Institute Statistics in Khansama

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Khansama

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Alok Dihi Ideal College2009-20106056745.0
2Khansama Womens’ College2009-20107164927.5
3Hosenpur Degree College2009-201060521,149.0
4Khansama Degree College2009-20101431201,367.0
5Paker Hat Degree College2009-201051421,721.0
6Bangla Bhasa College2009-201049352,006.5
7Maddhya Angarpara Dakhil Madrasah2012-2012332,532.0
8New Paker Hat High School2009-20201,5261,3452,892.5
9Khansama Di-mukhi Fazil Madrasha2009-20203403023,092.4
10Duhashuha Ml High School2011-20207637023,313.1
11Shahaspur Dakhil Madrasah2009-20201871713,390.3
12Sakorpar Akbar Ali Shah Alim Madrasha2009-20201961763,925.9
13Pashchim Basuli High School2009-20204523934,156.3
14Khansama Pilot Girls High School2011-20209048034,333.0
15Joar Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202722374,335.1
16Bhabki Babar Ali Shah B/l Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203883374,343.9
17Mader Dargah Seltusha Fazil Madrasha2009-20202832404,351.3
18Goal Dihi Bhullar Hat Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202892494,446.3
19Shapla Girls School And College2012-20201981774,612.6
20Hossainpur High School2009-20203773244,662.7
21Purba Danga Para Panch Pir Is. Fazil Madrasha2009-20202071794,733.5
22Jobeda Begum High School2009-20207026014,733.8
23Tangua Deemukhi Fazil Madrasah2009-20202452054,814.5
24Bher Bheri Bohumukhi Girl’s Da. M.2009-201994734,845.3
25Tangua Adarsha High School2015-20201141044,893.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Khansama

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Mader Dargah Seltusha Fazil Madrasha2009-20193693311,237.9
2Pakerhat Science And Technical College2013-20183863431,289.5
3Khansama Di-mukhi Fazil Madrasha2009-20195184551,307.1
4Purba Danga Para Panch Pir Is. Fazil Madrasha2009-20191901591,691.9
5Dakshin Balapara Alim Madrasha2009-2011951,755.0
6Golam Rahman Shah Sinior Alim Madrasha2009-20192452031,776.7
7Pakerhat Islamia Kamil Madrasah2009-20192532141,809.2
8Tangua Deemukhi Fazil Madrasah2009-20192011691,856.2
9Tebaria Eid Gah Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20191621302,023.4
10Sakorpar Akbar Ali Shah Alim Madrasha2009-201860502,034.7
11Goaldihi Technical And Business Management College2013-20183883002,344.5
12Uttar Ververy Shapla Technicalvoc School And Bm College2013-20182231702,536.5
13Khansama Womens’ College2009-20191,6351,1642,724.5
14Khansama Technical And Business Management College2013-20182752182,725.8
15Paker Hat Degree College2009-20191,4599593,195.1
16Shapla Girls School And College2013-20195063453,311.9
17Jamir Uddin Shah Girls High School And College2013-20191,1177573,405.1
18Khansama Degree College2009-20191,9051,1463,502.4
19Hosenpur Degree College2009-20199035343,560.1
20Bangla Bhasa College2009-20197374243,651.3
21Gobindo Pur Mohila Bm College2014-201821113,674.2
22Alok Dihi Ideal College2009-20196263873,689.9
23Kachinia High School & College2013-20191,0055913,888.0
24Chhatiangarh Madhyamik Vidhalay2017-2019114524,581.3
25Kachinia Adarsho Women College2015-2019120445,003.8

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201983364944291135.1480.679.8%1.3%
201882349942.7266832.5310.476.3%0.9%
201785373844291134.2169277.9%4.5%
201683357843.1297435.81802.283.1%5%
201580331041.42956371541.989.3%4.7%
201482311738259231.61101.383.2%3.5%
201382312038264732.31181.484.8%3.8%
201284318537.9252130270.379.2%0.8%
201178248031.8201225.8260.381.1%1%
201078168021.583510.71049.7%0.1%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202077268034.8233930.41291.787.3%4.8%
201978311940271434.8841.187%2.7%
201878278935.8198725.5380.571.2%1.4%
201777242331.5194225.2360.580.1%1.5%
201676242431.9208027.4610.885.8%2.5%
201573209928.8180424.771185.9%3.4%
201472195027.1178424.8146291.5%7.5%
201371157122.1137119.3450.687.3%2.9%
201269215031.2178925.9590.983.2%2.7%
201161215835.4156925.761172.7%2.8%
201064213433.3152223.80071.3%0%
200964182428.51150180063%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201918135675.384546.960.362.3%0.4%
201824175673.299241.30056.5%0%
201724150962.981133.860.353.7%0.4%
201623149164.898442.8120.566%0.8%
201523115450.281135.380.370.3%0.7%
201422145866.3119054.1462.181.6%3.2%
201321144568.8119056.7753.682.4%5.2%
20121486461.767548.228278.1%3.2%
20111577251.555537130.971.9%1.7%
20101587658.462741.80071.6%0%
20091574649.748132.10064.5%0%