Institute Statistics in Mirzaganj Upazila

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Mirzaganj Upazila

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kudberchzr Adarsah Girls High School2010-201088284.0
2Jhatibunia Jr. Girls High School2010-201066286.0
3Mosjid Baria High School2009-201017131,491.0
4Subidkhali Darus Sunnat Fazil Madrasah2009-20182462093,771.3
5Amragachia High School2009-20183172884,172.8
6Collegiate Jr. Girls School2010-201046224,298.0
7Rampur Siddiqua Fazil Madrasha2009-20181991784,457.7
8Jhatibunia M.i High School2009-20181,0609164,616.5
9Subidkhali Rahman Ishaq Pilot Secondary School2009-20182,0161,6904,977.2
10Kalgasia Asmatia Entazia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20181931445,263.7
11Mirazgonj Yaria Alim Madrasaha2009-20182601985,444.2
12Deuli Polli Mongal High School2009-20185374295,624.9
13Ismail Memorial High School2009-20184053165,653.8
14Chatra Olama Manjil Al-amin Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181951565,729.5
15Mansurabad Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20181351055,771.2
16Purba Andua Balika Dakhil Madrasah2009-20181321045,810.9
17Bhikakhali United High School2009-20184793815,904.3
18Kismat Sreenagar Adarsha High School2009-20185894715,930.5
19Moida Salehia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20181781425,930.6
20Choyta Nesaria Fazil Madrasah2009-201889725,959.4
21Kanki Rampur Masumia Dakhil Madrasha2009-2018113865,978.3
22Andua Aminia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20182041665,982.1
23Mirza Gonj Union Dargha Sharif High School2009-20187335656,008.0
24Uttar Choita Ahmadia Dakhil Madrasha2009-201892736,023.0
25Bhayong Sharafatia High School2009-20187005346,048.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Mirzaganj Upazila

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Subidkhali Darus Sunnat Fazil Madrasah2009-20182352101,531.5
2Mirazgonj Yaria Alim Madrasaha2009-20182281961,681.7
3Rampur Siddiqua Fazil Madrasha2009-2018115961,771.5
4Uttar Ghataker Andua Salehia Fazil Madrasha2009-20181371092,083.2
5Bhajna Kadomtala Nuria Alim Madrasah2009-2018122942,175.8
6Mansurabad Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20181501142,484.8
7Kapal Vera Darus Sunnat Mohila Alim Madrasah2009-2018119892,502.8
8Choyta Nesaria Fazil Madrasah2009-2018125922,803.6
9Paschim Subidkhli Salehia Alim Madrasah2009-20181721182,989.7
10Akhtar Hossian Chowdhury Memorial Degree College2009-20182,9441,9513,237.1
11Subidkali Degree College2009-20183,2011,8623,436.6
12Howlader Foundation Women’s College2017-20182021313,518.5
13Subidkhali Mohila (degree) College2009-20182,2671,2993,560.4
14Kismarpur Delwar Hosain College2009-20181,1936283,765.9
15Majidbaria College2009-20182411234,153.9
16Lemua Chandrakanda Sinior Madrasah2010-20172084,337.6
17Udayan Bhasa Shahid Abdul Jabbar Memorial College2018-2018424,476.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201766331250.2291544.2931.488%2.8%
201667306145.7291243.53415.195.1%11.1%
201567279241.7263539.33194.894.4%11.4%
201466273041.4268540.7265498.4%9.7%
201366259839.4248037.63224.995.5%12.4%
201266229034.7202830.769188.6%3%
201161192431.5183330260.495.3%1.4%
201061309050.7264543.4120.285.6%0.4%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201861257942.3145923.9230.456.6%0.9%
201762236438.1160926230.468.1%1%
201662220335.5168627.2470.876.5%2.1%
201562171527.7133121.5220.477.6%1.3%
201462200832.4178628.8801.388.9%4%
201362208033.5168727.2510.881.1%2.5%
201262211634.1156725.3490.874.1%2.3%
201156166529.7131423.5260.578.9%1.6%
201061179629.415252560.184.9%0.3%
200958136223.5109818.90080.6%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201819134070.583343.810.162.2%0.1%
20171911786262833.10053.3%0%
201618156086.7116764.810.174.8%0.1%
201518144480.272340.260.350.1%0.4%
201418147381.893351.8130.763.3%0.9%
201318129171.773240.7201.156.7%1.5%
20121598365.555436.990.656.4%0.9%
20111581554.351434.3161.163.1%2%
20101575750.561641.190.681.4%1.2%
20091463445.342230.10066.6%0%