Institute Statistics in Kashiani

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Kashiani

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Joynagar Yar Ali Khan Degree College2009-2010101821,494.0
2M.a. Khaleque Degree College, Kasiani, Gopalgonj2009-20102421911,675.0
3Rajpat College2009-20101931312,173.0
4Govt. S.k College Ramdia Kashiani Gopalganj2009-20101981182,915.5
5Ratoil Ideal College2009-2010123683,386.5
6Pingolia Siddiquia Senior Fazil Madrasah2009-20208517563,661.6
7Joynagar Secondary School2009-20209588774,083.5
8Majra Mohiul Ulam Fazil Madrasah2009-20204273814,224.4
9Singa Pashchimpara Sesdp Model Junior School2019-202035314,239.5
10Katham Dorbosta Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181461094,945.5
11Joynagor M.u. Senior (alim) Madrasha2009-20204984084,963.3
12Darul Ulum Dakhil Madrasapuisur2009-20203262755,315.1
13Parulia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20204063365,412.1
14Goalgram Kamil Madrasha2009-20205124365,418.4
15Joynagar Secondary Girls School2009-20206615485,464.5
16Domrakandi Nurul Islam Fazil Madrasah2009-20204803915,545.6
17Boroihat Siddiquia Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20203552895,621.9
18Kasiani G.c. Pilot High School2009-20202,8582,2715,736.4
19Parkarfa Zalalia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203783026,233.1
20Narail M.a. Mannan High School2009-20204343056,401.4
21Ramdia Shree Krishna Shashi Kamol Vidyapith2009-20201,7731,3696,413.8
22Al Hajj A.g. High School2009-20201,1798786,471.4
23Bathandanga High School2009-20201,2369396,528.8
24Sitarampur Mofajjel Hossain High School2009-20205143976,588.1
25Bhatia Para High School2009-20201,3871,0406,588.9

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Kashiani

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Joynagor M.u. Senior (alim) Madrasha2009-20192412261,008.9
2Boroihat Siddiquia Senior Alim Madrasha2009-20192342181,040.2
3Majra Mohiul Ulam Fazil Madrasah2009-20192342161,045.4
4Goalgram Kamil Madrasha2009-20192512291,228.4
5Pingolia Siddiquia Senior Fazil Madrasah2009-20196946241,295.0
6Domrakandi Nurul Islam Fazil Madrasah2009-20191651471,344.4
7Udyan Bidya Pith Higher Secondary School2011-20197735313,201.9
8Joynagar Yar Ali Khan Degree College2009-20192,0421,2633,274.8
9Rajpat College2009-20193,0491,7673,370.4
10M.a. Khaleque Degree College, Kasiani, Gopalgonj2009-20194,2352,4803,413.5
11Govt. S.k College Ramdia Kashiani Gopalganj2009-20194,8772,4783,833.3
12Ratoil Ideal College2009-20195893174,164.3

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201952417080.2289355.6110.269.4%0.3%
201852439384.5371371.4661.384.5%1.5%
201753439482.9388873.42574.888.5%5.8%
201653418979385272.71893.692%4.5%
201553418178.93764711192.290%2.8%
201451392577330964.9781.584.3%2%
201351347468.1280054.9981.980.6%2.8%
201251369672.5303259.5330.682%0.9%
201150338067.6238947.890.270.7%0.3%
201050256051.21950390076.2%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202048355274192040380.854.1%1.1%
201947339872.3244852.1551.272%1.6%
201849379277.4289359621.376.3%1.6%
201749346570.7271755.4751.578.4%2.2%
201648287459.9216545.1350.775.3%1.2%
201547262355.8212945.3420.981.2%1.6%
201447262455.8235550.11212.689.7%4.6%
201347262855.9197442440.975.1%1.7%
201246288562.7239752.1611.383.1%2.1%
201142258561.5205949581.479.7%2.2%
201039223957.4164542.20073.5%0%
200939216455.5132133.90061%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019121654137.881768.190.849.4%0.5%
2018121926160.5105387.850.454.7%0.3%
2017122073172.810809020.252.1%0.1%
2016122268189109691.3131.148.3%0.6%
2015121829152.478365.320.242.8%0.1%
2014122084173.71663138.6262.279.8%1.2%
2013121576131.3106388.6252.167.4%1.6%
2012121334111.2112793.9151.384.5%1.1%
201112109591.379666.3110.972.7%1%
20101194385.764458.50068.3%0%
20091160254.7374340062.1%0%