High School2019-20201571179,596.5
5Rajib Pur Sabujbag D Madrasha2019-20201521079,801.8
6Nayachar Islamia Fazil Madrasa2019-202053359,956.5
7Shankar Madhabpur High School2019-2020744610,121.5
8Rajibpur Govt. Model Pilot High School2019-202092863710,181.3
9Shiber Dangi High School2019-202025017710,363.5
10Rajibpur Girls High School2019-20201499511,166.5
11Char Rajibpur Alim Madrasah2019-20201006011,352.5
12Kodal Kati Girls High School2019-20201197411,433.0
13Jauniar Char High School2019-202042425411,499.5
14Badarpur Dakhil Madrasha2019-2020663712,008.0
15Rajibpur Battala Mohila Dakhil Madrasa2019-20191013,115.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Rajibpur

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Nayachar Islamia Fazil Madrasa2019-20191514895.0
2Rajibpur Technical And B.m. College2013-20185934592,409.0
3Char Rajibpur Technical And Business Management College2013-20184443153,363.0
4Rajibpur Degree College2019-20194172483,421.0
5Rajib Pur Womens College2019-201963294,115.0
6Char Rajibpur Alim Madrasah2019-201933154,137.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201919162885.7106856.230.265.6%0.2%
201819164686.6120263.330.273%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202016151894.9101163.270.466.6%0.5%
201917156992.3113366.6100.672.2%0.6%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019452813230676.50058%0%
20182242121146734260.3%1.7%
201721728690450052.3%0%
2016217386.51447210.583.2%0.6%
2015215577.5140704290.3%2.6%
2014215276134672188.2%1.3%
2013214371.5120600083.9%0%